Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Ashland High School Ashland , OR
2 Bandon High School Bandon, OR
3 Bend Senior High Bend, OR
4 Butte Falls Charter School Butte Falls, OR
5 Coquille High School Coquille, OR
6 Grants Pass High Grants Pass, OR
7 Illinois Valley High School Cave Junction, OR
8 Marshfield High School Coos Bay, OR
9 North Bend High School ,
10 North Medford High School Medford, OR
11 North Valley High School Grants Pass, OR
12 Oak Hill School Eugene, OR
13 Phoenix High School Phoenix, OR
14 South Eugene High School Eugene, OR
15 South Medford High School Medford, OR
16 Springfield High School Springfield, OR
17 St. Mary\'s School Medford, OR
18 Willamette High Eugene, OR

Novice DUO

# School Student
1 Bandon High School Isabel Winston & David Fodrea
2 Bandon High School Jacob Tidwell & Jackson Turner
3 Marshfield High School Jorda Harlow & Jace Sperling
4 Marshfield High School Shawn Zousel & Trevor Moen
5 South Medford High School Tristan Hughes & Kaden Miller
6 Bend Senior High Susie Garcia & Lauren Hough
7 Ashland High School Rosabelle Heine & Loren Trottmann

Open DUO

# School Student
1 Coquille High School Savanna McAdams & Julian Baca
2 Bandon High School Alexander McKay & Autumn Moss-Strong
3 Bandon High School Dustin Wilson & Austin Carrero
4 Marshfield High School Matthew Hampton & Addison Alford
5 Marshfield High School Jodi Zousel & Nathan Blanchard
6 Marshfield High School Skyler Houghtaling & Aiden Leahy-Crooks
7 South Medford High School Dean Jackman & Coi Holloway
8 South Medford High School Phoebe Whittington & Micaela Levesque
9 South Medford High School Coltin Meier & Parker Warner
10 Grants Pass High Liberty Rossel & Lucy Roberts
11 Ashland High School Haley Mullane & Kailey Breiholz Swafford

Novice Expository

# School Student
1 Bandon High School Nick Turner
2 South Medford High School Emily Hershberger
3 North Valley High School Charles Carpenter
4 North Valley High School Melinda Jackson
5 Bend Senior High Flore Elliott
6 Ashland High School Maya Livni
7 Ashland High School Joe Holden
8 North Bend High School Teal Hamner

Open Expository

# School Student
1 Coquille High School Laila Waterman
2 Bandon High School Darby Underdown
3 Grants Pass High Jeff Bunge
4 Grants Pass High Liberty Rossel
5 Bandon High School David Vincent
6 Bandon High School Eleanor Winston
7 Bandon High School Andy Yu
8 Marshfield High School Quinn Earle
9 Marshfield High School Magdelena Casas
10 Marshfield High School Shyanne Bolton
11 Marshfield High School Skyler Houghtaling
12 South Medford High School Emma Empol
13 North Valley High School Avery Beckius
14 North Bend High School Sara Frings

Novice Impromptu

# School Student
1 Oak Hill School Maia Morgan
2 Oak Hill School Morgan Henery
3 Oak Hill School Diven Naidu
4 Coquille High School Kody Woody
5 Coquille High School Gavin Cawson
6 Springfield High School Liliana Hernandez
7 Springfield High School Emily Boyce
8 Grants Pass High Jay Tomlinson
9 Grants Pass High Iris Walker-Tjepkes
10 Grants Pass High Grant Medley
11 Coquille High School Emily Terry
12 Phoenix High School David Teague
13 Phoenix High School Priscila Espana
14 Phoenix High School Panda Taylor Cheek
15 South Medford High School Sierra-Nicole Grunwald
16 South Medford High School Avery Jesmer
17 Bend Senior High Merle Nye
18 Ashland High School Nick VanDerZwan
19 Ashland High School Dylan Kistler
20 Willamette High Katelyn Wilcox
21 Butte Falls Charter School Claryssa Oswald
22 Butte Falls Charter School Samantha Lingo
23 South Medford High School Gabe Ilten

