Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Annie Wright School | Tacoma, WA |
2 | BC ACADEMY | Langley, BC |
3 | Bainbridge Island High School | Bainbridge Island, WA |
4 | Boise High School | Boise, ID |
5 | Butte Central Catholic High School | Butte, MT |
6 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Butte Falls, OR |
7 | Capital High School | Boise, ID |
8 | Centennial High School | Boise, ID |
9 | Eagle | Eagle, ID |
10 | Eastside Catholic High School | Sammamish, WA |
11 | Eastside Catholic Squad 2 | Sammamish, WA |
12 | Elko High School | Elko, NV |
13 | Ferris H.S. | Spokane, WA |
14 | Gonzaga Preparatory School #1 | Spokane, WA |
15 | Lewis & Clark High School | Spokane, WA |
16 | Lincoln HS | Portland, OR |
17 | Mount Si High School | Snoqualmie, WA |
18 | Oak Hill School | Eugene, OR |
19 | Oregon Episcopal School | Portland, OR |
20 | Rocky Mountain High School | Meridian, ID |
21 | Sam Barlow High School | Gresham, OR |
22 | South Eugene High School | Eugene, OR |
23 | Southridge High School | Kennewick, WA |
24 | Sprague High School | Salem, OR |
25 | Timberline High School | Boise, ID |
26 | Walla Walla High School | Walla Walla, WA |
27 | Wenatchee | Wenatchee , WA |
28 | Westview High School | Portland, OR |
29 | Whitman College | Walla Walla, WA |
A. Junior LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bainbridge Island High School | Stanley Pasion |
2 | Centennial High School | Alex Duggan |
3 | Eagle | Clarissa Magdich |
4 | Eagle | Megan McDevitt |
5 | Eagle | Lydia Brown |
6 | Eagle | Maddie Bowman |
7 | Eastside Catholic High School | Dylan Benitez |
8 | Eastside Catholic High School | Zoe Marshall |
9 | Eastside Catholic High School | Sam Beaver |
10 | Eastside Catholic High School | Evan Beck |
11 | Eastside Catholic High School | Luke Bogdon |
12 | Lewis & Clark High School | Nikitha Kundur |
13 | Sam Barlow High School | Anya Papageorges |
14 | Sam Barlow High School | Kyle Moller |
15 | South Eugene High School | Johnny Wang |
16 | Southridge High School | alani safford |
17 | Southridge High School | Jessica Peterson |
18 | Walla Walla High School | Amelia Mott |
19 | Walla Walla High School | Noah Deitrick |
A. Novice LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | BC ACADEMY | Gabe Jeon |
2 | BC ACADEMY | Terry Choi |
3 | Lewis & Clark High School | Libby Palmer |
4 | Lewis & Clark High School | Alexandra Vilar |
5 | Lincoln HS | Justin Huang |
6 | Sam Barlow High School | Kanen McReynolds |
7 | Southridge High School | Grace Hamaker-Teals |
8 | Southridge High School | Madelyn Eilertsen |
9 | Southridge High School | Michael Rosenstock |
10 | Southridge High School | Marilyn Buehler |
11 | Southridge High School | Lukas Moody |
12 | Sprague High School | Santiago Monleon |
13 | Sprague High School | Adele Underwood |
14 | Walla Walla High School | Wafa Abedin |
15 | Walla Walla High School | Rachel Adams |
16 | Walla Walla High School | Emanuel Segovia |
A. Open LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Annie Wright School | Anisha Vora |
2 | Bainbridge Island High School | James Maltman |
3 | Bainbridge Island High School | Cedar Williams |
4 | Bainbridge Island High School | Nathaniel Mahlum |
5 | Boise High School | Kati Durkin |
6 | Butte Central Catholic High School | Frank Dwyer |
7 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Luke Kuykendall |
8 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Adam Carlisle |
9 | Centennial High School | Zane Miller |
10 | Centennial High School | Dominic Rios |
