Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Bellevue College | Bellevue, WA |
2 | Lewis & Clark College | Portland, OR |
3 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Moraga, CA |
4 | University of Montana | Missoula , MT |
5 | University of Puget Sound | Tacoma, WA |
6 | University of Washington Bothell | Bothell, WA |
7 | Whitman College | Walla Walla, WA |
D. FirstSecondYr Parli
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bellevue College | Pratishtha Chhabra & Kristin Valez |
2 | Lewis & Clark College | Lee Palmer & Stormi Hoebelheinrich |
3 | Lewis & Clark College | Emily Tribble & Brigitte Tripp |
4 | University of Puget Sound | Nick O'Conner & Sarah Rissberger |
5 | University of Puget Sound | Julia Owens & John Clare |
6 | University of Washington Bothell | Zach Reshovsky & Sierra Siever |
7 | University of Washington Bothell | Jacob Landsberg & Matthew Bennett |
8 | Whitman College | Duy Tran & Zac Parker |
9 | Whitman College | Elana Simon & Noah Stern |
10 | Whitman College | Kyle Hendrix & Margaret Rockey |
11 | Whitman College | Satinder Haer & Tom Shellum |
D. Junior Parli
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Miranda Rowley & Jon Gumz |
2 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Carmen Terlaje & Samantha Edmondo |
3 | University of Montana | Matthew Powell & Jacob Shipley |
4 | University of Puget Sound | Anita Tam & Caroline Perris |
5 | Whitman College | Gladys Gitau & Madeleine Kemme |
D. Novice Parli
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bellevue College | Alexander Lee & Garrett Mosier |
2 | Bellevue College | Christopher Robertson & Jackson Destefano |
3 | Bellevue College | Vivek Chaddury & Jack Duncan |
4 | Bellevue College | Peyton Stever & Christopher Gledhill |
5 | University of Montana | Emily Zak & |
6 | University of Montana | Emily Zak & Yajun Liu |
7 | University of Washington Bothell | Mark Gevaert & Eric Weinberger |
8 | University of Washington Bothell | Alton Roberts & Najat Khidir |
9 | Whitman College | Draco Liu & Rania Mussa |
10 | Whitman College | Paul Eschbach & Lauren Hauck |
# | School | Judge | Debate |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellevue College | Tyler Griffin | |
2 | Lewis & Clark College | Joe Provencher | |
3 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Cathy Glenn | |
4 | University of Montana | David Airne | |
5 | University of Montana | Kirby Brooke | |
6 | University of Puget Sound | Drake Skaggs | |
7 | University of Puget Sound | Shane Follmann | |
8 | University of Puget Sound | Conner Sabin | |
9 | University of Washington Bothell | Hannah Pizelo | |
10 | Whitman College | Adam McKibben | |
11 | Whitman College | Nigel Ramoz-Leslie | |
12 | Whitman College | Zach Tschida |