Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Bryn Mawr College Bryn Mawr, PA
2 Claremont Colleges Claremont, CA
3 Cypress College Cypress, CA
4 George Fox University Newberg, OR
5 Grinnell College Grinnell, IA
6 Kansas State University Manhattan, KS
7 Linfield College McMinnville, OR
8 Northwest University Kirkland, WA
9 Pacific Lutheran University Tacoma, WA
10 Seattle University Seattle, WA
11 Simon Fraser University Burnaby, BC
12 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) Anchorage, AK
13 University of British Columbia Vancouver, BC
14 University of California, Berkeley Berkeley, CA
15 University of Hawaii at Manoa , HI
16 University of Michigan-Flint Flint, MI
17 University of Puget Sound Tacoma, WA
18 University of Washington Bothell Bothell, WA
19 University of Washington-Tacoma Tacoma, WA
20 Willamette University Salem, OR

Open BP Debate

# School Student(s)
10 Bryn Mawr College Daniela Lopez & Dounya Ramadan
11 Claremont Colleges Stella Li & Neely Yates
12 Cypress College Isaac Ramnani & Nate Garcia
13 Cypress College Steve Salazar
14 George Fox University Justine Hostetler & Kate Cvancara
15 George Fox University John Seegobin & Laura Murphy
16 Grinnell College Saule Keliauskaite & Paul Hill
17 Grinnell College Abhishu Brahmecha & Mushadda Morocco
18 Grinnell College Destiny Magnett & Anneliese Stattelman
19 Kansas State University Alexandra Anderson & Richard Peat
20 Kansas State University Kelsey Gooden & Sofia Scavone
21 Linfield College Amanda Liles & Chelsea Armstrong
22 Northwest University Benjamin Simila & Solomon Taylor
23 Northwest University Christine Toavs & Hailey Swartz
24 Northwest University Aline Hernandez & Grace Seyoum
25 Pacific Lutheran University Bryna Frohock & Logan Albert
26 Pacific Lutheran University Kenzie Hoffman & Emma Dicken
27 Pacific Lutheran University Summer Ash & Alex Williams
28 Pacific Lutheran University Brian Sung & Karl Eickhoff
29 Pacific Lutheran University Chloe Hodgson & Hannah Backus
30 Pacific Lutheran University Skye Cordero & Jessica Ullom-Minnich
31 Seattle University Kelsey Oliver-Connelly & MacKenzie Palmer
32 Seattle University Connor Stickels & Chase Wells
33 Seattle University Flora Lloyd & Parker Davidson
34 Seattle University Hatcher Chapman & Sarah Salame
35 Seattle University Alyssa Gaston &
36 Simon Fraser University Steven Douglas & Haadia Khalid
37 Simon Fraser University Miranda Collett & Jacob Gebrewold
38 Simon Fraser University Mitch Robinson & Diggory Waddle
39 University of British Columbia Jade Zhong & Rhys Wynn-Williams
40 University of British Columbia Aaron John & Aidan Wilson
41 University of British Columbia Shanai Tanwar & Steve Yuan
42 University of British Columbia Alex Gagné & Adrian Lask
43 University of British Columbia Ash Hulewicz & Mary Pilkinton
44 University of British Columbia Alain Ibarra & Nicolai van Kruijsdijk
45 University of British Columbia Christy Yao & Devon Wang
46 University of California, Berkeley Jack Li & Frankie Duan
47 University of Michigan-Flint Brandon Hahn & Giorgia Pasqui
48 University of Michigan-Flint Kaley Mooney & Makenzie Schroeder
49 University of Puget Sound Celia Rose &
50 University of Puget Sound Cooper Price & Paul Un
51 University of Puget Sound Gabriel Alves de Lima & Shelton Bowman
52 University of Puget Sound Hannah Ritner & Natalie Willoughby
53 University of Washington Bothell Julie Badgley & Sean McMasters
54 University of Washington Bothell Lance Harman & Mason Parker
55 Willamette University Cole Garber & Grace DeLee
56 Willamette University Jesse Peone-Lippold & Steven Lua
57 Willamette University Carmen Camacho-Platas & Jacob Bloom
58 Willamette University Bethany Abbate & Katrina Miller
# School Judge British Parli
1 Bryn Mawr College Rem Aitbouchireb Y
2 Cypress College Josh House Y
3 George Fox University Shannon Scott Y
4 Kansas State University Ashleigh Denchfield Y
5 Linfield College Una Kimokeo-Goes Y
6 Northwest University Jacob Witt Y
7 Northwest University John Swayne Y
8 Pacific Lutheran University Sarah Calvin-Stupfel Y
9 Pacific Lutheran University Molly Petersen Y
10 Pacific Lutheran University Matt Aust Y
11 Pacific Lutheran University Tate Adams Y
12 Pacific Lutheran University Angie Tinker Y
13 Seattle University Caroline Guess Y
14 Seattle University Aundrea Rivera Y
15 Seattle University Jonathan Rowe Y
16 Seattle University Gabriel Neuman Y
17 Seattle University Chris Wysocki Y
18 Seattle University Ren Wilcox Y
19 Seattle University Brandon Stickels Y
20 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) Liz Rangel Y
21 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) John Schultz Y
22 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) Robert Hockema Y
23 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) Sam Woolsey Y
24 University of Alaska Anchorage (UAA) Jonathan Taylor Y
25 University of British Columbia Leslie Min Y
26 University of British Columbia Jessica Pigeau Y
27 University of Michigan-Flint Josh Hickey
28 University of Puget Sound Madyson Frank Y
29 University of Puget Sound Carolynn Davies Y
30 University of Puget Sound Kathryn Queirolo Y
31 University of Washington Bothell Ansel Neunzert Y
32 University of Washington Bothell Denise Vaughan Y
33 University of Washington-Tacoma Austin Reddy Y
34 Willamette University Natalie Lyell Y
35 Willamette University Robert Trapp Y