Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Butte Community College Oroville, CA
2 CSU Chico Chico, CA
3 City College San Francisco San Francisco, CA
4 Contra Costa College San Pablo, CA
5 Modesto Junior College Modesto, CA
6 Sacramento State University Sacramento, CA
7 Saint Mary's College MORAGA, CA
8 San Joaquin Delta College Stockton, CA
9 Solano Community College Fairfield, CA

A. CAMPER IPDA Debate

# School Student(s)
1 Contra Costa College Amir DeJesus
2 Contra Costa College Frank Quintanilla
3 Contra Costa College NIcholas Lopez
4 Modesto Junior College Eve Dowdell

A. CAMPER NFA-LD Debate

# School Student(s)
1 City College San Francisco Melia Ahloe
2 Sacramento State University Daniel Gonzales
3 Sacramento State University Tyler Gardner
4 Sacramento State University George Vang
5 Sacramento State University Julian Stacy
6 Sacramento State University Trevor Mention

A. CAMPER NPDA Debate

# School Student(s)
1 City College San Francisco Morgan Rodriguez & Evy Bree
2 Saint Mary's College Marina Garcia & Adrian Lossada
3 Saint Mary's College Molly Floberg & Sam Goodman
4 Saint Mary's College Samuel Leitch & Marcelo Silva
5 San Joaquin Delta College Annum Khan & Hybrid Joshua & Jerome

B. OPEN LEVEL DEBATER Advanced Debate Lab

# School Student(s)
1 Saint Mary's College Kathy Barajas
2 Saint Mary's College Demetri Papageorge

B. CAMPER Debate Labs

# School Student(s)
1 Contra Costa College Amir DeJesus
2 Contra Costa College Frank Quintanilla
3 Contra Costa College NIcholas Lopez
4 Modesto Junior College Eve Dowdell
5 Sacramento State University Isaiah Barbosa
6 Sacramento State University Isaiah Barbosa
7 Sacramento State University Trevor Mention
8 San Joaquin Delta College Benjamin Brogger
9 San Joaquin Delta College Eric Cardenas
10 San Joaquin Delta College Annum Khan
11 San Joaquin Delta College Joshua Turnbull

B. CAMPER IE Labs

# School Student(s)
1 Butte Community College Alyssa Sanders
2 Butte Community College B'El del Valle
3 Butte Community College Catie Mattson
4 Butte Community College Curtis Bell
5 Butte Community College Jose Sanchez-Martinez
6 Butte Community College Marisol Romero
7 Butte Community College Sean Chulasawan
8 Butte Community College Rachel Sites
9 CSU Chico Marin Spalding
10 CSU Chico Molly Myers
11 CSU Chico Jayme Willis
12 CSU Chico Michael Tran
13 CSU Chico Haylei Dykes
14 CSU Chico Rafael Fogo-Schensul
15 CSU Chico Yvette Sanchez
16 CSU Chico Anna Jas
17 CSU Chico Yamileth Lomeli
18 CSU Chico Alex Zepeda
19 CSU Chico Grace Mott
20 CSU Chico Jacob Tobias
21 CSU Chico Marcus Peoples
22 CSU Chico Amra Erdenetuya
23 City College San Francisco Ava Ragasa
24 City College San Francisco Grace Wang
25 Contra Costa College Christine McIntosh
26 Contra Costa College Jonah Norman
27 Contra Costa College Alexis Reyes
28 Modesto Junior College Kylie Duncan
29 Modesto Junior College Dean Zayed
30 Saint Mary's College Logan Goldstein
31 Solano Community College Daisy Guerrero
32 Solano Community College Elizabeth Wilson
33 Solano Community College Frida Torres
34 Solano Community College James Baird
35 Solano Community College Sofia Pineda
36 Solano Community College Shavon Odom
37 Solano Community College Jasmine Wilson
38 Solano Community College Lana Mansour
# School Judge Individual Events Debate
1 Contra Costa College Steve Robertson Y Y
2 Contra Costa College Lucy Giusto Y
3 Modesto Junior College Taure Shimp Y
4 Modesto Junior College Sean Thai Y
5 Sacramento State University Calie Siplon Y Y
6 Sacramento State University Abel Rodriguez III Y Y
7 Sacramento State University Ayyah Al-jibouri Y
8 Sacramento State University Julian Stacy Y
9 Sacramento State University Banafshae Khan Y Y
10 Saint Mary's College Logan Goldstein Y
11 Saint Mary's College Kathy Barajas Y
12 Saint Mary's College Demetri Papageorge Y
13 San Joaquin Delta College Tehreem Khan Y
14 San Joaquin Delta College Jeff Toney Y