Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Community College | Oroville, CA |
2 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | GLEN ELLYN, IL |
3 | CSU Chico | Chico, CA |
4 | Chabot College | Hayward, CA |
5 | City College San Francisco | San Francisco, CA |
6 | Clovis Community College | Fresno, CA |
7 | Contra Costa College | San Pablo, CA |
8 | Debate at Davis | Davis, CA |
9 | Diablo Valley College | Pleasant Hill, CA |
10 | Fresno State | Fresno, CA |
11 | Illinois State University | Normal, IL |
12 | Las Positas College | Livermore, CA |
13 | Modesto Junior College | Modesto, CA |
14 | Mt. San Antonio College | Walnut, CA |
15 | Sacramento State | Sacramento, CA |
16 | San Francisco State University | San Francisco, CA |
17 | San Joaquin Delta College | Stockton, CA |
18 | San Jose State University | San Jose, CA |
19 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Santa Rosa, CA |
20 | Skyline College | San Bruno, CA |
21 | Solano Community College | Fairfield, CA |
22 | Tallahassee | Tallahassee, FL |
23 | University of California, Berkeley | Berkeley, CA |
24 | University of Nevada, Reno | Reno, NV |
25 | University of San Francisco | San Francisco, CA |
26 | University of the Pacific | Stokcton, CA |
A. Open After Dinner Spk
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Community College | Abel Chavez |
2 | Butte Community College | Julia Irvine |
3 | Butte Community College | Austin Bower |
4 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Bernadette Vibora |
5 | CSU Chico | Rafael Fogo-Schensul |
6 | CSU Chico | Madison Gillen |
7 | CSU Chico | MIllie Kinnamont |
8 | CSU Chico | Shawn Brannan |
9 | Diablo Valley College | Jay Gima |
10 | Diablo Valley College | Jason Sabbadini |
11 | Diablo Valley College | Katrina Westfall |
12 | Diablo Valley College | Sindy He |
13 | Fresno State | Ornaldo Gonzalez |
14 | Las Positas College | Annie Moore |
15 | San Francisco State University | Kylie Duncan |
16 | San Jose State University | Shane Upshaw |
17 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Sophia Obbagy |
18 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Julie Vasquez |
19 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Soren Chavanne |
20 | Solano Community College | Shavon Odom |
21 | Solano Community College | Jayden Jones |
22 | Tallahassee | Aliyah Salce |
23 | Tallahassee | Grace Duvet |
24 | Tallahassee | Elizabeth Blair |
25 | Tallahassee | Janelle Dixon |
26 | University of the Pacific | Emma Garber |
A. Open Comm Analysis
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Damian Rocha |
2 | CSU Chico | Rafael Fogo-Schensul |
3 | Diablo Valley College | Manahil Syeda |
4 | Diablo Valley College | Prerana Gowda |
5 | Mt. San Antonio College | Ella Katindig |
6 | Tallahassee | Grace Duvet |
7 | University of the Pacific | Elizabeth Monterroso |
A. Open Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Izabella Cabadas |
2 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Mercedes Kulak |
3 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Tristan Rios |
4 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Nathan George |
5 | CSU Chico | Aaron Schwarrtz |
6 | CSU Chico | Yvette Sanchez |
7 | CSU Chico | Sophia Gomes |
8 | CSU Chico | Kenny Hodges |
9 | Contra Costa College | Adrienne Saporsantos |
10 | Diablo Valley College | Manahil Syeda |
11 | Diablo Valley College | Audryssa Tarigan |
12 | Modesto Junior College | Eve Dowdell |
13 | Mt. San Antonio College | Glitzel Gonzalez |
14 | Mt. San Antonio College | Julienne Uy |
15 | Mt. San Antonio College | Rachel Alarcon |
16 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Daniel Veliz |
17 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Sophia Obbagy |
18 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Briar Coole |
