Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Stock,ton, CA |
2 | Benjamin Holt College Preparatory Academy | Stockton, CA |
3 | Buhach Colony High School | Atwater, CA |
4 | C.Chavez HS | Stockton, CA |
5 | Central Catholic HIgh School California | Modesto, CA |
6 | Delta Charter High School | Tracy, CA |
7 | El Capitan High School | Merced, CA |
8 | Golden Valley High School | Merced, CA |
9 | James Enochs HS | Modesto, CA |
10 | Lodi High | Lodi, CA |
11 | Millennium High School | Tracy, CA |
12 | Modesto High | Modesto , CA |
13 | Mountain House | Mountain House , CA |
14 | Saint Mary's High School | Stockton, CA |
15 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Stockton, CA |
16 | Turlock High School | Turlock, CA |
A. A Dramatic-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Central Catholic HIgh School California | Lisa Archuleta |
2 | Delta Charter High School | Cassandra Ribeiro |
3 | Delta Charter High School | Serena Peterson |
4 | El Capitan High School | Lauren Miller |
5 | Lodi High | Juliana Jackson |
6 | Modesto High | Jessica Delira |
7 | Mountain House | Jacqueline Azah |
8 | Mountain House | Julie Trinh |
9 | Mountain House | Tanaya Kollipapra |
10 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Samantha Patten |
A. A Expository
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Buhach Colony High School | Jared Hoffart |
2 | Lodi High | Dominic Knight |
3 | Millennium High School | Yuvleen Kaur |
4 | Millennium High School | Nikole Morales Moreno |
5 | Millennium High School | Noah Morales |
6 | Millennium High School | Kendall Harrington |
7 | Modesto High | Eeman Khan |
8 | Mountain House | Aneesh Pothuru |
9 | Mountain House | Chris Rivera |
10 | Mountain House | Deevy Bhimani |
11 | Mountain House | Nkem Ikechiuku |
12 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Deborah Castillo |
13 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Julianna Bass |
14 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Karysa Flores |
15 | Turlock High School | Madison Miguel |
A. A Humorous-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Elizabeth Malone |
2 | Bear Creek High School | Casey Faamusili |
3 | Bear Creek High School | Rebecca Whaland |
4 | Golden Valley High School | Amanda Hanley |
5 | James Enochs HS | Abby Haverdink |
6 | James Enochs HS | Alex Reza |
7 | James Enochs HS | Brennan Ogden |
8 | Lodi High | Erynn Brophy |
9 | Mountain House | Haotin Ye |
10 | Mountain House | Grace Motley |
11 | Turlock High School | Abby Kline |
12 | Turlock High School | Jacob Gomez |
13 | Turlock High School | Meredith Boyd |
A. A Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Benjamin Holt College Preparatory Academy | Abigail Palmquist |
2 | Buhach Colony High School | Christian Renteria |
3 | Buhach Colony High School | Paige Stapleton |
4 | Buhach Colony High School | Alyssa Conroy |
5 | Buhach Colony High School | Rafael Oseguera |
6 | Buhach Colony High School | Bella Lalanne |
7 | Buhach Colony High School | Alma Prado |
8 | Buhach Colony High School | Nicolas Ruano |
9 | Buhach Colony High School | Gustavo Garcia |
10 | Buhach Colony High School | Jessee Espinosa |
11 | C.Chavez HS | Jayda Ileoun |
12 | Central Catholic HIgh School California | Cesar Antillon |
13 | Delta Charter High School | Michael Homen |
14 | Delta Charter High School | Cassandra Ribeiro |
15 | Delta Charter High School | Pedro Ribeiro |
16 | Delta Charter High School | Michael Raybourn |
17 | Delta Charter High School | Amanda Murphy |
18 | Golden Valley High School | Marlene Gomez |
