Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Community College | Oroville, CA |
2 | CSU Chico | Chico, CA |
3 | City College San Francisco | San Francisco, CA |
4 | College of the Canyons | , CA |
5 | Contra Costa College | San Pablo, CA |
6 | Diablo Valley College | Pleasant Hill, CA |
7 | Las Positas College | Livermore, CA |
8 | Maricopa Speech and Debate | Glendale, AZ |
9 | Modesto Junior College | Modesto, CA |
10 | Sacramento State | Sacramento, CA |
11 | San Francisco State University | San Francisco, CA |
12 | San Jose State University | San Jose, CA |
13 | Santiago Canyon College | Orange, CA |
14 | Skyline College | San Bruno, CA |
15 | University of San Francisco | San Francisco, CA |
A. Camper Debate Labs
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Community College | Kenneth Catlin |
2 | Butte Community College | Emily Nelson |
3 | CSU Chico | Kikuye Fujii |
4 | CSU Chico | Dulce Orozco |
5 | CSU Chico | Kire Oliver |
6 | CSU Chico | Stephanie Castillo |
7 | City College San Francisco | Tiana O'Neal |
8 | City College San Francisco | Daniel Bernstein |
9 | City College San Francisco | Linda Husary |
10 | College of the Canyons | Michael Gran |
11 | College of the Canyons | Nicole Pagan |
12 | College of the Canyons | Alessa Seyd |
13 | Contra Costa College | Cindy Pantoja |
14 | Diablo Valley College | Alex Walsh |
15 | Diablo Valley College | Richa Prabhakar |
16 | Diablo Valley College | Tristan Keene |
17 | Diablo Valley College | Sara Blanco |
18 | Diablo Valley College | Gracie O'Toole |
19 | Las Positas College | David Valadez |
20 | Maricopa Speech and Debate | Lindsay Gagnon |
21 | Maricopa Speech and Debate | Alex Mejia |
22 | Maricopa Speech and Debate | Saja Addan |
23 | Maricopa Speech and Debate | Denim Glasheen |
24 | Maricopa Speech and Debate | Michael James |
25 | Modesto Junior College | Christina Peterson |
26 | Modesto Junior College | Jacob Kliatchko |
27 | Modesto Junior College | D'Angelo Sanchez-Johnson |
28 | Modesto Junior College | Bethany Saint-Smith |
29 | Modesto Junior College | Celinne Vivas |
30 | San Francisco State University | Andrew Simmons |
31 | San Francisco State University | J.P. Escarcega |
32 | San Francisco State University | Kirsten Lofgren |
33 | San Francisco State University | Obinna Osuji |
34 | Santiago Canyon College | Juliana Mendoza |
35 | Skyline College | Zane Chang |
36 | University of San Francisco | Alana Beltran-Balagso |
37 | University of San Francisco | Stephanie Soderlund |
38 | University of San Francisco | Ashley Clemens |
39 | University of San Francisco | Javier Lugo |
A. Camper IE Labs
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Eric Tubbs |
2 | CSU Chico | Jacob Jablonski |
3 | CSU Chico | David Milano |
4 | CSU Chico | Kristina Sanville |
5 | City College San Francisco | Stephen Asmus |
6 | Contra Costa College | Aman Butt |
7 | Contra Costa College | Kelanu Ranganath |
8 | Contra Costa College | Marissa Subia |
9 | Contra Costa College | Tayler Meulpolder |
10 | Diablo Valley College | MichĂȘ Yatsko |
11 | Diablo Valley College | Braden Begbie |
12 | Diablo Valley College | Kylie Barnhart |
13 | Diablo Valley College | Peter Wetmore |
14 | Diablo Valley College | STUDENT NAME |
15 | Diablo Valley College | Jeena Velasquez |
16 | Diablo Valley College | Dominic Hanecak |
17 | Diablo Valley College | Alia Lundy |
18 | Diablo Valley College | Ryosuke Shikama |
19 | Diablo Valley College | Amy Slack |
20 | Diablo Valley College | Izabelle Adams |
21 | Diablo Valley College | Panda Brubaker |
22 | Diablo Valley College | Christopher Cassin |
23 | Diablo Valley College | Tanya Prabhakar |
24 | Diablo Valley College | Noah Gordon |
25 | Las Positas College | Adrianna Marquez |
26 | Las Positas College | Alejandra Quezada-Sermeno |
27 | Las Positas College | Ashley Eastman |
28 | Las Positas College | Brennan Mock |
29 | Las Positas College | Casey Hamilton |
30 | Las Positas College | Danny Georgiev |
