Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Browning High School Browning, MT
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Chester, MT
3 Chinook High School Chinook, MT
4 Choteau High School Choteau, MT
5 Conrad High School Conrad, MT
6 Cut Bank High School , MT
7 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Fort Benton, MT
8 Glasgow High School Glasgow, MT
9 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Great Falls, MT
10 Harlem High School HARLEM, MT
11 Havre High School Havre, MT
12 Hays Lodge Pole / Dodson Schools Hays, MT
13 Lincoln County High School Eureka, MT
14 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST MALTA, MT
15 North Star Schools Rudyard, MT
16 North Toole County High School Sunburst, MT
17 Power-Dutton-Brady Power, MT
18 Shelby High school Shelby, MT
19 Simms High School Simms, MT
20 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Geyser, MT
21 Wolf Point High School WOLF POINT, MT

Student Classical Theater

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Anna Heimbuck & Jhulliet Maltby &
2 Chinook High School Lillyanna Munari & Olivia Standiford &
3 Simms High School Bailey Brooks & Mia Lee &

Student Dramatic Solo

# School Student
1 Lincoln County High School Kayla Gore
2 Lincoln County High School Paula Altenkirch
3 Shelby High school Annaliese Hagood
4 Shelby High school Jahna Welker
5 Simms High School Mikayla Hart
6 Glasgow High School Isabelle Griffin
7 Glasgow High School Raelee Dowden
8 Cut Bank High School Nathanial Anderson
9 North Toole County High School Retha Smith
10 Conrad High School Tatyana Rohrer

Student Dramatic Theater

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Eleanor Lee & Soren Cummings &
2 Choteau High School Nick Lohf & Terrance O'Neill &
3 North Star Schools Choral Wicks & Kaden Frickel &
4 Hays Lodge Pole / Dodson Schools Littleman Iron Bear & Loy Molina &

Student Humorous Duo

# School Student
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Liana Santos & LexiJo Croft
2 Lincoln County High School Emma Persson & Madeline Richards-Schlarman
3 Shelby High school Luke Fretheim & Michael Sanchez
4 Chinook High School Gavin Lemro & Grace Ymzon
5 Chinook High School Jase Pursley & Liam Edwards
6 Simms High School James Zietzke & Kolton Bean

Student Humorous Solo

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Katie Major
2 Choteau High School Rebekah Major
3 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Ashlynn Morser
4 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Turk Salsbery
5 Browning High School Noah Berthelson
6 Simms High School Blaine Thielman
7 North Star Schools Hayden Massar
8 Glasgow High School Chase Tarum
9 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Austin Jessen
10 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Boone Smail
11 Glasgow High School Hunter Towner

Student Pantomime

# School Student
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Angela Haugen
2 Lincoln County High School Ellie Guthrie
3 Cut Bank High School Teddy Lee

Student Dramatic Oral Interp

# School Student
1 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Malachi Davis
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Trinity Deck
3 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Jasmine Wilson
4 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Cain Cole
5 Choteau High School Jackson Quillan
6 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Izzie Hallenberg
7 Shelby High school Liv Moss
8 Shelby High school Brittany Moore
9 Great Falls Central Catholic High School David Marler
10 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Theresa Voeller
11 North Star Schools Aubrey Welch
12 Glasgow High School Ethan Mitchell
13 Glasgow High School Ian Wright
14 Hays Lodge Pole / Dodson Schools Elsie Bell
15 Hays Lodge Pole / Dodson Schools Bill Quincy
16 Hays Lodge Pole / Dodson Schools Nature Bracelet
17 Power-Dutton-Brady Cheyenne Green
18 Cut Bank High School Kathreen Salois
19 Harlem High School Dante Jackson
20 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Winter Wilson

Student Extemporaneous

# School Student
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Emma Wickum
2 Choteau High School Amber Johnson

Student Humorous Oral Interp

# School Student
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Josie Arganbright
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Aedan Hanson
3 Choteau High School Hailey Alzheimer
4 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Cash Muretta
5 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Mae Kimmel
6 North Star Schools Garret Pedersen
7 North Star Schools Collin Welch
8 Havre High School Tristan Molyneaux
9 Glasgow High School Hailee Richardson
10 Glasgow High School Kellee Hall
11 Glasgow High School Talon Laffin
12 Power-Dutton-Brady Josh Castaneda
13 Harlem High School Stanley Spangelo
14 Wolf Point High School Darlene MacDonald
15 Fort Benton High School/Middle School KaseyAnn Croft

Student Impromptu

# School Student
1 Browning High School Sierra Tall Bull
2 Browning High School Tonya Conway
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Colby Aderhold
4 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Emerson Shepard
5 North Star Schools Daniel Nerat
6 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Mari Anderson
7 Glasgow High School Ben Kompel
8 Glasgow High School Fynn Sukut
9 Power-Dutton-Brady Maggie Toeckes
10 Wolf Point High School Daniel Sears

Student Informative

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Tommy Lesofski
2 Shelby High school Trista Klein
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Lara Marin
4 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Sterling Chargois
5 Havre High School Alyssa Smith
6 Havre High School Melanie Veith
7 Cut Bank High School Kolton Running Crane
8 Wolf Point High School Jayme Martell

Student MPA

# School Student
1 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Eion Estill
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Shivell Norick
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Lucie Guichard
4 Havre High School Angelle Roen
5 Glasgow High School Mason Swenson
6 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Maddie DeVries

Student Origianl Oratory

# School Student
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Kyran Neer
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Noah Schmit
3 Havre High School Kate Hemmer

Student SPOI

# School Student
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Pierce Marin
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Kaden Bach
3 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Samantha May
4 Choteau High School Abby Hadlock
5 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Scarlet Winkel
6 Simms High School Kimber Winkowitsch
7 Havre High School Elaine Atkinson
8 Havre High School Tana Gorecki
9 Glasgow High School Bailee Baxter
10 Glasgow High School Emma Whitmer
11 Power-Dutton-Brady Jazzmyn Ewing

Student Lincoln-Douglas

# School Student
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Hadley Cook
2 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamela Abrahamson
3 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamera Dowell
4 Browning High School Ali Archambault
5 Browning High School Dale Immenschuh
6 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Aiden Holden
7 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Kade Belderrain
8 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Kylie Bickel
9 Havre High School Mackenzie Kuhn
10 Havre High School Paige Bertelsen
11 Glasgow High School Donny Brabek
12 Glasgow High School Ken Davis
13 Glasgow High School Madison Swindler
14 Wolf Point High School Angelica Sutton
15 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Caitlyn Davis
16 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Garrett Davis

Student Policy

# School Student
1 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Adrianne Purpura & Antonio Jacobson
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Alexis Wigdorski & Ella Walters
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Avery Holden & Trinity Holden
4 Havre High School Dartanion Kaftan & LillieAnn Mecklenburg

Student Public Forum

# School Student
1 Havre High School Joram Randolph & Noah Teasley
2 Havre High School Sean Borrero & Xavier Ulano
# School Judge Individual Events Debate