19 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Osmar Espejo-Enriquez |
20 | Solano Community College | Frida Torres |
21 | Solano Community College | Malika Amin Mirador |
22 | Tallahassee | Grace Duvet |
23 | Tallahassee | Elizabeth Blair |
24 | Tallahassee | Janelle Dixon |
25 | Tallahassee | Trevor Bell |
26 | University of the Pacific | Anllury Zapata |
A. Open Poetry
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Community College | Jack Abdulaziz |
2 | Butte Community College | Julia Irvine |
3 | Butte Community College | Ola Ruiz-Lindsey |
4 | Butte Community College | David Thorwaldson |
5 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Bernadette Vibora |
6 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Mercedes Kulak |
7 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Tristan Rios |
8 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Nathan George |
9 | CSU Chico | Haley Woods |
10 | CSU Chico | MIllie Kinnamont |
11 | Clovis Community College | Devin Redding |
12 | Diablo Valley College | Neena Mordine |
13 | Diablo Valley College | Eden Ozeri |
14 | Fresno State | Hannah Chand |
15 | Mt. San Antonio College | Asha Longsworth |
16 | Mt. San Antonio College | Jocelyn Moran |
17 | San Francisco State University | Alex Balingit |
18 | San Joaquin Delta College | Xochitl Saldivar |
19 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Julie Vasquez |
20 | Solano Community College | Christian Villanueva |
21 | Solano Community College | Shavon Odom |
22 | Tallahassee | Aries Batista |
23 | University of the Pacific | Elizabeth Monterroso |
24 | University of the Pacific | Janelle Barayuga |
A. Open Prog Oral Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Community College | Abel Chavez |
2 | Butte Community College | Ola Ruiz-Lindsey |
3 | CSU Chico | Rafael Fogo-Schensul |
4 | CSU Chico | Madison Gillen |
5 | CSU Chico | MIllie Kinnamont |
6 | CSU Chico | Marcus Peoples |
7 | Clovis Community College | Ariel Davis |
8 | Clovis Community College | Devin Redding |
9 | Diablo Valley College | Neena Mordine |
10 | Mt. San Antonio College | Jacob Salas |
11 | San Francisco State University | Alex Balingit |
12 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Soren Chavanne |
13 | Tallahassee | Aliyah Salce |
14 | University of the Pacific | Emma Garber |
A. Open Prose
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Izabella Cabadas |
2 | CSU Chico | Yvette Sanchez |
3 | CSU Chico | Madison Gillen |
4 | Diablo Valley College | Neena Mordine |
5 | Diablo Valley College | Eden Ozeri |
6 | Diablo Valley College | Jay Gima |
7 | Diablo Valley College | Aamayah Mccoy |
8 | Diablo Valley College | Bobby Rentfro |
9 | Fresno State | Hannah Chand |
10 | Las Positas College | Annie Moore |
11 | Modesto Junior College | Kayla Roslan |
12 | Mt. San Antonio College | Julianna Albert |
13 | Mt. San Antonio College | Clay Miller |
14 | Mt. San Antonio College | Jacob Salas |
15 | Mt. San Antonio College | Larissa Newman |
16 | Mt. San Antonio College | Asha Longsworth |
17 | Mt. San Antonio College | Anna Del Rio |
18 | Mt. San Antonio College | Nomar Villa |
19 | Mt. San Antonio College | Kassandra Torres |
20 | Mt. San Antonio College | Jocelyn Moran |
21 | San Francisco State University | Alex Balingit |
22 | San Francisco State University | Laura Bonomi |
23 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Daniel Veliz |
24 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Sophia Obbagy |
25 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Soren Chavanne |
26 | Tallahassee | Janelle Dixon |
27 | Tallahassee | Trevor Bell |
28 | Tallahassee | Aries Batista |
29 | University of the Pacific | Elizabeth Monterroso |
30 | University of the Pacific | Janelle Barayuga |
