Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Beaverhead County High School Dillon, MT
2 Browning High School Browning, MT
3 Butte Central High School Butte, MT
4 Columbia Falls High School Columbia Falls, MT
5 Corvallis High School Corvallis, MT
6 Frenchtown High School Frenchtown, MT
7 Hamilton High School Hamilton, MT
8 Libby High School Libby, MT
9 Polson High School Polson, MT
10 Ronan High School Ronan, MT
11 Stevensville High School Stevensville, MT
12 Whitefish High School Whitefish, MT

Open Impromptu

# School Student
1 Stevensville High School Zack Koerner
2 Polson High School Halie Smith
3 Stevensville High School Kelsie Sagen
4 Columbia Falls High School Courtney Thomson
5 Frenchtown High School John-Henry Baker
6 Whitefish High School Adrienne Healy
7 Whitefish High School Regan Tintzman
8 Whitefish High School Sofia Saurey
9 Ronan High School Diana Diaz
10 Ronan High School Thomas Yellow Bird
11 Corvallis High School Inga Watt
12 Corvallis High School Michael McKay
13 Corvallis High School Madeline DeLeo
14 Hamilton High School Madison Kirkbride
15 Columbia Falls High School Paige Moriarty
16 Columbia Falls High School Sam Lovering
17 Butte Central High School Lewis Icopini
18 Polson High School Violet Anderson
19 Beaverhead County High School Olivia Saunders
20 Beaverhead County High School Daniel Martin
21 Beaverhead County High School Jordan Oneil
22 Frenchtown High School Mikelann Rankin
23 Frenchtown High School Sophie Lloyd

Open Extemporaneous

# School Student
1 Polson High School Kenton Sisler
2 Polson High School Makauly Morrison
3 Frenchtown High School Evan Ellington
4 Columbia Falls High School Sam Lovering
5 Columbia Falls High School Konnor Heindl
6 Polson High School Calvin Nowlen
7 Whitefish High School Abigail Bowden
8 Whitefish High School Bethany Barnes
9 Whitefish High School Grayson Butler
10 Ronan High School Kara Holmlund
11 Corvallis High School Michael McKay
12 Corvallis High School Vitoria Ferreira
13 Columbia Falls High School Aiden Judge
14 Corvallis High School Kara Wissenbach
15 Beaverhead County High School Daniel Martin
16 Stevensville High School Kelsie Sagen
17 Frenchtown High School Sean Rody

Open Humorous Interp

# School Student
1 Stevensville High School Aurora Kellough
2 Frenchtown High School Dante Piedalue
3 Polson High School David Castillo
4 Stevensville High School Missa Elmore
5 Frenchtown High School Kolby Peterson
6 Polson High School Nathan Depoe
7 Stevensville High School Aidan Graham
8 Whitefish High School Danika Tintzman
9 Whitefish High School Logan Mercer
10 Whitefish High School Lucy Schindler
11 Corvallis High School Rebecca Boaz
12 Corvallis High School Lilly Trail
13 Polson High School Tayler Owens
14 Columbia Falls High School Ave' McDonald
15 Columbia Falls High School Isaac Adams
16 Columbia Falls High School Evelyn MacPherson
17 Frenchtown High School John Hill
18 Corvallis High School Christen Reed
19 Browning High School Rosalinda SpottedEagle
20 Beaverhead County High School Elizabeth Simonsen
21 Butte Central High School Jaden Mitchell

Open Dramatic Interp

# School Student
1 Frenchtown High School Annie Martello
2 Polson High School Nathan Depoe
3 Polson High School David Castillo
4 Polson High School Tayler Owens
5 Stevensville High School Joy Hendrickson
6 Whitefish High School Gabby Pickert
7 Whitefish High School Lucy Schindler
8 Whitefish High School Naya Brigette
9 Ronan High School Kyyen Shiyley
10 Ronan High School Oryssa Hall
11 Corvallis High School Christen Reed
12 Corvallis High School Kara Wissenbach
13 Corvallis High School Vitoria Ferreira
14 Hamilton High School Hayley Bender
15 Hamilton High School Kavin Wickham
16 Hamilton High School Marcelina Wardecka
17 Columbia Falls High School Ave' McDonald
18 Columbia Falls High School Isaac Adams
19 Columbia Falls High School Emmalee Hellen
20 Browning High School Mailin Hirnschal
21 Browning High School Shanae RunningRabbit
22 Beaverhead County High School Beatrice Penn
23 Frenchtown High School Madison Rollins