19 | Golden Valley High School | Lucca Lorenzi |
20 | Golden Valley High School | Felipe Kallmann |
21 | James Enochs HS | Nick Adair |
22 | James Enochs HS | Brennan Ogden |
23 | James Enochs HS | Jacob True |
24 | James Enochs HS | Nick Panyanouvong |
25 | James Enochs HS | Sage Jakobs-White |
26 | James Enochs HS | Sage Jakobs-White |
27 | Lodi High | Lauren Craig |
28 | Lodi High | Dominic Knight |
29 | Millennium High School | Michael Morri |
30 | Modesto High | Shaninder Bal |
31 | Mountain House | Colton Watson |
32 | Mountain House | Atmanah Parab |
33 | Mountain House | Anjan Aireddy |
34 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Joy Sasser |
35 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Miguel Diaz |
36 | Turlock High School | Lucas Bartell |
A. A International-Extemp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Jasmin Prasad |
2 | Delta Charter High School | Christian Glass |
3 | Delta Charter High School | Amanda Murphy |
4 | Lodi High | Dylan Elliott |
5 | Lodi High | Darby McCauley |
6 | Mountain House | Immanuel Victor |
7 | Mountain House | Vishnu Vennelakanti |
8 | Mountain House | Justin Francis |
9 | Turlock High School | Jerad McCord |
10 | Turlock High School | Joven Hundal |
11 | Turlock High School | Isaac Sutherland |
12 | Turlock High School | William Foote |
13 | Turlock High School | Maggie Devins |
A. A National-Extemp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Khaleed Alameldin |
2 | Bear Creek High School | Brandon Arce |
3 | Bear Creek High School | Nicolas Crawford |
4 | Benjamin Holt College Preparatory Academy | Abigail Palmquist |
5 | El Capitan High School | Eric Sanchez |
6 | James Enochs HS | Nick Adair |
7 | James Enochs HS | Batool Makki |
8 | James Enochs HS | Bergen Foshay |
9 | James Enochs HS | Logan Currin |
10 | James Enochs HS | Nicole Gomez |
11 | Mountain House | Atmanah Parab |
12 | Mountain House | Zaid Umar |
13 | Saint Mary's High School | Addie Duncan |
14 | Saint Mary's High School | Grace Lin-Cereghino |
15 | Turlock High School | Emily Kline |
16 | Turlock High School | Victoria Guinard |
17 | Turlock High School | Andrew Gomez |
18 | Turlock High School | Lucas Bartell |
19 | Turlock High School | Mehtab Bains |
A. A OPP
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Allison To |
2 | Bear Creek High School | Michael Barber |
3 | James Enochs HS | Abby Haverdink |
4 | James Enochs HS | Anna Murphy |
5 | James Enochs HS | Maddie Kopecki |
6 | James Enochs HS | Melissa Montes-Hernandez |
7 | James Enochs HS | Sage Jakobs-White |
8 | James Enochs HS | Sara Shea |
9 | James Enochs HS | June Mireles |
10 | James Enochs HS | Spencer Smither |
11 | James Enochs HS | Vivian Aguilar |
12 | Lodi High | Juliana Jackson |
13 | Millennium High School | Jordan Keys |
14 | Millennium High School | Manal Siddiqui |
15 | Millennium High School | Judith Hernandez |
16 | Turlock High School | Abby Haggstrom |
17 | Turlock High School | Abby Kline |
A. A Oral-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Kylee Register-Luitze |
2 | Bear Creek High School | Angela Delao |
3 | Bear Creek High School | Jessica Juarez |
4 | Buhach Colony High School | Saul Perez |
5 | Central Catholic HIgh School California | Sarah Grimes |
6 | James Enochs HS | Aaron Linares |
7 | James Enochs HS | Bergen Foshay |
8 | Lodi High | Sarah Keller |
9 | Millennium High School | Nicole Engen |
10 | Modesto High | Margaret Peterson |
11 | Modesto High | Riley Gonsalves |
12 | Mountain House | Arshita Sandhiparthi |
