Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Claremont Colleges Claremont, CA
2 Clemson University Clemson, SC
3 Columbia University New York, NY
4 Hobart & William Smith Colleges Geneva, NY
5 Kansas State University Manhattan, KS
6 Lewis & Clark College Portland, OR
7 Loyola University Chicago Chicago, IL
8 Metropolitan State University of Denver Denver, CO
9 Redlands Redlands, CA
10 Regis University Denver, CO
11 Seattle University Seattle, WA
12 The King's College New York, NY
13 The University of Mississippi Oxford, MS
14 UC Berkeley Debate Society of Berkeley , CA
15 United States Air Force Academy USAF Academy, CO
16 University of Alaska Anchorage Anchorage, AK
17 University of Denver Denver, CO
18 University of La Verne La Verne, CA
19 University of Puget Sound Tacoma, WA
20 University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT
21 University of Wyoming Laramie, WY
22 Wheaton College Wheaton, IL

A. Open BP Debate

# School Student(s)
1 Claremont Colleges Alaina Neuburger & Alana Yang
2 Clemson University Michelle Sun & Gabriel Hammonds
3 Columbia University Anna Reis & Stuart Beal
4 Columbia University Steven Winnick & Kevin Wang
5 Columbia University Ananya Natchukuri & Ben Scherzer
6 Hobart & William Smith Colleges Sreyan K & Sarim K
7 Hobart & William Smith Colleges Kayla P & Tay Rossi
8 Kansas State University Liberty Belote & Kate Thomas
9 Lewis & Clark College Maltin Tocani & Brooke Vandehey
10 Lewis & Clark College Johnny Nieters & Cas Mulford
11 Lewis & Clark College Carson Chamness & Hera Hyman
12 Lewis & Clark College Eeshani Thomas & Jenna Woodring
13 Loyola University Chicago Daewon Hwang & Evan Means
14 Loyola University Chicago Mark Marino & Kevin Garcia
15 Loyola University Chicago Sue Rieger & Caitly Gray
16 Redlands Adam Pepper & Jonas Poggi
17 Regis University Bella Willhite & Hans Gebauer
18 Regis University Will Reid & Thomas Jones
19 Regis University Jordan Werner & Morgan Madrigal
20 Seattle University Alex Cruz & Eduard Strok
21 Seattle University Stacy Wood-Burgess & Stacy Wood-Burgess
22 The King's College Sean Ayerst & Isabella Rush
23 The University of Mississippi Jacob Ratliff & Shari Irvin
24 The University of Mississippi Joseph Jiles & Bre'Anna Coleman
25 UC Berkeley Debate Society of Berkeley Emma Edelman & Savr Kumar
26 UC Berkeley Debate Society of Berkeley Andrew Lin & Murtaza Shiyaji
27 United States Air Force Academy Connor Rude & Harmoni Blackstock
28 United States Air Force Academy Shane Lindsay & Colin Jarrett-Izzi
29 United States Air Force Academy Andrew LaRocca & Lauren Blackwelder
30 United States Air Force Academy Selena Little & Eden Winga
31 United States Air Force Academy Jackie Liu & Bridge Bach
32 United States Air Force Academy jasmine jacob & neleah richardson
33 University of Alaska Anchorage Henry Mildon & Birch Boyer
34 University of Alaska Anchorage Cora Lyon & Monica Fast
35 University of Alaska Anchorage Geneva Luteria & Athenia Large
36 University of Alaska Anchorage Shanone Tejada & Kylle Zapata
37 University of Denver Jillian Romps & Sophie Bergan
38 University of Denver Lauren Kiesel & Helayna Schafer
39 University of Denver Fiona Fitzpatrick & Skyler Davidson
40 University of Denver Megan Morrell & Hridith Sudev
41 University of La Verne Colin Coppock & Esilanna McMenamin
42 University of Puget Sound Carolyn Davies & Gabriel Alves de Lima
43 University of Puget Sound Delaney Morse & James King
44 University of Utah Grace Osusky & Vivian Lee
45 University of Utah Thane Zeeh & Leo Doctorman
46 University of Utah Meredith Jenkins & Ryan Knippel
47 University of Wyoming Becca Campbell & Will Ward
48 Wheaton College Olivia Christ & Micah Pepper
49 Wheaton College Sarah Danielson & Abby Wilson
# School Judge Debate
1 Claremont Colleges Sumi Vora Y
2 Claremont Colleges Janelle (Nelly) Haley Y
3 Clemson University Joshua Belle Y
4 Columbia University Daniel Kang Y
5 Hobart & William Smith Colleges Paul Narey Y
6 Kansas State University Nicholas Aranda Y
7 Kansas State University Alex Anderson Y
8 Lewis & Clark College Miranda Zigler Y
9 Lewis & Clark College Joe Gantt Y
10 Lewis & Clark College Taisei Summerhays Y
11 Loyola University Chicago David Romanelli Y
12 Metropolitan State University of Denver John Rief Y
13 Metropolitan State University of Denver Paul Nelson Y
14 Metropolitan State University of Denver Ammie Kellim Y
15 Regis University Rob Margesson Y
16 Regis University Vangie Matoy Y
17 Seattle University Parker Davidson Y
18 The King's College Noah Hines Y
19 The University of Mississippi Jacob Justice Y
20 United States Air Force Academy Aidan Dougherty Y
21 United States Air Force Academy Jackson Long Y
22 United States Air Force Academy Jared Barrett Y
23 United States Air Force Academy Kylie Swartz Y
24 United States Air Force Academy Ryan Mullen Y
25 University of Alaska Anchorage John Schultz Y
26 University of Alaska Anchorage Steve Johnson Y
27 University of Denver Luke Bartelt Y
28 University of Denver Katelyn Johnson Y
29 University of Denver Cidney Fisk Y
30 University of Denver Gillian Breuer Y
31 University of Puget Sound Khysa Gustafson Y
32 University of Utah Alexis Vega Y
33 University of Utah Micah Huff Y
34 University of Wyoming Daphne Hawley Y
35 Wheaton College Joel Erickson Y