Open Memorized Public Add

# School Student
1 Stevensville High School Alexsandra Morawic
2 Polson High School Halie Smith
3 Stevensville High School Sam Westman
4 Frenchtown High School Elizabeth Hill
5 Whitefish High School Grace Benkelman
6 Whitefish High School Josephine Brown
7 Whitefish High School Maile Vine
8 Ronan High School Aurrora Watkins
9 Ronan High School Kara Holmlund
10 Corvallis High School Lilly Trail
11 Corvallis High School Addie Rohlman
12 Columbia Falls High School Emmalee Hellen
13 Columbia Falls High School Haileigh Bayee
14 Columbia Falls High School Suzanna Rosalez

Open Original Oratory

# School Student
1 Polson High School Julia Reiners
2 Stevensville High School Alexsandra Morawic
3 Columbia Falls High School Haileigh Bayee
4 Polson High School Reagan McDermott
5 Whitefish High School Aidan Reid
6 Whitefish High School Anna Cook
7 Whitefish High School Libby Goldhirsch
8 Ronan High School Kyra Waldoch
9 Ronan High School Sariel Sandoval
10 Ronan High School Taylor Jackson
11 Corvallis High School Addie Rohlman
12 Polson High School Taylor Bloomfield
13 Hamilton High School Trinity McLane
14 Hamilton High School Marcelina Wardecka
15 Columbia Falls High School Paige Moriarty
16 Columbia Falls High School Suzanna Rosalez
17 Stevensville High School Joy Hendrickson
18 Browning High School Shanae RunningRabbit
19 Butte Central High School Ashley York
20 Stevensville High School Aurora Kellough
21 Corvallis High School Madeline DeLeo

Open Informative

# School Student
1 Polson High School Mary Jo Smith
2 Polson High School Violet Anderson
3 Stevensville High School Chyenne Vincent
4 Stevensville High School Zack Koerner
5 Stevensville High School Missa Elmore
6 Whitefish High School Bethany Barnes
7 Whitefish High School Elizabeth Campbell
8 Whitefish High School Regan Tintzman
9 Ronan High School Destiny Myers
10 Corvallis High School Inga Watt
11 Corvallis High School Rebecca Boaz
12 Corvallis High School Whitney Wyche
13 Columbia Falls High School Aiden Judge
14 Columbia Falls High School Anna Pickard
15 Columbia Falls High School Katherine MacPherson
16 Libby High School Justin Brewer

Open Humorous Solo

# School Student
1 Stevensville High School Autumn Smalley
2 Stevensville High School Alaska Duguid
3 Stevensville High School Dakota Armijo
4 Corvallis High School Darius Nisly
5 Corvallis High School River Gladwin
6 Corvallis High School Tedd Robinson
7 Beaverhead County High School Rachel Stanchfield
8 Browning High School Noah Berthelson
9 Beaverhead County High School Hailey Hansen
10 Beaverhead County High School Monika deLos Rios
11 Libby High School Taryn Thompson

Open Humorous Duo

# School Student
1 Stevensville High School Alaska Duguid & Jada Berning
2 Beaverhead County High School Alison Bramlet & Tess Davis
3 Corvallis High School Izzie Devine & Darius Nisly
4 Corvallis High School Aubree McGinnis & River Gladwin
5 Corvallis High School Kenny Rickert & Nik Talia
6 Hamilton High School Emily Dowdy & Mackenzie Rogers
7 Browning High School Ali Archambault & BreeAnna Polk
8 Beaverhead County High School Riley Hall & Riley Hall
9 Libby High School Suvari Neff & Taryn Thompson

