Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Arizona State University Tempe, AZ
2 Azusa Pacific University Azusa, CA
3 California Baptist University Riverside, CA
4 College of the Canyons Santa Clarita, CA
5 El Paso Community College El Paso, TX
6 Grossmont College El Cajon, CA
7 Hired Judges San Diego, CA
8 Maricopa Speech and Debate Glendale, AZ
9 Mt. San Jacinto College San Jacinto, CA
10 Palomar College San Marcos, CA
11 Point Loma Nazarene University San Diego, CA
12 Saddleback College Mission Viejo, CA
13 San Diego State University San Diego, CA
14 University of California San Diego La Jolla, CA

Open ADS

# School Student
1 Arizona State University LJ Gomez
2 Arizona State University Yegor Zenkov
3 Arizona State University Erin Granillo-Walker
4 Azusa Pacific University Jackie Martinez
5 Mt. San Jacinto College Lilly Russo
6 Maricopa Speech and Debate Daniel Evans
7 Maricopa Speech and Debate Devon Sturgeon
8 Maricopa Speech and Debate Kaylin Robinson
9 Point Loma Nazarene University Andy Kyle

Open Extemporaneous

# School Student
1 Arizona State University Erin Granillo-Walker
2 Arizona State University Maxwell Chedester
3 Arizona State University Yegor Zenkov
4 Arizona State University Malhar Tamhane
5 Arizona State University Anna Kylat
6 Saddleback College Josh Teincuff
7 Saddleback College Kate Cohee
8 Palomar College Lauren Levitt
9 University of California San Diego Samyak Kamavat
10 Azusa Pacific University Kevork Abechian
11 Azusa Pacific University Randal Wyckoff

Open Informative

# School Student
1 College of the Canyons Jeremy Day
2 Arizona State University Erin Granillo-Walker
3 Arizona State University Shaylyn Scheer
4 University of California San Diego Thien An Nguyen
5 Mt. San Jacinto College Cameron Douglas
6 San Diego State University Aislinn Roberts
7 College of the Canyons Gayane Allen
8 Saddleback College Frank Kalaleh

Open Poetry

# School Student
1 El Paso Community College Daniel Gamboa
2 Grossmont College Andrew Jassick
3 Azusa Pacific University Randal Wyckoff
4 San Diego State University Renee Owens

Open Prose

# School Student
1 College of the Canyons Nicki Pedro
2 College of the Canyons Dolores Diaz
3 College of the Canyons Praditya Fulumirani
4 College of the Canyons Trever Kappen
5 El Paso Community College Daniel Gamboa
6 Arizona State University Maxwell Chedester
7 Arizona State University Shaylyn Scheer
8 Arizona State University Anna Kylat
9 California Baptist University Nick Santamaria
10 Palomar College Brenna Osterhout
11 Palomar College Raquel Parizeau
12 Maricopa Speech and Debate Lindsay Gagnon
13 El Paso Community College Andree Sanchez-Soto
14 El Paso Community College Julio Bustillos
15 El Paso Community College katelin summers
16 Saddleback College Heather Wieshlow
17 Saddleback College Ricky Rojas
18 Saddleback College Rebecca Arteaga
19 Saddleback College Michael Huizar
20 Palomar College Jade Pena

Open Comm Analysis

# School Student
1 Arizona State University Malhar Tamhane
2 Maricopa Speech and Debate Michael James

Open Dramatic Interp

# School Student
1 Grossmont College Andrew Jassick
2 El Paso Community College damaris ostos
3 El Paso Community College Daniel Gamboa
4 Arizona State University LJ Gomez
5 Palomar College Kyra Skibicki
6 Palomar College Raquel Parizeau
7 Azusa Pacific University Kevork Abechian
8 Azusa Pacific University Randal Wyckoff
9 Maricopa Speech and Debate Elisabeth Holgate
10 El Paso Community College Andree Sanchez-Soto
11 El Paso Community College aylin alvarado
12 El Paso Community College Julio Bustillos
13 El Paso Community College katelin summers
14 El Paso Community College katia badillo
15 San Diego State University Aislinn Roberts
16 Saddleback College Alexis Kerr

Open DUO

# School Student
1 El Paso Community College damaris ostos & Daniel Gamboa
2 El Paso Community College katia badillo & Julio Bustillos

Open Impromptu

# School Student
1 Grossmont College Andrew Jassick
2 Maricopa Speech and Debate Michael James
3 Arizona State University Erin Granillo-Walker
4 Arizona State University Emily Bowe
5 Arizona State University LJ Gomez
6 Arizona State University Yegor Zenkov
7 Saddleback College Josh Teincuff
8 Saddleback College Kate Cohee
9 Palomar College Joseph Lewis
10 University of California San Diego Samyak Kamavat
11 University of California San Diego Thien An Nguyen
12 Azusa Pacific University Jackie Martinez
13 Azusa Pacific University Kevork Abechian
14 Azusa Pacific University Randal Wyckoff
15 El Paso Community College katelin summers
16 California Baptist University Nick Santamaria
17 Saddleback College Matthew Napoli
18 Saddleback College Miguel Rodriguez
19 Saddleback College Grant Telenko

Open Persuasive

# School Student
1 College of the Canyons Phoebe Melikidse
2 Arizona State University Emily Bowe
3 Saddleback College Bailey Helmick
4 Palomar College Brenna Osterhout
5 San Diego State University Sophia Holbrook
6 Mt. San Jacinto College Angelica Placencia
7 Mt. San Jacinto College Lilly Russo
8 Saddleback College Christina Galindo
9 Saddleback College Paulina Pizano

Open Prog Oral Interp

# School Student
1 Azusa Pacific University Jackie Martinez
2 Azusa Pacific University Kevork Abechian
3 Saddleback College Lexi Ginn
4 Palomar College Derek Matlock
5 Palomar College Rae Fariolen

Open IPDA

# School Student
1 Mt. San Jacinto College Jared Koch
2 Point Loma Nazarene University Brianna Hosmer
3 Palomar College Precious Owusu-Banahene
4 Grossmont College Catherine Texeira
5 University of California San Diego Elmar Sadygov
6 University of California San Diego Hao Wei
7 Maricopa Speech and Debate Thomas Vogel
8 Maricopa Speech and Debate Paige William
9 Maricopa Speech and Debate Sam Smithart
10 Point Loma Nazarene University Hannah Wald
# School Judge Individual Events Debate
1 Arizona State University Kelsey Abele Y
2 Azusa Pacific University Fernanda De La O
3 Azusa Pacific University Daniela Vasquez Y
4 College of the Canyons Adam Kaminsky
5 College of the Canyons Kyle Duffy Y
6 El Paso Community College Matthew Minnich Y
7 El Paso Community College Rick Falvo Y
8 Hired Judges Evan Ziegler Y
9 Hired Judges Rebecca Coleman Y
10 Hired Judges Janiel Victorino Y
11 Maricopa Speech and Debate Angelica Grigsby Y
12 Maricopa Speech and Debate Kiefer Storrer Y
13 Mt. San Jacinto College Renee Orton Y
14 Palomar College Dewi Hokett
15 Palomar College Adam Navarro Y
16 Palomar College Marc Ouimet Y
17 Point Loma Nazarene University James Laky Y
18 Point Loma Nazarene University Jonathan Veal Y
19 Saddleback College Raffaela Baker Y
20 San Diego State University Tim Seavey Y
21 San Diego State University Nathaniel Rogers
22 University of California San Diego Robert Campbell Y
23 University of California San Diego Max D'amico Y