Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Chester, MT
2 Choteau High School Choteau, MT
3 Conrad High School Conrad, MT
4 Cut Bank High School , MT
5 Fergus High School Lewistown, MT
6 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Fort Benton, MT
7 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Great Falls, MT
8 Havre High School Havre, MT
9 Hays Lodge Pole High School Hays, MT
10 Lincoln County High School Eureka, MT
11 North Star Schools Rudyard, MT
12 Power-Dutton-Brady Power, MT
13 Shelby High school Shelby, MT
14 Simms High School Simms, MT

Varsity Classical Theatre

# School Student(s)
1 Simms High School Bailey Brooks & Mia Lee

Varsity Dramatic Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Choteau High School Nick Lohf & Terrance O'Neill
2 Hays Lodge Pole High School Loy Molina & Littleman Iron Bear

Varsity Dramatic Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Tommy Woods
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Cain Cole
3 Cut Bank High School Kathreen Salois
4 Fergus High School Catherine DeGuzman
5 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Trinity Deck
6 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Theresa Voeller
7 Great Falls Central Catholic High School David Marler
8 Havre High School
9 Hays Lodge Pole High School Nature Bracelet
10 Shelby High school Brittany Moore
11 Shelby High school Liv Moss

Varsity Dramatic Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Conrad High School Tatyana Rohrer
2 Conrad High School Elizabeth Zimmerman
3 Cut Bank High School Nathanial Anderson
4 Lincoln County High School Kayla Gore
5 Lincoln County High School Paula Altenkirch
6 Shelby High school Annaliese Hagood
7 Shelby High school
8 Shelby High school Jahna Welker
9 Simms High School Mikayla Hart
10 Simms High School Faith Aflleje

Varsity Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Emma Wickum
2 Fergus High School June LePage

Varsity Humorous Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Fergus High School Katie Gaines & Logan Baldwin
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School LexiJo Croft & Liana Santos
3 Fort Benton High School/Middle School KaseyAnn Croft & Taylor Ball
4 Hays Lodge Pole High School Randall Werk &
5 Lincoln County High School Emma Persson & Madeline Richards-Schlarman
6 Shelby High school Luke Fretheim & Michael Sanchez
7 Simms High School James Zietzke & Kolton Bean

Varsity Humorous Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Fergus High School Jo Zapata-Brown
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Josie Arganbright
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Cash Muretta
4 Havre High School Tristan Molyneaux
5 North Star Schools Garret Pedersen
6 Power-Dutton-Brady Cheyenne Green
7 Power-Dutton-Brady Josh Castaneda

Varsity Humorous Solo

# School Student(s)
1 North Star Schools Hayden Massar
2 Simms High School Blaine Thielman

Varsity Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School John Dahlin
2 Fergus High School Gracie Howells
3 North Star Schools Daniel Nerat
4 Power-Dutton-Brady Maggie Toeckes
5 Simms High School Hunter Winkowitsch

Varsity Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Choteau High School Tommy Lesofski
2 Fergus High School Jessica Bolton
3 Fergus High School Aurora Duncan
4 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Sterling Chargois
5 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Lara Marin
6 Havre High School Alyssa Smith
7 Havre High School Melanie Veith

Varsity MPA

# School Student(s)
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Shivell Norick
2 Fergus High School Marla Villaruel
3 Havre High School Angelle Roen
4 Hays Lodge Pole High School Monique Gray
5 North Star Schools Aubrey Welch

Varsity Original Oratory

# School Student(s)
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Kyran Neer
2 Fergus High School Josie Friesen
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Noah Schmit
4 Hays Lodge Pole High School

Varsity Pantomime

# School Student(s)
1 Cut Bank High School Teddy Lee
2 Fergus High School Jasper Fairchild
3 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Angela Haugen
4 Lincoln County High School Ellie Guthrie

Varsity SPOI

# School Student(s)
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Samantha May
2 Fergus High School Tommy Brandon
3 Fergus High School Brandon Chavis
4 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Pierce Marin
5 Havre High School Tana Gorecki
6 Power-Dutton-Brady Jazzmyn Ewing

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Deba

# School Student(s)
1 Cut Bank High School Elijah Greene
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Aiden Holden
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Kade Belderrain
4 Havre High School Paige Bertelsen

Varsity Policy Debate

# School Student(s)
1 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Avery Holden & Trinity Holden
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Alexis Wigdorski & Ella Walters
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Adrianne Purpura & Antonio Jacobson
4 Havre High School Dartanion Kaftan & LillieAnn Mecklenburg

Varsity Public Forum

# School Student(s)
1 Fergus High School Jane Rooney & Sean Kunau
2 Havre High School Joram Randolph & Noah Teasley
3 Havre High School Xavier Ulano
# School Judge Individual Events Debate