Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 City College San Francisco San Francisco, CA
2 College of the Canyons Santa Clarita, CA
3 Cypress College Cypress, CA
4 Diablo Valley College Pleasant Hill, CA
5 East Los Angeles College Monterey Park, CA
6 Grossmont College El Cajon, CA
7 Hartnell College Salinas, CA
8 Los Angeles Southwest College Los Angeles, CA
9 Los Angeles Valley College Valley Glen, CA
10 Merced College Merced, CA
11 Modesto Junior College Modesto, CA
12 Moorpark College Moorpark, CA
13 Mt. San Antonio College Walnut, CA
14 Orange Coast College Costa Mesa, CA
15 Palomar College San Marcos, CA
16 Pasadena City College Pasadena, CA
17 Rio Hondo Community College Whittier, CA
18 Saddleback College Mission Viejo, CA
19 San Joaquin Delta College Stockton, CA
20 Santa Rosa Junior College Santa Rosa, CA
21 Santiago Canyon College Orange, CA
22 Solano Community College Fairfield, CA

Pattern A

Pattern C

Pattern E

Pattern A

Pattern B

Pattern C

Pattern D

Pattern E

# School Judge Debate Individual Events Readers Theater
1 College of the Can Hillary Phillips No Yes
2 College of the Can Vlada Casteel No Yes
3 College of the Can Kyle Duffy No Yes
4 DVC Sasan Kasravi Yes Yes
5 DVC Reed Ramsey Yes Yes
6 DVC Blake Longfellow No Yes
7 SCC Jared Kubicka-Miller Yes Yes
8 SCC Ralph Castellanos Yes Yes
9 LAVC Joe Faina No No
10 MJC Ryan Guy Yes Yes
11 RioRunners Matt Grisat Yes Yes
12 RioRunners Alex Cadena Yes Yes
13 DVC Robert Hawkins No Yes
14 Santa Rosa Hal Sanford Yes No
15 RioRunners James Heller Yes No
16 Mt. SAC Danny Cantrell Yes Yes
17 Mt. SAC Jasmine McLeod Yes Yes
18 Mt. SAC Roger Willis-Raymondo Yes Yes
19 Mt. SAC Twee Pham Yes Yes
20 Solano CC Douglas Mungin Yes Yes
21 Solano CC Janene Whitesell Yes Yes
22 Grossmont Roxanne Tuscany No Yes
23 LA Southwest Katrina Taylor No Yes
24 LA Southwest Yancy Duncan No Yes
25 Saddleback Raffaela Baker Yes Yes
26 Saddleback Tyler Kline Yes Yes
27 Saddleback Zach Rosen Yes Yes
28 Saddleback Heidi Ochoa Yes Yes
29 SCC Jordan Kay Yes Yes
30 CCSF Nathan Steele Yes Yes
31 CCSF Alexis Litzky Yes Yes
32 MJC Taure Shimp Yes Yes
33 OCC Sherana Polk Yes Yes
34 OCC Hannah Haghighat Yes Yes
35 OCC Nate Wensko Yes Yes
36 OCC Jimmy Gomez Yes Yes
37 OCC Sean Connor No Yes
38 OCC Shaw Davari No Yes
39 Palomar Marquesa Cook-Whearty No Yes
40 Palomar Dewi Hokett No Yes
41 Palomar Darron DeVillez Yes Yes
42 Palomar Nicholas Thomas Yes Yes
43 Cypress College Josh House Yes No
44 Cypress College Jen Page No Yes
45 PCC Alicia Batice Yes Yes
46 PCC Stephanie Mu Yes Yes
47 PCC Marcos Santos Yes Yes
48 PCC Brianna Broady No Yes
49 PCC Jay Arntson Yes Yes
50 PCC Allan Axibal-Cordero No Yes
51 PCC Alexis Arredondo Yes Yes
52 ELAC David Hale No Yes
53 Hartnell Daniel Lopez No Yes
54 Delta Alex Paez No Yes
55 Delta Jeff Toney Yes No
Judge Philosophies