Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Stock,ton, CA |
2 | Buhach Colony High School | Atwater, CA |
3 | C.Chavez HS | Stockton, CA |
4 | El Capitan High School | Merced, CA |
5 | Fred C Beyer High School | Modesto, CA |
6 | Golden Valley High School | Merced, CA |
7 | Hilmar High School | Hilmar, CA |
8 | James Enochs HS | Modesto, CA |
9 | Lincoln High School | Stockton, CA |
10 | Millennium High School | Tracy, CA |
11 | Mountain House | Mountain House , CA |
12 | Somerset Middle School | Modesto, CA |
13 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Stockton, CA |
14 | Turlock High School | Turlock, CA |
A. A Congress
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Juliette Medrano |
2 | Bear Creek High School | Julian Chan |
3 | Bear Creek High School | Nicolas Crawford |
4 | Bear Creek High School | Nicolas Crawford |
5 | Bear Creek High School | Nicolas Crawford |
6 | Buhach Colony High School | Aaron Thao |
7 | Buhach Colony High School | Christian Renteria |
8 | Buhach Colony High School | Garrett Groth |
9 | Buhach Colony High School | Gustavo Garcia |
10 | Buhach Colony High School | Saul Perez |
11 | Buhach Colony High School | Taylor Ramirez |
12 | Buhach Colony High School | Jared Hoffart |
13 | Buhach Colony High School | Alma Prado |
14 | C.Chavez HS | Jennelisa Lampitok |
15 | El Capitan High School | Suvachira Tilakamonkul |
16 | Mountain House | Colton Watson |
17 | Mountain House | Immanuel Victor |
18 | Mountain House | Nathan Herrera |
19 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Samantha Patten |
20 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Dean Koutsoulis |
21 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Francisco Sandoval |
22 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Adilia Watson |
23 | Turlock High School | Jerad McCord |
24 | Turlock High School | Gait Nairn |
25 | Turlock High School | Victor Pak |
26 | Turlock High School | Joven Hundal |
27 | Turlock High School | Mehtab Bains |
A. B Congress
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Erica Cremona |
2 | Bear Creek High School | Angela Delao |
3 | Bear Creek High School | Daniel Tamez |
4 | Bear Creek High School | Kalani Gaines |
5 | Bear Creek High School | Jessica Juarez |
6 | Bear Creek High School | Ryan Andrade |
7 | Buhach Colony High School | Michael Goodwyn |
8 | Buhach Colony High School | Rafael Oseguera |
9 | Buhach Colony High School | Twila Cuenca |
10 | Buhach Colony High School | Stephanie Gutierrez |
11 | Buhach Colony High School | Cynthia Macias |
12 | Buhach Colony High School | Brittney Mendoza |
13 | Buhach Colony High School | Aramys Zepeda-Carballido |
14 | Buhach Colony High School | Briana Flores-Covarrubias |
15 | C.Chavez HS | Terrence Chansiliphet |
16 | C.Chavez HS | Ana Saechao |
17 | C.Chavez HS | Jackie Ruaro |
18 | C.Chavez HS | Iyanah Charles |
19 | C.Chavez HS | Katelyn Thongkam |
20 | C.Chavez HS | Jayda Ileoun |
21 | El Capitan High School | Noel DeNelo |
22 | James Enochs HS | Daniel Gallego |
23 | James Enochs HS | Assante Peart |
24 | Millennium High School | Diego Gomez Sanchez |
25 | Millennium High School | Jalen King |
26 | Millennium High School | Kyle Lipich |
27 | Millennium High School | Puneet Kaler |
28 | Millennium High School | Nicholas Clark |
29 | Millennium High School | Michael Morri |
30 | Millennium High School | Alondra Miranda |
31 | Millennium High School | Richard Lew |
32 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Eric Stockman |
33 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | LaRissa Vasquez |
34 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Hecsa Guerrero |
35 | Turlock High School | Ellie Colville |
36 | Turlock High School | Kennedy Folly |
37 | Turlock High School | Ana Gonzalez |
38 | Turlock High School | Isaac Sutherland |
A. A Parli
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Jessica Pappas & Carmen Oaks |
2 | Bear Creek High School | Bailey Kirkeby & Jasmin Prasad |
3 | Bear Creek High School | Gian Baldonado & Brandon Arce |
4 | Bear Creek High School | Richard Emiko & Jacob Rodriguez |
5 | Bear Creek High School | Richard Emiko & Allison To |
6 | James Enochs HS | Alex Reza & Brennan Ogden |
7 | Millennium High School | Veronica Knowlden & Nicole Engen |
8 | Millennium High School | Samuel Zelalem & Ryan Ott |
9 | Millennium High School | Nicole Engen & Samantha Carmona |
10 | Millennium High School | Richard Smith & Ryan Ott |
11 | Mountain House | Grace Motley & Eman Ghaith |