Open Impromptu

# School Student
1 Oak Hill School Laurel Eddins
2 Oak Hill School Beau Taylor-Ladd
3 Oak Hill School Maria Bhan
4 South Eugene High School Ada Sprengelmeyer
5 Grants Pass High Alexander Vasquez
6 Grants Pass High Brooke Johnson
7 Grants Pass High Jesse Lentz
8 Grants Pass High Maryellen Folk
9 Marshfield High School Rachel Simon
10 Phoenix High School Noah Thompson
11 Phoenix High School Evan Schweikert
12 South Medford High School Carson Bennett
13 South Medford High School Jacob Ilten
14 South Eugene High School Nathalie Marx
15 North Valley High School Beth Scholes
16 North Valley High School Hunter Woodruff
17 North Valley High School Clay Clarkin
18 Bend Senior High Miles Herman
19 North Medford High School Joshua Newman
20 Ashland High School Chris Buckley
21 Butte Falls Charter School Zach Blake
22 Butte Falls Charter School Mike Wilson
23 Butte Falls Charter School Dakota Merrifield
24 South Eugene High School Henry Fisher
25 South Eugene High School Carson Schmittle
26 Butte Falls Charter School Angel Johnston
27 Oak Hill School Laurel Eddins

Novice Poetry

# School Student
1 Grants Pass High Shelby Morrison
2 Coquille High School Sam Dow
3 Phoenix High School Nicoletta Dinelli
4 South Medford High School Sylvia Delsman
5 South Medford High School Anna Glockling
6 South Medford High School Patience Jankovsky
7 Illinois Valley High School Angel Sorensen
8 North Valley High School Jerimie Stanton
9 Bend Senior High Bella Fassett
10 Bend Senior High Kayari Morgon
11 North Medford High School Tessa Dummer
12 North Medford High School Michaela Thorn
13 Ashland High School Nick VanDerZwan
14 Ashland High School Lydia Holmes
15 North Bend High School Carly Paquette
16 North Bend High School Zachary Hassett
17 Ashland High School Maya Davis
18 North Medford High School Adriana Solorio

Open Poetry

# School Student
1 Coquille High School Abby Sanders
2 Willamette High Emily Baker
3 Bandon High School Max Underdown
4 Bandon High School Katy Taylor
5 Grants Pass High Kailee Hiljus
6 Marshfield High School Fatima Ruiz
7 Marshfield High School Sheena Eickhoff
8 Marshfield High School Maxwell Freeman
9 Marshfield High School Aria Davis
10 Marshfield High School Nicole Cowan
11 Bend Senior High Kaila Ablao
12 North Medford High School Gwen Trump
13 North Medford High School Leean Huber
14 Ashland High School Maisie Roberson
15 North Bend High School Allie West
16 North Bend High School Carly Paquette
17 Bend Senior High Noah Seiber

Novice Radio

# School Student
1 Coquille High School Sarah Reed
2 Grants Pass High Daniela Jordan
3 Marshfield High School Aiden Leahy-Crooks
4 Marshfield High School Chris Montgomery
5 South Eugene High School Ava Vasconcellos
6 South Eugene High School Lizzie Warner
7 North Valley High School Matt Gillespie
8 Bend Senior High Forest Tapper
9 North Medford High School Jullian Stone
10 Ashland High School Abe Neimark
11 Ashland High School Sienna Ross
12 Ashland High School Jonas Schmid
13 North Valley High School Cyan Gunshefski
14 Ashland High School Alexander Dryland
15 Coquille High School Mariah Ray
16 North Valley High School Merrylyn Wessels

Open Radio

# School Student
1 Oak Hill School Conrad Sproul
2 Oak Hill School Emma Rosander
3 Oak Hill School Emma Miller
4 South Eugene High School Alex Leve
5 Willamette High Melissa Baker
6 Bandon High School MyKayla Dugan
7 Grants Pass High Letecia Romo
8 Grants Pass High Jaelin Martin
9 Bandon High School MiKayla Mache
10 Marshfield High School Arianna Herrera
11 Marshfield High School Mason Blohm
12 Marshfield High School Mackenzie Stueve
13 Grants Pass High Quentin Kanta
14 Illinois Valley High School Latycia Hearn
15 North Valley High School Alana Fairman
16 North Medford High School Michael Surgeon
17 Ashland High School Sarah Lasoff
18 Ashland High School Kip Parowski
19 North Bend High School Allie West

Novice ADS

# School Student
1 Bandon High School Jackson Turner
2 Bandon High School Isabel Winston
3 Bandon High School Jacob Tidwell
4 Butte Falls Charter School Micah Callihan
5 Marshfield High School Jace Sperling
6 Marshfield High School Shawn Zousel
7 South Eugene High School Lizzie Warner
8 Bend Senior High Kyle Watkins
9 Bend Senior High Chris Fuller
10 Bend Senior High Paul Friehoefer
11 Ashland High School Jonas Schmid
12 Ashland High School Alex Brehmer
13 Ashland High School River Murray
14 Ashland High School Alex Webb
15 Ashland High School Lydia Holmes
16 Bandon High School David Fodrea

