Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork High School | Bigfork, MT |
2 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | Chester, MT |
3 | Chinook High School Dist.10 | Chinook, MT |
4 | Choteau High School | Choteau, MT |
5 | Cut Bank High School | Cut Bank, MT |
6 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Fort Benton, MT |
7 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | Great Falls, MT |
8 | Heart Butte Schools | Heart Butte, MT |
9 | Lincoln County High School | Eureka, MT |
10 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | MALTA, MT |
11 | North Star High School | Rudyard, MT |
12 | North Toole County - Sunburst | Sunburst, MT |
13 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Dutton, MT |
14 | Shelby High school | Shelby, MT |
15 | Sun River Valley Schools | Simms, MT |
A. B/C Classical Theatre
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Choteau High School | Cece Parsons & Savannah Stanek & |
A. B/C Dramatic Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chinook High School Dist.10 | Listat Pope |
2 | Choteau High School | Tori Newmiller |
3 | Lincoln County High School | Violet Bird |
4 | North Star High School | Emily Conner |
5 | Shelby High school | Aiyana Franco |
6 | Sun River Valley Schools | Roland Carrier |
A. B/C Dramatic Theater
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Choteau High School | Jake Maltby & Tyler Dozier & |
A. B/C Humorous Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chinook High School Dist.10 | Kylee Green |
2 | Chinook High School Dist.10 | Lillyanna Munari |
3 | Choteau High School | Kenny Quillan |
4 | Lincoln County High School | Aubriegh Eslick |
5 | Lincoln County High School | Four Granados Alvarado |
6 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | Maebel Schiffbauer |
7 | Shelby High school | Donnie Tronson |
A. B/C Humorous Theatre
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Choteau High School | Ella Birkeland & Sigrid Birkeland & |
2 | Lincoln County High School | Franka Striefler & Katelynn Singer & |
3 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | Hailee Loven & Ruby Simonton & |
4 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Madyln Gilbert & Millicent Floyd & |
5 | Shelby High school | Jadis Scarborough & Calista Calvery & |
A. B/C Pantomime
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Choteau High School | Dawson Wright |
2 | Cut Bank High School | Kathreen Salois |
3 | Lincoln County High School | Coco Striefler |
4 | Shelby High school | Faith Robinson |
B. B/C Dramatic Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Choteau High School | Jackson Quillan |
2 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Caeli Hanson |
3 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | Izzie Hallenberg |
4 | Sun River Valley Schools | Hannah Nivens |
B. B/C Extemp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|
B. B/C Humorous Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork High School | Kris Burggraf |
2 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | Tara Carter |
3 | Chinook High School Dist.10 | Micah Conner |
4 | Cut Bank High School | Braxton Ekrem |
5 | Cut Bank High School | Kayla Perry |
6 | Heart Butte Schools | Logan WolfTail |
7 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | Karl Johnson |
8 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | Kyle Mayer |
9 | North Star High School | Joshua Campbell |
10 | Shelby High school | Sha’nyia Cuthbert |
B. B/C Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork High School | Austin Hollingsworth |
2 | Bigfork High School | Boden Barr |
3 | Bigfork High School | Noah Hamilton-Dixon |
4 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | Martin Fulbright |
5 | Cut Bank High School | June Wishiowska |
6 | Lincoln County High School | Caleb Ravitch |
7 | Lincoln County High School | Cannon Pearson |
8 | North Toole County - Sunburst | Dale Rohlf |
9 | North Toole County - Sunburst | Trevon McKinley |
10 | Sun River Valley Schools | Gunner Aflleje |
B. B/C Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | Harman Maan |
2 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Angela Haugen |
3 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Kailyn Rominger |
4 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Kasey Croft |
5 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | Anthony Van Nus |
B. B/C MPA
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Cut Bank High School | Kaden Arensmeyer |
2 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Hanna Bach |
3 | Sun River Valley Schools | Lily Johnson |
B. B/C OO
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | Davey Erickson |
2 | Lincoln County High School | Stella Peterson |
3 | North Star High School | Ecko Fraser |
4 | Sun River Valley Schools | Allie Redmond |
B. B/C SPOI
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | Hannah Nelson |
2 | Chinook High School Dist.10 | Julia Briere |
3 | Cut Bank High School | Jacqualyn McMallan |
4 | North Toole County - Sunburst | Avani Champaneria |
5 | Shelby High school | Angila Dewolfe |
6 | Shelby High school | Renee Hammond |
C. B/C LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sun River Valley Schools | Jackson Schubarth |
C. B/C Policy Debate
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | Aiden Holden & Kylie Bickel |
2 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | Michael Faccenda & Helen Darlington |
C. B/C Public Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|