Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 A.C. Davis High School Yakima, WA
2 Cascade High School Leavenworth, WA
3 Chiawana High School Pasco, WA
4 D D Eisenhower High School Yakima, WA
5 Ephrata High School Ephrata, WA
6 Moses Lake High School Moses Lake, WA
7 Walla Walla High School Walla Walla, WA
8 Wenatchee High School Wenatchee, WA

A. Open Dramatic Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Cascade High School Leora Aurilio

A. Open Editorial Comm

# School Student(s)
1 A.C. Davis High School Kira Urbina
2 Chiawana High School Samantha Quiroga
3 Moses Lake High School Savannah Betz
4 Walla Walla High School Samir Ashford
5 Wenatchee High School Sophia Hernandez
6 Wenatchee High School Kaitlyn Bonner

A. Novice Editorial Comm

# School Student(s)
1 D D Eisenhower High School Ethan Gu
2 Walla Walla High School Kaitlyn King
3 Walla Walla High School Jackson Adams
4 Wenatchee High School Emily Von Reis
5 Wenatchee High School Kalea Macon

A. Open Humorous Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Cascade High School Leora Aurilio

A. Open Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Chiawana High School Andrea Corona
2 Chiawana High School Lorena Vegas
3 Chiawana High School Angela Corona
4 Ephrata High School Benjamin Dinkelmann

A. Novice Informative

# School Student(s)
1 D D Eisenhower High School Kayah Pacheco
2 D D Eisenhower High School Ethan Gu

A. Open Oratory

# School Student(s)
1 D D Eisenhower High School Nolan Yee
2 Ephrata High School Austin Sween
3 Walla Walla High School Jacob Rose

A. Novice Oratory

# School Student(s)
1 A.C. Davis High School Deisy Trinidad
2 D D Eisenhower High School Kayah Pacheco
3 D D Eisenhower High School Carynn Miller
4 Wenatchee High School Sophie Cole

A. Open Prog Oral Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Chiawana High School Samantha Quiroga
2 D D Eisenhower High School Carynn Miller
3 Moses Lake High School Savannah Betz
4 Walla Walla High School Megan Hua

C. Open Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)
1 A.C. Davis High School Conor Lincoln

C. Open Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 A.C. Davis High School Kira Urbina
2 Chiawana High School Jordan Taber
3 Walla Walla High School Jacob Rose
4 Walla Walla High School Samir Ashford

C. Novice Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 A.C. Davis High School CELESTE ESCOBEDO-BARRAGAN
2 A.C. Davis High School TRINITY HERRON
3 D D Eisenhower High School Kayah Pacheco
4 D D Eisenhower High School Ethan Gu
5 D D Eisenhower High School Easton Greene

C. Open Tall Tales

# School Student(s)
1 Cascade High School Breanna Loomis
2 Cascade High School Lillian Durst
3 Moses Lake High School Isabella Erickson

B. Open Congress

# School Student(s)
1 Walla Walla High School Jacob Rose
2 Wenatchee High School Heather Hayes

B. Open Lincoln Douglas

# School Student(s)
1 A.C. Davis High School Conor Lincoln
2 D D Eisenhower High School Nolan Yee

B. Novice Lincoln Douglas

# School Student(s)
1 A.C. Davis High School TRINITY HERRON

B. Open Public Forum

# School Student(s)
1 D D Eisenhower High School Kayah Pacheco & Ethan Gu
2 Ephrata High School Austin Sween & Connor Middleton
# School Judge Individual Events Debate Congress
1 A.C. Davis High School Lucas Little Y Y
2 Cascade High School Mandi Wickline Y
3 Chiawana High School Vicky Hyde Y
4 D D Eisenhower High School Marcos Naves Y Y
5 D D Eisenhower High School Izaiah Waiters Y
6 D D Eisenhower High School Brandon Charbonnel Y
7 D D Eisenhower High School Maribel Solano Y
8 Ephrata High School Heidi Hendrixson Y
9 Ephrata High School Richard Dinkelmann Y
10 Ephrata High School Don Hendrixson Y
11 Moses Lake High School Chris Zuver Y
12 Walla Walla High School Kaelyn Pyke Y
13 Walla Walla High School Russell Skorina Y Y
14 Walla Walla High School Keith Swanson Y Y
15 Wenatchee High School Vann Berryman Y