13 | Mountain House | Kaela Buenaventvra |
14 | Mountain House | Sawera Haq |
15 | Mountain House | Seema Shaik |
16 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Adilia Watson |
17 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Samantha Patten |
18 | Turlock High School | Anoop Bains |
19 | Turlock High School | Katie Dahlgren |
A. A Oratory
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Richard Emiko |
2 | Bear Creek High School | Bailey Kirkeby |
3 | Buhach Colony High School | Alyssa Conroy |
4 | Buhach Colony High School | Yvette Carrillo-Bernal |
5 | Buhach Colony High School | Twila Cuenca |
6 | C.Chavez HS | Ana Saechao |
7 | C.Chavez HS | Terrence Chansiliphet |
8 | Central Catholic HIgh School California | Vivian Kellner |
9 | El Capitan High School | Lauren Miller |
10 | James Enochs HS | Aaron Linares |
11 | James Enochs HS | Arnav Krishnamoorthi |
12 | Lodi High | Aliyah Edwards |
13 | Lodi High | Katie Peterson |
14 | Modesto High | Erendira Phillips |
15 | Mountain House | Chinmayi Mutyala |
16 | Mountain House | Edra Low |
17 | Mountain House | Rachell Nonan |
18 | Saint Mary's High School | Gabrielle Rodriguez |
19 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Julianna Bass |
20 | Turlock High School | Navreet Hundal |
21 | Turlock High School | Madison Miguel |
22 | Turlock High School | Isabella Romeo |
23 | Turlock High School | Anoop Bains |
A. A Original-Advocacy
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Buhach Colony High School | Kyle Hoffart |
2 | Buhach Colony High School | Gustavo Garcia |
3 | Delta Charter High School | Michael Homen |
4 | James Enochs HS | Nick Panyanouvong |
5 | James Enochs HS | Oreste Turchetti |
6 | James Enochs HS | Sabrina Yaranon |
7 | Millennium High School | Nicole Engen |
8 | Millennium High School | Richard Smith |
9 | Modesto High | Carter Neumann |
10 | Modesto High | Jose Sanchez |
11 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Alanis Colon |
12 | Turlock High School | Emily Kline |
A. A Thematic-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Andrew Contreras |
2 | Bear Creek High School | Gian Baldonado |
3 | James Enochs HS | Kristy Kelland |
4 | James Enochs HS | Sohun Panchal |
5 | Mountain House | Mina Yi |
6 | Mountain House | Tanaya Kollipapra |
7 | Mountain House | Donia Ghaith |
8 | Mountain House | Donia Ghaith |
9 | Mountain House | Mina Yi |
10 | Mountain House | Tanaya Kollipara |
B. A DUO
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Elizabeth Malone & Casey Faamusili |
2 | Bear Creek High School | Jasmine Sripraseut & Trisha Tran |
3 | Buhach Colony High School | Titinanna Vue & Taylor Ramirez |
4 | Buhach Colony High School | Twila Cuenca & Yvette Carrillo-Bernal |
5 | Buhach Colony High School | Gustavo Garcia & Jessee Espinosa |
6 | Buhach Colony High School | Allison Jones & Jenisha Joshua |
7 | James Enochs HS | Alex Reza & Kendall Funk |
8 | James Enochs HS | Anna Murphy & Spencer Smither |
9 | James Enochs HS | Claire Seymour & Mia Coleman |
10 | James Enochs HS | Daniel Krotov & Jared Harris |
11 | James Enochs HS | Jacob True & Nick Moore |
12 | James Enochs HS | Mikayla Toma & Adrianna Rodriguez |
13 | Millennium High School | Omar Mendoza & Sara Satoh |
14 | Mountain House | Aditi Sen & Misa Sajan |
15 | Mountain House | Adya Mishra & Chinmayi Mutyala |
16 | Mountain House | Anya Nayyar & Gabby Garcia |
17 | Mountain House | Donia Ghaith & Eman Ghaith |
18 | Mountain House | Vishwas Shukla & Joe Dangtran |
19 | Mountain House | Westin Birks & Justine Abuso |
