Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Bigfork, MT |
2 | Browning High School | Browning, MT |
3 | Choteau High School | Choteau, MT |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Columbia Falls, MT |
5 | Corvallis High School | Corvallis, MT |
6 | East Helena High School | East Helena, MT |
7 | Flathead High School JV | Kalispell, MT |
8 | Frenchtown High School | Frenchtown, MT |
9 | Glacier High JV | Kalispell, MT |
10 | Hamilton High School | Hamilton, MT |
11 | Loyola Sacred Heart | Missoula, MT |
12 | Polson High School | Polson, MT |
13 | Ronan High School | Ronan, MT |
14 | Stevensville High School | Stevensville, MT |
15 | Whitefish High School | Whitefish, MT |
A. Debate LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Browning High School | Dale Immenschuh |
2 | Browning High School | Emily Williams |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Chloe Coberley |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Raphe Salmon |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Eddie Mae Chisholm |
6 | Columbia Falls High School | Konnor Heindl |
7 | Corvallis High School | Zoe Sampson |
8 | Frenchtown High School | Isobel Pollock |
9 | Frenchtown High School | Kaden Hanson |
10 | Frenchtown High School | Emma Magnuson |
11 | Glacier High JV | Aiden Walker |
12 | Glacier High JV | Collette Daniels |
13 | Glacier High JV | Kylee Nelson |
14 | Glacier High JV | Maya Harris |
15 | Loyola Sacred Heart | Amelia Krieg |
16 | Loyola Sacred Heart | Diego Cowmey |
17 | Ronan High School | D'Artagnan Dominguez |
18 | Ronan High School | Lexie Gauthier |
19 | Stevensville High School | Naomi Hammack |
20 | Whitefish High School | Luca Welle |
21 | Whitefish High School | Zoe Tremper |
22 | Whitefish High School | Jordan Hayes |
A. Debate Policy
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Anton Young & Elyse Pendlay |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Shyane Williams & Emma Stephens |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Calie Jo Johnson & Tre' Finley |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Finley Sundberg & Ava Foley |
5 | Flathead High School JV | Mitchell Johnson & Lucas Coulter |
6 | Flathead High School JV | Robert Corbett & Braden Anderson |
7 | Frenchtown High School | Abigail Sherwood & Liv Peters |
8 | Frenchtown High School | Isabella Aaseng & Sophie Kolb |
9 | Glacier High JV | Zephy Hanson & Libby Schneider |
10 | Glacier High JV | Nicole Mitchell & Maddie Johnson |
11 | Glacier High JV | Chase Thompson & Aiden Murphy |
12 | Whitefish High School | Gavin Carmichael & McKenna Ferril |
A. Debate Public Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Asa Barrett & Daxter Stone |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Damon Morris & Jesse Rusche |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Aiden Rohn & Bryan Osborne |
4 | Corvallis High School | Halle Rhodes & Aidan Rasmussen McGee |
5 | East Helena High School | Cameron Mitchell & Davis Thompson |
6 | East Helena High School | Brayden Salveson & Derek Price |
7 | Flathead High School JV | Emmerson Kaseman & Jordan Varga |
8 | Frenchtown High School | Austin Baldwin & Evan Ellington |
9 | Frenchtown High School | Grace Pollock & Evangelia Datsopoulos |
10 | Frenchtown High School | Mikelann Rankin & Emma Lloyd |
11 | Glacier High JV | Ethan Woods & Adam Nikunen |
12 | Glacier High JV | Garrett Hinzman & Kyler Knutson |
13 | Glacier High JV | Paige Hurst & Josh Herzog |
14 | Glacier High JV | Liv Wilson & Hannah Nikunen |
15 | Hamilton High School | Robert Dowdy & Sheridan London |
16 | Polson High School | Anabella Smith & Halli Tyler |
17 | Polson High School | Ava Dalbey & Kianna Hensley |
18 | Polson High School | Davis Smith & Joseph McDonald |
19 | Whitefish High School | Sophie Tabor & Stacia Tremper |
B. Speech Dramatic Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Elayna Hagen |
2 | Bigfork School District | Aaron Wermer |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Isaac Adams |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Griffin Conger |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Eloise McKeon |
6 | Columbia Falls High School | Taylor Stephens |
7 | Corvallis High School | Tiani Ertel |
8 | Corvallis High School | James Cashell |
9 | Flathead High School JV | Ashley Brooks |
10 | Flathead High School JV | Asia Wilson |
11 | Flathead High School JV | Juniper Isaak |
12 | Frenchtown High School | Annie Martello |
13 | Frenchtown High School | Aryanna Green |
14 | Frenchtown High School | Gwendolyn Stanley |
15 | Glacier High JV | Janaysa Amaker |
16 | Glacier High JV | Abigail Garza |
17 | Glacier High JV | Maeve Kintzler |
18 | Glacier High JV | Jane Trina |