11 | Centennial High School | Aurora Cossairt |
12 | Centennial High School | Kate McDonagh |
13 | Centennial High School | Almasa Alicehajic |
14 | Eagle | Alexis Fleming |
15 | Eagle | Madeline Denniston |
16 | Eastside Catholic High School | Drew Charters |
17 | Eastside Catholic High School | Dino de Raad |
18 | Eastside Catholic High School | Tinuola Dada |
19 | Eastside Catholic High School | Joseph Meehan |
20 | Elko High School | Jackson Paris |
21 | Elko High School | Quinton Eklund-Overholser |
22 | Ferris H.S. | Chris Coles |
23 | Ferris H.S. | Nick Pickering |
24 | Lincoln HS | Brian Yang |
25 | Rocky Mountain High School | Casey Wheat |
26 | Sam Barlow High School | Evan Watts Nathan Gerke |
27 | Sam Barlow High School | Renick Meyer |
28 | Sam Barlow High School | Brad Loomis |
29 | South Eugene High School | Nathalie Marx |
30 | Southridge High School | Todd Dizon |
31 | Sprague High School | Blake Gesik |
32 | Sprague High School | Colin Gesik |
33 | Sprague High School | Brandon Roth |
34 | Timberline High School | Olivia Comstock |
35 | Timberline High School | Erin Feeley |
36 | Timberline High School | Parth Kashikar |
37 | Walla Walla High School | Malcolm Gabbard |
38 | Wenatchee | Serena Fitzgerald |
39 | Westview High School | Sophia Chen |
A. Open Pub.-Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Boise High School | Sumner Pitt & Noah Smith |
2 | Boise High School | Anna Paseman & Wesley Wong |
3 | Boise High School | Matt Wiggins & Mojan Farid |
4 | Capital High School | Jacob Dahl-Buffington & Erik Rolfsen |
5 | Capital High School | April Miklos & |
6 | Capital High School | Shade Torres & April Miklos |
7 | Capital High School | Noah Seward & |
8 | Capital High School | Emma Morin & Noah Seward |
9 | Centennial High School | Mack Turpen & Brad Pipal |
10 | Centennial High School | Andrea Solis & Payvand Shariat |
11 | Centennial High School | Brad Pipal & Mack Turpen |
12 | Eagle | Koven Wollrab & Allison Martin |
13 | Eagle | Nathan Jiang & Christiana Warner |
14 | Eastside Catholic High School | Kate Christianson & Fiona Maddon |
15 | Eastside Catholic High School | Henry Gilchrist & Sean Stewart |
16 | Eastside Catholic High School | Jack Morgan & Molly Brown |
17 | Eastside Catholic High School | Aoife Maddo & Kate Christianson |
18 | Ferris H.S. | Katie Hoblitt & Darcy Campbell |
19 | Gonzaga Preparatory School #1 | Samuel Carter & Mick Smoot |
20 | Mount Si High School | Ryan Hartman & Kevin Pusich |
21 | Sam Barlow High School | Hannah Tanzer & Taylor Fortin |
22 | Sam Barlow High School | Maggie Gebhardt & Katie Timzen |
23 | Sam Barlow High School | Nathan Gerke & |
24 | Sam Barlow High School | Evan Watts & Nathan Gerke |
25 | Sam Barlow High School | Taylor Fortin & Hannah Tanzer |
26 | South Eugene High School | Ada Sprengelmeyer & Alex Leve |
27 | Southridge High School | Lucas Garcia & Charlie Landefeld |
28 | Southridge High School | Cameron Johnston & Joseph Fraga |
29 | Southridge High School | Lukas Garcia & Charlie Landefeld |
30 | Timberline High School | Evan Larrick & Zach Cutler |
31 | Timberline High School | Mojan Farid & Matt Wiggings |
32 | Westview High School | Akshay Pulavarty & Katherine Beare |
A. Junior Pub.-Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | BC ACADEMY | Marianne Kim & Jenny Jung |
2 | BC ACADEMY | Heon Lee & Tony Kim |
3 | Boise High School | Erin Rasmussen & Bella Fregoso |
4 | Boise High School | Mojan Farid & Jaren Mansfield |
