Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Alfred B. Nobel Charter Middle School Northridge, CA
2 Aveson Global Leadership Academy Altadena, CA
3 Emerson Community Charter School Los Angeles, CA
4 Flintridge Preparatory Flintridge La Canada, CA
5 Kudos College of Youth Leadership TEMPLE CITY, CA
6 The Mirman School Los Angeles, CA
7 Walter Reed Middle School North Hollywood, CA
8 Westridge School Pasadena, CA
9 Wilshire Academy Los Angeles, CA

Open LD

# School Student
1 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Franklin Zhu
2 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Lily Johnson
3 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Christina Feng
4 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Maxwell Lee
5 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Ted Hong
6 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Jeffrey Liu
7 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Luke Wu
8 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Uma Shakla
9 Flintridge Preparatory Maylin Chen
10 Westridge School Kat Northrop
11 Walter Reed Middle School Rohan Blum
12 Walter Reed Middle School Oscar Cabrera

Open Public Forum

# School Student
1 Aveson Global Leadership Academy Amelia Pinto & Katie Evenfield
2 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Danielle Workman & Austin Hong
3 Aveson Global Leadership Academy Cooper Westphal & Luca Fassi
4 Flintridge Preparatory Wyatt Fishman & Lauren Kim
5 Westridge School Celine Li & Morgan Hoang
6 Flintridge Preparatory Chloe Chong & Sienna Vaughn
7 Flintridge Preparatory Gabi Varga & Daniel Choi
8 Flintridge Preparatory Eliza Gunter & Sabrina Bahadosingh
9 Flintridge Preparatory Bryce Kim & Jacob Lee
10 Wilshire Academy Daniel Noh & Andrew Lee
11 Wilshire Academy Darren Hwang & Roy Kim
12 Wilshire Academy Clara Son & Kriste An
13 Aveson Global Leadership Academy Jacob Metcalf & Quinn Nevell
14 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Susie Gu & Stephanie Jing
15 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Justin Kung & Daniel Wu
16 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Michael Lee & Daniel Zheng
17 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Sunny Sun & Ellie Jiang
18 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Ethan Liu & Ethan Peng
19 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Seth Chang & Zhian Xu
20 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Cloris Shi & Isabel Gan
21 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Annie Jiang & Jevon Mao
22 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Joy Sun & Katelyn Gan
23 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Alen Zhang & Alen Zhang
24 Flintridge Preparatory Anya Rose & Rachel Demerit
25 Flintridge Preparatory Daniel Zhao & Warren Nam
26 Wilshire Academy Brandon An & Brandon An
27 Westridge School Alyssa Chu & Jesslyn Chen
28 Emerson Community Charter School Katie Cohen & Marcus Razo
29 The Mirman School Lily Stobo & Sheila Goetz
30 The Mirman School Breya Dietrich & Madeline Aramian
31 The Mirman School Oliver Lichstein & Kyan Kumar
32 Wilshire Academy Alex Lee & Christine Lee

Open Big Questions

# School Student

Open Policy

# School Student

Open Congress

# School Student
1 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Vivian Lu
2 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Isabelle Nguyen
3 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Cailyn Wang
4 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Larry Shi
5 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Grace Yang
6 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Anne Chen
7 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Richard Lin
8 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Ashley Zhang
9 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Ronnie Cheng
10 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Darren Lin
11 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Raymond Jiang
12 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Ryan Xu
13 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Darren Lee
14 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Andrew Wang
15 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Aaron Zhai
16 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Ellen Chen
17 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Justin Hong
18 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Gary Wong
19 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Darren Kuo
20 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Madeline Ang
21 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Christina Xu
22 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kaylee Wong
23 Alfred B. Nobel Charter Middle School Alisha Hassanali
24 Flintridge Preparatory Alex Thein
25 Flintridge Preparatory Evan Guyer
26 Flintridge Preparatory Hannah Pitney
27 Flintridge Preparatory Lucy Liu
28 Flintridge Preparatory Elizabeth Wang
29 Wilshire Academy Hadyeh Saborouh
30 Westridge School Clara Chen
31 The Mirman School Molly Block
# School Judge Individual Events Debate
1 Emerson Community Charter School EMERSON JUDGE 1 Y Y
2 Flintridge Preparatory Colin Ng Y Y
3 Flintridge Preparatory Heidi Lin Y Y
4 Flintridge Preparatory Rosalinda Chen Y Y
5 Flintridge Preparatory John Pitney Y Y
6 Flintridge Preparatory Lori Jang Y Y
7 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Aaron Fong Y
8 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Ethan Chang Y
9 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Abigail Fang Y
10 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Eric Gao Y
11 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Alex Fu Y
12 The Mirman School Danise Kimball Y
13 Westridge School Neel Sadda Y Y
14 Westridge School Scott Schuster Y Y
15 Westridge School Mai Lam Y Y
16 Wilshire Academy Wilshire 2 Y
17 Wilshire Academy Cecilia Chang Y
18 Wilshire Academy Wilshire 1 Y