Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Bryn Mawr College Bryn Mawr, PA
2 Claremont Colleges Claremont, CA
3 Cypress College Cypress, CA
4 George Fox University Newberg, OR
5 Grinnell College Grinnell, IA
6 Kansas State University Manhattan, KS
7 Linfield College McMinnville, OR
8 Northwest University Kirkland, WA
9 Pacific Lutheran University Tacoma, WA
10 Seattle University Seattle, WA
11 Simon Fraser University Burnaby, BC
12 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) Anchorage, AK
13 University of British Columbia Vancouver, BC
14 University of California, Berkeley Berkeley, CA
15 University of Michigan-Flint Flint, MI
16 University of Puget Sound Tacoma, WA
17 University of Washington Bothell Bothell, WA
18 University of Washington-Tacoma Tacoma, WA
19 Willamette University Salem, OR

Open BP Debate

# School Student
3 Cypress College Isaac Ramnani & Nate Garcia
4 University of Michigan-Flint Brandon Hahn & Giorgia Pasqui
5 University of Michigan-Flint Kaley Mooney & Makenzie Schroeder
6 Linfield College Amanda Liles & Chelsea Armstrong
7 George Fox University Justine Hostetler & Kate Cvancara
8 George Fox University John Seegobin & Laura Murphy
9 Willamette University Carmen Camacho-Platas & Jacob Bloom
10 Willamette University Bethany Abbate & Katrina Miller
11 Willamette University Jesse Peone-Lippold & Steven Lau
12 Pacific Lutheran University Summer Ash & Alex Williams
13 Pacific Lutheran University Brian Sung & Karl Eickhoff
14 Pacific Lutheran University Chloe Hodgson & Hannah Backus
15 Pacific Lutheran University Skye Cordero & Jessica Ullom-Minnich
16 Pacific Lutheran University Bryna Frohock & Logan Albert
17 Seattle University Hatcher Chapman & Sarah Salame
18 Seattle University Flora Lloyd & Parker Davidson
19 Seattle University Alyssa Gaston & Lily Panetta
20 Seattle University Kelsey Oliver-Connelly & MacKenzie Palmer
21 Seattle University Connor Stickels & Chase Wells
22 Bryn Mawr College Daniela Lopez & Dounya Ramadan
23 Cypress College Caroline Brown & Steve Salazar
24 Pacific Lutheran University Kenzie Hoffman & Emma Dicken
25 Northwest University Benjamin Simila & Solomon Taylor
26 Northwest University Christine Toavs & Hailey Swartz
27 Northwest University Aline Hernandez & Grace Seyoum
28 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) Henry Mildon & Kaeli Meno
29 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) Kaitlin Bernhardt & Joel Williams
30 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) Birch Boyer & Nathan Burns
31 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) John Casto & Cora Lyon
32 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) Simon Biel & Joshua Schaffer
33 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) Ali Stover & Kylle Zapata
34 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) Eddie Seryezhenkov & Dakota Seibert
35 Grinnell College Destiny Magnett & Anneliese Stattelman
36 Grinnell College Abhishu Brahmecha & Mushadda Morocco
37 Grinnell College Saule Keliauskaite & Paul Hill
38 Willamette University Cole Garber & Grace DeLee
39 Claremont Colleges Stella Li & Neely Yates
40 University of British Columbia Alex Gagné & Adrian Lask
41 University of British Columbia Christy Yao & Devon Wang
42 University of British Columbia Alain Ibarra & Nicolai van Kruijsdijk
43 University of British Columbia Ash Hulewicz & Mary Pilkinton
44 University of British Columbia Jade Zhong & Rhys Wynn-Williams
45 University of British Columbia Shanai Tanwar & Steve Yuan
46 University of British Columbia Aaron John & Aidan Wilson
47 University of Puget Sound Celia Rose &
48 University of Puget Sound Cooper Price & Paul Un
49 University of Puget Sound Gabriel Alves de Lima & Shelton Bowman
50 University of Puget Sound Hannah Ritner & Natalie Willoughby
51 Simon Fraser University Miranda Collett & Jacob Gebrewold
52 Simon Fraser University Steven Douglas & Haadia Khalid
53 Simon Fraser University Mitch Robinson & Diggory Waddle
54 University of Washington Bothell Julie Badgley & Sean McMasters
55 University of Washington Bothell Lance Harman & Mason Parker
56 University of California, Berkeley Jack Li & Frankie Duan
57 Kansas State University Alexandra Anderson & Richard Peat
58 Kansas State University Kelsey Gooden & Sofia Scavone
# School Judge British Parli
1 Bryn Mawr College Rem Aitbouchireb Y
2 Cypress College Josh House Y
3 George Fox University Shannon Scott Y
4 Kansas State University Ashleigh Denchfield Y
5 Linfield College Una Kimokeo-Goes Y
6 Northwest University Jacob Witt Y
7 Northwest University John Swayne Y
8 Pacific Lutheran University Sarah Calvin-Stupfel Y
9 Pacific Lutheran University Molly Petersen Y
10 Pacific Lutheran University Matt Aust Y
11 Pacific Lutheran University Tate Adams Y
12 Pacific Lutheran University Angie Tinker Y
13 Seattle University Caroline Guess Y
14 Seattle University Aundrea Rivera Y
15 Seattle University Jonathan Rowe Y
16 Seattle University Gabriel Neuman Y
17 Seattle University Chris Wysocki Y
18 Seattle University Ren Wilcox Y
19 Seattle University Brandon Stickels Y
20 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) Liz Rangel Y
21 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) John Schultz Y
22 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) Robert Hockema Y
23 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) Sam Woolsey Y
24 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) Jonathan Taylor Y
25 University of British Columbia Leslie Min Y
26 University of British Columbia Jessica Pigeau Y
27 University of Michigan-Flint Josh Hickey
28 University of Puget Sound Madyson Frank Y
29 University of Puget Sound Carolynn Davies Y
30 University of Puget Sound Kathryn Queirolo Y
31 University of Washington Bothell Ansel Neunzert Y
32 University of Washington Bothell Denise Vaughan Y
33 University of Washington-Tacoma Austin Reddy Y
34 Willamette University Natalie Lyell Y
35 Willamette University Robert Trapp Y