12 | Mountain House | Nidhi Bhaskarabhotla & Chinmayi Mutyala |
13 | Mountain House | Aditi Sen & Adya Mishra |
14 | Mountain House | Naomi Paul-Vasquez & Ayyah Mohd |
15 | Turlock High School | William Foote & Andrew Gomez |
16 | Turlock High School | Andrew Gomez & Mehtab Bains |
17 | Turlock High School | Andrew Gomez & Mehtab Bains |
A. B Parli
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln High School | Jorell Gotamco & Nicholas Sy |
2 | Millennium High School | Christian Silva & Joshua Diaz |
3 | Millennium High School | Katarina Ruiz & Kathleen Weiss |
4 | Millennium High School | Kendall Harrington & Judith Hernandez |
5 | Millennium High School | Richard Smith & |
6 | Millennium High School | Noah Morales & Ian Galvez |
7 | Millennium High School | Richard Smith & Yuvleen Kaur |
8 | Millennium High School | Abigail Tapia & Daisy Espinoza |
9 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Deborah Castillo & Madelyn Rios |
10 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Joy Sasser & Katherine Parrilla |
11 | Turlock High School | Amanda Safi & Maggie Devins |
12 | Turlock High School | Jacob Gomez & Trevor Williams |
A. A Policy
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Kylee Register-Luitze & |
A. A Pub.-Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Buhach Colony High School | Alyssa Conroy & Paige Stapleton |
2 | Buhach Colony High School | Bella Lalanne & Jessee Espinosa |
3 | Buhach Colony High School | Thomas Brinkop & Harrison Hobbs |
4 | El Capitan High School | Lauren Miller & Eric Sanchez |
5 | Hilmar High School | David Edwards & Clay Robinson |
6 | Hilmar High School | Nathan Mena & Matthew Meneses |
7 | James Enochs HS | Nick Adair & Aaron Linares |
8 | James Enochs HS | Bergen Foshay & Nicole Gomez |
9 | James Enochs HS | June Mireles & Claire Seymour |
10 | James Enochs HS | Sage Jakobs-White & Daniel Krotov |
11 | James Enochs HS | Mia Coleman & Sohun Panchal |
12 | Mountain House | Justin Francis & Vishnu Vennelakanti |
13 | Mountain House | Atmanah Parab & Kaela Buenaventvra |
14 | Mountain House | Julie Trinh & Zaid Umar |
15 | Mountain House | Venkatesh Nagubandi & Matthew Dean |
16 | Mountain House | Adrianna Marquez & Nkem Ikechiuku |
17 | Mountain House | Chris Adrian & Aneesh Pothuru |
18 | Mountain House | Deevy Bhimani & Krishna Mantirraju |
19 | Mountain House | Haotin Ye & Mina Yi |
20 | Mountain House | Simon Hanan & Anjan Aireddy |
21 | Mountain House | Jacqueline Azah & Charles Maiorano |
22 | Mountain House | Ojas Nain & Jason John |
23 | Mountain House | Rachell Nonan & Joe Dangtran |
24 | Mountain House | Jason John & Achyuth Varma |
25 | Turlock High School | Melody Gabriel & Laura Schmit |
26 | Turlock High School | Emily Kline & Victoria Guinard |
27 | Turlock High School | Dylan Bernardi & Matthew Hesse |
28 | Turlock High School | Kevin Schmit & Alan Yu |
A. B Pub.-Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Buhach Colony High School | Brittney Mendoza & Aramys Zepeda-Carballido |
2 | Golden Valley High School | Felipe Kallmann & Marlene Gomez |
3 | Golden Valley High School | Lucca Lorenzi & Josette Vigil |
4 | Golden Valley High School | Jose Falconi & Jorge Rodriguez |
5 | Hilmar High School | Clay Robinson & David Edwards |
6 | James Enochs HS | Renisha Singh & Sabrina Yaranon |
7 | James Enochs HS | Kaung Zaw & Ashneet Sharma |
8 | James Enochs HS | Aliya Miyakawa & Shravya Patel |
9 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Hecsa Guerrero & LaRissa Vasquez |
10 | Turlock High School | Annie Escobar & Zarian Samuels |
11 | Turlock High School | Amelia Boyd & Lauren Edh |
12 | Turlock High School | Aleyda Morales & Emmerson Parreira |
13 | Turlock High School | Abby VanNieuwenhuyzen & Maya Luis |
14 | Turlock High School | Jackson Allen & Joseph Perrello |
15 | Turlock High School | Eidan Shahbaz & Cooper Bowen |
16 | Turlock High School | Matt Reis & Hailey Cisneros |
17 | Turlock High School | Jack Greene & Jenna Greene |
18 | Turlock High School | Lizbeth Soltero & Georgina Contreras |
B. A LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Buhach Colony High School | Alyssa Conroy |
2 | Buhach Colony High School | Harrison Hobbs |
3 | Buhach Colony High School | Jessee Espinosa |
4 | Buhach Colony High School | Kole Joachim |
5 | Buhach Colony High School | Thomas Brinkop |
6 | Buhach Colony High School | Kyle Hoffart |
7 | El Capitan High School | Eric Sanchez |
8 | Fred C Beyer High School | MADISON KOPECKI |
9 | Hilmar High School | Clay Robinson |