19 | Hamilton High School | Carrie Athman |
20 | Polson High School | David Castillo |
21 | Polson High School | Hillary Lamphere |
22 | Polson High School | Taylor Owens |
23 | Ronan High School | Harlee Stokes |
24 | Ronan High School | Madison Perry |
25 | Stevensville High School | Alaska Duguid |
26 | Stevensville High School | Chyenne Vincent |
27 | Stevensville High School | Aidan Graham |
28 | Whitefish High School | Gabby Pickert |
29 | Whitefish High School | Lucy Schindler |
30 | Whitefish High School | Rally Belcher |
B. Speech Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Jordan St. Sauver |
2 | Bigfork School District | Tyler Broesel |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Aiden Judge |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Maggie McKeon |
5 | Flathead High School JV | Hannah Geiger |
6 | Flathead High School JV | Olivia McRae |
7 | Flathead High School JV | Connor Phillips |
8 | Flathead High School JV | Thomas Konopka |
9 | Flathead High School JV | Caden Masa |
10 | Flathead High School JV | Maayana Sattler |
11 | Frenchtown High School | Jasmine McClure |
12 | Glacier High JV | Henry Smith |
13 | Glacier High JV | Grace Osler |
14 | Glacier High JV | Calvin Schmidt |
15 | Glacier High JV | Braden Wakefield |
16 | Glacier High JV | Dylan Patton |
17 | Stevensville High School | Kelsie Sagen |
18 | Stevensville High School | Rachel Marchant |
19 | Whitefish High School | Abigail Bowden |
B. Speech Humorous Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Connor Lawrence |
2 | Bigfork School District | Niky Whitman |
3 | Bigfork School District | Emma Dawson |
4 | Choteau High School | Hailey Alzheimer |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Isaac Adams |
6 | Columbia Falls High School | Griffin Conger |
7 | Columbia Falls High School | Rico Rothermel |
8 | Corvallis High School | Tiani Ertel |
9 | Corvallis High School | Emma Jessop |
10 | Corvallis High School | Wyly Ostrander |
11 | Flathead High School JV | Phillip Crowell |
12 | Flathead High School JV | Ryan Tiet |
13 | Flathead High School JV | Andrew Brooks |
14 | Flathead High School JV | Bethany Nairn |
15 | Flathead High School JV | Nina Sullivan |
16 | Flathead High School JV | Evan Schow |
17 | Frenchtown High School | John Hill |
18 | Frenchtown High School | Julia Selin |
19 | Frenchtown High School | Benjamin Phillipi |
20 | Glacier High JV | Erik Kalvig |
21 | Glacier High JV | Bryce Crane |
22 | Glacier High JV | Isaac Lorenc |
23 | Glacier High JV | Teagan Powell |
24 | Hamilton High School | Carrie Athman |
25 | Loyola Sacred Heart | Wyatt Winters |
26 | Loyola Sacred Heart | Ellie Carlson |
27 | Loyola Sacred Heart | Camden Donham |
28 | Polson High School | David Castillo |
29 | Polson High School | Taylor Owens |
30 | Ronan High School | Jaslyn Frost |
31 | Ronan High School | Vicente Ortega |
32 | Stevensville High School | Aidan Graham |
33 | Stevensville High School | Alaska Duguid |
34 | Stevensville High School | Jada Berning |
35 | Stevensville High School | James Gunterman |
36 | Whitefish High School | Logan Mercer |
37 | Whitefish High School | Eden Scrafford |
B. Speech Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Andrew Hendrik |
2 | Bigfork School District | Ben Keller |
3 | Browning High School | Sierra Tall Bull |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Paige Moriarty |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Maggie McKeon |
6 | Corvallis High School | Inga Watt |
7 | Corvallis High School | Lucas Jarrett |
8 | Corvallis High School | Paige Capron |
9 | Flathead High School JV | Clara Jones |
10 | Flathead High School JV | Adam Bigley |
11 | Flathead High School JV | Sarah Marburger |
12 | Flathead High School JV | Declan Harris |
13 | Frenchtown High School | Jasmine McClure |
14 | Glacier High JV | Harrison Sanders |
15 | Glacier High JV | Sophie LeDuc |
16 | Glacier High JV | Calvin Schmidt |
17 | Glacier High JV | Henry Smith |
18 | Hamilton High School | Emerson Widmer |
19 | Hamilton High School | Madison Kirkbride |
20 | Hamilton High School | Ezra Gary |
21 | Loyola Sacred Heart | Trinity Johnson |
22 | Polson High School | Halie Smith |
23 | Polson High School | Violet Anderson |
24 | Ronan High School | Aaliyah Decker |
25 | Stevensville High School | Kelsie Sagen |
26 | Stevensville High School | James Gunterman |
27 | Stevensville High School | Alexsandra Morawic |
28 | Whitefish High School | Adrienne Healy |
29 | Whitefish High School | Gabby Pickert |
B. Speech Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Lily Peterson |
2 | Bigfork School District | Molly Kurkowski |
3 | Choteau High School | Tommy Lesofski |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Aiden Judge |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Eloise McKeon |