Open ADS

# School Student
1 Oak Hill School Beau Taylor-Ladd
2 Oak Hill School Emma Rosander
3 Bandon High School Austin Carrero
4 Bandon High School Andy Yu
5 Bandon High School David Vincent
6 Grants Pass High Jeff Bunge
7 Grants Pass High Maryellen Folk
8 Bandon High School Dustin Wilson
9 Marshfield High School Addison Alford
10 Marshfield High School Nathan Blanchard
11 Marshfield High School Sheena Eickhoff
12 Marshfield High School Jodi Zousel
13 South Medford High School Coi Holloway
14 North Valley High School Hunter Woodruff
15 North Valley High School Beth Scholes
16 North Medford High School Leean Huber
17 Ashland High School Max Morrish
18 Ashland High School Amelia Zeve
19 Ashland High School Alex Brehmer

Novice Dramatic-Interp

# School Student
1 Butte Falls Charter School Claryssa Oswald

Open Dramatic-Interp

# School Student
1 Oak Hill School Laurel Eddins
2 Willamette High Emily Baker
3 Bandon High School Darby Underdown
4 Bandon High School Eleanor Winston
5 Marshfield High School Quinn Earle
6 Marshfield High School Mason Blohm
7 Marshfield High School Maxwell Freeman
8 Marshfield High School Aria Davis
9 South Medford High School Dean Jackman
10 North Bend High School Grant Goodwin
11 Ashland High School Henry Mercer
12 Ashland High School Jayden Becker
13 Marshfield High School Quinn Earle
14 Butte Falls Charter School Mike Wilson
15 North Bend High School Anna Langlie
16 North Bend High School Carly Paquette
17 North Bend High School Naomi Bennett
18 North Bend High School Grant Goodwin

Novice Extemp

# School Student
1 Ashland High School Hazel Richards
2 Ashland High School Bella Mannray

Open Extemp

# School Student
1 Oak Hill School Conrad Sproul
2 Willamette High Brandon Mayberry
3 Marshfield High School Anya Wiley
4 Ashland High School Austin Ellison-Meade
5 Ashland High School Kleya Dhenin

Novice Humorous-Interp

# School Student
1 Bandon High School Nick Turner
2 Marshfield High School Koby Atencio
3 North Bend High School Jacob Renard
4 Bandon High School Isabel Winston

Open Humorous-Interp

# School Student
1 Coquille High School Chandler Fisher
2 Bandon High School Max Underdown
3 Bandon High School MyKayla Dugan
4 Marshfield High School Rachel Simon
5 Marshfield High School Shyanne Bolton
6 Marshfield High School Skyler Houghtaling
7 Marshfield High School Riley Kirby
8 North Bend High School Grant Goodwin
9 Ashland High School Gillian Mullane
10 Butte Falls Charter School Dakota Merrifield

Novice Oratory

# School Student
1 Bandon High School David Fodrea Isabel Winston
2 Grants Pass High Cassie Stannger
3 Grants Pass High Ashley Hott
4 Marshfield High School Jorda Harlow
5 South Medford High School Jacob Glenn
6 South Medford High School Cody Jenson
7 South Medford High School Patrick Maloney
8 Bend Senior High Audrey Stone
9 Bend Senior High Jake Rowley
10 North Medford High School Bradin Nute

Open Oratory

# School Student
1 Bandon High School Katy Taylor
2 Grants Pass High Alexander Vasquez
3 Grants Pass High Lucy Roberts
4 Bandon High School MiKayla Mache
5 Bandon High School Alexander McKay Autumn Moss-Strong
6 Marshfield High School Nicole Cowan
7 Marshfield High School Fatima Ruiz
8 Marshfield High School Mackenzie Stueve
9 North Bend High School Jeremy Trapold
10 Bend Senior High Susie Garcia
11 Ashland High School Chris Buckley
12 Bandon High School Alexander McKay
13 Grants Pass High Taimane Baasha

