Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Baker High School Baker, MT
2 Billings Central Catholic High School Billings, MT
3 Colstrip High School Colstrip, MT
4 Culbertson Public Schools Culbertson, MT
5 Custer County District High School Miles City, MT
6 Dawson County High School Glendive, MT
7 Huntley Project High School WORDEN, MT
8 Laurel High School Laurel, MT
9 Rosebud Schools Rosebud, MT
10 Roundup High School Roundup, MT
11 Shepherd high school Shepherd, MT
12 Sidney High School Sidney, MT

Speech Dramatic Interp

# School Student
1 Shepherd high school Brittany Healy
2 Dawson County High School Alicia Allery
3 Baker High School Bryce Shelhamer
4 Baker High School Cayla Duke
5 Culbertson Public Schools Colby Olson
6 Huntley Project High School Christian Foster
7 Huntley Project High School Katherine McConnell
8 Huntley Project High School Sparrow Wilson
9 Laurel High School Andrew Sutton
10 Laurel High School Madison Nevin
11 Dawson County High School Bryn Snideman
12 Rosebud Schools June Pastor
13 Custer County District High School Dylan Grutkowski
14 Billings Central Catholic High School Mikala Schuster
15 Billings Central Catholic High School Sophia Boughey
16 Roundup High School Andrea Haverkamp

Speech Extemporaneous

# School Student
1 Shepherd high school James Merey
2 Sidney High School Colten Dahl
3 Billings Central Catholic High School Max Haynes
4 Billings Central Catholic High School Sophia Bohl

Speech Humorous Interp

# School Student
1 Shepherd high school Andrew Gorham
2 Shepherd high school Paige Chappel
3 Dawson County High School Janaya Brown
4 Dawson County High School Lily Olmstead
5 Culbertson Public Schools Joe Stewart
6 Culbertson Public Schools Joseph McCarty
7 Roundup High School Kammi Johnson
8 Roundup High School Emily Donahue
9 Huntley Project High School Lily Zimmer
10 Laurel High School Adam Sutton
11 Laurel High School Damion Smith
12 Rosebud Schools Jordan Stichman
13 Billings Central Catholic High School Barbara Twichel
14 Billings Central Catholic High School Erica Hellegaard
15 Billings Central Catholic High School Patrick Gaudreau
16 Baker High School Cheyanne Dame
17 Colstrip High School McKade Conner
18 Colstrip High School Grace Burnette
19 Huntley Project High School Kip LePage

Speech Impromptu

# School Student
1 Dawson County High School Katana Billington
2 Dawson County High School Makenna Gabbert
3 Culbertson Public Schools Violet Azure
4 Huntley Project High School Justin Stanford
5 Huntley Project High School Tyler Murray
6 Laurel High School Malie Smith
7 Laurel High School Sara Bocquin
8 Sidney High School Garrett Dodds
9 Custer County District High School Kaycee Warner
10 Shepherd high school Kaytlynn Harper
11 Billings Central Catholic High School Cindy Pham
12 Billings Central Catholic High School Rachel York
13 Billings Central Catholic High School Faith Erramouspe

Speech Informative

# School Student
1 Shepherd high school MacKenzee Todd
2 Shepherd high school Victoria Hochberger
3 Culbertson Public Schools Rachael Gilbert
4 Culbertson Public Schools Travis Green
5 Culbertson Public Schools Trevor Green
6 Huntley Project High School Ann Killen
7 Huntley Project High School Conner Morse
8 Huntley Project High School Molly Manning
9 Laurel High School Jaide Logan
10 Laurel High School Thomas Amestoy
11 Sidney High School Chloe Go
12 Custer County District High School Jeannie Giddis
13 Custer County District High School Lauren Reinhart
14 Dawson County High School Maria Lopez
15 Custer County District High School Keon Laney

Speech Memorized Public Add

# School Student
1 Dawson County High School Chay VanDyke
2 Culbertson Public Schools Morgan Lucas
3 Culbertson Public Schools Elise Rattling Thunder
4 Culbertson Public Schools Zach Miller
5 Laurel High School Taszia Brester
6 Laurel High School Trinitee Powell
7 Sidney High School Christine Turek
8 Sidney High School Shea Roberts
9 Custer County District High School Minnie Lamb
10 Custer County District High School Sinae Kiel
11 Shepherd high school Eliza McCally
12 Shepherd high school Olivia McCally
13 Billings Central Catholic High School Marian Kale
14 Billings Central Catholic High School Michael Needham
15 Huntley Project High School Sydney Morse

Speech Original Oratory

# School Student
1 Shepherd high school Maleia Fogle
2 Culbertson Public Schools Eric Chilson
3 Culbertson Public Schools Isabella O'Neil
4 Huntley Project High School Adyn Kust
5 Laurel High School Jenna Scott
6 Custer County District High School Josette Willson
7 Huntley Project High School Ana Antonio

