Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Aloha High School1 | Beaverton, OR |
2 | Beaverton High School | Beaverton, OR |
3 | Bend Senior High | Bend, OR |
4 | Blanchet Catholic School | Salem, OR |
5 | Catlin Gabel | Portland, OR |
6 | Centennial High School | Gresham, OR |
7 | Century High School | Hillsboro, OR |
8 | Clackamas High School | Clackamas, OR |
9 | Cleveland High School | Portland, OR |
10 | Glencoe Senior High | Hillsboro, OR |
11 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Milwaukie, OR |
12 | Lake Oswego Senior High School | Lake Oswego, OR |
13 | McMinnville High School | McMinnville, OR |
14 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Rockaway Beach, OR |
15 | Nestucca High School | Cloverdale, OR |
16 | Oak Hill School | Eugene, OR |
17 | Oregon City High School | Oregon City, OR |
18 | Oregon Episcopal School | Portland, OR |
19 | Rex Putnam High School | Milwaukie, OR |
20 | Sam Barlow High School | Gresham, OR |
21 | Silverton High School | Silverton, OR |
22 | South Albany HS | Albany, OR |
23 | South Salem High | Salem, OR |
24 | Southwest Christian School | Beaverton, OR |
25 | The Delphian School | Sheridan , OR |
26 | Tigard High School | Tigard, OR |
27 | Tillamook High School | Tillamook, OR |
28 | West Albany High School | Albany, OR |
29 | Westview High School | Portland, OR |
30 | Wilson High School | Portland, OR |
A. Open ADS
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bend Senior High | Bradley Sellers |
2 | Bend Senior High | Jordan Hoffman |
3 | Centennial High School | Brandon Czel |
4 | Centennial High School | Laura Popescue |
5 | Centennial High School | McKenzie Weston |
6 | Centennial High School | Danielle Bracy |
7 | Century High School | Nathan Nakonieczny |
8 | Century High School | Hunter Buen |
9 | Century High School | Srijay Sharma |
10 | Cleveland High School | Terrell Cunningham |
11 | Cleveland High School | Juliana Strickler |
12 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Dylan Mitchell |
13 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Dillon Reid |
14 | Rex Putnam High School | Keegan Brooks-Phillips |
15 | Rex Putnam High School | Juan Andres Ortiz |
16 | Sam Barlow High School | Nathan King |
17 | Sam Barlow High School | Annalee Nock |
18 | Silverton High School | Tessa Kinsey |
19 | Silverton High School | Erin Marcellais |
20 | Silverton High School | Hannah McNutt |
21 | Silverton High School | Haven Seltmann |
22 | South Albany HS | Ian Walker |
23 | Tillamook High School | Nancy Morales |
24 | Tillamook High School | Daisy Mendez |
25 | Tillamook High School | Rhys Sundling |
26 | Tillamook High School | Jennifer Verdin |
27 | Tillamook High School | Stephanie Verdin |
28 | Tillamook High School | Francesca Fontana |
29 | Tillamook High School | Nick Wilson |
30 | West Albany High School | Sydney Roberts |
31 | Westview High School | Louis Ye |
32 | Westview High School | Kunal Bhattacharjee |
33 | Wilson High School | Aidan Sivers-Boyce |
34 | Wilson High School | Moses Felberg |
35 | Wilson High School | Tatum Bair |
A. Open Dramatic-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Aloha High School1 | Belen Mendoza |
2 | Beaverton High School | Laila Mottaghi |
3 | Catlin Gabel | Katie McClanan |
4 | McMinnville High School | Bethany Mort |
5 | McMinnville High School | Charleigh Pearson |
6 | McMinnville High School | Marian Paul |
7 | Nestucca High School | Mariah Hallock |
8 | Nestucca High School | Suzannah Floyd |
9 | Sam Barlow High School | Robbie Cantrell |
10 | Sam Barlow High School | Heidi Thies |
11 | Silverton High School | Julie Golan |
12 | Silverton High School | Melody Kazel |
13 | Silverton High School | Reagan Schiewe |
14 | Tillamook High School | Mercy Allen |
15 | Tillamook High School | Daisy Mendez |
16 | West Albany High School | Sean French-Byrne |