Open Dramatic Solo

# School Student
1 Stevensville High School Dani Mosser
2 Beaverhead County High School Alison Bramlet
3 Stevensville High School Jada Berning
4 Browning High School BreeAnna Polk
5 Corvallis High School Izzie Devine
6 Corvallis High School Aubree McGinnis
7 Corvallis High School Jessica Boaz
8 Hamilton High School Abigail Baker
9 Hamilton High School Carrie Athman
10 Hamilton High School Cheyenne London
11 Hamilton High School Emily Dowdy
12 Beaverhead County High School Anthony Agee
13 Libby High School Autmn Fajotina

Open Dramatic Duo

# School Student
1 Stevensville High School Autumn Smalley & Dani Mosser
2 Browning High School Ali Archambault & Makayla Labuff
3 Corvallis High School Signee Storrud & Tiani Ertel
4 Corvallis High School Sofia Frongillo & Tedd Robinson
5 Corvallis High School Jessica Boaz & Arthur Ryan
6 Beaverhead County High School Sarah Mootry & Riley Hall
7 Libby High School Daron Levine & Noah Boyd

Open Classical Theater

# School Student
1 Corvallis High School Arthur Ryan & Landen Connor
2 Corvallis High School Wyly Ostrander &
3 Corvallis High School Jasmine King & Sofia Frongillo

Open Pantomime

# School Student
1 Beaverhead County High School Hailey Hansen
2 Corvallis High School Hunter Paladin
3 Corvallis High School Wyly Ostrander
4 Corvallis High School Anya Gauthier
5 Beaverhead County High School Tesla Dimick

Open Lincoln-Douglas

# School Student
1 Butte Central High School Vicente Gallardo
2 Polson High School Meghan Speckert
3 Polson High School Davis Smith
4 Polson High School Asher Dalbey
5 Frenchtown High School David Toavs
6 Whitefish High School Ian Calaway
7 Whitefish High School Lilly Butts
8 Whitefish High School Luca Welle
9 Ronan High School D'Artagnan Dominguez
10 Corvallis High School Zoe Sampson
11 Corvallis High School Aidan McGee
12 Hamilton High School Colton Frost
13 Hamilton High School Gus Courchesne
14 Columbia Falls High School Chloe Coberley
15 Columbia Falls High School Jayden Webb
16 Columbia Falls High School Raphe Salmon
17 Frenchtown High School Jasmine McClure
18 Frenchtown High School Isobel Pollock
19 Libby High School Ethan Neff
20 Browning High School Dale Immenschuh

Open Policy

# School Student
1 Frenchtown High School Emma McMillan & Isabella Gaunce
2 Frenchtown High School Catherine Gustin & Gwendolyn Stanley
3 Whitefish High School Abby Lowry & Lucy Lowry
4 Whitefish High School Aidan McMahan & Dani Mayeaux
5 Whitefish High School Rally Belcher & Haley Timlick
6 Corvallis High School Amaya Jensen & Rylee Jessop
7 Columbia Falls High School Ava Foley & Shyane Williams
8 Columbia Falls High School Ian McKenzie & Maggie McKeon
9 Columbia Falls High School Calie Jo Johnson & Tre' Finley
10 Frenchtown High School Isabella Aaseng & Sophie Kolb

Open Public Forum

# School Student
1 Frenchtown High School Evangelia Datsopoulos & Grace Pollock
2 Frenchtown High School Brady Wilson & Megan Anciaux
3 Stevensville High School Mars Towe &
4 Frenchtown High School Abigail Sherwood & Liv Peters
5 Stevensville High School Kameron Lescantz &
6 Polson High School Joe McDonald & Hali Tyler
7 Whitefish High School Gavin Carmichael & Sophie Tabor
8 Whitefish High School Ian Lacey & Mary Hooks
9 Whitefish High School Stacia Tremper & Sydney Garcia
10 Corvallis High School Maria Hickey & Presley Zimmerman
11 Columbia Falls High School Cassidy Norick & Kelsey Wright
12 Columbia Falls High School Lara Erickson & Laney Conger
13 Columbia Falls High School Emma Stephens & Griffin Conger
# School Judge Individual Events Debate