10 | Hilmar High School | David Edwards |
11 | Hilmar High School | Ethan Barcelos |
12 | Hilmar High School | Matthew Meneses |
13 | Hilmar High School | Lucas Azevedo |
14 | James Enochs HS | Nick Adair |
15 | James Enochs HS | Bergen Foshay |
16 | James Enochs HS | Sage Jakobs-White |
17 | Mountain House | Julie Trinh |
18 | Mountain House | Justin Francis |
19 | Mountain House | Venkatesh Nagubandi |
20 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Maya Lagrimas-Weldon |
21 | Turlock High School | Emily Kline |
22 | Turlock High School | William Foote |
23 | Turlock High School | Victoria Guinard |
24 | Turlock High School | Julian Aguilar |
B. B LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Bryan Thy |
2 | Buhach Colony High School | Sonia Ortega |
3 | El Capitan High School | Dillen Ngo |
4 | Hilmar High School | Matthew Meneses |
5 | Hilmar High School | Ethan Barcelos |
6 | Hilmar High School | Nathan Mena |
7 | James Enochs HS | Alex Asuncion |
8 | James Enochs HS | Ethan Nelson |
9 | James Enochs HS | Batool Makki |
10 | James Enochs HS | Benjamin Sollitt |
11 | James Enochs HS | Arnav Krishnamoorthi |
12 | Millennium High School | Noah Morales |
13 | Millennium High School | Ian Balogh |
14 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Diego Villanueva |
15 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Jackson Patten |
16 | Turlock High School | Galilea Diaz |
17 | Turlock High School | Camille Nelson |
18 | Turlock High School | Joshua Salisbury |
19 | Turlock High School | Davis Howard |
A. A Presiding-Officer
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Kylee Register-Luitze |
2 | Bear Creek High School | Armida Sarinana |
3 | Bear Creek High School | Kylee Register-Luitze |
4 | Bear Creek High School | Andrew Contreras |
A. B Presiding-Officer
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Rebecca Whaland |
2 | Bear Creek High School | Kylee Register-Luitze |
3 | Millennium High School | Jordan Keys |
B. A DUO
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Jasmine Sripraseut & Trisha Tran |
2 | Buhach Colony High School | Yvette Carrillo-Bernal & Katelyn LaBelle |
3 | James Enochs HS | Adrianna Rodriguez & Mikayla Toma |
4 | James Enochs HS | June Mireles & Sara Shea |
5 | James Enochs HS | Mia Coleman & Claire Seymour |
6 | James Enochs HS | Alex Reza & Kendall Funk |
7 | James Enochs HS | Anna Murphy & Spencer Smither |
8 | James Enochs HS | Katie Cogdill & Maddy Cuculich |
9 | Mountain House | Aditi Sen & Misa Sajan |
10 | Mountain House | Adya Mishra & Chinmayi Mutyala |
11 | Mountain House | Anya Nayyar & Gabby Garcia |
12 | Mountain House | Justine Abuso & Westin Birks |
13 | Mountain House | Laurynn Diby & Vishwas Shukla |
14 | Somerset Middle School | Noah Kopecki & Will Abbott |
15 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Dominique Krath & Daryl Todd |
16 | Turlock High School | Hector Molina & Daniel Snell |
17 | Turlock High School | Andrew Wright & Meredith Boyd |
18 | Turlock High School | Neomi Guinard & Lauren Machado |
B. B DUO
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | James Enochs HS | Artury Ramirez & Jillian Shaw |
2 | Millennium High School | Omar Mendoza & Sara Satoh |
3 | Millennium High School | Joshua Diaz & Nikole Morales Moreno |
4 | Millennium High School | Katarina Ruiz & Kathleen Weiss |
5 | Millennium High School | Kendall Harrington & Judith Hernandez |
6 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Deborah Castillo & Miguel Diaz |
7 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Ashley Rivas & Cynthia Krath |
8 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Diana Sandoval & Miguel Lizarraga |
9 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Joy Sasser & Katherine Parrilla |
10 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Natalia Barraza & Ramona Orozco |
11 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Jose Parra-Santos & Natalie Jimenez |
12 | Turlock High School | Adriana Peguero & Jonathan Moules |
13 | Turlock High School | Allison Nunes & Katie Dahlgren |
14 | Turlock High School | Morgyn Lopez & Jordan Black |
15 | Turlock High School | Teresita Orozco & Madison Miguel |
16 | Turlock High School | Madison Miguel & Teresita Orozco |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Capitan High School | Susan Miller | ||
2 | Millennium High School | Lois Smith | ||
3 | Millennium High School | Andrew Reyes | ||
4 | Millennium High School | Joseph Gudino | ||
5 | Millennium High School | Zach Stone |