17 | Westview High School | Julia Adebawo |
18 | Wilson High School | Adelaide Beeman-White |
19 | Wilson High School | Hannah Borel |
20 | Wilson High School | Daniel Trusty |
21 | Wilson High School | Owen Ward |
A. Open Dual-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bend Senior High | Miles Herman & Martine Blank |
2 | Clackamas High School | Luca Citroen & Hannah Preiser |
3 | Cleveland High School | Monica Arnone & Terrell Cunningham |
4 | McMinnville High School | Allie Pope & Ethan Keleher |
5 | McMinnville High School | Erin Ramick & Jasmine VanDerMeide |
6 | McMinnville High School | Caleb Landis & |
7 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Blythe Adams & Isis Breazile |
8 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Ariel Breazile & Dylan Wacker |
9 | Nestucca High School | Tiarra Thompson & Marie Krueger |
10 | Oak Hill School | Laurel Eddins & Conrad Sproul |
11 | Oregon City High School | Patience Humble & Kayla Lindland |
12 | Sam Barlow High School | Courtney Vanderberg & |
13 | Sam Barlow High School | Claire Putnam & Courtney Vanderberg |
14 | Silverton High School | Ashley Versteeg & Briana Mendenhall |
15 | Silverton High School | Rachel Stadeli & Aaron Knutson |
16 | Tillamook High School | Bryton Dorland & Shayla Hayes |
17 | Westview High School | Sowmya Jujjuri & Mahak Juneja |
18 | Wilson High School | Hannah Borel & Benedicte Hamilton |
19 | Wilson High School | Wolf Morgan-Steiner & Aidan Sivers-Boyce |
20 | Wilson High School | Lia Freeman & Alexandra Cameron-Pizzo |
A. Open Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Aloha High School1 | Justin Tran |
2 | Aloha High School1 | Dillon Feinauer |
3 | Aloha High School1 | Jacob Martinez |
4 | Aloha High School1 | Ioana Cosmin |
5 | Beaverton High School | Alison Bowden |
6 | Bend Senior High | Jordan Hoffman |
7 | Bend Senior High | Aaron Banquer-Glenn |
8 | Bend Senior High | Paul Friehoefer |
9 | Bend Senior High | Ari Grad |
10 | Bend Senior High | Kyle Riper |
11 | Blanchet Catholic School | David Jablonski |
12 | Blanchet Catholic School | Hanna Duffy |
13 | Catlin Gabel | Ameya Okamoto |
14 | Centennial High School | Winter Burris |
15 | Centennial High School | Madeline Sanstrum |
16 | Centennial High School | Brandon Czel |
17 | Centennial High School | Ciara Polito |
18 | Century High School | Wendy Roman |
19 | Clackamas High School | Kathryn Magee |
20 | Cleveland High School | Terrell Cunningham |
21 | Glencoe Senior High | Ashwin Datta |
22 | Glencoe Senior High | Ryan Barger |
23 | Glencoe Senior High | Emily Smith |
24 | Glencoe Senior High | Maricella Magdaleno |
25 | Glencoe Senior High | Haley Inman |
26 | Glencoe Senior High | Jayden Fulton |
27 | Glencoe Senior High | Josh Gibbens |
28 | Glencoe Senior High | Karthik Vijay |
29 | Glencoe Senior High | Andrea Cid |
30 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Moira Eaton |
31 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Stella Tompkins |
32 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Christopher Elkhal |
33 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | William Larson |
34 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Brady Young |
35 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Chris Harding |
36 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Owen Slyman |
37 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Anna Sandstrom |
38 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Sarah Mische |
39 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Colin Purcell |
40 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Kandle Werner |
41 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Nula Reid |
42 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Matthew Grimes |
43 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Malea Bauley Gabriel |
