Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Beaverhead County High School Dillon, MT
2 Belgrade High School Belgrade, MT
3 Bigfork School District Bigfork, MT
4 Browning High School Browning, MT
5 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Chester, MT
6 Choteau High School Choteau, MT
7 Columbia Falls High School Columbia Falls, MT
8 Corvallis High School Corvallis, MT
9 Fergus High School Lewistown, MT
10 Flathead High School JV Kalispell, MT
11 Frenchtown High School Frenchtown, MT
12 Glacier High JV Kalispell, MT
13 Hamilton High School Hamilton, MT
14 Havre High School Havre, MT
15 Libby High School Libby, MT
16 Loyola Sacred Heart Missoula, MT
17 Polson High School Polson, MT
18 Power-Dutton-Brady Power, MT
19 Ronan High School Ronan, MT
20 Simms High School Simms, MT
21 Stevensville High School Stevensville, MT
22 Whitefish High School Whitefish, MT

Speech Dramatic Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Belgrade High School Sean Poppleton
2 Belgrade High School Sam Wheeler
3 Bigfork School District Aaron Wermer
4 Bigfork School District Elayna Hagen
5 Bigfork School District Josie Howlett
6 Columbia Falls High School Chloe Coberley
7 Columbia Falls High School Isaac Adams
8 Columbia Falls High School Griffin Conger
9 Columbia Falls High School Taylor Stephens
10 Corvallis High School James Cashell
11 Corvallis High School Zoe Sampson
12 Corvallis High School Tiani Ertel
13 Corvallis High School Jessica Boaz
14 Fergus High School Catherine DeGuzman
15 Flathead High School JV Juniper Isaak
16 Flathead High School JV Asia Wilson
17 Flathead High School JV Shelbie Guckenburg
18 Frenchtown High School Aryanna Green
19 Frenchtown High School Gwendolyn Stanley
20 Glacier High JV Abigail Garza
21 Glacier High JV Deetya Herman
22 Glacier High JV Maeve Kintzler
23 Glacier High JV Lauren Kohler
24 Glacier High JV Lexi Nunnally
25 Glacier High JV Alexis Grassrope
26 Havre High School
27 Libby High School Suvari Neff
28 Polson High School David Castillo
29 Polson High School Taylor Owens
30 Power-Dutton-Brady Cheyenne Green
31 Ronan High School Harlee Stokes
32 Stevensville High School Chyenne Vincent
33 Stevensville High School Alaska Duguid
34 Whitefish High School Lucy Schindler
35 Whitefish High School Gabby Pickert
36 Whitefish High School Logan Mercer

Speech Duo Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Belgrade High School Sydney Eaton & Bekah Kelsey
2 Belgrade High School Melanie Hecock & Nate Haycock
3 Belgrade High School Hannah Gray & James Hookano
4 Flathead High School JV Evan Schow & Jasmine Rhubottom
5 Flathead High School JV Bethany Nairn & Cassie Cattron
6 Glacier High JV Fiona Fuller & Elise Plum

Speech Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)
1 Belgrade High School Erica Berger
2 Belgrade High School Tyler Eaton
3 Bigfork School District Jordan St. Sauver
4 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Emma Wickum
5 Columbia Falls High School Sam Lovering
6 Columbia Falls High School Maggie McKeon
7 Columbia Falls High School Aiden Judge
8 Corvallis High School Hunter Paladin
9 Fergus High School James Aldrich
10 Fergus High School June LePage
11 Flathead High School JV Leah Spangler
12 Flathead High School JV Caden Masa
13 Flathead High School JV Cayden Roberson
14 Flathead High School JV Scout McMahon
15 Flathead High School JV Hannah Geiger
16 Flathead High School JV Connor Phillips
17 Flathead High School JV Olivia McRae
18 Frenchtown High School Megan Anciaux
19 Frenchtown High School Jasmine McClure
20 Glacier High JV Braden Wakefield
21 Glacier High JV Henry Smith
22 Loyola Sacred Heart Tanner Carleson
23 Loyola Sacred Heart Alex Stergios
24 Stevensville High School Rachel Marchant
25 Stevensville High School Reece Haugo
26 Whitefish High School Grayson Butler
27 Whitefish High School Bethany Barnes
28 Whitefish High School Abigail Bowden

