Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Academy of Higher Learning CHATSWORTH, CA
2 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Sierra Madre, CA
3 Athens Debate DUBLIN, CA
4 CL Academy Fullerton, CA
5 Confident Classrooms Castro Valley, CA
6 IvySage Academy Irvine, CA
7 Liangyi Youth Leadership Big Rapids, MI
8 Nova 42 Academy Pasadena, CA
9 QD Learning Anaheim, CA
10 Roosevelt Elementary San Gabriel, CA
11 The Golden State Academy San Francisco, CA
12 Velasquez Academy Woodland Hills, CA
13 Wilshire Academy Los Angeles, CA
14 Young Voices - Independent Santa Clara, CA
15 iLearn Education Irvine, CA

A. Open SPAR

# School Student(s)
1 Academy of Higher Learning Simran Suri
2 Academy of Higher Learning Hamilton Lee
3 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Simon Palomares
4 Athens Debate Mishka Chobe
5 CL Academy Kyuri Lee
6 CL Academy Lina Kim
7 CL Academy Nathan Cho
8 Confident Classrooms Samuel Norder
9 Confident Classrooms Charlie Thompson
10 IvySage Academy Skye Chen
11 IvySage Academy William Zhang
12 Liangyi Youth Leadership Keson Jin
13 Liangyi Youth Leadership Dora Wu
14 Liangyi Youth Leadership Max Li
15 Liangyi Youth Leadership Mia Wu
16 Nova 42 Academy Logan Chiou
17 Nova 42 Academy Charlotte Yang
18 Nova 42 Academy Michelle Ding
19 Nova 42 Academy Claire Luo
20 QD Learning Jason Liu
21 QD Learning Alan Fang

A. Novice SPAR

# School Student(s)
1 Academy of Higher Learning Aaron Choi
2 Athens Debate Katelyn Wan
3 Athens Debate Ahaana Goel
4 Athens Debate Siddharth Suresh
5 Athens Debate Saurav Somu
6 Athens Debate Kavya Jain
7 Athens Debate Meghana Muppur
8 Athens Debate Dahlia Jha
9 Athens Debate Khyati Sharma
10 Athens Debate Nila Rajkumar
11 Athens Debate Mira Kamath
12 Athens Debate Agil Saravanan
13 Athens Debate William Zhu
14 Athens Debate Ravi Saxena
15 Athens Debate Aadish Verma
16 Athens Debate Shivank Manchikanti
17 CL Academy Madelynn Lee
18 CL Academy Ethan Cho
19 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jeremy Wang
20 Liangyi Youth Leadership Gabby Lam
21 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jeffrey Tcheng
22 Liangyi Youth Leadership Kevin Wu
23 Liangyi Youth Leadership Kevin Wang
24 Nova 42 Academy Arvin Batbaatar
25 Nova 42 Academy Tengis Batbaatar
26 Nova 42 Academy Vanessa Yang
27 Nova 42 Academy Jason Roth
28 Nova 42 Academy Rachel Hsieh
29 QD Learning Lester Ji
30 QD Learning Josslyn Banh
31 The Golden State Academy Nivritti Karthik
32 Velasquez Academy Edwin Chung
33 Young Voices - Independent Shyam Shroff
34 Young Voices - Independent Adithya Vishwanath

B. Open Declamation

# School Student(s)
1 Liangyi Youth Leadership Mia Wu
2 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jessica Liu
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Leo Wu
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Yixin Chen
5 Liangyi Youth Leadership Gabby Lam
6 Liangyi Youth Leadership Angela Yang
7 Liangyi Youth Leadership Isabella Neris
8 Liangyi Youth Leadership Rosalie Cheng
9 Roosevelt Elementary Aniya Khan
10 Velasquez Academy Cyrus Dadgostar
11 Velasquez Academy Catherine Velasquez-Galvez
12 Wilshire Academy Ashton Jo
13 Young Voices - Independent Shaivi Nighojkar
14 Young Voices - Independent Reyansh Nighojkar
15 Young Voices - Independent Rishith Nambiar
16 Young Voices - Independent Ruven Agrawal
17 Young Voices - Independent Shyam Shroff
18 Young Voices - Independent Adithi Panakkal
19 Young Voices - Independent Ishika Tirumanisetti
20 iLearn Education Mia Liu