44 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | John Nissen |
45 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Gabe Calkins |
46 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Hunter Cram |
47 | Oak Hill School | Laurel Eddins |
48 | Oak Hill School | Conrad Sproul |
49 | Oregon Episcopal School | Soren Little |
50 | Oregon Episcopal School | Elise Kuechle |
51 | Rex Putnam High School | Juan Andres Ortiz |
52 | Sam Barlow High School | Nathan Gerke |
53 | Sam Barlow High School | Jayson McCabe |
54 | Sam Barlow High School | Laura Carrasco |
55 | Sam Barlow High School | Ming Fung |
56 | Sam Barlow High School | Lenora Davis |
57 | Sam Barlow High School | Abby Cohen |
58 | Sam Barlow High School | Nathan King |
59 | Sam Barlow High School | Eugene Tchevsky |
60 | Sam Barlow High School | Hunter Boelow |
61 | Silverton High School | Ana Smith |
62 | The Delphian School | Siena Schofield |
63 | Tillamook High School | Cole Haenggi |
64 | Tillamook High School | Dazy Dial |
65 | Tillamook High School | Sam Adams |
66 | Tillamook High School | Ryland Pampush |
67 | Westview High School | Bhavin Gupta |
68 | Westview High School | Ifrah Javed |
69 | Westview High School | Aman Sharma |
70 | Westview High School | Nikhil Mishra |
71 | Westview High School | Aakash Kurse |
72 | Westview High School | Priyansh Sharma |
73 | Westview High School | Akhila Kandaswamy |
74 | Westview High School | Deven Bishnu |
75 | Westview High School | Mahak Juneja |
76 | Wilson High School | Wolf Morgan-Steiner |
77 | Wilson High School | Owen Ward |
A. Open LIBELL
# | School | Student(s) |
---|
A. Open Oratory
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Aloha High School1 | Ioana Cosmin |
2 | Beaverton High School | Alison Bowden |
3 | Bend Senior High | Susie Garcia |
4 | Bend Senior High | Jessica Evans |
5 | Bend Senior High | Lake Dacklin |
6 | Bend Senior High | Kyle Riper |
7 | Centennial High School | Brennah Warner |
8 | Cleveland High School | Terrell Cunningham |
9 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Myriam Yao |
10 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Alex Bridgeman |
11 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Brady Young |
12 | Nestucca High School | Alec Corallino |
13 | Nestucca High School | Liam Hill |
14 | Nestucca High School | Liam Hill |
15 | Oak Hill School | Conrad Sproul |
16 | Oak Hill School | Laurel Eddins |
17 | Sam Barlow High School | Joy Macalanda |
18 | Sam Barlow High School | Anya Papageorges |
19 | Sam Barlow High School | Johanna Hampton |
20 | Silverton High School | Alex Canfield |
21 | Tillamook High School | Max Wiegardt |
22 | Tillamook High School | Lokesh Kansal |
23 | Tillamook High School | Francesca Fontana |
24 | Westview High School | Ifrah Javed |
25 | Westview High School | Stanley Sun |
26 | Westview High School | Kunal Bhattacharjee |
27 | Westview High School | Akshay Pulavarty |
28 | Westview High School | Anthony Zheng |
B. Open Expository
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bend Senior High | Susie Garcia |
2 | Centennial High School | Dayron Bueno-Morales Nathan Skarphol |
3 | Centennial High School | Mariya Dumitrash |
4 | Century High School | Zoraida Espinoza |
5 | Clackamas High School | Hannah Preiser |
6 | McMinnville High School | Caleb Landis |
7 | McMinnville High School | Katie Hildebrant |
8 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Jenna Henderson |
9 | Nestucca High School | Nathan Hirsch |
10 | Oregon City High School | Kaylee Chapman |
11 | Sam Barlow High School | Lindsay Coutts |
12 | Silverton High School | Jason Schiewe |
13 | Silverton High School | Kaylee Smith |
14 | Tillamook High School | Noah Jenck |
15 | Tillamook High School | Jennifer Verdin |
16 | Tillamook High School | Stephanie Verdin |
17 | Westview High School | Diksha Chopra |