Speech Humorous Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Belgrade High School Geoffrey Ellsworth
2 Belgrade High School Lizzie Nitz
3 Belgrade High School Caiolinn Vein
4 Bigfork School District Connor Lawrence
5 Bigfork School District Emma Dawson
6 Columbia Falls High School Rico Rothermel
7 Columbia Falls High School Zack Tillman
8 Columbia Falls High School Isaac Adams
9 Columbia Falls High School Griffin Conger
10 Columbia Falls High School Ave' McDonald
11 Corvallis High School Desirea Davis
12 Corvallis High School Tiani Ertel
13 Corvallis High School Paige Capron
14 Corvallis High School Lucas Jarrett
15 Corvallis High School Wyly Ostrander
16 Corvallis High School Kaden Ahlers
17 Fergus High School Jo Zapata-Brown
18 Flathead High School JV Bethany Nairn
19 Flathead High School JV Andrew Brooks
20 Flathead High School JV Phillip Crowell
21 Flathead High School JV Ryan Tiet
22 Flathead High School JV Nina Sullivan
23 Frenchtown High School John Hill
24 Glacier High JV Braden Wakefield
25 Glacier High JV Teagan Powell
26 Havre High School Tristan Molyneaux
27 Loyola Sacred Heart Ellie Carlson
28 Loyola Sacred Heart Camden Donham
29 Loyola Sacred Heart Annie Baddarudin
30 Polson High School Taylor Owens
31 Polson High School David Castillo
32 Polson High School Trevor Sanderson
33 Polson High School Kianna Hensley
34 Power-Dutton-Brady Josh Castaneda
35 Ronan High School Jaslyn Frost
36 Ronan High School Vicente Ortega
37 Stevensville High School Alaska Duguid
38 Stevensville High School Jada Berning
39 Stevensville High School Aidan Graham
40 Whitefish High School Selah Hagler
41 Whitefish High School Eden Scrafford
42 Whitefish High School Logan Mercer

Speech Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Beaverhead County High School Jordan Oneil
2 Belgrade High School Hannah Ellsworth
3 Belgrade High School Janie Turner
4 Bigfork School District Molly Kurkowski
5 Bigfork School District Ben Keller
6 Browning High School Tonya Conway
7 Columbia Falls High School Sam Lovering
8 Columbia Falls High School Maggie McKeon
9 Columbia Falls High School Chloe Coberley
10 Corvallis High School Kaden Ahlers
11 Corvallis High School Paige Capron
12 Corvallis High School Jayna Jackson
13 Corvallis High School Hunter Paladin
14 Fergus High School June LePage
15 Fergus High School Marla Villaruel
16 Fergus High School Gracie Howells
17 Flathead High School JV Declan Harris
18 Flathead High School JV Rylin Wilde
19 Flathead High School JV Leah Spangler
20 Flathead High School JV Maddie Jellison
21 Flathead High School JV Sarah Marburger
22 Flathead High School JV Sabrina Orr
23 Frenchtown High School Jasmine McClure
24 Glacier High JV Kenna Sandler
25 Glacier High JV Kadence Rose
26 Glacier High JV Caleb Bernhardt
27 Glacier High JV Ben Macias
28 Glacier High JV Henry Smith
29 Glacier High JV Aubrey Montano
30 Hamilton High School Emerson Widmer
31 Hamilton High School Ezra Gary
32 Havre High School Tana Gorecki
33 Loyola Sacred Heart Anika Chavez
34 Loyola Sacred Heart Trinity Johnson
35 Polson High School Halie Smith
36 Power-Dutton-Brady Jazzmyn Ewing
37 Power-Dutton-Brady Maggie Toeckes
38 Ronan High School Dardarian Tenas
39 Stevensville High School Rachel Marchant
40 Stevensville High School Alexsandra Morawic
41 Stevensville High School Reece Haugo
42 Whitefish High School Rachel Bowland
43 Whitefish High School Lucy Schindler
44 Whitefish High School Gabby Pickert
45 Whitefish High School Adrienne Healy

Speech Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Belgrade High School Moira Sparks
2 Bigfork School District Lily Peterson
3 Bigfork School District Molly Kurkowski
4 Columbia Falls High School Eloise McKeon
5 Columbia Falls High School Aiden Judge
6 Columbia Falls High School Anna Pickard
7 Columbia Falls High School Jack Zimmerly
8 Columbia Falls High School Emma Maddux
9 Corvallis High School Inga Watt
10 Corvallis High School Rebecca Boaz
11 Corvallis High School Signee Storrud
12 Fergus High School Jessica Bolton
13 Fergus High School Aurora Duncan
14 Flathead High School JV Neila Lyngholm
15 Flathead High School JV Kyle Miller
16 Flathead High School JV Emily Mitchell
17 Flathead High School JV Hannah Davidson
18 Frenchtown High School Emma McMillan
19 Frenchtown High School Connor Kzaley
20 Frenchtown High School Savannah Deuter
21 Glacier High JV Alyssa Roberts
22 Glacier High JV Brigette Meskis
23 Glacier High JV Angelina Chase
24 Glacier High JV Lane McKoy
25 Glacier High JV Emma Nyberg
26 Havre High School Melanie Veith
27 Havre High School Alyssa Smith
28 Loyola Sacred Heart Ryan Cooney
29 Polson High School Halie Smith
30 Polson High School Ike Hoffman
31 Ronan High School Angelene Paca
32 Ronan High School Emma Pierce
33 Stevensville High School Jada Berning
34 Stevensville High School Aidan Graham
35 Whitefish High School Bethany Barnes
36 Whitefish High School Paetra Cooke