5 | Eastside Catholic High School | Shubrha Tewera & Jessie Elop |
6 | Sam Barlow High School | Ming Fung & Joy Macalanda |
7 | Sam Barlow High School | Rosemarie Carty & Lexi Aspeland |
8 | Southridge High School | amanda Brunson & emily mclaughlin |
9 | Southridge High School | giani landby & Joel Erickson |
10 | Southridge High School | emily mclaughlin & caitlin austin |
11 | Southridge High School | emily mclaughlin & alani safford |
12 | Southridge High School | Kendal Hill & Sam Scogin |
A. Novice Pub.-Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | BC ACADEMY | Harrison Kim & Leia Kim |
2 | BC ACADEMY | Sophia Moon Young Kim & Ryan Choi |
3 | Boise High School | Will Gisler & Sara Murphy |
4 | Capital High School | Jaime Smith & Mackenzie Newman |
5 | Centennial High School | Eilish McDonagh & Jolie Drake |
6 | Southridge High School | graham modrell & timmy pham |
7 | Southridge High School | timmy pham & graham modrell |
8 | Southridge High School | Kendal Hill & Molly Kitson |
D. Novice Policy
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Capital High School | Denise Morgan & Daniel Liu |
2 | Capital High School | Ashley Standerfer & |
3 | Capital High School | Elisabeth Reilly & Ashley Standerfer |
4 | Capital High School | Carson Lloyd & Chrystin Ye |
5 | Centennial High School | Eilish McDonagh & Jolie Drake |
6 | Eagle | Michael Eusterman & Mark Eusterman |
7 | Eagle | Mark Eusterman & Michael Eusterman |
8 | Ferris H.S. | David Hoblitt & Ethan Jones |
9 | Ferris H.S. | Andrew Luong & Theodore Schrimshire |
10 | Lewis & Clark High School | Sam Cebula & Jill Addington |
11 | Lincoln HS | Clara Schwab & Stella Wiswall |
12 | Oak Hill School | Emma Rosander & Beau Taylor-Ladd |
13 | Oregon Episcopal School | Louis Reichman & Cyrus Johannes |
14 | Oregon Episcopal School | Elise Kuechle & Julia Witteman |
15 | Oregon Episcopal School | Julianne Zhao & Vaughan Siker |
16 | Timberline High School | Brett Lowe & Derek Stein |
17 | Westview High School | Anisha Javadekar & Mallika Moghe |
18 | Westview High School | Louis Ye & Justin Bao |
19 | Westview High School | Honna Li & Akhila Kandaswamy |
D. Open Policy
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Boise High School | Finn Brown & Drew Myers |
2 | Boise High School | Alex McDonnell & Kelly Lotz |
3 | Boise High School | Diana Lu & Evan Johnson |
4 | Boise High School | Krista Campbell & Ali Wilkening |
5 | Boise High School | Ali Wilkening & Drew Myers |
6 | Capital High School | Quinci King & Clea Wurster |
7 | Capital High School | Daniel Liu & Denise Morgan |
8 | Centennial High School | Alexa Glick & Danny Takeuchi |
9 | Centennial High School | Danny Takeuchi & Alexa Glick |
10 | Centennial High School | Riley Talamantes & Madison Koontz |
11 | Centennial High School | Avery Hansen & Alex Welker |
12 | Centennial High School | Alex Welker & |
13 | Centennial High School | Avery Hansen & Alex Welker |
14 | Centennial High School | Kathy Min & Ashley Xu |
15 | Eagle | Austin Chamberlain & Arman Cuneo |
16 | Eagle | Tyler Gordon & Kendall Kirkpatrick |
17 | Lincoln HS | Miles Stepleton & Lukas Schwab |
18 | Oak Hill School | Laurel Eddins & Eli Bronstein |
19 | Oak Hill School | Kolden Stauber & Conrad Sproul |
20 | Oregon Episcopal School | Soren Little & Alex Garten |
21 | Sam Barlow High School | Austin Schubert & Robbie Cantrell |
22 | Sam Barlow High School | Keenan Goodman & Ben Brinkman |
23 | Sam Barlow High School | Sydney Turner & Haley Coutts |
24 | South Eugene High School | Leo Sanger & Henry Lininger |