20 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Daryl Todd & Dominique Krath |
21 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Joy Sasser & Katherine Parrilla |
22 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Miguel Diaz & Diana Sandoval |
23 | Turlock High School | Neomi Guinard & Lauren Machado |
24 | Turlock High School | Meredith Boyd & Andrew Wright |
B. A Congress
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Benjamin Holt College Preparatory Academy | Abigail Palmquist |
2 | Buhach Colony High School | Gustavo Garcia |
3 | Buhach Colony High School | Christian Renteria |
4 | Buhach Colony High School | Brittney Mendoza |
5 | Buhach Colony High School | Briana Flores-Covarrubias |
6 | Buhach Colony High School | Bella Lalanne |
7 | Buhach Colony High School | Rafael Oseguera |
8 | Buhach Colony High School | Twila Cuenca |
9 | Buhach Colony High School | Alma Prado |
10 | Buhach Colony High School | Bella Lalanne |
11 | C.Chavez HS | Jennelisa Lampitok |
12 | C.Chavez HS | Jayda Ileoun |
13 | Delta Charter High School | Pedro Ribeiro |
14 | Delta Charter High School | Christian Glass |
15 | Delta Charter High School | Michael Raybourn |
16 | Delta Charter High School | Noah Smith |
17 | Delta Charter High School | Maria Baca |
18 | Delta Charter High School | Cole Holsten |
19 | James Enochs HS | Batool Makki |
20 | James Enochs HS | Daniel Gallego |
21 | James Enochs HS | Assante Peart |
22 | James Enochs HS | Alex Asuncion |
23 | James Enochs HS | Benjamin Sollitt |
24 | James Enochs HS | Kent True |
25 | James Enochs HS | Ethan Nelson |
26 | Millennium High School | Diego Gomez Sanchez |
27 | Millennium High School | Jalen King |
28 | Millennium High School | Nikole Morales Moreno |
29 | Millennium High School | Nathaniel Nunez |
30 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Dean Koutsoulis |
31 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Eric Stockman |
32 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Francisco Sandoval |
33 | Turlock High School | Gait Nairn |
34 | Turlock High School | Jerad McCord |
35 | Turlock High School | Joven Hundal |
36 | Turlock High School | Victor Pak |
37 | Turlock High School | Isaac Sutherland |
38 | Turlock High School | Maggie Devins |
B. A LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Buhach Colony High School | Jessee Espinosa |
2 | Buhach Colony High School | Kyle Hoffart |
3 | Buhach Colony High School | Kole Joachim |
4 | Buhach Colony High School | Thomas Brinkop |
5 | Delta Charter High School | Amanda Murphy |
6 | James Enochs HS | Arnav Krishnamoorthi |
7 | James Enochs HS | Brennan Ogden Daniel Krotov |
8 | Lodi High | Dylan Elliott |
9 | Mountain House | Venkatesh Nagubandi |
10 | Mountain House | Vishwas Shukla |
11 | Mountain House | Vishnu Vennelakanti |
12 | Mountain House | Justin Francis |
13 | Mountain House | Krishna Mantirraju |
14 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Maya Lagrimas-Weldon |
15 | Turlock High School | Victoria Guinard |
16 | Turlock High School | Mehtab Bains |
B. A Parli
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Carlos Castellanos & Nicolas Crawford |
2 | Bear Creek High School | Allison To & Michael Barber |
3 | Bear Creek High School | Khaleed Alameldin & Richard Emiko |
4 | Bear Creek High School | Brandon Arce & Nicolas Crawford |
5 | Bear Creek High School | Nicolas Crawford & Bryan Thy |
6 | Delta Charter High School | Cassandra Ribeiro & Michael Homen |
7 | James Enochs HS | Oreste Turchetti & Jared Harris |
8 | James Enochs HS | Daniel Krotov & Jacob True |
