Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Bartlett High Anchorage, AK
2 Chugiak High School DDF Chugiak, AK
3 Dimond High School Anchorage, AK
4 Eagle River High School Eagle River, AK
5 East Anchorage High , AK
6 Hired ,
7 Homer High School Homer, AK
8 Lumen Christi High School Anchorage, AK
9 Robert Service High School Anchorage, AK
10 South Anchorage High School Anchorage, AK
11 West Anchorage High School Anchorage, AK

A. Open Dramatic Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Bartlett High Ahmad Alimi
2 Chugiak High School DDF Lydia McDougall
3 Eagle River High School Sam Lang
4 Eagle River High School Gavin Taylor
5 Eagle River High School Ashley Midlo
6 East Anchorage High Irelia McKnight
7 Homer High School Alex Franklin
8 Homer High School Thea Person
9 Homer High School Raiden Skorski-O'Donnell
10 Robert Service High School Cora Stark
11 Robert Service High School Emalyn Peterson

A. Open DUO Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Chugiak High School DDF Rowan Campbell & Charlotte Swenson
2 Homer High School Hayden Mullikin & Poppy Smith

A. Open Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Bartlett High Sheng Her
2 Chugiak High School DDF Charlotte Swenson
3 Chugiak High School DDF Scout Brunswick
4 Eagle River High School Malina Kleinschmidt
5 Robert Service High School Keegan Bevis
6 South Anchorage High School Anna Kardashyan
7 West Anchorage High School Lillian Yang
8 West Anchorage High School Madeline McCowan
9 West Anchorage High School Neil Brown

A. Open Original Oration

# School Student(s)
1 Bartlett High Cee Xiong
2 Bartlett High Jenna Mills
3 Bartlett High Sharon Jenkins
4 Chugiak High School DDF Hailey Pierce
5 Chugiak High School DDF Skye Robbins
6 Chugiak High School DDF Rowan Campbell
7 Dimond High School Doyeong Yu
8 Dimond High School Sydney Jolin
9 Dimond High School Kinsley Pinkston
10 Dimond High School Andora Ovsepyan
11 Eagle River High School Gavin Taylor
12 West Anchorage High School Mary Kim

A. Open Panto

# School Student(s)
1 Eagle River High School Katie Bednar & Malina Kleinschmidt &
2 West Anchorage High School Dane Lester &

A. Open RT

# School Student(s)
1 Bartlett High RT1 So You Want to Date a Superher
2 Chugiak High School DDF RT1 Four Way Call
3 Eagle River High School ERHS RT 1 The Last Mablecorn
4 Homer High School RT1 A Practical Philosophy
5 South Anchorage High School RT1 Make You Think

B. Open Domestic Extemp

# School Student(s)
1 Chugiak High School DDF Skye Robbins
2 Dimond High School Chloe McKay
3 Eagle River High School Rhiannon Dobbins
4 South Anchorage High School Reed Davidson
5 West Anchorage High School Ben Moisan
6 West Anchorage High School Dane Lester
7 West Anchorage High School Manning Zhang

B. Open Duet Acting

# School Student(s)
1 Chugiak High School DDF Rowan Campbell & Charlotte Swenson
2 Eagle River High School Cordai Roberts & Alivia McKissick

B. Open Extemp Commentary

# School Student(s)
1 Bartlett High Jessica Chang
2 Bartlett High Zachary Ludemo
3 Chugiak High School DDF Hailey Pierce
4 Chugiak High School DDF Rowan Campbell
5 Dimond High School Doyeong Yu
6 Dimond High School Sydney Jolin
7 Dimond High School Kinsley Pinkston
8 Dimond High School Andora Ovsepyan
9 Eagle River High School Tristan Pierce
10 Eagle River High School Sam Lang
11 Eagle River High School Korben Senden
12 Eagle River High School Sophia Fenoseff
13 Eagle River High School Alivia McKissick
14 Eagle River High School Ashley Midlo
15 Eagle River High School Cordai Roberts
16 East Anchorage High Kahayla Green
17 East Anchorage High Irelia McKnight
18 Homer High School Raiden Skorski-O'Donnell
19 Homer High School Thea Person
20 Lumen Christi High School Lucille Stephens
21 Robert Service High School Ulysses Escobar
22 Robert Service High School Braxton Beals
23 South Anchorage High School Daniel McConnell
24 South Anchorage High School Declan Meeks
25 South Anchorage High School John McConnell
26 West Anchorage High School Harrison Steeves-Little
27 West Anchorage High School Madeline McCowan
28 West Anchorage High School Ella Johanknecht

B. Open Foreign Extemp

# School Student(s)
1 Bartlett High Sharon Jenkins
2 Eagle River High School Matthew Agron
3 Eagle River High School Katie Bednar
4 Eagle River High School Catherine Shutt
5 East Anchorage High Adam Morris
6 Lumen Christi High School Andrew Butcher
7 Lumen Christi High School Colin Murkowski
8 Lumen Christi High School Liam Dupras
9 South Anchorage High School Mathias Schmidt
10 West Anchorage High School Lillian Yang
11 West Anchorage High School Vincent Shein
12 West Anchorage High School Neil Brown
13 West Anchorage High School Mary Kim