25 | Timberline High School | David James & Jonah Feldman |
26 | Timberline High School | Canwen Xu & Justyne Wyer |
27 | Timberline High School | Asher Larson & Kyle Kellogg |
28 | Timberline High School | Brittany Burns & Kay Hadrick |
29 | Westview High School | Anthony Zheng & Jordan Lei |
B. Open Dramatic-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Centennial High School | Kate McDonagh |
2 | Centennial High School | Almasa Alicehajic |
3 | Centennial High School | Alissa Shirts |
4 | Eagle | Allison Martin |
5 | Eagle | Clarissa Magdich |
6 | Eagle | Kendall Kirkpatrick |
7 | Eagle | Megan McDevitt |
8 | Eagle | Tyler Gordon |
9 | Ferris H.S. | Truman Odoherty |
10 | Rocky Mountain High School | Casey Wheat |
11 | Sam Barlow High School | Annalee Nock |
12 | Sam Barlow High School | Robbie Cantrell |
13 | Sam Barlow High School | Heidi Thies |
14 | Sam Barlow High School | Tessa Black |
B. Junior Dramatic-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Oak Hill School | Emma Rosander |
2 | Sam Barlow High School | Emma Cunningham Carly Huxley |
B. Open Dual-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Boise High School | Erin Rasmussen & Bella Fregoso |
2 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Adam Carlisle & Luke Kuykendall |
3 | Centennial High School | Almasa Alicehajic & Avery Hansen |
4 | Centennial High School | Eilish McDonagh & Kate McDonagh |
5 | Eagle | Tyler Gordon & Allison Martin |
6 | Eagle | Clarissa Magdich & Christiana Warner |
7 | Eagle | Megan McDevitt & Kendall Kirkpatrick |
8 | Eastside Catholic High School | Henry Gilchrist & Sean Stewart |
9 | Eastside Catholic High School | Shubrha Tewera & Jessie Elop |
10 | Eastside Catholic High School | Vivian Gatte & Molly Brown |
11 | Ferris H.S. | Tristan Svara & Ben Witmer |
12 | Ferris H.S. | Caleb MacLean & |
13 | Sam Barlow High School | Evan Watts & Annalee Nock |
14 | Sam Barlow High School | Kyle Moller & Johanna Hampton |
15 | Sam Barlow High School | Renick Meyer & Taylor Fortin |
16 | Sam Barlow High School | Kyle Moller & Johanna Hampton |
17 | Timberline High School | Brittany Burns & Justyne Wyer |
B. Junior Dual-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ferris H.S. | Melanie Allen & Chloe Campbell |
2 | Ferris H.S. | David Hoblitt & Ethan Jones |
3 | Westview High School | Louis Ye & |
4 | Westview High School | Louis Ye & Rannon Cho |
B. Junior Editorial-Comm
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | BC ACADEMY | Tony Kim |
2 | BC ACADEMY | Jenny Jung |
3 | BC ACADEMY | Terry Choi |
4 | BC ACADEMY | Ryan Choi |
5 | BC ACADEMY | Marianne Kim |
6 | BC ACADEMY | Harrison Kim |
7 | BC ACADEMY | Gabe Jeon |
8 | BC ACADEMY | Sophia Moon Young Kim |
9 | Centennial High School | Eilish McDonagh |
10 | Eastside Catholic High School | Aoife Maddo |
11 | Eastside Catholic High School | Dylan Benitez |
12 | Eastside Catholic High School | Eric Chen |
13 | Eastside Catholic High School | Evan Beck |
14 | Ferris H.S. | Winston O'Neil |
15 | Ferris H.S. | Gabrielle Pickering |
16 | Ferris H.S. | Sojiah Koss |
17 | Lewis & Clark High School | Jill Addington |
18 | Lincoln HS | Justin Huang |
19 | Lincoln HS | Stella Wiswall |
20 | Lincoln HS | Clara Schwab |
21 | Sam Barlow High School | Carly Huxley Emma Cunningham |
22 | Southridge High School | amanda Brunson |
23 | Southridge High School | Michael Rosenstock |
24 | Southridge High School | Grace Hamaker-Teals |
25 | Southridge High School | timmy pham |
26 | Southridge High School | graham modrell |