6 | Columbia Falls High School | Emma Maddux |
7 | Corvallis High School | Jayna Jackson |
8 | Corvallis High School | Rebecca Boaz |
9 | Corvallis High School | Addie Rohlman |
10 | Corvallis High School | Signee Storrud |
11 | Flathead High School JV | Neila Lyngholm |
12 | Flathead High School JV | Emily Mitchell |
13 | Flathead High School JV | Kyle Miller |
14 | Frenchtown High School | Savannah Deuter |
15 | Frenchtown High School | Connor Kzaley |
16 | Glacier High JV | Brigette Meskis |
17 | Glacier High JV | Angelina Chase |
18 | Ronan High School | Emma Pierce |
19 | Ronan High School | Naeloni Cahoon |
20 | Ronan High School | Kyyen Shigley |
21 | Stevensville High School | Jada Berning |
B. Speech MPA
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Maya Hartig |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Lidda Peterson |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Suzanna Rosalez |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Siri Erickson |
5 | Corvallis High School | Silas Clairmont |
6 | Flathead High School JV | Mason Hermann |
7 | Flathead High School JV | Brooklyn Stewart |
8 | Flathead High School JV | Braelynn Anderson |
9 | Frenchtown High School | Elizabeth Hill |
10 | Frenchtown High School | Madison McKay |
11 | Glacier High JV | Ty Espeseth |
12 | Glacier High JV | MacGregor Adkins |
13 | Glacier High JV | Janaysa Amaker |
14 | Glacier High JV | Savannah Jones |
15 | Polson High School | Violet Anderson |
16 | Ronan High School | Margaret Deming |
17 | Ronan High School | Taylor Jackson |
18 | Whitefish High School | Rally Belcher |
B. Speech OO
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Elizabeth Hyde |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Paige Moriarty |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Sheridan Skerritt |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Julia Sowerwine |
5 | Corvallis High School | Kenny Rickert |
6 | Corvallis High School | Rebecca Boaz |
7 | East Helena High School | Dru Lindsey |
8 | East Helena High School | Maddie Gard |
9 | East Helena High School | Nico Musgjerd |
10 | Flathead High School JV | Sayla McCulley |
11 | Flathead High School JV | Fiona Coulter |
12 | Flathead High School JV | Lily Schroeder |
13 | Frenchtown High School | Madison Rollins |
14 | Glacier High JV | MacGregor Adkins |
15 | Hamilton High School | Emily Ziegler |
16 | Hamilton High School | Mackenzie Rogers |
17 | Polson High School | Halie Smith |
18 | Polson High School | Julia Reiners |
19 | Polson High School | Kaitlynn Lamphere |
20 | Ronan High School | Sariel Sandoval |
21 | Ronan High School | Kyra Waldoch |
22 | Stevensville High School | Chyenne Vincent |
23 | Whitefish High School | Aidan Reid |
24 | Whitefish High School | Elizabeth Campbell |
25 | Whitefish High School | Libby Goldhirsch |
C. Drama Classical Theater
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Corvallis High School | Sofia Frongillo & Arthur Ryan |
C. Drama Dramatic Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Corvallis High School | Jessica Boaz |
2 | Corvallis High School | Aubree McGinnis |
3 | Hamilton High School | Ava Lilienthal |
C. Drama Dramatic Theater
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Choteau High School | Terrance O'Neill & Nick Lohf |
2 | Corvallis High School | Sofia Frongillo & Jessica Boaz |
3 | Corvallis High School | Jessica Saturday & Tara Fournier |
4 | Corvallis High School | Aubree McGinnis & Taetum Tresch |
5 | East Helena High School | Nico Musgjerd & Landon Bowen |
6 | Stevensville High School | Dakota Armijo & Sophia Jones |
C. Drama Humorous Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Browning High School | Ali Archambault & Noah Berthelson |
2 | Corvallis High School | Darius Nisly & Arthur Ryan |
3 | Corvallis High School | Taetum Tresch & Nick Holman |
4 | Corvallis High School | Ambria White & Cheyenne Craft |
5 | East Helena High School | Amber Stevenson & Kelcie Sargent |
6 | Hamilton High School | Alorna Hewitt & Matilda Pinjuv |
7 | Hamilton High School | Athalia Vallejo & Gabe Anderson |
8 | Hamilton High School | Emily Dowdy & Cheyenne London |
C. Drama Humorous Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Corvallis High School | Trinity McLane |
2 | Corvallis High School | Amaya Jensen |
3 | Corvallis High School | Darius Nisly |
4 | Stevensville High School | Dakota Armijo |
5 | Stevensville High School | Sophia Jones |
6 | Stevensville High School | Griffin Sagen |
C. Drama Pantomime
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hamilton High School | Max Naidl |
2 | Stevensville High School | Griffin Sagen |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|