B. Open Dramatic Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Community College | Julia Irvine |
2 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Bernadette Vibora |
3 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Tristan Rios |
4 | Diablo Valley College | Daniella Lozano |
5 | Modesto Junior College | Maeg Domingo |
6 | Mt. San Antonio College | Heidi Le |
7 | Mt. San Antonio College | Larissa Newman |
8 | San Francisco State University | Alex Balingit |
9 | San Francisco State University | Kylie Duncan |
10 | San Francisco State University | Chloe Ayabe |
11 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Chris Pimentel |
12 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Anabelle Thacher |
13 | Solano Community College | Christian Villanueva |
14 | Tallahassee | Elizabeth Blair |
15 | Tallahassee | John Wickman |
16 | Tallahassee | Aries Batista |
B. Open DUO
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Community College | Abel Chavez & Jack Abdulaziz |
2 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Bernadette Vibora & Izabella Cabadas |
3 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Tristan Rios & Damian Rocha |
4 | CSU Chico | Rafael Fogo-Schensul & Marcus Peoples |
5 | CSU Chico | Madison Gillen & MIllie Kinnamont |
6 | Diablo Valley College | Mary Armenta & Daniella Lozano |
7 | Las Positas College | Branden Sandner & Keoni Federico |
8 | Mt. San Antonio College | Ella Katindig & Julianna Albert |
9 | Solano Community College | Daisy Guerrero & Frida Torres |
10 | Tallahassee | Aliyah Salce & Grace Duvet |
11 | Tallahassee | Elizabeth Blair & John Wickman |
B. Open Extemp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Community College | Kyle Landrum |
2 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Jake Pool |
3 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Ruju Rai |
4 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Nathan George |
5 | CSU Chico | Rafael Fogo-Schensul |
6 | CSU Chico | Aaron Schwarrtz |
7 | CSU Chico | Marcus Peoples |
8 | Chabot College | Anthony Avila |
9 | Chabot College | Gunnar Cherry |
10 | Chabot College | Sylvia Ho |
11 | Diablo Valley College | Jason Sabbadini |
12 | Diablo Valley College | Ameya Puranik |
13 | Diablo Valley College | Samantha Perez |
14 | Diablo Valley College | Sim Saini |
15 | Diablo Valley College | Prerana Gowda |
16 | Diablo Valley College | Bobby Rentfro |
17 | Modesto Junior College | Tristan Ceja |
18 | Mt. San Antonio College | Sebastian Rock |
19 | Sacramento State | Tatiana Trujillo |
20 | Sacramento State | Tyler Gardner |
21 | San Jose State University | Shane Upshaw |
22 | San Jose State University | Cyril Bhooma Goud |
23 | Solano Community College | Tyler Sasabuchi |
24 | Tallahassee | Aliyah Salce |
25 | Tallahassee | Trevor Bell |
26 | Tallahassee | Joseph Eugene |
27 | Tallahassee | Janelle Dixon |
28 | University of California, Berkeley | Annie Koruga |
29 | University of the Pacific | Emma Garber |
B. Novice Extemp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Community College | Madisen Wieland |
2 | CSU Chico | Kenny Hodges |
3 | Chabot College | Gabriel Rodriguez |
4 | Chabot College | Aaron Gilbert |
5 | Clovis Community College | Mikaela Silva |
6 | Fresno State | Ornaldo Gonzalez |
7 | Fresno State | Grant Meyers |
8 | Fresno State | Sean Baize |
9 | Illinois State University | Connor Rada |
10 | Sacramento State | Arishma Karan |
11 | Sacramento State | Josue De Leon |
12 | San Joaquin Delta College | Parth Kalyan |
13 | San Joaquin Delta College | Jacqueline Herrera |
14 | San Joaquin Delta College | Eric Cardenas |
15 | San Jose State University | Rachel Oh |
16 | San Jose State University | Bo Ming Liang |
17 | Tallahassee | John Wickman |
B. Open Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Community College | Kyle Landrum |