27 | Southridge High School | giani landby |
28 | Southridge High School | Joel Erickson |
29 | Southridge High School | Kendal Hill |
30 | Southridge High School | emily mclaughlin |
31 | Walla Walla High School | Amelia Mott |
32 | Walla Walla High School | Noah Deitrick |
33 | Walla Walla High School | Kailey Busch |
B. Open Editorial-Comm
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Eagle | Austin Chamberlain |
2 | Ferris H.S. | Katie Hoblitt |
3 | Ferris H.S. | Caleb MacLean |
4 | Ferris H.S. | Nick Pickering |
5 | Ferris H.S. | Tristan Perry |
6 | Sam Barlow High School | Renick Meyer |
7 | Sam Barlow High School | Haley Coutts |
8 | Sam Barlow High School | Johanna Hampton |
9 | Sam Barlow High School | Nathan Gerke |
10 | Southridge High School | Lucas Garcia |
11 | Southridge High School | Joseph Fraga Cameron Johnston |
12 | Southridge High School | Jessica Peterson |
13 | Southridge High School | Cameron Johnston |
14 | Southridge High School | Charlie Landefeld |
15 | Walla Walla High School | Cora Cole |
16 | Walla Walla High School | Maggie Grant-Herriot |
B. Open Expository
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Eagle | Alexis Fleming |
2 | Eagle | Koven Wollrab |
3 | Eagle | Madeline Denniston |
4 | Eagle | Lydia Brown |
5 | Eagle | Maddie Bowman |
6 | Eastside Catholic High School | Kate Christianson |
7 | Sam Barlow High School | Lindsay Coutts |
8 | Walla Walla High School | Anna Apostolidis-Morefield |
9 | Walla Walla High School | Emily Prull |
B. Junior Expository
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Eastside Catholic High School | Jack Morgan |
2 | Eastside Catholic High School | Kate Christianson |
3 | Ferris H.S. | Winston O'Neil |
4 | Ferris H.S. | Gabrielle Pickering |
5 | Ferris H.S. | Theodore Schrimshire |
6 | Ferris H.S. | Andrew Luong |
B. Open Extemp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Eagle | Arman Cuneo |
2 | Eagle | Nathan Jiang |
3 | Eastside Catholic High School | Joseph Meehan |
4 | Eastside Catholic High School | Drew Charters |
5 | Eastside Catholic High School | Sam Beaver |
6 | Ferris H.S. | Katie Hoblitt |
7 | Ferris H.S. | Will Hope |
8 | Ferris H.S. | Nick Pickering |
9 | Ferris H.S. | Thaniel Schrimshire |
10 | Oregon Episcopal School | Alex Garten |
11 | Sam Barlow High School | Renick Meyer |
12 | Sam Barlow High School | Austin Schubert |
13 | Sam Barlow High School | Ben Brinkman |
14 | Sam Barlow High School | Keenan Goodman |
15 | Sam Barlow High School | Sydney Turner |
16 | Sam Barlow High School | Ming Fung |
17 | Sprague High School | Blake Gesik |
18 | Walla Walla High School | Malcolm Gabbard |
B. Junior Extemp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Eastside Catholic High School | Eric Chen |
2 | Eastside Catholic High School | Johann Fernando |
3 | Eastside Catholic High School | Luke Bogdon |
4 | Ferris H.S. | Melanie Allen |
5 | Oak Hill School | Laurel Eddins |
6 | Oregon Episcopal School | Soren Little |
7 | Oregon Episcopal School | Cyrus Johannes |
8 | Oregon Episcopal School | Julia Witteman |
9 | Oregon Episcopal School | Elise Kuechle |
10 | Sam Barlow High School | Kanen McReynolds |
11 | Southridge High School | Lukas Garcia Charlie Landefeld |
12 | Southridge High School | Lukas Garcia |
13 | Walla Walla High School | Wafa Abedin |
14 | Walla Walla High School | Jessica Swanson |
B. Open Humorous-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Adam Carlisle |
2 | Eagle | Alexis Fleming |
3 | Eagle | Austin Chamberlain |