31 | Las Positas College | Marius Mayer |
32 | Las Positas College | Nez Hasanly |
33 | Las Positas College | Rameesha Muhammad |
34 | Las Positas College | Alexis Bondarenko |
35 | Maricopa Speech and Debate | Samantha Corona |
36 | Modesto Junior College | Alexis Rangel |
37 | Modesto Junior College | Brandon Ng |
38 | San Francisco State University | Autumn Jimenez |
39 | San Francisco State University | Emmy Power |
40 | San Francisco State University | Irene Zhou |
41 | San Francisco State University | Patricia Laude |
42 | San Francisco State University | Rachel Li-Muy |
43 | San Francisco State University | Victoria Kreisberg |
44 | San Francisco State University | Zachary Waters |
45 | San Jose State University | Paola Duran-Gonzalez |
46 | Skyline College | Bernadette Noonan |
47 | Skyline College | Jonathan Zhang |
48 | Skyline College | Priscilla Tso |
49 | Skyline College | Kimberly Banas |
50 | Skyline College | Nerissa Chang |
B. Camper IPDA
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Community College | Kenneth Catlin |
2 | CSU Chico | Kire Oliver |
3 | CSU Chico | Stephanie Castillo |
4 | CSU Chico | Dulce Orozco |
5 | City College San Francisco | Tiana O'Neal |
6 | City College San Francisco | Daniel Bernstein |
7 | City College San Francisco | Linda Husary |
8 | College of the Canyons | Michael Gran |
9 | College of the Canyons | Nicole Pagan |
10 | Diablo Valley College | Sara Blanco |
11 | Las Positas College | David Valadez |
12 | Maricopa Speech and Debate | Alex Mejia |
13 | Maricopa Speech and Debate | Denim Glasheen |
14 | Modesto Junior College | Christina Peterson |
15 | Modesto Junior College | Jacob Kliatchko |
16 | Modesto Junior College | D'Angelo Sanchez-Johnson |
17 | Modesto Junior College | Bethany Saint-Smith |
18 | Modesto Junior College | Celinne Vivas |
19 | San Jose State University | Pranav Chillappagari |
20 | San Jose State University | Marybelle Uk |
21 | San Jose State University | Doan Nguyen |
22 | Santiago Canyon College | Juliana Mendoza |
B. Camper NFA-LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Contra Costa College | Cindy Pantoja |
2 | Sacramento State | Aaron Hutchinson |
3 | Sacramento State | Alex Wormald |
4 | Sacramento State | Mahala Rogers |
5 | Sacramento State | Tarilinn Nishi |
6 | San Francisco State University | J.P. Escarcega |
7 | San Jose State University | Adriana Fazlee |
B. Camper NPDA
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Diablo Valley College | Alex Walsh & Gracie O'Toole |
2 | Diablo Valley College | Richa Prabhakar & Tristan Keene |
3 | San Francisco State University | Andrew Simmons & Obinna Osuji |
4 | San Jose State University | Allison Elzind & Tomas Cea |
5 | University of San Francisco | Alana Beltran-Balagso & Stephanie Soderlund |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Connie Quintana | Y | |
2 | CSU Chico | Mark Faaita | ||
3 | City College San Francisco | Amy Chang | Y | |
4 | City College San Francisco | Nathan Steele | Y | |
5 | College of the Canyons | Alessa Syed | Y | |
6 | Contra Costa College | Steve Robertson | Y | |
7 | Diablo Valley College | David Kirker | Y | |
8 | Diablo Valley College | Tanya Prabhakar | Y | |
9 | Diablo Valley College | Brenna seiersen | Y | |
10 | Las Positas College | Jim Dobson | Y | |
11 | Las Positas College | Natalie Kellner | Y | |
12 | Maricopa Speech and Debate | Angelica Grigsby | Y | |
13 | Maricopa Speech and Debate | Destinee Sior | Y | |
14 | Modesto Junior College | Taure Shimp | ||
15 | Modesto Junior College | Bailey Coleman | Y | |
16 | Sacramento State | Jared Anderson | Y | |
17 | San Francisco State University | Oliver Tripp | Y | |
18 | San Francisco State University | Orion Steele | Y | |
19 | San Jose State University | Tina Lim | Y | |
20 | San Jose State University | Michael Christler | Y | |
21 | San Jose State University | Pranav Chillappagari | Y | |
22 | University of San Francisco | Orion Steele | Y |