2 | Butte Community College | Jack Abdulaziz |
3 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Jake Pool |
4 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Ruju Rai |
5 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Mercedes Kulak |
6 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Damian Rocha |
7 | CSU Chico | Aaron Schwarrtz |
8 | CSU Chico | Haley Woods |
9 | CSU Chico | Shawn Brannan |
10 | Chabot College | Anthony Avila |
11 | Chabot College | Gunnar Cherry |
12 | Chabot College | Sylvia Ho |
13 | Contra Costa College | Louis Chico |
14 | Diablo Valley College | Jason Sabbadini |
15 | Diablo Valley College | Ameya Puranik |
16 | Diablo Valley College | Samantha Perez |
17 | Diablo Valley College | Michelle Goll |
18 | Diablo Valley College | Sim Saini |
19 | Diablo Valley College | Prerana Gowda |
20 | Diablo Valley College | Bobby Rentfro |
21 | Modesto Junior College | Tristan Ceja |
22 | Mt. San Antonio College | Asha Longsworth |
23 | Mt. San Antonio College | Rachel Alarcon |
24 | Mt. San Antonio College | Sebastian Rock |
25 | Sacramento State | Tatiana Trujillo |
26 | Sacramento State | Tyler Gardner |
27 | San Francisco State University | Kylie Duncan |
28 | San Francisco State University | Laura Bonomi |
29 | San Francisco State University | Chloe Ayabe |
30 | San Joaquin Delta College | Nicholas Adair |
31 | San Jose State University | Shane Upshaw |
32 | San Jose State University | Cyril Bhooma Goud |
33 | Solano Community College | Adam Mitchell |
34 | Solano Community College | Christian Villanueva |
35 | Solano Community College | Daisy Guerrero |
36 | Solano Community College | Nathaniel Whitmire |
37 | Solano Community College | Shavon Odom |
38 | Solano Community College | Victor Ramos |
39 | Tallahassee | Aliyah Salce |
40 | Tallahassee | Grace Duvet |
41 | Tallahassee | Janelle Dixon |
42 | Tallahassee | Trevor Bell |
43 | Tallahassee | Joseph Eugene |
44 | University of California, Berkeley | Annie Koruga |
45 | University of the Pacific | Emma Garber |
B. Novice Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Community College | Austin Bower |
2 | Butte Community College | Madisen Wieland |
3 | CSU Chico | Yvette Sanchez |
4 | CSU Chico | Kenny Hodges |
5 | Chabot College | Destiny Riley |
6 | Chabot College | Gabriel Rodriguez |
7 | Debate at Davis | Nipunika Bandara |
8 | Debate at Davis | Julie Ta |
9 | Debate at Davis | Shrutika Eizhil |
10 | Debate at Davis | Daniela Lurey |
11 | Fresno State | Ornaldo Gonzalez |
12 | Fresno State | Grant Meyers |
13 | Las Positas College | Lindsey Lobue |
14 | Modesto Junior College | Mason Crump |
15 | Modesto Junior College | Jesus Manso |
16 | Modesto Junior College | Chad Roslan |
17 | Mt. San Antonio College | Kate Gulapa |
18 | Sacramento State | Arishma Karan |
19 | Sacramento State | Josue De Leon |
20 | San Joaquin Delta College | Parth Kalyan |
21 | San Joaquin Delta College | Jacqueline Herrera |
22 | San Joaquin Delta College | Alia Khan |
23 | San Jose State University | Rachel Oh |
24 | San Jose State University | Bo Ming Liang |
25 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Justin Luis |
26 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Nate Kregel |
27 | Skyline College | Elian Fontanilla |
28 | Skyline College | Mita Tandel |
B. Open Persuasive
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Community College | Kyle Landrum |
2 | Butte Community College | Jack Abdulaziz |
3 | CSU Chico | Haley Woods |
4 | Chabot College | Brian Singer (he/him) |
5 | Diablo Valley College | Manahil Syeda |
6 | Diablo Valley College | Audryssa Tarigan |
7 | Modesto Junior College | Eve Dowdell |
8 | Mt. San Antonio College | Alexandra Chala |
9 | Mt. San Antonio College | Heidi Le |
10 | Mt. San Antonio College | Anna Del Rio |