Novice Prose

# School Student
1 Oak Hill School Maia Morgan
2 Grants Pass High Luke Burton
3 Grants Pass High Grace Pitzak
4 Marshfield High School Aiden Leahy-Crooks
5 South Medford High School Sylvia Delsman
6 South Medford High School Sierra-Nicole Grunwald
7 South Medford High School Micaela Levesque
8 Illinois Valley High School Angel Sorensen
9 Illinois Valley High School Oberon Fayland
10 Illinois Valley High School Owen Dwyer
11 Bend Senior High Lauren Hough
12 Bend Senior High Carmen Park
13 North Medford High School Destiny Hall
14 North Medford High School Steve Mitchell
15 Ashland High School Dylan Kistler
16 Ashland High School Sienna Ross
17 Ashland High School Claire Pryor
18 Ashland High School Elaine Bucci
19 North Valley High School Cyan Gunshefski
20 North Valley High School Jerimie Stanton
21 North Bend High School Skyler Curley
22 North Medford High School Brian Hopkins

Open Prose

# School Student
1 Oak Hill School Emma Miller
2 Oak Hill School Maria Bhan
3 Coquille High School Savanna McAdams
4 Coquille High School Abby Sanders
5 Willamette High Melissa Baker
6 Grants Pass High Kailee Hiljus
7 Grants Pass High Letecia Romo
8 Grants Pass High Quentin Kanta
9 Bandon High School Autumn Moss-Strong
10 Marshfield High School Magdelena Casas
11 Marshfield High School Matthew Hampton
12 South Medford High School Phoebe Whittington
13 Illinois Valley High School Latycia Hearn
14 Coquille High School Laila Waterman
15 North Valley High School Avery Beckius
16 Bend Senior High Noah Seiber
17 North Medford High School Mckenzee Dungan
18 North Medford High School Gwen Trump
19 North Medford High School Kianna Reid
20 North Medford High School Michael Surgeon
21 Ashland High School Isabelle Nicolier
22 North Valley High School Alana Fairman
23 Butte Falls Charter School Angel Johnston
24 North Bend High School Grace Mahr
25 North Bend High School Grant Goodwin
26 Ashland High School Anna Werthaiser

Novice LD

# School Student
1 Oak Hill School Maia Morgan Diven Naidu
2 Grants Pass High Alicya Verner
3 Grants Pass High Ashley Hott
4 Butte Falls Charter School Micah Callihan
5 Phoenix High School David Teague
6 Phoenix High School Lily Tegner
7 Phoenix High School Rocio Hernandez
8 South Medford High School Patience Jankovsky
9 Oak Hill School Maia Morgan Maria Bhan
10 North Medford High School Gabrielle Taylor
11 Ashland High School Kayla Fennell
12 Ashland High School Alex Webb
13 Willamette High Katelyn Wilcox

Open LD

# School Student
1 Oak Hill School Laurel Eddins
2 Oak Hill School Emma Rosander
3 Oak Hill School Maria Bhan
4 Willamette High Melissa Baker
5 Grants Pass High Liberty Rossel
6 Phoenix High School Noah Thompson
7 South Medford High School Steven Richmond
8 South Eugene High School Nathalie Marx
9 Ashland High School Nikolas Lindauer
10 Ashland High School Carly Joss-Bradley
11 Ashland High School Austin Ellison-Meade
12 Ashland High School Amelia Zeve
13 Ashland High School Gillian Mullane
14 Butte Falls Charter School Zach Blake
15 North Medford High School Joshua Newman
16 Willamette High Emily Baker
17 Ashland High School Kayla Fennell
18 Ashland High School Sam Inada

Novice Parli

# School Student
1 South Medford High School Dominic Adams & Jayme Oaks
2 St. Mary\'s School Sean Hicks & Hailey Ordal
3 Oak Hill School Diven Naidu & Morgan Henery
4 South Eugene High School Ava Vasconcellos & Lizzie Warner
5 Bend Senior High Jake Rowley & Jordan Hoffman
6 Bend Senior High Cameron Sugden & Connor Ballantine
7 Bend Senior High Merle Nye & Chris Fuller
8 Bend Senior High Cole Ireland & Martin Girardi
9 Ashland High School Sophia Wiencek & Bella Mannray
10 Ashland High School Lydia Holmes & Audrey Cirzan
11 Ashland High School Caed Folkestad & Hannah Doyle
12 Ashland High School Claire Pryor & Dylan Kistler