4 | Eagle | Christiana Warner |
5 | Eastside Catholic High School | Amali Fernando |
6 | Eastside Catholic High School | Shubrha Tewera |
7 | Sam Barlow High School | Keenan Goodman |
8 | Sam Barlow High School | Lindsay Coutts |
9 | Sprague High School | Jonah Calhoun |
10 | Timberline High School | Evan Larrick Zach Cutler |
11 | Timberline High School | Evan Larrick |
B. Junior Humorous-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | BC ACADEMY | Leia Kim |
2 | Eastside Catholic High School | Johann Fernando |
3 | Walla Walla High School | Noah Deitrick |
4 | Westview High School | Honna Li |
B. Open Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Boise High School | Wesley Wong |
2 | Boise High School | Jaren Mansfield |
3 | Boise High School | Noah Smith |
4 | Boise High School | Drew Myers |
5 | Boise High School | Erin Rasmussen |
6 | Boise High School | Evan Johnson |
7 | Boise High School | Kelly Lotz |
8 | Boise High School | Alex McDonnell |
9 | Boise High School | Ali Wilkening |
10 | Boise High School | Anna Paseman |
11 | Boise High School | Diana Lu |
12 | Boise High School | Mojan Farid |
13 | Boise High School | Sumner Pitt |
14 | Boise High School | Finn Brown |
15 | Boise High School | Matt Wiggins |
16 | Boise High School | Ali Wilkening |
17 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Luke Kuykendall |
18 | Eagle | Arman Cuneo |
19 | Eagle | Nathan Jiang |
20 | Eastside Catholic High School | Vivian Gatte |
21 | Eastside Catholic High School | Zoe Marshall |
22 | Ferris H.S. | Tristan Svara |
23 | Ferris H.S. | Ben Witmer |
24 | Ferris H.S. | Caleb MacLean |
25 | Ferris H.S. | Truman Odoherty |
26 | Ferris H.S. | Colin Long |
27 | Ferris H.S. | Caleb MacLean |
28 | Sam Barlow High School | Hannah Tanzer |
29 | Sam Barlow High School | Katie Timzen |
30 | Sam Barlow High School | Maggie Gebhardt |
31 | South Eugene High School | Leo Sanger |
32 | South Eugene High School | Nathalie Marx |
33 | South Eugene High School | Alex Leve |
34 | South Eugene High School | Ada Sprengelmeyer |
35 | Southridge High School | Todd Dizon |
36 | Southridge High School | Jessica Peterson |
37 | Timberline High School | Erin Feeley |
38 | Timberline High School | Jonah Feldman |
39 | Timberline High School | Kyle Kellogg |
40 | Timberline High School | Olivia Comstock |
41 | Timberline High School | Zach Cutler |
42 | Timberline High School | David James |
43 | Timberline High School | Kay Hadrick |
44 | Timberline High School | Asher Larson |
45 | Timberline High School | Mojan Farid |
46 | Timberline High School | Matt Wiggings |
47 | Timberline High School | Parth Kashikar |
48 | Walla Walla High School | Russell Skorina |
49 | Westview High School | Aakash Kurse |
B. Junior Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | BC ACADEMY | Terry Choi |
2 | BC ACADEMY | Ryan Choi |
3 | BC ACADEMY | Marianne Kim |
4 | BC ACADEMY | Leia Kim |
5 | BC ACADEMY | Heon Lee |
6 | Bainbridge Island High School | Stanley Pasion |
7 | Boise High School | Krista Campbell |
8 | Ferris H.S. | Ethan Jones |
9 | Ferris H.S. | David Hoblitt |
10 | Ferris H.S. | Chloe Campbell |
11 | Lewis & Clark High School | Libby Palmer |
12 | Lewis & Clark High School | Sam Cebula |
13 | Lincoln HS | Justin Huang |
14 | Oak Hill School | Eli Bronstein |
15 | Oak Hill School | Conrad Sproul |
16 | Oak Hill School | Kolden Stauber |
17 | Oak Hill School | Beau Taylor-Ladd |
18 | Oregon Episcopal School | Louis Reichman |
19 | Oregon Episcopal School | Vaughan Siker |