B. Open Humorous Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Eagle River High School Ashley Midlo
2 Homer High School Thea Person
3 Lumen Christi High School Emily Ross

B. Open Solo Acting

# School Student(s)
1 Chugiak High School DDF Lydia McDougall
2 Chugiak High School DDF Charlotte Swenson
3 Chugiak High School DDF Scout Brunswick
4 Robert Service High School Rori Temple
5 Robert Service High School Emalyn Peterson

A. Open Readers Theater

# School Student(s)
1 Bartlett High Cee Xiong
2 Bartlett High Jessica Chang
3 Chugiak High School DDF Beverly Reed
4 Chugiak High School DDF Jill Gates
5 Eagle River High School Tristan Pierce
6 Eagle River High School ERHS RT 1 The Last Mablecorn
7 Eagle River High School Elyse Mitzel
8 Eagle River High School Sophia Fenoseff
9 Eagle River High School Alivia McKissick
10 Eagle River High School Cordai Roberts
11 Homer High School Homer RT 1 RT
12 South Anchorage High School Calvin Ureda
13 South Anchorage High School Declan Meeks
14 South Anchorage High School John McConnell
15 South Anchorage High School Mathias Schmidt

Z. Open Lincoln-Douglas

# School Student(s)
1 Bartlett High Ahmad Alimi
2 Dimond High School Kinsley Pinkston
3 Dimond High School Andora Ovsepyan
4 Dimond High School Chloe McKay
5 Eagle River High School Rhiannon Dobbins
6 Eagle River High School Matthew Agron
7 Homer High School Zachary Marley
8 Homer High School Spencer Co
9 Lumen Christi High School Lucille Stephens
10 Robert Service High School Braxton Beals
11 Robert Service High School Ulysses Escobar
12 South Anchorage High School Calvin Ureda
13 South Anchorage High School Reed Davidson

Z. Open Policy Debate

# School Student(s)
1 Bartlett High Jenna Mills & Cee Xiong
2 Bartlett High Sharon Jenkins & Zachary Ludemo
3 Eagle River High School Katie Bednar & Malina Kleinschmidt
4 Eagle River High School Catherine Shutt & Gavin Taylor
5 South Anchorage High School Anna Kardashyan & Daniel McConnell

Z. Open Public Forum Debate

# School Student(s)
1 East Anchorage High Adam Morris & Kahayla Green
2 Lumen Christi High School Jack Murkowski & Vaeda Michaelson
3 West Anchorage High School Ben Moisan &
4 West Anchorage High School Mary Kim & Lillian Yang
5 West Anchorage High School Harrison Steeves-Little & Vincent Shein
6 West Anchorage High School Dane Lester & Ella Johanknecht
# School Judge Individual Events Debate Readers Theater
1 Bartlett High Adrian Schnyder Y Y Y
2 Bartlett High Maria Skala Y Y Y
3 Chugiak High School DDF Kynsey Miller Y Y
4 Chugiak High School DDF Kody Trombley Y Y Y
5 Dimond High School Henry Mildon Y Y Y
6 Eagle River High School Rebecca Valentine Y
7 Eagle River High School Andy Baalerud Y Y Y
8 Eagle River High School Alex Miller Y Y
9 East Anchorage High Derek Reed Y Y Y
10 East Anchorage High Tevya Robbins Y Y Y
11 Hired Marc Lester Y
12 Hired Ann Potempa Y Y
13 Hired Colleen McCowan Y Y
14 Hired Sean Brosnahan Y Y
15 Hired Hayley Cavitt Y Y
16 Hired Jennifer Hazen Y Y
17 Hired Monica Velasco Y Y
18 Hired David Tranberg Y
19 Hired Hannah Guzzi Y Y
20 Hired Marcelo Leone Y Y
21 Hired Jonathan Sanchez Y Y
22 Hired Eric Camp Y Y
23 Hired Katrina Spears Y Y
24 Hired Julie Moisan Y Y
25 Hired Meg Mielke Y Y
26 Hired Dakota Seibert Y Y
27 Hired Stephen Kranich Y Y
28 Hired Beth Brogan
29 Hired Jill Morgan Y Y
30 Hired Glenn Brown Y Y
31 Hired Nathan Burns Y
32 Hired Dimitri Shein Y Y
33 Hired Nathan McCowan Y Y
34 Homer High School Marjorie Dunn Y Y Y
35 Lumen Christi High School Kelli Reed
36 Robert Service High School Kelly Corrigan Y Y Y
37 South Anchorage High School Ali Stover Y Y
38 South Anchorage High School Amy Utley Y Y Y
39 South Anchorage High School Michael Utley Y Y
40 West Anchorage High School Heaven Gutierez Y Y
41 West Anchorage High School Jen Birtz Y Y
42 West Anchorage High School Sam Woolsey Y Y