Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Chester, MT
2 Choteau High School Choteau, MT
3 Conrad High School Conrad, MT
4 Cut Bank High School , MT
5 Fergus High School Lewistown, MT
6 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Fort Benton, MT
7 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Great Falls, MT
8 Havre High School Havre, MT
9 Hays Lodge Pole High School Hays, MT
10 Lincoln County High School Eureka, MT
11 North Star Schools Rudyard, MT
12 Power-Dutton-Brady Power, MT
13 Shelby High school Shelby, MT
14 Simms High School Simms, MT

Varsity Classical Theatre

# School Student
1 Simms High School Bailey Brooks & Mia Lee

Varsity Dramatic Duo

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Nick Lohf & Terrance O'Neill
2 Hays Lodge Pole High School Loy Molina & Littleman Iron Bear

Varsity Dramatic Interp

# School Student
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Cain Cole
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Trinity Deck
3 Fergus High School Catherine DeGuzman
4 Havre High School
5 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Theresa Voeller
6 Great Falls Central Catholic High School David Marler
7 Shelby High school Brittany Moore
8 Shelby High school Liv Moss
9 Cut Bank High School Kathreen Salois
10 Hays Lodge Pole High School Nature Bracelet
11 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Tommy Woods

Varsity Dramatic Solo

# School Student
1 Shelby High school Annaliese Hagood
2 Shelby High school
3 Shelby High school Jahna Welker
4 Simms High School Mikayla Hart
5 Lincoln County High School Kayla Gore
6 Lincoln County High School Paula Altenkirch
7 Cut Bank High School Nathanial Anderson
8 Conrad High School Elizabeth Zimmerman
9 Conrad High School Tatyana Rohrer
10 Simms High School Faith Aflleje

Varsity Extemporaneous

# School Student
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Emma Wickum
2 Fergus High School June LePage

Varsity Humorous Duo

# School Student
1 Shelby High school Luke Fretheim & Michael Sanchez
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School LexiJo Croft & Liana Santos
3 Fort Benton High School/Middle School KaseyAnn Croft & Taylor Ball
4 Simms High School James Zietzke & Kolton Bean
5 Hays Lodge Pole High School Randall Werk &
6 Lincoln County High School Emma Persson & Madeline Richards-Schlarman
7 Fergus High School Katie Gaines & Logan Baldwin

Varsity Humorous Interp

# School Student
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Josie Arganbright
2 North Star Schools Garret Pedersen
3 Fergus High School Jo Zapata-Brown
4 Havre High School Tristan Molyneaux
5 Power-Dutton-Brady Cheyenne Green
6 Power-Dutton-Brady Josh Castaneda
7 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Cash Muretta

Varsity Humorous Solo

# School Student
1 North Star Schools Hayden Massar
2 Simms High School Blaine Thielman

Varsity Impromptu

# School Student
1 Simms High School Hunter Winkowitsch
2 Fergus High School Gracie Howells
3 North Star Schools Daniel Nerat
4 Power-Dutton-Brady Maggie Toeckes
5 Chester Joplin Inverness High School John Dahlin

Varsity Informative

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Tommy Lesofski
2 Fergus High School Jessica Bolton
3 Fergus High School Aurora Duncan
4 Havre High School Alyssa Smith
5 Havre High School Melanie Veith
6 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Sterling Chargois
7 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Lara Marin

Varsity MPA

# School Student
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Shivell Norick
2 North Star Schools Aubrey Welch
3 Fergus High School Marla Villaruel
4 Havre High School Angelle Roen
5 Hays Lodge Pole High School Monique Gray

Varsity Original Oratory

# School Student
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Kyran Neer
2 Hays Lodge Pole High School
3 Fergus High School Josie Friesen
4 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Noah Schmit

Varsity Pantomime

# School Student
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Angela Haugen
2 Fergus High School Jasper Fairchild
3 Lincoln County High School Ellie Guthrie
4 Cut Bank High School Teddy Lee

Varsity SPOI

# School Student
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Pierce Marin
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Samantha May
3 Fergus High School Tommy Brandon
4 Havre High School Tana Gorecki
5 Power-Dutton-Brady Jazzmyn Ewing
6 Fergus High School Brandon Chavis

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Deba

# School Student
1 Havre High School Paige Bertelsen
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Kade Belderrain
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Aiden Holden
4 Cut Bank High School Elijah Greene

Varsity Policy Debate

# School Student
1 Havre High School Dartanion Kaftan & LillieAnn Mecklenburg
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Alexis Wigdorski & Ella Walters
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Avery Holden & Trinity Holden
4 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Adrianne Purpura & Antonio Jacobson

Varsity Public Forum

# School Student
1 Fergus High School Jane Rooney & Sean Kunau
2 Havre High School Joram Randolph & Noah Teasley
3 Havre High School Xavier Ulano
# School Judge Individual Events Debate