Speech Legislative Debate

# School Student(s)
1 Belgrade High School Alex Turner &
2 Belgrade High School Dominick Jones &
3 Flathead High School JV Annalise Mason &
4 Flathead High School JV Rylee Houser &
5 Flathead High School JV Kelvin Dixon &

Speech MPA

# School Student(s)
1 Belgrade High School Emma Peterson
2 Belgrade High School Gilean Murray
3 Bigfork School District Maya Hartig
4 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Shivell Norick
5 Columbia Falls High School Ave' McDonald
6 Columbia Falls High School Julia Sowerwine
7 Columbia Falls High School Suzanna Rosalez
8 Columbia Falls High School Siri Erickson
9 Columbia Falls High School Lidda Peterson
10 Corvallis High School Brandon Domsalla
11 Corvallis High School Silas Clairmont
12 Fergus High School Marla Villaruel
13 Flathead High School JV Braelynn Anderson
14 Flathead High School JV Brooklyn Stewart
15 Flathead High School JV Derrick Neater
16 Flathead High School JV Mason Hermann
17 Flathead High School JV Anna Christensen
18 Frenchtown High School Elizabeth Hill
19 Frenchtown High School Madison McKay
20 Glacier High JV Savannah Jones
21 Glacier High JV Ty Espeseth
22 Glacier High JV Brooks Michaels
23 Glacier High JV Clara Griffin
24 Glacier High JV Deetya Herman
25 Glacier High JV Selah Cantrell
26 Havre High School Angelle Roen
27 Libby High School Willow Williamson
28 Ronan High School Taylor Jackson
29 Ronan High School Margaret Deming
30 Whitefish High School Rachel Bowland

Speech Original Oratory

# School Student(s)
1 Belgrade High School Cat Pierce
2 Belgrade High School Jordyn McGowen
3 Bigfork School District Elizabeth Hyde
4 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Kyran Neer
5 Columbia Falls High School Sheridan Skerritt
6 Columbia Falls High School Julia Sowerwine
7 Corvallis High School Rebecca Boaz
8 Corvallis High School Kenny Rickert
9 Fergus High School Josie Friesen
10 Flathead High School JV Shelby Tranel
11 Flathead High School JV Fiona Coulter
12 Flathead High School JV Anna Christensen
13 Flathead High School JV Mikayla Iten
14 Flathead High School JV Jessie Chadwick
15 Flathead High School JV Kenna Anderson
16 Frenchtown High School Madison Rollins
17 Glacier High JV Hailee Williams
18 Glacier High JV Alexis Peck
19 Loyola Sacred Heart Alexis Cooney
20 Loyola Sacred Heart Corbin Licorick
21 Polson High School Kaitlynn Lamphere
22 Ronan High School Sariel Sandoval
23 Ronan High School Mystique Deming
24 Stevensville High School Chyenne Vincent
25 Stevensville High School Alexsandra Morawic
26 Whitefish High School Libby Goldhirsch
27 Whitefish High School Aidan Reid

Drama Classical Theater

# School Student(s)
1 Simms High School Bailey Brooks & Mia Lee
2 Stevensville High School James Gunterman & Dakota Armijo

Drama Dramatic Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Browning High School Keani Gallagher & Peyote Mesteth Campos
2 Choteau High School Nick Lohf & Terrance O'Neill
3 Corvallis High School Aubree McGinnis & Taetum Tresch
4 Corvallis High School Jessica Saturday & Tara Fournier
5 Corvallis High School Lilly Trail & Kaylee Trail
6 Fergus High School Amber Dobbs & Caylee Brown
7 Simms High School Faith Aflleje & Kimber Winkowitsch

Drama Dramatic Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Beaverhead County High School Jordan Oneil
2 Beaverhead County High School Tess Davis
3 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Cain Cole
4 Corvallis High School Kaylee Trail
5 Simms High School Mikayla Hart
6 Stevensville High School Alyssa Loveless

Drama Humorous Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Beaverhead County High School Riley Hall & Sarah Mootry
2 Corvallis High School Cheyenne Craft & Ambria White
3 Corvallis High School Aubree McGinnis & River Gladwin
4 Corvallis High School Taetum Tresch & Nick Holman
5 Fergus High School Katie Gaines & Logan Baldwin
6 Hamilton High School Alorna Hewitt & Matilda Pinjuv
7 Hamilton High School Emily Dowdy & Cheyenne London
8 Simms High School James Zietzke & Kolton Bean
9 Stevensville High School Alyssa Loveless & Grace French