11 | Mt. San Antonio College | Nomar Villa |
12 | Mt. San Antonio College | Ericka Delgado-Gameros |
13 | Solano Community College | Malika Amin Mirador |
14 | Tallahassee | Elizabeth Blair |
15 | University of the Pacific | Anllury Zapata |
16 | University of the Pacific | Janelle Barayuga |
B. Novice Persuasive
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Community College | Camille Escalante |
2 | Butte Community College | Shaheera Abbasi |
3 | CSU Chico | Cynthia Perera |
4 | CSU Chico | Sebastian Patino |
5 | CSU Chico | Sophia Gomes |
6 | Chabot College | Destiny Riley |
7 | San Joaquin Delta College | Joshua Turnbull |
8 | Solano Community College | Nathaniel Whitmire |
B. Open SPAR
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Aaron Schwarrtz |
2 | CSU Chico | Marcus Peoples |
3 | CSU Chico | Shawn Brannan |
4 | Contra Costa College | Louis Chico |
5 | Illinois State University | Connor Rada |
6 | Illinois State University | Brayden Bobowski |
7 | Las Positas College | Lindsey Lobue |
8 | Modesto Junior College | Tristan Ceja |
9 | Modesto Junior College | Mason Crump |
10 | Mt. San Antonio College | Glitzel Gonzalez |
11 | Mt. San Antonio College | Clay Miller |
12 | Mt. San Antonio College | Jacob Salas |
13 | Mt. San Antonio College | Jocelyn Moran |
14 | Mt. San Antonio College | Julienne Uy |
15 | Mt. San Antonio College | Kassandra Torres |
16 | San Jose State University | Shane Upshaw |
17 | San Jose State University | Cyril Bhooma Goud |
18 | Solano Community College | Adam Mitchell |
19 | Solano Community College | Nathaniel Whitmire |
20 | Solano Community College | Tyler Sasabuchi |
21 | Solano Community College | Victor Ramos |
22 | Solano Community College | Shavon Odom |
C. Open LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Diablo Valley College | Sim Saini |
2 | Illinois State University | Brayden Bobowski |
3 | Sacramento State | Arishma Karan |
4 | Sacramento State | Tyler Gardner |
5 | San Joaquin Delta College | Alia Khan |
6 | San Joaquin Delta College | Eric Cardenas |
7 | San Joaquin Delta College | Joshua Turnbull |
8 | San Joaquin Delta College | Annum Khan |
9 | University of the Pacific | Angelica Stephanie Guzman |
10 | University of the Pacific | Axel Amador |
11 | University of the Pacific | Daneli Santillan |
12 | University of the Pacific | Ileana Guzman |
13 | University of the Pacific | Simran Ghusar |
14 | University of the Pacific | Jay Wang |
D. Open IPDA
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Ruju Rai |
2 | CSU Chico | Rafael Fogo-Schensul |
3 | CSU Chico | Aaron Schwarrtz |
4 | Chabot College | Anthony Avila |
5 | Chabot College | Gunnar Cherry |
6 | City College San Francisco | Matt Wood |
7 | Diablo Valley College | Samantha Perez |
8 | Diablo Valley College | Michelle Goll |
9 | Illinois State University | Connor Rada |
10 | Modesto Junior College | Kayla Roslan |
11 | Modesto Junior College | Tristan Ceja |
12 | Mt. San Antonio College | Alexandra Chala |
13 | Mt. San Antonio College | Clay Miller |
14 | Mt. San Antonio College | Julienne Uy |
15 | Mt. San Antonio College | Nomar Villa |
16 | Mt. San Antonio College | Rachel Alarcon |
17 | Mt. San Antonio College | Kassandra Torres |
18 | Mt. San Antonio College | Ericka Delgado-Gameros |
19 | Mt. San Antonio College | Sebastian Rock |
20 | San Joaquin Delta College | Nicholas Adair |
21 | Solano Community College | Tyler Sasabuchi |
22 | University of Nevada, Reno | Hannah Branch |
23 | University of San Francisco | Kendrick Lacerda |
D. Novice IPDA
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Izabella Cabadas |
2 | CSU Chico | Kenny Hodges |
3 | Chabot College | Gabriel Rodriguez |
4 | Chabot College | Aaron Gilbert |
5 | Chabot College | Lesly Rangel |
6 | City College San Francisco | Alexis Rae Baudelaire |