B. Open Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Bella Zhao & Trini Chan
2 Confident Classrooms Hazel Furber-Dobson & Kai Goias
3 Roosevelt Elementary Ava Situ & Jake Situ
4 Roosevelt Elementary Daniel Carcamo & Giselle Carmago
5 Roosevelt Elementary Katie Huang & Meilina Maestro

B. Open Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Academy of Higher Learning Hamilton Lee
2 Academy of Higher Learning Simran Suri
3 Athens Debate Katelyn Wan
4 Athens Debate Mishka Chobe
5 Athens Debate Isabella Huang
6 Athens Debate Ahaana Goel
7 Athens Debate Winston Huang
8 Athens Debate Saurav Somu
9 Athens Debate Kavya Jain
10 Athens Debate Meghana Muppur
11 Athens Debate 2Ahaana Goel
12 Athens Debate Khyati Sharma
13 Athens Debate Aathik Siva
14 Athens Debate Mira Kamath
15 Athens Debate Shivank Manchikanti
16 IvySage Academy Elsa Yin
17 IvySage Academy Maks Johansen
18 Liangyi Youth Leadership Keson Jin
19 Nova 42 Academy Anish Pukale
20 Nova 42 Academy Michelle Ding
21 Nova 42 Academy Emily Batzorig
22 Nova 42 Academy Claire Luo
23 QD Learning Jason Liu
24 QD Learning Kate Zhang
25 QD Learning Alan Fang
26 QD Learning Lester Ji
27 Young Voices - Independent Shyam Shroff
28 iLearn Education Adam Jin
29 iLearn Education Aiden Tran
30 iLearn Education Grace Chen
31 iLearn Education Jessica Jiang
32 iLearn Education Sierra Burford
33 iLearn Education Bonnie Feng

B. Open Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Academy of Higher Learning Sophia Cha
2 Academy of Higher Learning Aaron Choi
3 Academy of Higher Learning Derrick Nam
4 Academy of Higher Learning Madison Wong
5 Confident Classrooms Hazel Furber-Dobson
6 Liangyi Youth Leadership Yixin Chen
7 Nova 42 Academy Chloe Park
8 Nova 42 Academy Olivia Park
9 Nova 42 Academy Anish Pukale
10 Nova 42 Academy Charlotte Yang
11 Roosevelt Elementary Aidan Hu
12 Roosevelt Elementary Daniel Quach
13 Roosevelt Elementary Vivian Situ
14 Velasquez Academy Ariana Dadgostar
15 Velasquez Academy Cyrus Dadgostar
16 Velasquez Academy Ryan Jing
17 iLearn Education Adam Jin
18 iLearn Education Aiden Tran
19 iLearn Education Alina Lin
20 iLearn Education Jessica Jiang
21 iLearn Education Thomas Liang
22 iLearn Education Courtney Tay

B. Open Persuasive

# School Student(s)
1 Academy of Higher Learning Aaron Choi
2 Academy of Higher Learning Hamilton Lee
3 Academy of Higher Learning Simran Suri
4 Roosevelt Elementary Daniel Quach
5 Roosevelt Elementary Evan Tcheou
6 Roosevelt Elementary Kayla Trevino
7 The Golden State Academy Nivritti Karthik
8 Velasquez Academy Aarna Merla
9 iLearn Education Alina Lin
10 iLearn Education Mia Liu
11 iLearn Education Thomas Liang
12 iLearn Education Zixin Zhao
13 iLearn Education Courtney Tay
14 iLearn Education William Ge

B. Open Poetry

# School Student(s)
1 Roosevelt Elementary Amy Basilio
2 Roosevelt Elementary Evan Tcheou
3 Young Voices - Independent Shaivi Nighojkar
4 Young Voices - Independent Mrunmayee Kulkarni
5 Young Voices - Independent Dhruv Ranjith
6 Young Voices - Independent Adithya Vishwanath
7 Young Voices - Independent Niral Poongovan
8 Young Voices - Independent Rhianna Sarath
9 Young Voices - Independent Abhiram Gadikere