Drama Humorous Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Beaverhead County High School Anthony Agee
2 Beaverhead County High School Rachel Stanchfield
3 Browning High School Noah Berthelson
4 Corvallis High School River Gladwin
5 Libby High School Taryn Thompson
6 Libby High School Ada Lundin
7 Simms High School Blaine Thielman
8 Stevensville High School Dakota Armijo
9 Stevensville High School James Gunterman

Drama Pantomime

# School Student(s)
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Samantha May
2 Corvallis High School Lilly Trail
3 Fergus High School Jasper Fairchild
4 Hamilton High School Max Naidl

Debate Lincoln Douglas

# School Student(s)
1 Belgrade High School Braeden Tuss
2 Belgrade High School Autumn Eastwood
3 Belgrade High School Robby Ayers
4 Browning High School Ali Archambault
5 Browning High School Emily Williams
6 Browning High School Dale Immenschuh
7 Columbia Falls High School Raphe Salmon
8 Columbia Falls High School Eddie Mae Chisholm
9 Columbia Falls High School Konnor Heindl
10 Columbia Falls High School Julianna MacPherson
11 Corvallis High School Cody McCartney
12 Flathead High School JV Alan Taylor
13 Flathead High School JV Gabe Reddish
14 Flathead High School JV Ben Davidson
15 Frenchtown High School Emma Magnuson
16 Frenchtown High School Isobel Pollock
17 Glacier High JV Kyle Nelson
18 Glacier High JV Aiden Walker
19 Glacier High JV Maya Harris
20 Havre High School Paige Bertelsen
21 Loyola Sacred Heart Amelia Krieg
22 Loyola Sacred Heart Diego Cowmey
23 Loyola Sacred Heart Samuel Kayll
24 Ronan High School Dylan Schock
25 Ronan High School D'Artagnan Dominguez
26 Stevensville High School Naomi Hammack
27 Whitefish High School Jordan Hayes
28 Whitefish High School Elizabeth Campbell
29 Whitefish High School Rally Belcher

Debate Policy

# School Student(s)
1 Belgrade High School Maisynne O'Bryan & Sydney Revenaugh
2 Belgrade High School Garrett Brunner & Aden Bellcock
3 Bigfork School District Anton Young & Elyse Pendlay
4 Columbia Falls High School Emma Stephens & Shyane Williams
5 Columbia Falls High School Calie Jo Johnson & Tre' Finley
6 Corvallis High School Jacob Nelson & Brinson Wyche
7 Flathead High School JV Robert Corbett & Braden Anderson
8 Flathead High School JV Andrew Gapp & Isiah Owens
9 Flathead High School JV Duncan Badley & Evan Sevaly
10 Frenchtown High School Isabella Aaseng & Sophie Kolb
11 Frenchtown High School Abigail Sherwood & Liv Peters
12 Glacier High JV Parker Davey & Isabelle Burkett Johnson
13 Glacier High JV Alexandria Houseworth & Isaac Schroeder
14 Glacier High JV Chase Thompson & Drake Larkey
15 Glacier High JV Zephy Hanson & Libby Schneider
16 Havre High School Dartanion Kaftan & LillieAnn Mecklenburg
17 Loyola Sacred Heart Connor Hansen & Sam Kirsherman

Debate Public Forum

# School Student(s)
1 Belgrade High School Daela Andersen & Hennisy Coelho
2 Bigfork School District Asa Barrett & Daxter Stone
3 Columbia Falls High School Aiden Rohn & Brandon Role
4 Columbia Falls High School Lara Erickson & Laney Conger
5 Columbia Falls High School Damon Morris & Jesse Rusche
6 Corvallis High School Aidan Rasmussen McGee & Halle Rhodes
7 Fergus High School Jane Rooney & Sean Kunau
8 Flathead High School JV Emmerson Kaseman & Simon Lamm
9 Frenchtown High School Grace Pollock & Evangelia Datsopoulos
10 Glacier High JV Paige Hurst & Josh Herzog
11 Glacier High JV Zane Elliott & Keigan Knutson
12 Hamilton High School Robert Dowdy & Sheridan London
13 Havre High School Joram Randolph & Noah Teasley
14 Loyola Sacred Heart Yaoqi Jiang & Olivia Donohue
15 Whitefish High School Maddy Yorba & Zoe Tremper
16 Whitefish High School Muriel Mercer & Rachel Rowles
17 Whitefish High School Sophie Tabor & Stacia Tremper
# School Judge Individual Events Debate