Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Ashland High School Ashland , OR
2 BC ACADEMY Langley, BC
3 Bandon High School Bandon, OR
4 Bellingham United Debate Club Bellingham, WA
5 Bend Senior High Bend, OR
6 Bishop Blanchet High School Seattle, WA
7 Butte Falls Charter High School Butte Falls, OR
8 Butte Falls Charter School Butte Falls, OR
9 Cleveland High School Portland, OR
10 Corvallis High School Corvallis, OR
11 Crescent Valley High School Corvallis, OR
12 Eldorado High School Placerville, CA
13 Glencoe Senior High Hillsboro, OR
14 Grants Pass High Grants Pass, OR
15 Gresham High School Gresham , OR
16 Hockinson High School Brush Prairie, WA
17 Hood River Valley High School Hood River, OR
18 Illinois Valley High School Cave Junction, OR
19 Jesuit High School Carmichael, CA
20 Lakeridge High School Lake Oswego, OR
21 Lincoln HS Portland, OR
22 Marist High School Eugene, OR
23 Marshfield High School Coos Bay, OR
24 McMinnville High School McMinnville, OR
25 Mountain View High School Bend, OR
26 North Bend High School ,
27 North Eugene Eugene, OR
28 North Valley High School Grants Pass, OR
29 Oak Hill School Eugene, OR
30 Pine Eagle High School Halfway, OR
31 Redmond High School Redmond, OR
32 Sandy High Schol Sandy, OR
33 Sehome High School Bellingham, WA
34 Siuslaw High School Florence, OR
35 South Eugene High School Eugene, OR
36 St. Mary\'s High School ,
37 Summit High School Bend, OR
38 Thurston High School Springfield, OR
39 Tillamook High School Tillamook, OR
40 University of Oregon Eugene, OR
41 West Albany High School Albany, OR
42 Westview High School Portland, OR
43 Willamette High Eugene, OR
44 Wilson High School Portland, OR

Open ADS

# School Student(s)

Junior ADS

# School Student(s)

Open DUO

# School Student(s)

Junior DUO

# School Student(s)

Open ELL

# School Student(s)

Junior ELL

# School Student(s)

Open Expository

# School Student(s)

Junior Expository

# School Student(s)

Open Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)

Junior Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)

