Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Box Elder High School Box Elder, MT
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Chester, MT
3 Chinook High School Chinook, MT
4 Choteau High School Choteau, MT
5 Cut Bank High School , MT
6 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Fort Benton, MT
7 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Great Falls, MT
8 Harlem High School HARLEM, MT
9 Havre High School Havre, MT
10 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST MALTA, MT
11 North Star Schools Rudyard, MT
12 North Toole County High School Sunburst, MT
13 Power-Dutton-Brady Power, MT
14 Shelby High school Shelby, MT
15 Simms High School Simms, MT
16 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Geyser, MT

Lunch Fee Lunch

# School Student(s)
1 Box Elder High School Jon-aye Doney
2 Box Elder High School Enyis Colliflower
3 Box Elder High School Lisa Swan
4 Box Elder High School Jarod Houle
5 Chinook High School Jase Pursley
6 Chinook High School Jase Pursley
7 Chinook High School Jase Pursley
8 Chinook High School Gavin Lemro
9 Chinook High School Gavin Lemro
10 Chinook High School Gavin Lemro
11 Choteau High School Eleanor Lee
12 Choteau High School Abby Hadlock
13 Choteau High School Terrance O'Neill
14 Choteau High School Amber Johnson
15 Choteau High School Anna Heimbuck
16 Choteau High School Daysha McLoughlin
17 Cut Bank High School Kolton Running Crane
18 Cut Bank High School Kathreen Salois
19 Cut Bank High School Jacqualyn McMullan
20 Cut Bank High School Teddy Lee
21 Fort Benton High School/Middle School KaseyAnn Croft
22 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Trinity Deck
23 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Taylor Ball
24 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Pierce Marin
25 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Liana Santos
26 Fort Benton High School/Middle School LexiJo Croft
27 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Jasmine Wilson
28 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Kaden Bach
29 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Josie Arganbright
30 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Hadley Cook
31 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Angela Haugen
32 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Aedan Hanson
33 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Winter Wilson
34 Havre High School Mackenzie Kuhn
35 Havre High School Xavier Ulano
36 Havre High School Tristan Molyneaux
37 Havre High School Scarlett Marin
38 Havre High School Paige Bertelsen
39 Havre High School Noah Teasley
40 Havre High School Melanie Veith
41 Havre High School Angelle Roen
42 Havre High School LillieAnn Mecklenburg
43 Havre High School Joram Randolph
44 Havre High School Dever Everingham
45 Havre High School Dartanion Kaftan
46 Havre High School Alyssa Smith
47 Havre High School Kate Hemmer
48 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Izzie Hallenberg
49 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamera Dowell
50 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Malachi Davis
51 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Eion Estill
52 North Toole County High School Retha Smith
53 Power-Dutton-Brady Cheyenne Green
54 Power-Dutton-Brady Maggie Toeckes
55 Power-Dutton-Brady Josh Castaneda
56 Shelby High school Michael Sanchez
57 Shelby High school Elise Asper
58 Shelby High school Luke Fretheim
59 Shelby High school Jahna Welker
60 Shelby High school Brittany Moore
61 Shelby High school Annaliese Hagood
62 Shelby High school Trista Klein
63 Simms High School Mikayla Hart
64 Simms High School Blaine Thielman
65 Simms High School Bailey Brooks
66 Simms High School James Zietzke
67 Simms High School James Zietzke
68 Simms High School Faith Aflleje
69 Simms High School Faith Aflleje
70 Simms High School Bailey Brooks

Drama Classic Theater

# School Student(s)
1 Chinook High School Lillyanna Munari & Olivia Standiford &
2 Choteau High School Anna Heimbuck & Jhulliet Maltby &
3 Simms High School Bailey Brooks &

Drama Dramatic Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Choteau High School Jackson Quillan
2 Shelby High school Annaliese Hagood
3 Shelby High school Liv Moss
4 Shelby High school Jahna Welker
5 Simms High School Mikayla Hart