7 | City College San Francisco | Chase Bogart |
8 | City College San Francisco | Frank Henzel |
9 | City College San Francisco | Shok Mukhammatov |
10 | Diablo Valley College | Prerana Gowda |
11 | Diablo Valley College | Aamayah Mccoy |
12 | Fresno State | Marisa Williams |
13 | Fresno State | Sean Baize |
14 | Fresno State | Grant Meyers |
15 | Mt. San Antonio College | Kate Gulapa |
16 | San Joaquin Delta College | Parth Kalyan |
17 | San Joaquin Delta College | Xochitl Saldivar |
18 | San Jose State University | Cyril Bhooma Goud |
19 | San Jose State University | Rachel Oh |
20 | San Jose State University | Bo Ming Liang |
21 | Skyline College | Christian Reyes-Aguilar |
22 | Skyline College | Cem Quinto |
23 | Tallahassee | John Wickman |
24 | University of Nevada, Reno | Samuel Rea Ramirez |
25 | University of San Francisco | Caroline Krajicek |
26 | University of San Francisco | Tasneem Lukmanjee |
27 | University of San Francisco | Rachel Coley |
28 | University of San Francisco | Nissi Rakesh |
D. Junior IPDA
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Jake Pool |
2 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Mercedes Kulak |
3 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Nathan George |
4 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Damian Rocha |
5 | Chabot College | Brian Singer (he/him) |
6 | Diablo Valley College | Katherine Guyman |
7 | San Jose State University | Shane Upshaw |
8 | Solano Community College | Malika Amin Mirador |
9 | Solano Community College | Sriya Srinivasan |
10 | Tallahassee | Aliyah Salce |
11 | Tallahassee | Grace Duvet |
12 | Tallahassee | Janelle Dixon |
13 | Tallahassee | Trevor Bell |
14 | Tallahassee | Joseph Eugene |
15 | University of Nevada, Reno | Ali Mueller |
16 | University of Nevada, Reno | Gabby Detrick |
17 | University of San Francisco | Mariah Moore |
E. Open NPDA
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Ruju Rai & Jake Pool |
2 | City College San Francisco | Matt Wood & Shok Mukhammatov |
3 | Debate at Davis | Jackson Huston & Justin Davis |
4 | Debate at Davis | Inika Singh & Macarena Novoa-Delfin |
5 | Debate at Davis | Danish Mir & Daniela Lurey |
6 | Diablo Valley College | Ameya Puranik & Tristan Espana |
7 | Diablo Valley College | Michelle Goll & Sim Saini |
8 | Illinois State University | Connor Rada & Brayden Bobowski |
9 | San Joaquin Delta College | Alia Khan & Christian Rodriguez |
10 | San Joaquin Delta College | Eric Cardenas & Joshua Turnbull |
11 | University of San Francisco | Elizabeth Chan & Annaleea Wilson |
12 | University of the Pacific | Angelica Stephanie Guzman & Daneli Santillan |
13 | University of the Pacific | Ileana Guzman & Simran Ghusar |
14 | University of the Pacific | Axel Amador & Solano TylerSasabuchi |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Butte Community College | Angela Ohland | Y | |
2 | Butte Community College | Shannan Troxel-Andreas | Y | |
3 | Butte Community College | Mackenzie Bryan | Y | |
4 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Brandon Wood | Y | Y |
5 | COLLEGE OF DUPAGE | Brooke Morenz | Y | Y |
6 | CSU Chico | Brett Butler-Camp | Y | |
7 | CSU Chico | Adrianna McCain | Y | |
8 | CSU Chico | Kristina Sanville | Y | |
9 | CSU Chico | Sue Peterson | Y | |
10 | CSU Chico | Alexis Caster | Y | |
11 | CSU Chico | Katelyn Bui | Y | |
12 | Chabot College | Jason Ames (he/him) | Y | Y |
13 | Chabot College | Kelsey Paiz (she/her) | Y | Y |
14 | Chabot College | Sylvia Ho | Y | |
15 | City College San Francisco | Alexis Litzky | Y | |
16 | City College San Francisco | Andrew Woolard | ||
17 | City College San Francisco | Poppy Stiglitz | Y | |
18 | City College San Francisco | Nathan Steele | Y | |
19 | Clovis Community College | Nathan Wensko | Y | |
20 | Contra Costa College | Steve Robertson | Y | |
