Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | Chester, MT |
2 | Chinook High School | Chinook, MT |
3 | Choteau High School | Choteau, MT |
4 | Conrad High School | Conrad, MT |
5 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Fort Benton, MT |
6 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | Great Falls, MT |
7 | Harlem High School | Harlem, MT |
8 | Havre High School | Havre, MT |
9 | Hays Lodge Pole High School | Hays, MT |
10 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | MALTA, MT |
11 | North Star High School | Rudyard, MT |
12 | North Toole County High School | Sunburst, MT |
13 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Dutton, MT |
14 | Shelby High school | Shelby, MT |
15 | Sheridan High School | Sheridan, MT |
16 | Simms High School | Simms, MT |
17 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Geyser, MT |
18 | Twin Bridges School | Twin Bridges, MT |
19 | White Sulphur Springs High School | White Sulphur Springs, MT |
20 | Whitehall High School | Whitehall, MT |
A. Open DRAMATIC ORAL INTERP
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
2 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
3 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
4 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
5 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
6 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
7 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
8 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
9 | North Star High School | |
10 | North Toole County High School | |
11 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Joey Zylks |
12 | Shelby High school | |
13 | Shelby High school | |
14 | Sheridan High School | Grace Hill |
15 | White Sulphur Springs High School | Jadea Massee |
A. Open EXTEMP
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
2 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
3 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Hope Smelser |
A. Open HUMOROUS ORAL INTERP
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chinook High School | |
2 | Choteau High School | |
3 | Choteau High School | |
4 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
5 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
6 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
7 | Harlem High School | Kassy Medrano |
8 | Havre High School | Elaine Atkinson |
9 | Hays Lodge Pole High School | Littleman Iron Bear |
10 | Hays Lodge Pole High School | |
11 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
12 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
13 | North Star High School | |
14 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Cheyenne Green |
15 | Shelby High school | |
16 | Sheridan High School | Zach Piper |
17 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Jayd Finlayson |
18 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Thor Holen |
19 | Twin Bridges School | Kyie Salerno |
20 | Twin Bridges School | Jasmine Kelly |
21 | Whitehall High School | Karlie Wagner |
A. Open IMPROMPTU
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
2 | Choteau High School | |
3 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
4 | Hays Lodge Pole High School | |
5 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
6 | North Star High School | |
7 | North Star High School | |
8 | Simms High School | Hunter Winkowitsch |
9 | Simms High School | |
10 | Whitehall High School | Rebecca Meyer |
A. Open INFORMATIVE
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
2 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
3 | Choteau High School | |
4 | Choteau High School | |
5 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
6 | Havre High School | Melanie Veith |
7 | Hays Lodge Pole High School | |
8 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
9 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Jazzmyn Ewing |
10 | Twin Bridges School | Kady Anderson |
A. Open MPA
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
2 | North Toole County High School | |
3 | North Toole County High School | |
4 | North Toole County High School |
A. Open ORIGINAL ORATORY
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
2 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
3 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
4 | Harlem High School | Alexis Bigby |
5 | Hays Lodge Pole High School | |
6 | North Toole County High School | |
7 | Twin Bridges School | Kate Fisher |
A. Open SPOI
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
2 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
3 | Chinook High School | |
4 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
5 | Harlem High School | Dante Jackson |
6 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
7 | North Star High School | |
8 | Shelby High school | |
9 | Shelby High school | |
10 | Shelby High school | |
11 | Sheridan High School | Aislinn Deavel |
12 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Kathryn Simpson |
13 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Gabe Dobler |
B. Open CLASSIC THEATRE
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | North Star High School | |
2 | Simms High School | Bailey Brooks & Kimber Winkowitsch |
3 | Twin Bridges School | Tanis Williams & Aaron Grabil |
4 | Twin Bridges School | Brooke Melhoff & Molly Humbert |
B. Open DRAMATIC DUO
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Choteau High School | Hailey Alzheimer |
2 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School |
B. Open DRAMATIC SOLO
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Choteau High School | |
2 | Choteau High School | |
3 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
4 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
5 | North Toole County High School | Retha Smith |
6 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Conan Rehm |
7 | Shelby High school | |
8 | Simms High School | Faith Aflleje |
9 | Twin Bridges School | Lydia Harbor |
B. Open HUMOROUS DUO
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chinook High School | Liam Edwards & Shay Hauer |
2 | Choteau High School | |
3 | Choteau High School | |
4 | Shelby High school | |
5 | Shelby High school | |
6 | Simms High School | James Zietzke & Kolton Bean |
7 | Whitehall High School | Issabo Coleman & Bradley Morrison |
B. Open HUMOROUS SOLO
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chinook High School | Grace Ymzon |
2 | Chinook High School | Gavin Lemro |
3 | Choteau High School | |
4 | Choteau High School | |
5 | Choteau High School | |
6 | Conrad High School | Lena Olsen |
7 | Conrad High School | Tatyana Rohrer |
8 | Conrad High School | Owen Calahan |
9 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
10 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
11 | North Toole County High School | McKenzie Sydor |
12 | Simms High School |
B. Open PANTOMIME
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
2 | Chinook High School | Jase Pursley |
3 | Harlem High School | Stanley Spangelo |
4 | Hays Lodge Pole High School | |
5 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
6 | Simms High School | Kindra Shannon |
7 | Simms High School | Korin Longknife |
8 | Twin Bridges School | Brikayla Salerno |
C. Open LINCOLN DOUGLAS
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
2 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
3 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
4 | Havre High School | |
5 | Hays Lodge Pole High School | Gabriel Werk |
6 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
7 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
8 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Caitlyn Davis |
9 | Twin Bridges School | Trista Redfield |
10 | White Sulphur Springs High School | Joe DiPrizio |
C. Open POLICY DEBATE
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
2 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
3 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
4 | Havre High School | LillieAnn Mecklenburg & Dartanion Kaftan |
5 | Havre High School |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|