A. Open BP Open BP - Sat 10/07 Pattern A Round 1 - 9:30am
First Proposition | First Opposition | Second Proposition | Second Opposition | Room | Judge |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
University of Southern California AS & RM
|
University of Denver LB & AC | Clemson University IA & CF | Regis University PK & RO | Sturm Hall 312 |
1. Colin Jarrett-Izzi - USAFA 2. Emily Bergman - CCU 3. Kendall Woods - CCU |
Loyola University Chicago DH & CL
|
Clemson University NP & TC | University of Denver HC & KW | University of Southern California SS & VL | Sturm Hall 379 |
1. David Steinberg - UM 2. Brandon James - Vanderbilt 3. Joshua Burke - USAFA |
United States Air Force Academy FE & jj
|
University of Denver JR & SB | Metropolitan State University of Denver KN & SF | Kansas State University LB & IM | Sturm Hall 335 |
1. Will Reid - Clemson 2. Zigi Kaiser - USC 3. J Jiwani - Clemson |
Vanderbilt University DA & MR
|
Vanderbilt University AG & MK | United States Air Force Academy JB & NG | Regis University BW & HG | Sturm Hall 424 |
1. Jason Jordan - MSU Denver 2. Brian Von Buhr - MSU Denver 3. Manuel Rodriguez - MSU Denver |
Colorado Christian University AK & KK
|
University of Alaska Anchorage EM & CL | United States Air Force Academy KK & MS | University of Miami RL & PG | Sturm Hall 376 |
1. Fiona Fitzpatrick - DU 2. Kobi Cannata - Regis U 3. Travis Loik - DU |
Colorado Christian University SK & ZC
|
United States Air Force Academy AN & EK | United States Air Force Academy GH & RF | University of Southern California CN & KS | Sturm Hall 333 |
1. Rob Margesson - Regis U 2. Brianna Scoleri - USAFA 3. ZZ-BYE 4. ZZ-BYE |
Colorado Christian University MR & AR
|
University of Alaska Anchorage GL & MF | United States Air Force Academy AD & SL | United States Air Force Academy BB & JL | Sturm Hall 311 |
1. Rianna Herzelinger - USC 2. Anastasia Ramirez - USC 3. Angel Rodriguez - USC |
Clemson University PW & GH
|
University of Southern California FY & LC | University of Southern California MI & KP | University of Alaska Anchorage MM & NH | Sturm Hall 310 |
1. Gavin Gill - Vanderbilt 2. Danny Iberri-Shea - USAFA 3. Ana Ciancone - LUC |
Vanderbilt University NC & SW
|
Vanderbilt University DA & JN | Vanderbilt University IM & ZT | United States Air Force Academy LB & nr | Sturm Hall 412 |
1. Steve Johnson - Alaska 2. Alex Anderson - KState 3. Prat Mamidi - USC |
Colorado Christian University AR & LA
|
Metropolitan State University of Denver AL & SA | University of Southern California ZS & AK | Regis University EG & KF | Sturm Hall 380 |
1. Michael Harvey - USAFA 2. Trevor Woodward - USAFA 3. Christopher Jones - USAFA |