Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Browning High School Browning, MT
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Chester, MT
3 Choteau High School Choteau, MT
4 Conrad High School Conrad, MT
5 Cut Bank High School , MT
6 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Fort Benton, MT
7 Glasgow High School Glasgow, MT
8 Harlem High School HARLEM, MT
9 Havre High School Havre, MT
10 Hays Lodge Pole High School Hays, MT
11 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST MALTA, MT
12 North Star Schools Rudyard, MT
13 Power-Dutton-Brady Power, MT
14 Shelby High school Shelby, MT
15 Simms High School Simms, MT
16 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Geyser, MT

1 Classic theatre

# School Student(s)
1 Browning High School Augustus Bull Shoe & Azreal Bull Shoe &
2 Hays Lodge Pole High School Littleman Iron Bear & Loy Molina &
3 Simms High School Bailey Brooks & Mia Lee &

1 Duo dramatic acting

# School Student(s)
1 Browning High School Beatrice Kipp &
2 Choteau High School Nick Lohf &
3 Hays Lodge Pole High School

1 Duo humorous acting

# School Student(s)
1 Glasgow High School Bailee Baxter & Fynn Sukut
2 Glasgow High School Chase Tarum & Hunter Towner
3 Shelby High school Luke Fretheim & Michael Sanchez
4 Simms High School Kolton Bean & James Zietzke

1 Pantomime

# School Student(s)
1 Cut Bank High School Teddy Lee
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Angela Haugen

1 Solo dramatic acting

# School Student(s)
1 Browning High School Keani Gallagher
2 Conrad High School Tatyana Rohrer
3 Conrad High School Elizabeth Zimmerman
4 Glasgow High School Isabelle Griffin
5 Shelby High school Annaliese Hagood
6 Shelby High school

1 Solo humorous acting

# School Student(s)
1 Browning High School Noah Berthelson
2 Cut Bank High School Jacqualyn McMullan
3 Glasgow High School Harley Cook
4 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Ashlynn Morser
5 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Turk Salsbery
6 North Star Schools Hayden Massar

1 Dramatic Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Cain Cole
2 Cut Bank High School Kathreen Salois
3 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Jasmine Wilson
4 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Trinity Deck
5 Glasgow High School Austin Babb
6 Glasgow High School Ethan Mitchell
7 Glasgow High School Ian Wright
8 Harlem High School Dante Jackson
9 Havre High School
10 Hays Lodge Pole High School Bill Quincy
11 Hays Lodge Pole High School
12 Hays Lodge Pole High School

1 Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Emma Wickum

1 Humorous Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Josie Arganbright
2 Glasgow High School Talon Laffin
3 Glasgow High School Hailee Richardson
4 Glasgow High School Kellee Hall
5 Harlem High School Stanley Spangelo
6 Havre High School Dever Everingham
7 Havre High School Tristan Molyneaux
8 Hays Lodge Pole High School
9 North Star Schools Garret Pedersen
10 Power-Dutton-Brady Cheyenne Green

1 Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Browning High School Tonya Conway
2 Browning High School John Murray
3 Browning High School Sierra Tall Bull
4 Glasgow High School Ben Kompel
5 Harlem High School Melvin Eagleman
6 Simms High School Hunter Winkowitsch

1 Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Browning High School BreeAnna Polk
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Tommy Woods
3 Choteau High School Tommy Lesofski
4 Conrad High School Angela Peine
5 Havre High School Alyssa Smith

1 MPA

# School Student(s)
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Shivell Norick
2 Glasgow High School Mason Swenson
3 Havre High School Angelle Roen

1 Oratory

# School Student(s)
1 Browning High School Marlee Bear Medicine
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Kyran Neer
3 Havre High School Kate Hemmer

1 SPOI

# School Student(s)
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Pierce Marin
2 Havre High School Elaine Atkinson
3 Havre High School Tana Gorecki
4 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Scarlet Winkel
5 North Star Schools Aubrey Welch
6 North Star Schools Collin Welch
7 Power-Dutton-Brady Jazzmyn Ewing
8 Simms High School Kimber Winkowitsch
9 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Garrett Davis

1 Lincoln-Douglas

# School Student(s)
1 Browning High School Dale Immenschuh
2 Browning High School Ali Archambault
3 Browning High School Emily Williams
4 Glasgow High School Donny Brabek
5 Havre High School
6 Havre High School Paige Bertelsen
7 Havre High School
8 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Caitlyn Davis

1 Policy

# School Student(s)
1 Havre High School Dartanion Kaftan & LillieAnn Mecklenburg

1 Public Forum

# School Student(s)
1 Havre High School Joram Randolph & Noah Teasley
2 Havre High School Xavier Ulano
# School Judge Individual Events Debate