B. Open Storytelling

# School Student(s)
1 Academy of Higher Learning Sophia Cha
2 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Rivers Rapp
3 IvySage Academy Yuhong Pan
4 IvySage Academy Leo Cai
5 Nova 42 Academy Sophie Du
6 Nova 42 Academy Colin Kim
7 Nova 42 Academy Zarah Yang
8 QD Learning Jason Liu
9 QD Learning Emma Wang
10 QD Learning Katherine Hu
11 QD Learning Kevin Li
12 Roosevelt Elementary Ava Situ
13 Roosevelt Elementary Cayla Biteranta
14 Roosevelt Elementary Daniel Carcamo
15 Roosevelt Elementary Katie Huang
16 Roosevelt Elementary Manuel Cordova
17 Roosevelt Elementary Max Theisen
18 Roosevelt Elementary Meilina Maestro
19 Velasquez Academy Ariana Dadgostar
20 Wilshire Academy Aiden An
21 Wilshire Academy Chloe Park
22 Young Voices - Independent Emma George
23 Young Voices - Independent Reyansh Nighojkar
24 Young Voices - Independent Mrunmayee Kulkarni
25 Young Voices - Independent Rishith Nambiar
26 Young Voices - Independent Ruven Agrawal
27 Young Voices - Independent Ryaan Shiju
28 Young Voices - Independent Adithya Vishwanath
29 Young Voices - Independent Ananya Gandi
30 Young Voices - Independent Niral Poongovan
31 Young Voices - Independent Ishika Tirumanisetti
32 iLearn Education Grace Chen
33 iLearn Education Sierra Burford
34 iLearn Education Zixin Zhao
35 iLearn Education Bonnie Feng
# School Judge Individual Events
1 Academy of Higher Learning Mathew Karnyski Y
2 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Faith Huang Y
3 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Melody Cen Y
4 CL Academy Jaysyn Green Y
5 Confident Classrooms Kari Norder Y
6 Confident Classrooms Brennan Mock Y
7 IvySage Academy Jaylen Bohman Y
8 Liangyi Youth Leadership Daniel Lin Y
9 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jameson Xu Y
10 Liangyi Youth Leadership Tyler Lu Y
11 Liangyi Youth Leadership Annikka Zhou Y
12 Liangyi Youth Leadership Julia Cheng Y
13 Nova 42 Academy Liam Kyle Y
14 Nova 42 Academy James Kyle Y
15 Nova 42 Academy Khangerel Purev-Erdene Y
16 QD Learning Vanessa Liu Y
17 QD Learning Jenifer Montgomery Y
18 Roosevelt Elementary Michelle Trinh Y
19 Roosevelt Elementary Kevin Zhen Y
20 Roosevelt Elementary Faviola Wu Li Y
21 Roosevelt Elementary Paris Ma Y
22 Roosevelt Elementary Alice Pham Y
23 Roosevelt Elementary Andy Banh Y
24 Velasquez Academy Veronica Galvez Y
25 Wilshire Academy Israel Beltran Y
26 Wilshire Academy Emi Kim Y
27 Wilshire Academy Jaden Chae Y
28 Wilshire Academy Ben Suh Y
29 Wilshire Academy Brian Alvarado Y
30 Wilshire Academy Alex Chon Y
31 Wilshire Academy Patrick Kim Y
32 Wilshire Academy Anika Lee Y
33 Wilshire Academy Michael Yoon Y
34 Young Voices - Independent Uma Vishwanath Y
35 Young Voices - Independent Shiju John Y
36 Young Voices - Independent Deepa Meethale Parambath Y
37 Young Voices - Independent Vasundhara Panja Y
38 Young Voices - Independent Manitta Mathew Y
39 Young Voices - Independent Parvathy Sandeep Y
40 iLearn Education Julie Yao Y
41 iLearn Education William Turner Y
42 iLearn Education Anna Yang Y