Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Beaverhead County High School Dillon, MT
2 Broadwater High School Townsend, MT
3 Ennis High School Ennis, MT
4 Jefferson High School Boulder, MT
5 Manhattan High School Manhattan, MT
6 Powell County High School Deer Lodge, MT
7 Power-Dutton-Brady Power, MT
8 Sheridan High School Sheridan, MT
9 Three Forks High School Three Forks, MT
10 Twin Bridges High School Twin Bridges, MT
11 West Yellowstone High School West Yellowstone, MT

A. Debate Lincoln - Douglas

# School Student(s)
1 Jefferson High School Luke Mest
2 Jefferson High School Zach Anderson
3 Manhattan High School Michael Powner
4 Powell County High School Connor Gillibrand
5 Three Forks High School Jon Ross

A. Debate Policy

# School Student(s)
1 Manhattan High School John Reynolds & Tucker Hall
2 Three Forks High School Claire Cutler & Malia Eriksson

A. Debate Public Forum

# School Student(s)
1 Jefferson High School Jack Johnson & Quinne Shultz
2 Manhattan High School Benjamin Kimm & Clark Venhuizen
3 Manhattan High School Justin Lawellin & Sam Feddes
4 Three Forks High School Arlo Smith & Noah Murphy
5 Three Forks High School Finn Hanson & Maddie Griffiths

B. Speech Dramatic Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Broadwater High School Cooper Hines
2 Broadwater High School Trista Moos
3 Jefferson High School Madisyn Hassler
4 Manhattan High School Devin Gettmann
5 Sheridan High School Madeline Lindroth
6 Twin Bridges High School Ben Wayland

B. Speech Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)
1 Manhattan High School Kylee Anne Botsford
2 Three Forks High School Caden Freeborn
3 Three Forks High School Isabella Fink

B. Speech Humorous Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Beaverhead County High School Alexy Navarette
2 Broadwater High School Jasmine Thomas
3 Manhattan High School Brayden Grimshaw
4 Manhattan High School Gage Coder
5 Three Forks High School Asher Lehr
6 Three Forks High School Noah Hegar
7 Three Forks High School Lydia Kluin
8 Twin Bridges High School Clay Solan
9 Twin Bridges High School McKenzie Stack
10 Twin Bridges High School Mila Dawson

B. Speech Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Broadwater High School Bastien Grandy
2 Ennis High School Josey Blazer
3 Jefferson High School Danny Katzbeck
4 Jefferson High School Laci Lemons
5 Jefferson High School Micah Hartman
6 Three Forks High School Cadence Brown
7 Three Forks High School Grace Donnelly
8 West Yellowstone High School Emily Jehle

B. Speech Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Broadwater High School Carson LeLacheur
2 Jefferson High School Alexis Ries
3 Jefferson High School Skylar Smith
4 Jefferson High School Brooke Eveland
5 Manhattan High School Cavan Visser
6 Manhattan High School Kaitlyn Scott

B. Speech Mem. Public Address

# School Student(s)
1 Beaverhead County High School Jacob Harvey
2 Ennis High School Noni Dilschneider
3 Ennis High School Sage Canterbury
4 Manhattan High School Cora Miller
5 Manhattan High School Grace Simser

B. Speech Original Oratory

# School Student(s)
1 Jefferson High School Mason Lucas
2 Manhattan High School Lizzy Brownell
3 Manhattan High School Zeal Elrod

B. Speech Spontaneous Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Beaverhead County High School Cayenne McCabe
2 Beaverhead County High School Kaycee Pilon
3 Manhattan High School Sammy Beals
4 Manhattan High School Wyndi Tate
5 Powell County High School Nickia Harris
6 Powell County High School Angie Jones
7 Powell County High School Skyler Fogerty
8 Sheridan High School Noah Caldwell
9 Sheridan High School Rachel Zielinski
10 Three Forks High School Alex Kunesh
11 Three Forks High School Lance Demaray

C. Drama Classical Theater

# School Student(s)
1 Broadwater High School Cassidy Johnson & Scarlett McDaniel &
2 Three Forks High School Taeyana Gesker & Zoe Pyfer &

C. Drama Dramatic Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Broadwater High School Berlin Korr
2 Broadwater High School Caitlyn Hahn
3 Broadwater High School Else Herrick
4 Ennis High School Pyper Curry
5 Ennis High School Tara Jensen
6 Manhattan High School Dane Clements
7 Power-Dutton-Brady Dakotta Wentz
8 Twin Bridges High School Ellen Humbert

C. Drama Dramatic Theater

# School Student(s)

C. Drama Hum Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Broadwater High School Brayden Edstrom
2 Broadwater High School Aidan Easter
3 Ennis High School Levi Whitehurst
4 Power-Dutton-Brady Josh Castaneda

C. Drama Hum Theater

# School Student(s)
1 Broadwater High School Caleb LeLacheur & Jonah Wishman
2 Broadwater High School Tye Schritz & Will Lynde
3 Ennis High School Elizabeth Olson & Ruby Blazer
4 Manhattan High School Isaac Partain & Sam Buckner
5 Three Forks High School Juno Bjorndal & Lauren Welch
6 Twin Bridges High School Addison Roehl & Lily Mooney
7 West Yellowstone High School Abigail Pope & Benjamin Moldenhour
8 West Yellowstone High School Emily Martinez & Shyla Brown

C. Drama Pantomime

# School Student(s)
1 Broadwater High School Riley Rauser
2 Broadwater High School Kayden Greene
3 Jefferson High School Luke Mondloch
4 Manhattan High School Daisy-Jean Thibeault
5 Three Forks High School Falisha Dale
6 West Yellowstone High School Andrea Rodriguez
# School Judge Individual Events Debate