20 | Oregon Episcopal School | Julianne Zhao |
21 | Sam Barlow High School | Lexi Aspeland |
22 | Sam Barlow High School | Rosemarie Carty |
23 | South Eugene High School | Johnny Wang |
24 | Southridge High School | amanda Brunson |
25 | Southridge High School | alani safford |
26 | Timberline High School | Derek Stein |
27 | Timberline High School | Brett Lowe |
28 | Walla Walla High School | Wafa Abedin |
29 | Walla Walla High School | Jessica Swanson |
30 | Walla Walla High School | Rachel Adams |
31 | Walla Walla High School | Emanuel Segovia |
32 | Walla Walla High School | Summer Barcenas |
33 | Walla Walla High School | Kailey Busch |
34 | Westview High School | Akhila Kandaswamy |
35 | Westview High School | Wendy Fan |
B. Open Oral-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Eastside Catholic High School | Fiona Maddon |
2 | Ferris H.S. | Darcy Campbell |
3 | Ferris H.S. | Chris Coles |
4 | Ferris H.S. | Thaniel Schrimshire |
5 | Ferris H.S. | Colin Long |
6 | Ferris H.S. | Tristan Perry |
7 | Sam Barlow High School | Brad Loomis |
8 | Sam Barlow High School | Heidi Thies |
9 | Walla Walla High School | Anna Apostolidis-Morefield |
10 | Walla Walla High School | Cora Cole |
11 | Walla Walla High School | Emily Prull |
12 | Walla Walla High School | Russell Skorina |
B. Junior Oral-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | BC ACADEMY | Tony Kim |
2 | BC ACADEMY | Jenny Jung |
3 | BC ACADEMY | Harrison Kim |
4 | Eastside Catholic High School | Aoife Maddo |
5 | Lincoln HS | Stella Wiswall |
6 | Lincoln HS | Clara Schwab |
7 | Sam Barlow High School | Carly Huxley |
8 | Sam Barlow High School | Emma Cunningham Carly Huxley |
9 | Sam Barlow High School | Emma Cunningham |
10 | Southridge High School | Grace Hamaker-Teals |
11 | Walla Walla High School | Amelia Mott |
12 | Westview High School | Akhila Kandaswamy |
13 | Westview High School | Anisha Javadekar |
14 | Westview High School | Wendy Fan |
B. Open Oratory
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Boise High School | Kati Durkin |
2 | Eagle | Koven Wollrab |
3 | Eagle | Madeline Denniston |
4 | Eagle | Lydia Brown |
5 | Eagle | Maddie Bowman |
6 | Eastside Catholic High School | Amali Fernando |
7 | Ferris H.S. | Will Hope |
8 | Lewis & Clark High School | Nikitha Kundur |
9 | Lewis & Clark High School | Parker Burchett |
10 | Lincoln HS | Miles Stepleton |
11 | Sam Barlow High School | Anya Papageorges |
12 | Sam Barlow High School | Joy Macalanda |
13 | Sam Barlow High School | Tessa Black |
14 | South Eugene High School | Henry Lininger |
15 | South Eugene High School | Allison Dominguez |
16 | Timberline High School | Canwen Xu |
17 | Walla Walla High School | Maggie Grant-Herriot |
18 | Westview High School | Aakash Kurse |
19 | Westview High School | Akshay Pulavarty |
20 | Westview High School | Sophia Chen |
21 | Westview High School | Anthony Zheng |
B. Junior Oratory
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | BC ACADEMY | Sophia Moon Young Kim |
2 | BC ACADEMY | Gabe Jeon |
3 | BC ACADEMY | Heon Lee |
4 | Eastside Catholic High School | Aoife Maddo |
5 | Ferris H.S. | Bryce Johnson |
6 | Ferris H.S. | Mark Felchin |
7 | Ferris H.S. | Sojiah Koss |
8 | Lewis & Clark High School | Caroline Avery |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BC ACADEMY | Eric Sungho Cho | ||
2 | BC ACADEMY | David Jung | ||
3 | BC ACADEMY | Hee Young Choi | ||
4 | Bainbridge Island High School | Jordan Hudgens | ||
5 | Bainbridge Island High School | Kramer Hudgens | ||