18 | Westview High School | Anna Nixon |
19 | Westview High School | Ajitha Mallidi |
B. Open Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bend Senior High | Forest Tapper |
2 | Centennial High School | Nathan Skarphol |
3 | Centennial High School | Brennah Warner |
4 | Glencoe Senior High | Karthik Vijay |
5 | Oregon Episcopal School | Soren Little |
6 | Oregon Episcopal School | Elise Kuechle |
7 | West Albany High School | Ben Delsman |
8 | Westview High School | Aman Sharma |
9 | Westview High School | Priyansh Sharma |
B. Open Humorous-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Century High School | Zoraida Espinoza |
2 | Cleveland High School | Monica Arnone |
3 | McMinnville High School | Katie Hildebrant |
4 | Nestucca High School | Maggie Mick |
5 | Nestucca High School | Kat Sutton |
6 | Nestucca High School | Brenda Velazquez |
7 | Sam Barlow High School | Anya Papageorges |
8 | Silverton High School | Melody Kazel |
9 | Silverton High School | Jennifer Rooper |
10 | Silverton High School | Rachel Stadeli |
11 | Tillamook High School | Bryton Dorland |
12 | Westview High School | Hiya Banerjee |
13 | Wilson High School | Aidan Sivers-Boyce |
B. Open Poetry
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bend Senior High | Noah Seiber |
2 | Bend Senior High | Ari Grad |
3 | Bend Senior High | Cole Ireland |
4 | Catlin Gabel | Liam Bendicksen |
5 | Catlin Gabel | Isabelle Zheng |
6 | Catlin Gabel | Katie McClanan |
7 | Centennial High School | Madison Seigler |
8 | Centennial High School | Caleb Toman-Cabral |
9 | Century High School | Wendy Roman |
10 | Century High School | Cassie Kabasele |
11 | Clackamas High School | Max Fields Kathryn Magee |
12 | Clackamas High School | Kathryn Magee |
13 | McMinnville High School | Marian Paul |
14 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Dylan Mitchell |
15 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Dylan Wacker |
16 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Kandle Werner |
17 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Malea Bauley Gabriel |
18 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Kaylah Bridges |
19 | Nestucca High School | Jillian Wilkinson |
20 | Oregon City High School | Diana Vazquez |
21 | Oregon City High School | Abigail Jensen |
22 | Oregon City High School | Rebecca Blackwood |
23 | Oregon City High School | Kaylee Chapman |
24 | Rex Putnam High School | Savannah Mitchell |
25 | Sam Barlow High School | Katie Treanor |
26 | Sam Barlow High School | Laura Carrasco |
27 | Sam Barlow High School | Heidi Thies |
28 | Sam Barlow High School | Annalee Nock |
29 | Sam Barlow High School | Ali Card |
30 | Silverton High School | Alex Canfield |
31 | Silverton High School | Erin Marcellais |
32 | Silverton High School | Kaylee Smith |
33 | Silverton High School | Simon Linnebach |
34 | Silverton High School | Briana Mendenhall |
35 | Silverton High School | Ashley Versteeg |
36 | Silverton High School | Houston Winslow |
37 | Tillamook High School | Cassie Diaz |
38 | Tillamook High School | Mercy Allen |
39 | Tillamook High School | Anna Mattson |
40 | Tillamook High School | Emma Ferri |
41 | Tillamook High School | Denzell Gallegos |
42 | Tillamook High School | Cassie Diaz |
43 | West Albany High School | Caitlin Maudlin |
44 | West Albany High School | Elyshia Siddiqui |
45 | Westview High School | Hiya Banerjee |
46 | Wilson High School | Hannah Borel |
47 | Wilson High School | Alexandra Cameron-Pizzo |
48 | Wilson High School | Lia Freeman |
B. Open Prose
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Aloha High School1 | Noosheen Hossein |
2 | Aloha High School1 | Gabriella Garcia |
3 | Bend Senior High | Miles Herman |
4 | Bend Senior High | Michelle Rowlett |
5 | Bend Senior High | Magdalene Edmonds |
6 | Blanchet Catholic School | Sydney Cannady |
