Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Bigfork, MT |
2 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | Chester, MT |
3 | Chinook High School | Chinook, MT |
4 | Choteau High School | Choteau, MT |
5 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Fort Benton, MT |
6 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | Great Falls, MT |
7 | Harlem High School | Harlem, MT |
8 | Hays Lodge Pole High School | Hays, MT |
9 | Lincoln County High School | Eureka, MT |
10 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | MALTA, MT |
11 | North Star High School | Rudyard, MT |
12 | North Toole County High School | Sunburst, MT |
13 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Dutton, MT |
14 | Shelby High school | Shelby, MT |
15 | Simms High School | Simms, MT |
16 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Geyser, MT |
A. Open Lincoln Douglas
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | |
2 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
3 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
4 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
5 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
6 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
7 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Caitlyn Davis |
A. Open Policy
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Anton Young & Elyse Pendlay |
2 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
3 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
4 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School |
B. Open Dramatic Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | |
2 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
3 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
4 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
5 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
6 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
7 | Hays Lodge Pole High School | |
8 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
9 | North Star High School | |
10 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Joey Zylks |
11 | Shelby High school | |
12 | Shelby High school |
B. Open Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | |
2 | Bigfork School District | |
3 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
4 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
5 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Hope Smelser |
B. Open Humorous Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chinook High School | |
2 | Choteau High School | |
3 | Choteau High School | |
4 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
5 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
6 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
7 | Harlem High School | Kassy Medrano |
8 | Hays Lodge Pole High School | Littleman Iron Bear |
9 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
10 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
11 | North Star High School | |
12 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Cheyenne Green |
13 | Shelby High school | |
14 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Jayd Finlayson |
15 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Thor Holen |
B. Open Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Ben Keller |
2 | Bigfork School District | |
3 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
4 | Choteau High School | |
5 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
6 | Hays Lodge Pole High School | Gabriel Werk |
7 | Hays Lodge Pole High School | |
8 | North Star High School | |
9 | North Star High School | |
10 | Simms High School | Hunter Winkowitsch |
11 | Simms High School | |
12 | Simms High School | Bailey Brooks |
B. Open Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | |
2 | Bigfork School District | Molly Kurkowski |
3 | Bigfork School District | |
4 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
5 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
6 | Choteau High School | |
7 | Choteau High School | |
8 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
9 | Hays Lodge Pole High School | |
10 | Hays Lodge Pole High School | |
11 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
12 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Jazzmyn Ewing |
B. Open MPA
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Bret Guenzler |
2 | Bigfork School District | |
3 | Bigfork School District | Maya Hartig |
4 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
5 | Lincoln County High School | |
6 | North Toole County High School |
B. Open Original Oratory
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Elizabeth Hyde |
2 | Bigfork School District | |
3 | Bigfork School District | Josie Howlett |
4 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
5 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
6 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
7 | Harlem High School | Alexis Bigby |
8 | North Toole County High School |
B. Open SPOI
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
2 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
3 | Harlem High School | Dante Jackson |
4 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
5 | North Star High School | |
6 | Shelby High school | |
7 | Shelby High school | |
8 | Simms High School | Kimber Winkowitsch |
9 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Kathryn Simpson |
10 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Gabe Dobler |
C. Open Classical Theatre
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln County High School | |
2 | North Star High School |
C. Open Dramatic Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Choteau High School | Hailey Alzheimer |
2 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
3 | Lincoln County High School | |
4 | Lincoln County High School |
C. Open Dramatic Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Choteau High School | |
2 | Choteau High School | |
3 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
4 | Lincoln County High School | |
5 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
6 | North Toole County High School | Retha Smith |
7 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Conan Rehm |
8 | Shelby High school | |
9 | Simms High School | Faith Aflleje |
C. Open Humorous Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
2 | Chinook High School | Liam Edwards & |
3 | Choteau High School | |
4 | Choteau High School | |
5 | Lincoln County High School | |
6 | Shelby High school | |
7 | Shelby High school | |
8 | Simms High School | James Zietzke & Kolton Bean |
C. Open Humorous Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chinook High School | Grace Ymzon |
2 | Chinook High School | Gavin Lemro |
3 | Choteau High School | |
4 | Choteau High School | |
5 | Lincoln County High School | |
6 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
7 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
8 | North Toole County High School | McKenzie Sydor |
9 | Simms High School |
C. Open Mime
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
2 | Chinook High School | Jase Pursley |
3 | Harlem High School | Stanley Spangelo |
4 | Lincoln County High School | |
5 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
6 | Simms High School | Kindra Shannon |
7 | Simms High School | Korin Longknife |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|