Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | Chester, MT |
2 | Chinook High School | Chinook, MT |
3 | Conrad High School | Conrad, MT |
4 | Cut Bank High School | Cut Bank, MT |
5 | Forsyth High School | Forsyth, MT |
6 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Fort Benton, MT |
7 | Glasgow High School | Glasgow, MT |
8 | Hays Lodge Pole School | Hays, MT |
9 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | MALTA, MT |
10 | North Star High School | Rudyard, MT |
11 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Dutton, MT |
12 | Shelby High school | Shelby, MT |
13 | Sun River Valley Schools | Simms, MT |
A. Drama Classical Theatre
# | School | Student(s) |
---|
A. Drama Dramatic Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hays Lodge Pole School | Haley Cichosz & Jayla Haakanson |
2 | North Star High School | Choral Wicks & Kaden Frickel |
A. Drama Dramatic Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chinook High School | Listat Pope |
2 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Angela Haugen |
3 | Glasgow High School | Raelee Dowden |
4 | North Star High School | Emily Conner |
5 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Dakotta Wentz |
6 | Sun River Valley Schools | Anastasia Bouick |
A. Drama Humorous Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Forsyth High School | Alana Sandmeier & Olivia Cookman |
2 | Hays Lodge Pole School | Donavan Chandler & Kalue Bell |
3 | Sun River Valley Schools | Dezree Socia & Roland Carrier |
A. Drama Humorous Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chinook High School | Lillyanna Munari |
2 | Conrad High School | Zoey Schumacher |
3 | Forsyth High School | Evan Weber |
4 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Josh Castaneda |
5 | Shelby High school | Donnie Tronson |
6 | Sun River Valley Schools | Blaine Thielman |
A. Drama Mime
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hays Lodge Pole School | Riley Werk |
2 | Sun River Valley Schools | Olivia Bausch |
B. Speech Dramatic Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Caeli Hanson |
2 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Hanna Bach |
3 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Myth Deck |
4 | Glasgow High School | Harley Edwards |
5 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | Izzie Hallenberg |
6 | Shelby High school | Faith Robinson |
7 | Sun River Valley Schools | Madison Bollich |
8 | Sun River Valley Schools | Lily Johnson |
B. Speech Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|
B. Speech Humorous Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chinook High School | Julia Briere |
2 | Cut Bank High School | Jacqualyn McMullan |
3 | Cut Bank High School | Kaden Arensmeyer |
4 | Glasgow High School | Gabe Proctor |
5 | Glasgow High School | Hailee Richardson |
6 | Glasgow High School | Samantha Combs |
7 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | Emily Rettinger |
8 | North Star High School | Collin Welch |
B. Speech Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Forsyth High School | Benjamin Mallory |
2 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Aedan Hanson |
3 | Glasgow High School | Fynn Sukut |
B. Speech Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Kasey Croft |
2 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | LexiJo Croft |
3 | Hays Lodge Pole School | Mason Tumulak |
4 | North Star High School | Brodie Jackson |
B. Speech MPA
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | Martin Fulbright |
2 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | Davey Erickson |
3 | Chinook High School | Dentin Depriest |
4 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Liana Santos |
5 | Glasgow High School | Mason Swenson |
B. Speech Origianal
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | North Star High School | Ecko Fraser |
B. Speech SPOI
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | Azeria McIntosh |
2 | Conrad High School | Rebekah Bennett |
3 | Forsyth High School | Andrew Jackson |
4 | Forsyth High School | Hayden Ackerman |
5 | Forsyth High School | Jacob Fay |
6 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Kaden Bach |
7 | North Star High School | Madelyn Myers |
8 | Shelby High school | Jazzmyn Ewing |
9 | Shelby High school | Sha’nyia Cuthbert |
10 | Shelby High school | |
11 | Shelby High school | Renee Hammond |
C. Debate LD Debate
# | School | Student(s) |
---|
C. Debate Public Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|
C. Speech Public Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|