7 | Centennial High School | Winter Burris |
8 | Centennial High School | Danielle Bracy |
9 | Centennial High School | Rachel Stewart |
10 | Centennial High School | Mykel Caruso |
11 | Centennial High School | Ciara Polito |
12 | Clackamas High School | Luca Citroen |
13 | Glencoe Senior High | Haley Inman |
14 | Glencoe Senior High | Andrea Cid |
15 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Anna Sandstrom |
16 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Michael Teylan |
17 | McMinnville High School | Allie Pope |
18 | McMinnville High School | Matt Stefansky |
19 | McMinnville High School | Kelsey Wood |
20 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Tyler Kirkpatrick |
21 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Isis Breazile |
22 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Blythe Adams |
23 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Ariel Breazile |
24 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Nula Reid |
25 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Madison Chesnut |
26 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Malea Bauley Gabriel |
27 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Madalyn Lowry |
28 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Hunter Cram |
29 | Nestucca High School | Marie Krueger |
30 | Nestucca High School | Morgan Kirkpatrick |
31 | Nestucca High School | Tiarra Thompson |
32 | Nestucca High School | Alyssa Morgan |
33 | Nestucca High School | Debie Armas |
34 | Nestucca High School | Emilia Cuevas Luna |
35 | Oregon City High School | Diana Vazquez |
36 | Oregon City High School | Kaylee Chapman |
37 | Sam Barlow High School | Lindsay Coutts |
38 | Sam Barlow High School | Morgan Scafidi |
39 | Sam Barlow High School | Annalee Nock |
40 | Sam Barlow High School | Ali Card |
41 | Silverton High School | Elise Agenbroad |
42 | Silverton High School | Tessa Kinsey |
43 | Silverton High School | Olivia Lantz |
44 | Silverton High School | Hannah McNutt |
45 | Silverton High School | Haven Seltmann |
46 | Silverton High School | Julie Golan |
47 | Silverton High School | Jennifer Rooper |
48 | Silverton High School | Reagan Schiewe |
49 | South Albany HS | Larissa James |
50 | Southwest Christian School | Amanda Goodding |
51 | Southwest Christian School | Grace Birkemeier |
52 | Southwest Christian School | Kelly Reeves |
53 | Southwest Christian School | Sawyer Ramsey |
54 | Tillamook High School | Sage Bailey |
55 | Tillamook High School | Morgan Queen |
56 | Westview High School | Aneesh Saripalli |
57 | Westview High School | Shahir Rahman |
58 | Westview High School | Shalvi Patel |
59 | Westview High School | Julia Adebawo |
60 | Westview High School | Akhila Kandaswamy |
61 | Westview High School | Sowmya Jujjuri |
62 | Westview High School | Anna Nixon |
63 | Wilson High School | Hannah Borel |
64 | Wilson High School | Amy Rodgers |
B. Open Radio
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Aloha High School1 | Justin Tran |
2 | Aloha High School1 | Nargiz Mitalipov |
3 | Bend Senior High | Keenan Dodge |
4 | Blanchet Catholic School | Aneesh Namburi |
5 | Blanchet Catholic School | Sawyer Hemstreet |
6 | Centennial High School | Chihara Barnes |
7 | Centennial High School | Caleb Toman-Cabral |
8 | Centennial High School | John Gurney |
9 | Centennial High School | Ciara Polito |
10 | Century High School | Kelsey Bruce |
11 | Century High School | Nathan Nakonieczny |
12 | Century High School | Keenan Myers |
13 | Century High School | Andrew Finley |
14 | Clackamas High School | Louiza Bovaeva |
15 | Clackamas High School | Jonathan Lee |
16 | Clackamas High School | Nicole Zhen |
17 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Stella Tompkins |
18 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Christopher Elkhal |