9 | Lodi High | Darby McCauley & Dylan Elliott |
10 | Millennium High School | Samantha Carmona & Nicole Engen |
11 | Millennium High School | Ryan Ott & Samuel Zelalem |
12 | Millennium High School | Kendall Harrington & Judith Hernandez |
13 | Millennium High School | Abigail Tapia & Daisy Espinoza |
14 | Millennium High School | Bryan Aguilar & Richard Smith |
15 | Millennium High School | Richard Smith & Kendall Harrington |
16 | Millennium High School | Bryan Aguilar & Isaiah Woods |
17 | Mountain House | Ayyah Mohd & Naomi Paul-Vasquez |
18 | Mountain House | Charles Maiorano & Jacqueline Azah |
19 | Mountain House | Colton Watson & Matthew Dean |
20 | Mountain House | Mina Yi & Edra Low |
21 | Mountain House | Immanuel Victor & Grace Motley |
22 | Mountain House | Simon Hanan & Tahjae Jack |
23 | Mountain House | Immanuel Victor & |
24 | Mountain House | Immanuel Victor & Aditya Lakkoju |
25 | Mountain House | Anjan Aireddy & Aneesh Pothuru |
26 | Mountain House | Eman Ghaith & Mina Yi |
27 | Saint Mary's High School | Eddie Hohe & Ted Ravago |
28 | Saint Mary's High School | Addie Duncan & Cristina Franzia |
29 | Turlock High School | Jacob Gomez & Trevor Williams |
30 | Turlock High School | Lucas Bartell & Andrew Gomez |
B. A Policy
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Bailey Kirkeby & Jasmin Prasad |
2 | Delta Charter High School | Grace Quinn & Trinity Bergen |
3 | Delta Charter High School | David Duwaik & Cole Hooper |
4 | James Enochs HS | Sage Jakobs-White & Maddie Kopecki |
B. A Presiding-Officer
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bear Creek High School | Andrew Contreras |
2 | Delta Charter High School | Michael Homen |
3 | Delta Charter High School | Cassandra Ribeiro |
4 | Millennium High School | Jordan Keys |
B. A Pub.-Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Buhach Colony High School | Alyssa Conroy & Paige Stapleton |
2 | El Capitan High School | Lauren Miller & Eric Sanchez |
3 | Golden Valley High School | Felipe Kallmann & Marlene Gomez |
4 | Golden Valley High School | Lucca Lorenzi & Josette Vigil |
5 | Golden Valley High School | Jorge Rodriguez & Jose Falconi |
6 | James Enochs HS | Nick Adair & Nick Moore |
7 | James Enochs HS | Aliya Miyakawa & Shravya Patel |
8 | James Enochs HS | Ashneet Sharma & Kaung Zaw |
9 | James Enochs HS | Claire Seymour & June Mireles |
10 | James Enochs HS | Daniel Krotov & Jared Harris |
11 | James Enochs HS | Logan Currin & Nick Panyanouvong |
12 | James Enochs HS | Nicole Gomez & Bergen Foshay |
13 | James Enochs HS | Sabrina Yaranon & Renisha Singh |
14 | James Enochs HS | Sohun Panchal & Mia Coleman |
15 | Mountain House | Arshita Sandhiparthi & Passa Pungchai |
16 | Mountain House | Atmanah Parab & Kaela Buenaventvra |
17 | Mountain House | Nkem Ikechiuku & Camyrn Berry |
18 | Mountain House | Chris Adrian & Ojas Nain |
19 | Mountain House | Zaid Umar & Julie Trinh |
20 | Stockton Collegiate International Schools | Hecsa Guerrero & LaRissa Vasquez |
21 | Turlock High School | Jack Greene & Jenna Greene |
22 | Turlock High School | William Foote & Emily Kline |
23 | Turlock High School | Dylan Bernardi & Matthew Hesse |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buhach Colony High School | Anore Barrera | ||
2 | Central Catholic HIgh School California | Daniel Nasicmento | ||
3 | Central Catholic HIgh School California | Linda Brzenzinski | ||
4 | Millennium High School | Joseph Gudino | ||
5 | Millennium High School | Karen Snell | ||
6 | Millennium High School | Lois Smith |