21 | Debate at Davis | Ethan Stern | Y | |
22 | Debate at Davis | Alexandria Matlock | Y | |
23 | Debate at Davis | Ethan Percival | Y | |
24 | Diablo Valley College | Robert Hawkins | Y | |
25 | Diablo Valley College | Paul Villa | Y | |
26 | Diablo Valley College | Andrew Morgan | Y | Y |
27 | Diablo Valley College | Nicole Sims | Y | |
28 | Diablo Valley College | Alan Fishman | Y | |
29 | Fresno State | Natalie Cavallero | Y | Y |
30 | Illinois State University | Shanna Carlson | Y | |
31 | Illinois State University | David Valadez | Y | Y |
32 | Las Positas College | Leah Anonuevo | Y | |
33 | Las Positas College | Jessica Wilson | Y | |
34 | Las Positas College | Travis Dollosso | Y | |
35 | Las Positas College | Sophia Nichole | Y | Y |
36 | Las Positas College | Jason Irwin | Y | |
37 | Las Positas College | TeriAnn Bengiveno | Y | |
38 | Las Positas College | Cynthia Ross | Y | |
39 | Las Positas College | Janet Brehe-Johnson | Y | |
40 | Las Positas College | Cindy Brown-Rosefield | Y | |
41 | Las Positas College | Mike Ansell | ||
42 | Las Positas College | Benjamin Mock | Y | |
43 | Las Positas College | Anna Wolde | Y | |
44 | Las Positas College | Zac Furber-Dobson | Y | |
45 | Las Positas College | Sean McGrory | Y | |
46 | Las Positas College | Demi Starzak | Y | |
47 | Las Positas College | Branden Sandner | Y | |
48 | Las Positas College | Alexa Sumitra | Y | |
49 | Las Positas College | Annie Moore | Y | |
50 | Las Positas College | Claire Willard | Y | |
51 | Las Positas College | Xander Struckmann | Y | |
52 | Las Positas College | Zhulie Wahidi | Y | |
53 | Las Positas College | Keoni Federico | Y | |
54 | Las Positas College | Lindsey Lobue | Y | |
55 | Las Positas College | Jackie Garcia | Y | |
56 | Las Positas College | Miluska Ore | Y | |
57 | Las Positas College | Asher Wolff | Y | |
58 | Las Positas College | Sarah Kellner | Y | |
59 | Las Positas College | Marius Mayer | Y | |
60 | Las Positas College | Jim Dobson | ||
61 | Las Positas College | Timothy Heisler | ||
62 | Modesto Junior College | Taure Shimp | Y | Y |
63 | Modesto Junior College | Ryan Guy | Y | Y |
64 | Mt. San Antonio College | Danny Cantrell | Y | Y |
65 | Mt. San Antonio College | Jedi Curva | Y | |
66 | Mt. San Antonio College | Thuy Pham | Y | Y |
67 | Sacramento State | Jared Anderson | Y | |
68 | Sacramento State | Abel Rodriguez III | Y | |
69 | Sacramento State | Julian Stacy | Y | |
70 | San Francisco State University | Orion Steele | Y | Y |
71 | San Francisco State University | Nikki Morrison-Fountain | Y | Y |
72 | San Joaquin Delta College | Tyffani Upton | Y | |
73 | San Joaquin Delta College | Joey Barrows | Y | Y |
74 | San Joaquin Delta College | Augustus La Due | Y | |
75 | San Joaquin Delta College | Umbreen Khan | Y | |
76 | San Joaquin Delta College | Tony Escalante | Y | |
77 | San Joaquin Delta College | Tehreem Khan | Y | |
78 | San Joaquin Delta College | Jeff Toney | Y | |
79 | San Jose State University | Pranav Chillappagari | Y | Y |
80 | San Jose State University | Kim Yee | Y | Y |
81 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Josh Hamzehee | Y | |
82 | Skyline College | Lindsey Ayotte | Y | Y |
83 | Solano Community College | Douglas Mungin | Y | Y |
84 | Solano Community College | Janene Whitesell | Y | |
85 | Solano Community College | Zach Waters | Y | |
86 | Tallahassee | Arden Kelly | Y | Y |
87 | Tallahassee | John Schultz | Y | Y |
88 | University of Nevada, Reno | Kaylee Tegan | Y | |
89 | University of Nevada, Reno | Philip Sharp | Y | |
90 | University of San Francisco | Rob Boller | Y | |
91 | University of the Pacific | Steven Farias | Y | |
92 | University of the Pacific | Tierra Smithson | Y | Y |
93 | University of the Pacific | Jonathan Reyes | Y | Y |
94 | University of the Pacific | Sean Thai | Y | Y |