Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Beaverton High School Beaverton, OR
2 Butte Falls Charter High School Butte Falls, OR
3 Cleveland High School Portland, OR
4 Forest Grove High School Forest Grove, OR
5 Glencoe Senior High Hillsboro, OR
6 Hermiston High School Hermiston, OR
7 Liberty High School Hillsboro, OR
8 Lincoln HS Portland, OR
9 Marshfield High School Coos Bay, OR
10 Mountain View High School Vancouver, WA
11 Mountain View High School Bend, OR
12 Neah-Kah-Nie High School Rockaway Beach, OR
13 Nestucca High School Cloverdale, OR
14 North Bend High School ,
15 Oregon Episcopal School Portland, OR
16 Redmond High School Redmond, OR
17 Ridgefield High School Ridgefield, WA
18 Silverton High School Silverton, OR
19 South Eugene High School Eugene, OR
20 Southridge High School Beaverton, OR
21 Summit High School Bend, OR
22 Sunset HS Portland, OR
23 Tigard High School Tigard, OR
24 West Linn High School West Linn, OR
25 Wilson High School Portland, OR

Junior Dual-Interp

# School Student(s)

Senior Dual-Interp

# School Student(s)

Junior ELL

# School Student(s)

Junior Impromptu

# School Student(s)

Senior Impromptu

# School Student(s)

Junior Oratory

# School Student(s)

Senior Oratory

# School Student(s)

Junior Radio

# School Student(s)

Senior Radio

# School Student(s)

Senior Serious-Interp

# School Student(s)

Junior ADS

# School Student(s)

Senior ADS

# School Student(s)

Junior Expository

# School Student(s)

Senior Expository

# School Student(s)

Junior Extemp

# School Student(s)

Senior Extemp

# School Student(s)

Senior Humorous-Interp

# School Student(s)

Junior Poetry

# School Student(s)

Senior Poetry

# School Student(s)

Junior Prose

# School Student(s)

Senior Prose

# School Student(s)

Junior LD

# School Student(s)

Senior LD

# School Student(s)

Junior Pub.-Forum

# School Student(s)

Senior Pub.-Forum

# School Student(s)

Senior C-X

# School Student(s)

Junior Parli

# School Student(s)

Senior Parli

# School Student(s)
# School Judge Individual Events Debate
1 Beaverton High School Kris Igawa
2 Beaverton High School Rick Turner
3 Butte Falls Charter High School Kara Blake
4 Butte Falls Charter High School Jan Pizzo
5 Butte Falls Charter High School Marcia Stewart-Warren
6 Butte Falls Charter High School Lynn Pizzo
7 Cleveland High School Melissa Wyman
8 Cleveland High School Sam Schwartz-Horny
9 Cleveland High School Mae Graham
10 Cleveland High School Benjamin Agre
11 Cleveland High School Patrick Gonzales
12 Cleveland High School Isobel Coen
13 Cleveland High School Janet Billups
14 Cleveland High School Jennifer Freda
15 Glencoe Senior High John Watkins
16 Glencoe Senior High Olivia Hering
17 Glencoe Senior High Susan McLain
18 Glencoe Senior High Anisha Datta
19 Hermiston High School Kat Podlesnik
20 Lincoln HS Zhenya Abbruzzese
21 Lincoln HS David Augustine
22 Lincoln HS Patrick Cannon
23 Lincoln HS Enid Zusman
24 Lincoln HS Emma Hoffman
25 Lincoln HS McKinley Rodriguez
26 Lincoln HS Jenny Owen
27 Marshfield High School Ann Simon
28 Marshfield High School Frank Mukaida
29 Marshfield High School Lydia Casas
30 Marshfield High School Kayla Crook
31 Marshfield High School Josh Sheirman
32 Marshfield High School Tracy Muday
33 Mountain View High School Kevin Colo
34 Mountain View High School Megan Medley
35 Mountain View High School Ellen Pheifer
36 Neah-Kah-Nie High School Norm Maves
37 Neah-Kah-Nie High School Carrie Strecker
38 Nestucca High School Dave Schaefer
39 North Bend High School Melissa Winters
40 North Bend High School Caron Harter
41 North Bend High School Paul Hesse
42 North Bend High School Drew Simon
43 Oregon Episcopal School Mark Little
44 Oregon Episcopal School Nancy Keates
45 Redmond High School Jaymie Leach
46 Ridgefield High School Josette Bisbee
47 Ridgefield High School Kenneth Bisbee
48 Silverton High School Rebeca Ilisoi
49 Silverton High School Ben Hynes-Stone
50 Silverton High School Katie Kantrowitz
51 Silverton High School Michael Timmons
52 Silverton High School Sara Levering
53 South Eugene High School Lisa Howard
54 Southridge High School Bruce Jones
55 Southridge High School Clarissa Jones
56 Southridge High School Stewart Reed
57 Southridge High School Nicholas Hanson-Holtry
58 Summit High School Karen Hobbs
59 Sunset HS Vibeke Klocke
60 Sunset HS Elizabeth Haas
61 Sunset HS Varad Joshi
62 Sunset HS Scot Klocke
63 Sunset HS Stefana Sardo
64 Tigard High School Ken Teschner
65 Tigard High School Paul Altotsky
66 Tigard High School Hiro Nukaga
67 West Linn High School Stacy Erickson
68 West Linn High School Elise Brown
69 Wilson High School Harriet Beeman
70 Wilson High School Heidi Sivers-Boyce
71 Wilson High School Don Steiner
72 Wilson High School Eli Morgan-Steiner
73 Wilson High School Alex Parini