Drama Dramatic Theater

# School Student(s)
1 Choteau High School Eleanor Lee & Soren Cummings &
2 Choteau High School Nick Lohf & Terrance O'Neill &
3 North Star Schools Choral Wicks & Kaden Frickel &
4 Simms High School Faith Aflleje & Kimber Winkowitsch &

Drama Humorous Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Chinook High School Jase Pursley & Liam Edwards
2 Chinook High School Gavin Lemro & Grace Ymzon
3 Shelby High school Luke Fretheim & Michael Sanchez
4 Simms High School James Zietzke & Kolton Bean

Drama Humorous Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Choteau High School Katie Major
2 Choteau High School Rebekah Major
3 Cut Bank High School Jacqualyn McMullan
4 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Ashlynn Morser
5 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Turk Salsbery
6 North Star Schools Hayden Massar
7 Shelby High school Elise Asper
8 Simms High School Blaine Thielman
9 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School

Drama Mime

# School Student(s)
1 Cut Bank High School Teddy Lee
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Angela Haugen

Speech DOI

# School Student(s)
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Cain Cole
2 Cut Bank High School Kathreen Salois
3 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Jasmine Wilson
4 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Trinity Deck
5 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Winter Wilson
6 Great Falls Central Catholic High School David Marler
7 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Theresa Voeller
8 Harlem High School Dante Jackson
9 Havre High School Scarlett Marin
10 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Izzie Hallenberg
11 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Malachi Davis
12 Shelby High school Brittany Moore

Speech Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)

Speech HOI

# School Student(s)
1 Box Elder High School Enyis Colliflower
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Aedan Hanson
3 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Josie Arganbright
4 Fort Benton High School/Middle School KaseyAnn Croft
5 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Cash Muretta
6 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Mae Kimmel
7 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Noah Schmit
8 Harlem High School Stanley Spangelo
9 Havre High School Dever Everingham
10 Havre High School Tristan Molyneaux
11 North Star Schools Collin Welch
12 North Star Schools Garret Pedersen
13 North Toole County High School Retha Smith
14 Power-Dutton-Brady Josh Castaneda

Speech Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Choteau High School Hailey Alzheimer
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Colby Aderhold
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Emerson Shepard
4 North Star Schools Daniel Nerat
5 Power-Dutton-Brady Maggie Toeckes

Speech Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Box Elder High School Natasha Morsette
2 Choteau High School Tommy Lesofski
3 Cut Bank High School Kolton Running Crane
4 Fort Benton High School/Middle School LexiJo Croft
5 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Lara Marin
6 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Sterling Chargois
7 Havre High School Alyssa Smith
8 Havre High School Melanie Veith
9 Shelby High school Trista Klein

Speech MPA

# School Student(s)
1 Box Elder High School Jarod Houle
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Shivell Norick
3 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Liana Santos
4 Havre High School Angelle Roen
5 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Eion Estill
6 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School

Speech OO

# School Student(s)
1 Box Elder High School Jon-aye Doney
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Kyran Neer
3 Havre High School Kate Hemmer
4 Power-Dutton-Brady Cheyenne Green

Speech SPOI

# School Student(s)
1 Box Elder High School Lisa Swan
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Samantha May
3 Choteau High School Abby Hadlock
4 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Kaden Bach
5 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Pierce Marin
6 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Taylor Ball
7 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Scarlet Winkel
8 North Star Schools Aubrey Welch
9 Shelby High school Jazzmyn Ewing

Debate Lincoln Douglas

# School Student(s)
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Hadley Cook
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Kylie Bickel
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Quin Pray
4 Havre High School Mackenzie Kuhn
5 Havre High School Paige Bertelsen
6 Havre High School Xavier Ulano
7 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamela Abrahamson
8 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamera Dowell

Debate Policy

# School Student(s)
1 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Alexis Wigdorski & Ella Walters
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Avery Holden & Trinity Holden

Debate Public Forum

# School Student(s)
1 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Adrianne Purpura & Antonio Jacobson
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Aiden Holden & Kade Belderrain
3 Havre High School Joram Randolph & Noah Teasley
4 Havre High School Dartanion Kaftan & LillieAnn Mecklenburg
# School Judge Individual Events Debate