Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Browning High School Browning, MT
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Chester, MT
3 Chinook High School Chinook, MT
4 Choteau High School Choteau, MT
5 Conrad High School Conrad, MT
6 Cut Bank High School , MT
7 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Fort Benton, MT
8 Glasgow High School Glasgow, MT
9 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Great Falls, MT
10 Harlem High School HARLEM, MT
11 Havre High School Havre, MT
12 Hays Lodge Pole High School Hays, MT
13 Lincoln County High School Eureka, MT
14 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST MALTA, MT
15 North Star Schools Rudyard, MT
16 North Toole County High School Sunburst, MT
17 Power-Dutton-Brady Power, MT
18 Shelby High school Shelby, MT
19 Simms High School Simms, MT
20 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Geyser, MT
21 Wolf Point High School WOLF POINT, MT

Student Classical Theater

# School Student(s)
1 Chinook High School Lillyanna Munari & Olivia Standiford &
2 Choteau High School Anna Heimbuck & Jhulliet Maltby &
3 Simms High School Bailey Brooks & Mia Lee &

Student Dramatic Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Conrad High School Tatyana Rohrer
2 Glasgow High School Raelee Dowden
3 Glasgow High School Isabelle Griffin
4 Lincoln County High School Kayla Gore
5 Lincoln County High School Paula Altenkirch
6 North Toole County High School Retha Smith
7 Shelby High school Annaliese Hagood
8 Shelby High school Jahna Welker
9 Simms High School Mikayla Hart

Student Dramatic Theater

# School Student(s)
1 Choteau High School Eleanor Lee & Soren Cummings &
2 Choteau High School Nick Lohf & Terrance O'Neill &
3 Hays Lodge Pole High School Littleman Iron Bear & Loy Molina &

Student Humorous Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Chinook High School Gavin Lemro & Grace Ymzon
2 Chinook High School Jase Pursley & Liam Edwards
3 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Liana Santos & LexiJo Croft
4 Lincoln County High School Emma Persson & Madeline Richards-Schlarman
5 Shelby High school Luke Fretheim & Michael Sanchez
6 Simms High School James Zietzke & Kolton Bean

Student Humorous Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Browning High School Noah Berthelson
2 Choteau High School Katie Major
3 Choteau High School Rebekah Major
4 Glasgow High School Chase Tarum
5 Glasgow High School Hunter Towner
6 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Ashlynn Morser
7 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Turk Salsbery
8 North Star Schools Hayden Massar
9 Simms High School Blaine Thielman
10 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School

Student Pantomime

# School Student(s)
1 Cut Bank High School Teddy Lee
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Angela Haugen
3 Lincoln County High School Ellie Guthrie

Student Dramatic Oral Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Cain Cole
2 Choteau High School Jackson Quillan
3 Cut Bank High School Kathreen Salois
4 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Winter Wilson
5 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Jasmine Wilson
6 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Trinity Deck
7 Glasgow High School Ethan Mitchell
8 Glasgow High School Ian Wright
9 Great Falls Central Catholic High School David Marler
10 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Theresa Voeller
11 Harlem High School Dante Jackson
12 Hays Lodge Pole High School Bill Quincy
13 Hays Lodge Pole High School Nature Bracelet
14 Hays Lodge Pole High School Elsie Bell
15 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Malachi Davis
16 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Izzie Hallenberg
17 North Star Schools Aubrey Welch
18 Power-Dutton-Brady Cheyenne Green
19 Shelby High school Brittany Moore
20 Shelby High school Liv Moss

Student Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Emma Wickum
2 Choteau High School Amber Johnson

Student Humorous Oral Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Choteau High School Hailey Alzheimer
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Josie Arganbright
3 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Aedan Hanson
4 Glasgow High School Hailee Richardson
5 Glasgow High School Kellee Hall
6 Glasgow High School Talon Laffin
7 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Cash Muretta
8 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Mae Kimmel
9 Harlem High School Stanley Spangelo
10 Havre High School Tristan Molyneaux
11 North Star Schools Garret Pedersen
12 North Star Schools Collin Welch
13 Power-Dutton-Brady Josh Castaneda
14 Wolf Point High School Darlene MacDonald

Student Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Browning High School Tonya Conway
2 Glasgow High School Ben Kompel
3 Glasgow High School Fynn Sukut
4 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Colby Aderhold
5 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Emerson Shepard
6 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Quin Pray
7 North Star Schools Daniel Nerat
8 Wolf Point High School Daniel Sears

Student Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Choteau High School Tommy Lesofski
2 Cut Bank High School Kolton Running Crane
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Lara Marin
4 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Sterling Chargois
5 Havre High School Alyssa Smith
6 Havre High School Melanie Veith

Student MPA

# School Student(s)
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Shivell Norick
2 Glasgow High School Mason Swenson
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Lucie Guichard
4 Havre High School Angelle Roen
5 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Eion Estill
6 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School

Student Origianl Oratory

# School Student(s)
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Kyran Neer
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Noah Schmit
3 Havre High School Kate Hemmer

Student SPOI

# School Student(s)
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Samantha May
2 Choteau High School Abby Hadlock
3 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Pierce Marin
4 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Kaden Bach
5 Glasgow High School Bailee Baxter
6 Glasgow High School Emma Whitmer
7 Havre High School Elaine Atkinson
8 Havre High School Tana Gorecki
9 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Scarlet Winkel
10 Power-Dutton-Brady Jazzmyn Ewing
11 Simms High School Kimber Winkowitsch

Student Lincoln-Douglas

# School Student(s)
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Hadley Cook
2 Glasgow High School Donny Brabek
3 Glasgow High School Ken Davis
4 Glasgow High School Madison Swindler
5 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Aiden Holden
6 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Kade Belderrain
7 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Kylie Bickel
8 Havre High School Mackenzie Kuhn
9 Havre High School Paige Bertelsen
10 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamera Dowell
11 Wolf Point High School Angelica Sutton

Student Policy

# School Student(s)
1 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Adrianne Purpura & Antonio Jacobson
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Alexis Wigdorski & Ella Walters
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Avery Holden & Trinity Holden
4 Havre High School Dartanion Kaftan & LillieAnn Mecklenburg

Student Public Forum

# School Student(s)
# School Judge Individual Events Debate