Speech SPOI

# School Student
1 Shepherd high school Brady Skinner
2 Shepherd high school Gabby Hegem
3 Roundup High School Mara Gifford
4 Roundup High School Rhianna Johnson
5 Huntley Project High School Jaxen Dean
6 Colstrip High School Olivia Willoughby
7 Culbertson Public Schools Ethan Justice
8 Huntley Project High School Reegan Tigner

Drama Classical Theater

# School Student
1 Baker High School Caleb Rost & Rachel Rost
2 Roundup High School Daniel Bruschi & Kaly Maetche
3 Huntley Project High School Caitlyn Jarrett & Megan Burns
4 Huntley Project High School Carrie Killen & Kathryn Hayes
5 Laurel High School Bergen Handegard & Caitlyn Morgan
6 Laurel High School Megan Maida & Taylor Noble
7 Sidney High School Noah Kyhl & Isaac Quiroz
8 Sidney High School Emma Cundiff & Wyatt Reid
9 Billings Central Catholic High School Lawton Hervey & Logan Rigdon

Drama Dramatic Duo

# School Student
1 Shepherd high school Kylee Calhoun & Peyton Fields
2 Baker High School Jolyn Rost & Skylar Wall
3 Roundup High School Ashley Wilson & Jenine Viviano
4 Huntley Project High School Cappy Manternach & Taelyn Combs
5 Laurel High School Abigail Molm & Kathrine LeBrun
6 Laurel High School Jocelyn Perkins & Kaiya Andersen

Drama Dramatic Solo

# School Student
1 Baker High School Hannah Goerndt
2 Roundup High School Cameron Wilson
3 Huntley Project High School Lillian Tauer
4 Laurel High School Ashleigh M-Baird
5 Laurel High School Kate Denny
6 Sidney High School Autumn Davidson
7 Sidney High School Madi Brost
8 Sidney High School Daniel Schneider
9 Custer County District High School Angelina Small
10 Custer County District High School Chloe Sutter
11 Custer County District High School McKenzie Hirsch
12 Shepherd high school Jillian Mollerstrom
13 Roundup High School Morrigan Smith

Drama Humorous Duo

# School Student
1 Shepherd high school Brady Haynes & Dade Hodge
2 Roundup High School JoAnne Viviano & Julia Goffena
3 Huntley Project High School Liam Noonkester & Trenton Puckett
4 Laurel High School Brett Larkins & Kenzi Anderson
5 Laurel High School Lauren Johannsen & Ashley Goss
6 Sidney High School Josie Yockim & Kaileigh LaRoche
7 Custer County District High School Alyssa Anderson & Karlee Warner
8 Dawson County High School Nathan Gentry & Caleb Myhre
9 Laurel High School Madison Bratton & Mandy Arneson
10 Billings Central Catholic High School Andrea Gieser & Noelle Grudzinski

Drama Humorous Solo

# School Student
1 Baker High School Olivia Gunderson
2 Roundup High School Tucker Goffena
3 Huntley Project High School Corbyn Mills-Low
4 Huntley Project High School Jerome Johnson
5 Huntley Project High School Rocco Ketterling
6 Sidney High School Kodi Schulz
7 Sidney High School
8 Custer County District High School Weston Anderson
9 Billings Central Catholic High School Du Ngo
10 Custer County District High School Joshua Nielsen

Drama Pantomime

# School Student
1 Baker High School Jalynn Hanes
2 Rosebud Schools Hagen Petty
3 Huntley Project High School Damen McCormick

Debate Lincoln-Douglas

# School Student
1 Shepherd high school Rio Gottula
2 Baker High School Zach Craig
3 Roundup High School Elizabeth Donahue
4 Huntley Project High School Brooke Burnett
5 Huntley Project High School Zander Holst-Slanina
6 Laurel High School Ralee Howe
7 Laurel High School Regan Harris
8 Sidney High School Lorraine Coronato
9 Laurel High School Aidan Peers
10 Billings Central Catholic High School Matthew Charles
11 Billings Central Catholic High School Pete Saliaris

Debate Policy Debate

# School Student
1 Shepherd high school Dylan Keever & Friedemann Baumgaetrtel
2 Laurel High School Leah Bickel & Ethan Chatwood

Debate Public Forum

# School Student
1 Shepherd high school Alexandra Samson & Wiley Stensvad
2 Laurel High School Ava Fox & Sarah Thomae
3 Laurel High School Easton Kyhl & Jayden Lyon
4 Sidney High School Samuel Stephenson & Brandon Smith
5 Sidney High School Sean Earle & Jade Emly
6 Sidney High School Madison Jasin & Krystan Jasin
# School Judge Individual Events Debate