6 | Boise High School | Brittany Clark | ||
7 | Boise High School | Kaycee Babb | ||
8 | Boise High School | Brandy Music | ||
9 | Butte Central Catholic High School | Robert Dwyer | ||
10 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Jan Pizzo | ||
11 | Capital High School | Matthew Hurt | ||
12 | Capital High School | Emma Singer | ||
13 | Capital High School | Jamie Maas | ||
14 | Centennial High School | Zach Harbauer | ||
15 | Centennial High School | Joan Miller | ||
16 | Centennial High School | Paige Spraker | ||
17 | Eagle | Pam Fleming | ||
18 | Eagle | Robert Gordon | ||
19 | Eagle | Wendy Gordon | ||
20 | Eagle | Monique Warner | ||
21 | Eagle | Katie Kirkpatrick | ||
22 | Eagle | Jim Magdich | ||
23 | Eastside Catholic High School | Andrew McGlone | ||
24 | Eastside Catholic High School | Colton Smith | ||
25 | Eastside Catholic High School | Jeffrey Richards | ||
26 | Eastside Catholic High School | Paul Meehan | ||
27 | Eastside Catholic High School | Anusha Fernando | ||
28 | Eastside Catholic High School | Arinola Dada | ||
29 | Eastside Catholic High School | Joseph Fernando | ||
30 | Eastside Catholic Squad 2 | Andrew McGlowen | ||
31 | Ferris H.S. | Andie Chapin | ||
32 | Ferris H.S. | Elise Frank | ||
33 | Ferris H.S. | Jesse Moneyhun | ||
34 | Lewis & Clark High School | Natasha Carpenter | ||
35 | Lincoln HS | |||
36 | Lincoln HS | David Augustine | ||
37 | Lincoln HS | Jenny Owen | ||
38 | Mount Si High School | Kimberly Hartman | ||
39 | Oak Hill School | Keith Eddins | ||
40 | Oregon Episcopal School | Mark Little | ||
41 | Rocky Mountain High School | Lori Wheat | ||
42 | South Eugene High School | Alexander Erwig | ||
43 | South Eugene High School | Tom Lininger | ||
44 | Southridge High School | Chuck Hamaker-Teals | ||
45 | Southridge High School | andres Garcia | ||
46 | Southridge High School | Amy McLoughlin | ||
47 | Sprague High School | Michael Curry | ||
48 | Sprague High School | David Curry | ||
49 | Timberline High School | Allie Taylor | ||
50 | Timberline High School | George-Michael Pescaru | ||
51 | Timberline High School | Devon Downey | ||
52 | Timberline High School | Lester Wyer | ||
53 | Walla Walla High School | Annie Capestany | ||
54 | Walla Walla High School | Jean Tobin | ||
55 | Walla Walla High School | Paul Apostolidis | ||
56 | Walla Walla High School | Kendall Dunovant | ||
57 | Walla Walla High School | Bruce Cole | ||
58 | Whitman College | Andrew Durand | ||
59 | Whitman College | Arthur Shemitz | ||
60 | Whitman College | Avery Miller | ||
61 | Whitman College | Ben Weinhardt | ||
62 | Whitman College | Chris Meabe | ||
63 | Whitman College | Connor Sabin | ||
64 | Whitman College | Danica Wilbanks | ||
65 | Whitman College | Daniel Lovato | ||
66 | Whitman College | Emma Thompson | ||
67 | Whitman College | Emma Newmark | ||
68 | Whitman College | Felipe Rivera | ||
69 | Whitman College | Gordon Kochman | ||
70 | Whitman College | John Lyon | ||
71 | Whitman College | Jonathan Barsky | ||
72 | Whitman College | Jordan Edelson | ||
73 | Whitman College | Josh Ward | ||
74 | Whitman College | Kyle Hendrix | ||
75 | Whitman College | Lauren Johnson | ||
76 | Whitman College | Logan Emlet | ||
77 | Whitman College | Margaret Rockey | ||
78 | Whitman College | Marlene Anderson | ||
79 | Whitman College | Matt Filpi | ||
80 | Whitman College | Noah Stern | ||
81 | Whitman College | Sarah Rissberger | ||
82 | Whitman College | Zac Parker | ||
83 | Whitman College | Joe Skoog | ||
84 | Whitman College | Silas Morgan |