19 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Michael Teylan |
20 | McMinnville High School | Noah Zachary |
21 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Tyler Kirkpatrick |
22 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Ariel Breazile |
23 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Richard Bain |
24 | Nestucca High School | Chelsea Wallace |
25 | Nestucca High School | Isaak Welch |
26 | Nestucca High School | Adrian Perez |
27 | Oak Hill School | Conrad Sproul |
28 | Rex Putnam High School | Michelle Valencia |
29 | Sam Barlow High School | Katie Treanor |
30 | Sam Barlow High School | Courtney Vanderberg |
31 | Sam Barlow High School | Claire Putnam |
32 | Silverton High School | Elise Agenbroad |
33 | Silverton High School | Carolina Gaspar |
34 | Silverton High School | Olivia Lantz |
35 | Silverton High School | Alex Morales |
36 | Silverton High School | Kassy Mendoza |
37 | Silverton High School | Jasenia Vazquez |
38 | Silverton High School | Will Sisley |
39 | South Albany HS | Aaron Windish |
40 | South Albany HS | Roman Davidson |
41 | Southwest Christian School | Amanda Goodding |
42 | Southwest Christian School | Kelly Reeves |
43 | Southwest Christian School | Sawyer Ramsey |
44 | Southwest Christian School | Zach Suarez |
45 | Tillamook High School | Cassie Diaz |
46 | Tillamook High School | Nancy Morales |
47 | Tillamook High School | Rhys Sundling |
48 | Tillamook High School | Lokesh Kansal |
49 | Tillamook High School | Francesca Fontana |
50 | Tillamook High School | Nick Wilson |
51 | Tillamook High School | Cassie Diaz |
52 | West Albany High School | Raquel Kinser |
53 | Westview High School | Louis Ye |
54 | Westview High School | Shalvi Patel |
55 | Westview High School | Anthony Zheng |
56 | Westview High School | Ajitha Mallidi |
C. Open Congress
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverton High School | Alisa Alexander |
2 | Beaverton High School | Lexi Allison |
3 | Beaverton High School | Ariel Nuss |
4 | Beaverton High School | Matthew Eppler |
5 | Beaverton High School | Beau Sheeran |
6 | Beaverton High School | Sophia Schegen |
7 | Beaverton High School | Abigael White |
8 | Beaverton High School | Jack Baldschun |
9 | Beaverton High School | Mir Ali |
10 | Beaverton High School | Noah Van Vleck |
11 | Beaverton High School | Riley Wolfe |
12 | Century High School | Dallas Duffy |
13 | Oak Hill School | Emma Miller |
14 | Oregon City High School | Dom Stevenson |
15 | Oregon City High School | Madison Ekholm |
16 | Silverton High School | Bridger Lanning |
17 | South Albany HS | Anthony Ross |
18 | South Albany HS | Kobee Headington |
19 | South Albany HS | Cameron Bumgardner |
20 | The Delphian School | Siena Schofield |
21 | Westview High School | Sarah Milshtein |
22 | Westview High School | Stanley Sun |
23 | Wilson High School | Noah Keough |
A. Open C-X
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Clackamas High School | Shawn Lee & Amber Harvey |
2 | Lake Oswego Senior High School | Max Groznik & Dan Tudorica |
3 | Oregon Episcopal School | Louis Reichman & Cyrus Johannes |
4 | Oregon Episcopal School | Julia Witteman & Jennifer Lee |
5 | Sam Barlow High School | Keenan Goodman & Austin Schubert |
6 | Tillamook High School | Mia Gibson & Amelia Zuidema |
7 | Westview High School | Shahir Rahman & Aneesh Saripalli |
A. Open LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Aloha High School1 | Nargiz Mitalipov |
2 | Clackamas High School | Emily Holland |
3 | Clackamas High School | Jennie Jiang |
4 | Clackamas High School | William Lau Scott Blackman |
5 | Clackamas High School | Jonathan Lee |
6 | Clackamas High School | Louiza Bovaeva |
7 | Clackamas High School | Nicole Zhen |
8 | Clackamas High School | William Lau |
9 | Lake Oswego Senior High School | Ammas Tanveer |