Open Parli

# School Student
1 Oak Hill School Conrad Sproul & Beau Taylor-Ladd
2 South Eugene High School Ada Sprengelmeyer & Alex Leve
3 Bandon High School Alexander McKay & Max Underdown
4 Phoenix High School Nicoletta Dinelli & Evan Schweikert
5 South Medford High School Jacob Ilten & Carson Bennett
6 North Bend High School Cameron Jacquot & Jeremy Trapold
7 Bend Senior High Susie Garcia & Miles Herman
8 Bend Senior High Kyle Watkins & Audrey Stone
9 Ashland High School Rob Stallman & Conlan Ellis
10 Ashland High School Karl Moeglein & Elliott Mellon
11 Ashland High School Percy Holtzman & Brayden Preskenis
12 Ashland High School Julian Ross & Alex Dobry
13 Ashland High School Haley Mullane & Tate Scarpaci
14 South Eugene High School Carson Schmittle & Henry Fisher
15 Ashland High School John Ropp & Carson Barry
16 Oak Hill School Maria Bhan & Maia Morgan

Novice Policy

# School Student

Open Policy

# School Student

Novice Pub.-Forum

# School Student
1 Springfield High School Emily Boyce & Liliana Hernandez
2 Bandon High School David Fodrea & Jacob Tidwell
3 Grants Pass High Jay Tomlinson & Shelby Morrison
4 Marshfield High School Koby Atencio & Trevor Moen
5 North Medford High School Makayla Payne & Dana Jung
6 Ashland High School Joe Holden & Kip Parowski
7 Ashland High School Hazel Richards & Maya Livni
8 Ashland High School Julian Rice & Ben Lucero
9 Springfield High School Arianna Pounds & Sarah Weida
10 Ashland High School Jude Williams & Taylor Hanks
11 North Bend High School Sheyanna Jewett & Alora Oberg
12 North Bend High School Zachary Hassett & Teal Hamner
13 Ashland High School Alexander Dryland & Peter Sloan

Open Pub.-Forum

# School Student
1 Willamette High Brandon Mayberry & Emily Baker
2 Bandon High School MiKayla Mache & David Vincent
3 Grants Pass High Brooke Johnson & Alexander Vasquez
4 Grants Pass High Quentin Kanta & Grant Medley
5 Grants Pass High Jeff Bunge & Lucy Roberts
6 Bandon High School Eleanor Winston & MyKayla Dugan
7 Grants Pass High Taimane Baasha & Jesse Lentz
8 Marshfield High School Riley Kirby & Anya Wiley
9 Marshfield High School Mackenzie Stueve & Arianna Herrera
10 North Valley High School Avery Beckius & Beth Scholes
11 South Medford High School Emma Empol & Abbie Johnson
12 North Valley High School Clay Clarkin & Hunter Woodruff
13 Ashland High School Isabelle Nicolier & Maya Davis
14 Ashland High School Luna Lininger-Salazar & Kailey Breiholz Swafford
15 Ashland High School Ian Shibley-Styer & Daniel Noonan
16 North Bend High School Carly Paquette & Sara Frings
17 Ashland High School Kailey Breiholz Stafford & Anna Werthaiser
18 Ashland High School Kailey Breiholz Swafford & Anna Werthaiser
19 Ashland High School River Murray & Dylan Lowery
# School Judge Individual Events Debate
1 Bandon High School Tyler Curtis
2 Bandon High School Ellen Howard
3 Bandon High School Amy Moss Strong
4 Bend Senior High Patrick Welch
5 Bend Senior High Laura Cowin
6 Butte Falls Charter School Caron Newman
7 Coquille High School Ben Knobel
8 Grants Pass High Jennifer Roberts
9 Grants Pass High Tori Marshall
10 Grants Pass High Heidi Way
11 Grants Pass High Elizabeth Schiller
12 Illinois Valley High School Jennifer Wagner
13 Marshfield High School Jean Cowan
14 Marshfield High School Mark Stueve
15 Marshfield High School Tracy Muday
16 Marshfield High School Frank Mukaida
17 Marshfield High School Josh Scheirman
18 Marshfield High School Kayla Crook
19 North Bend High School Nathan Helland
20 North Medford High School Parker Corallo
21 North Medford High School Nichole Barber
22 North Medford High School Celia Johnson
23 Oak Hill School Keith Eddins
24 Phoenix High School Clint Rodreick
25 South Eugene High School Lisa Howard
26 South Eugene High School Tom Lininger
27 South Medford High School Caroline Campbell
28 South Medford High School Jennifer Miller
29 South Medford High School Jen McKenzie
30 South Medford High School Bruce Hanson
31 South Medford High School Timothy Hershberger
32 South Medford High School Megan Berdelman
33 South Medford High School Murray Richmond
34 South Medford High School Jim Whittington
35 South Medford High School Gordon Haas
36 St. Mary\'s School Maureen Bruins
37 Willamette High Miles Stirewalt