Open Oratory

# School Student(s)

Junior Oratory

# School Student(s)

Open Poetry

# School Student(s)

Junior Poetry

# School Student(s)

Open Humorous-Interp

# School Student(s)

Junior Humorous-Interp

# School Student(s)

Open Impromptu

# School Student(s)

Junior Impromptu

# School Student(s)

Open Prose

# School Student(s)

Junior Prose

# School Student(s)

Open Radio

# School Student(s)

Junior Radio

# School Student(s)

Open Serious-Interp

# School Student(s)

Junior Serious-Interp

# School Student(s)

Open Student-Congress

# School Student(s)

Open C-X

# School Student(s)

Junior C-X

# School Student(s)

Open LD

# School Student(s)

Junior LD

# School Student(s)

Open Parli

# School Student(s)

Junior Parli

# School Student(s)

Open Pub.-Forum

# School Student(s)

Junior Pub.-Forum

# School Student(s)
# School Judge Individual Events Debate
1 Ashland High School Cass Anderson
2 Ashland High School Megan Bauer
3 Ashland High School Amy Laws
4 Ashland High School Rob Bingham
5 Ashland High School Devon Crowe
6 Ashland High School Tim Hammett
7 BC ACADEMY David Jung
8 Bandon High School Robin Hill
9 Bandon High School Joanne Drapkin
10 Bandon High School Ellen Howard
11 Bandon High School Alexis Busso
12 Bandon High School Alaina Russell
13 Bandon High School Jeff VanVickle
14 Bandon High School Amy Moss Strong
15 Bellingham United Debate Club TORY SANDOZ
16 Bellingham United Debate Club LAURA LIVINGSTON
17 Bellingham United Debate Club DAVE HENSHAW
18 Bend Senior High Patrick Welch
19 Butte Falls Charter High School Lynn Pizzo
20 Butte Falls Charter High School Jan Pizzo
21 Butte Falls Charter High School Kara Blake
22 Butte Falls Charter High School Marcia Stewart-Warren
23 Butte Falls Charter School Wiley Sanders
24 Butte Falls Charter School Caron Newman
25 Cleveland High School Mary Rower
26 Cleveland High School Patrick Gonzales
27 Cleveland High School Benjamin Agre
28 Cleveland High School MIles Gordon
29 Cleveland High School Leslie Dailey
30 Cleveland High School John Stump
31 Cleveland High School Brian Skahill
32 Cleveland High School Lisa Kaplan
33 Cleveland High School Joe Sullivan
34 Cleveland High School Ty Wyman
35 Cleveland High School Doug Sam
36 Cleveland High School Roger Williams-Thomas
37 Cleveland High School Carol Gelfer
38 Crescent Valley High School Cary Doyle
39 Glencoe Senior High Olivia Hering
40 Glencoe Senior High John Watkins
41 Glencoe Senior High Hampus Hammarland
42 Glencoe Senior High Susan McLain
43 Grants Pass High Heidi Way
44 Grants Pass High Jordan Compton
45 Grants Pass High Ryder Canepa
46 Grants Pass High Matt Parrish
47 Grants Pass High Tori Marshall
48 Gresham High School Enrique Espinoza
49 Gresham High School Nina Bertucci
50 Gresham High School Brian Malan
51 Gresham High School Anna Castro
52 Gresham High School Marissa Bertucci
53 Hockinson High School Elizabeth Fortier
54 Hood River Valley High School Jennifer Clark
55 Hood River Valley High School Alex Pita
56 Hood River Valley High School Gabriella Whitehead
57 Hood River Valley High School DeLona Campos-Davis
58 Illinois Valley High School Jennifer Wagner
59 Jesuit High School Erik Schlenker
60 Jesuit High School Laura Harvey
61 Lakeridge High School Katie Wilson
62 Lakeridge High School Beau Woodward
63 Lakeridge High School Pat Johnson
64 Lincoln HS Patrick Cannon
65 Lincoln HS Sarah Brody Webb
66 Lincoln HS Kathryn Liu
67 Lincoln HS Joanna Ehlers
68 Lincoln HS McKenzie Messer
69 Lincoln HS Denise Dodson
70 Lincoln HS Jenny Owen
71 Lincoln HS Lisa Reynolds
72 Lincoln HS Eric Abbruzzese
73 Lincoln HS
74 Marist High School Steve Barth
75 Marshfield High School Bill Simon
76 Marshfield High School Jaime Platt
77 Marshfield High School Kayla Crook
78 Marshfield High School Josh Sheirman
79 Marshfield High School Tracy Muday
80 Marshfield High School Frank Mukaida
81 Marshfield High School Jean Cowan
82 Marshfield High School Lydia Casas
83 McMinnville High School Courtney Walsh
84 Mountain View High School Megan Medley
85 Mountain View High School Ellen Pfeifer
86 North Bend High School Melissa Winters
87 North Bend High School Angela Finneran
88 North Valley High School Paul Fairman
89 North Valley High School Donna Ray Bolduck
90 North Valley High School Rob Moeny
91 Oak Hill School Ingrid Skoog
92 Oak Hill School Keith Eddins
93 Pine Eagle High School Robert Crawford
94 Redmond High School Jaymie Leach
95 Sandy High Schol Maddy Kenney
96 Sandy High Schol Jill Angle
97 Sandy High Schol Christy Veselik
98 Sandy High Schol Barbara Ritter
99 Sandy High Schol Angel Horta
100 Sehome High School Tory Sandoz
101 Sehome High School David Henshaw
102 Sehome High School Laura Livingston
103 Siuslaw High School Lance Haberly
104 South Eugene High School Tom Lininger
105 South Eugene High School David Saenger
106 South Eugene High School Liz Bohls
107 South Eugene High School Phil Fisher
108 South Eugene High School Josephy McKinney
109 South Eugene High School Craig Leve
110 South Eugene High School Lisa Howard
111 South Eugene High School Tracy Habecker
112 St. Mary\'s High School Diane Roza
113 St. Mary\'s High School Geoff Lin-Cereghino
114 Summit High School Carli Smythe
115 Summit High School Karen Hobbs
116 Summit High School Julie Ringo
117 Tillamook High School Martin Nelson Harrington
118 Tillamook High School Andrew Morgan
119 Tillamook High School Brett Hurliman
120 Tillamook High School Luke Haenggi
121 Tillamook High School Erica D'Alessandro
122 Tillamook High School Belinda Bellante
123 West Albany High School Justin Crow
124 Westview High School Suhas Kurse
125 Westview High School Mei Lu Zheng
126 Westview High School Patrick Johnson
127 Westview High School Ken Beare
128 Westview High School Amy Bloms
129 Westview High School Mamta Sharma
130 Willamette High Alex Gielish
131 Willamette High Molly Schulze
132 Willamette High Jared Roe
133 Willamette High Kara Shore
134 Wilson High School Alex Parini