10 | Oregon Episcopal School | Soren Little |
11 | Sam Barlow High School | Rachael Wilczewski |
12 | West Albany High School | Sydney Roberts |
13 | Westview High School | Louis Ye |
B. Open Parli
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverton High School | Alison Bowden & Laila Mottaghi |
2 | Bend Senior High | Michelle Rowlett & Martine Blank |
3 | Bend Senior High | Jake Rowley & Lauren Hough |
4 | Bend Senior High | Cassidy Finley & Aaron Banquer-Glenn |
5 | Bend Senior High | Paul Friehoefer & Cole Ireland |
6 | Blanchet Catholic School | Aneesh Namburi & David Jablonski |
7 | Catlin Gabel | Liam Bendicksen & Chris Lam |
8 | Catlin Gabel | Isabelle Zheng & Ameya Okamoto |
9 | Centennial High School | Danielle Bracy & Brennah Warner |
10 | Centennial High School | Mykel Caruso & Brandon Czel |
11 | Centennial High School | Nathan Skarphol & Dayron Bueno-Morales |
12 | Century High School | Hunter Buen & Umair Khan |
13 | Century High School | Maddy Ray & Jesse Lee-Atma |
14 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Myriam Yao & Moira Eaton |
15 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Sarah Mische & William Larson |
16 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Owen Slyman & Chris Harding |
17 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Alex Bridgeman & Sarah Mische |
18 | McMinnville High School | Joe Gullo & Caleb Landis |
19 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Matthew Grimes & Richard Bain |
20 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Gabe Calkins & SeOnna Moreland |
21 | Oak Hill School | Conrad Sproul & Laurel Eddins |
22 | Oregon City High School | Patience Humble & Kayla Lindland |
23 | Sam Barlow High School | Jayson McCabe & |
24 | Sam Barlow High School | Joy Macalanda & Ming Fung |
25 | Sam Barlow High School | Eugene Tchevsky & Lenora Davis |
26 | Sam Barlow High School | Lexi Aspeland & Rosemarie Carty |
27 | South Albany HS | Ian Walker & Kaylana Faulkner |
28 | South Albany HS | Alex Darden & Josh Robinson |
29 | South Albany HS | Tyler Whittaker & Stephanie Dilbone |
30 | South Salem High | Alexander Knorr & Aric Wood |
31 | South Salem High | Ishaan Sethi & Srikar Susarla |
32 | South Salem High | Byron Serfling & Ryan Bures |
33 | Tillamook High School | Cole Haenggi & Kestrel Bailey |
34 | Tillamook High School | Ryland Pampush & Max Wiegardt |
35 | Tillamook High School | Sam Adams & Dazy Dial |
36 | West Albany High School | Sean French-Byrne & Logan Samard |
37 | West Albany High School | Matthew Easdale & Elyshia Siddiqui |
38 | West Albany High School | Ben Delsman & Trace Jansen |
39 | West Albany High School | Raquel Kinser & Elyshia Siddiqui |
40 | Westview High School | Deven Bishnu & Kunal Bhattacharjee |
41 | Wilson High School | Benedicte Hamilton & Adelaide Beeman-White |
42 | Wilson High School | Moses Felberg & Wolf Morgan-Steiner |
43 | Wilson High School | Noah Keough & Tatum Bair |
44 | Wilson High School | Moses Felberg & Tatum Bair |
45 | Wilson High School | Daniel Trusty & Noah Keough |
46 | Wilson High School | Owen Ward & Daniel Trusty |
47 | Wilson High School | Daniel Trusty & Adelaide Beeman-White |
B. Open Pub.-Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Cleveland High School | Terrell Cunningham & Joseph Brower |
2 | Glencoe Senior High | Ryan Barger & Ashwin Datta |
3 | Glencoe Senior High | Maricella Magdaleno & Emily Smith |
4 | Glencoe Senior High | Josh Gibbens & Jayden Fulton |
5 | McMinnville High School | Alyssa Moreland & Benjamin Pollak |
6 | McMinnville High School | Jasmine VanDerMeide & Matt Stefansky |
7 | McMinnville High School | Hope Smothers & Maddie Rollius |
8 | Sam Barlow High School | Nathan Gerke & Robbie Cantrell |
9 | Sam Barlow High School | Taylor Fortin & Hannah Tanzer |
10 | Sam Barlow High School | Abby Cohen & Aileen Lor |
11 | Sam Barlow High School | Katie Timzen & Maggie Gebhardt |
12 | Tigard High School | Austin Carsh & Yussef Fakih |
13 | Tigard High School | Dan Sacks & Tristan Kelleher |
14 | Westview High School | Aakash Kurse & Nikhil Mishra |
15 | Westview High School | Bhavin Gupta & Rahul Chandwani |
16 | Westview High School | Akhila Kandaswamy & Stanley Sun |
17 | Westview High School | Akshay Pulavarty & Sai Bandi |
18 | Westview High School | Mahak Juneja & Anna Nixon |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aloha High School1 | Mackenzie DeLong | ||
2 | Aloha High School1 | Spenser DeLong | ||
3 | Beaverton High School | Kris Igawa | ||
4 | Bend Senior High | Brad Thompson | ||
5 | Bend Senior High | Patrick Welch | ||
6 | Blanchet Catholic School | MIchael Grainey | ||
7 | Catlin Gabel | Liz McClanan | ||
8 | Catlin Gabel | Tina Lam | ||
9 | Centennial High School | Rod Seigler | ||
10 | Centennial High School | Jen Loeung | ||
11 | Centennial High School | Anna Weston | ||
12 | Centennial High School | Doug Burris | ||
13 | Centennial High School | Tracy Doebesh | ||
14 | Century High School | June Gerst | ||
15 | Clackamas High School | Ameena Amdahl-Mason | ||
16 | Clackamas High School | Jennifer LeSieur | ||
17 | Clackamas High School | Kim Hainley | ||
18 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Michael Doran | ||
19 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Steve Root | ||
20 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Stefanie Slyman | ||
21 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Paul Slyman | ||
22 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Mary Teylan | ||
23 | La Salle Catholic College Preparatory | Eric Mische | ||
24 | Lake Oswego Senior High School | Tracy Tingwall | ||
25 | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | Carrie Strecker | ||
26 | Nestucca High School | Dave Schaefer | ||
27 | Nestucca High School | Carolyn Hill | ||
28 | Nestucca High School | Andrea Polivka | ||
29 | Oak Hill School | Keith Eddins | ||
30 | Oregon City High School | David Barringer | ||
31 | Oregon City High School | Rachel Thompson | ||
32 | Oregon Episcopal School | Mark Little | ||
33 | Rex Putnam High School | Allison Quarles | ||
34 | Sam Barlow High School | Parent 1 TBA | ||
35 | Sam Barlow High School | Jen Card | ||
36 | Sam Barlow High School | Andrew Nock | ||
37 | Sam Barlow High School | Judy Davis | ||
38 | Sam Barlow High School | Aaron Putnam | ||
39 | Silverton High School | Katie Kantrowitz | ||
40 | Silverton High School | Stephen McClanahan | ||
41 | Silverton High School | Ben Hynes-Stone | ||
42 | Silverton High School | Michael Timmons | ||
43 | South Albany HS | Patrick Leahy | ||
44 | South Albany HS | Brandon Johnson | ||
45 | South Salem High | Matt Smith | ||
46 | South Salem High | James Kerne | ||
47 | Southwest Christian School | Lisa Stewart | ||
48 | Southwest Christian School | Trent Stewart | ||
49 | Southwest Christian School | Kelly Court | ||
50 | The Delphian School | Heidi Rodriguez | ||
51 | Tigard High School | Amber Manning | ||
52 | Tigard High School | Hiro Nukaga | ||
53 | Tillamook High School | Andrew Morgan | ||
54 | Tillamook High School | Carl Rupp | ||
55 | Tillamook High School | Michelle Jenck | ||
56 | Tillamook High School | Tiffany Zuidema | ||
57 | Tillamook High School | Shanna Dorland | ||
58 | Tillamook High School | Dana Maben | ||
59 | Tillamook High School | Bill Allen | ||
60 | West Albany High School | Justin Crow | ||
61 | Westview High School | Patrick Johnson | ||
62 | Westview High School | Sarah Foster | ||
63 | Westview High School | Suhas Kurse | ||
64 | Westview High School | Ramata Adebawo | ||
65 | Westview High School | Reddy Mallidi | ||
66 | Wilson High School | Don Steiner | ||
67 | Wilson High School | Eli Morgan-Steiner | ||
68 | Wilson High School | Alex Parini |