Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Davis & Elkins College Elkins, WV
2 Fairmont State University Fairmont, WV
3 Marshall University Huntington, WV
4 Ohio University Athens, OH
5 Shepherd University Shepherdstown, WV
6 University of Pikeville Pikeville, KY

Open Extemp

# School Student
1 Marshall University Dominic Collins
2 Marshall University Hunter Barclay
3 Davis & Elkins College David Magda
4 Davis & Elkins College Griselle Rosado
5 Davis & Elkins College Nate Wright
6 Davis & Elkins College Lorenz Schnitzner
7 Davis & Elkins College Maddy Brown
8 University of Pikeville Claudette Enriquez
9 Shepherd University Eric Ostrow
10 Marshall University Brendinn Flinn
11 Marshall University Chris Drown
12 Shepherd University Jordan Jalil
13 Shepherd University Madison Ronevich
14 Ohio University Katie Gold
15 Ohio University Andrew Guidarelli

Open Dramatic Interp

# School Student
1 University of Pikeville Corbin Bentley
2 Marshall University Tanner Wooten
3 Ohio University Jack Cross
4 Marshall University Sara Browning
5 Marshall University Stephanie Rogner
6 Marshall University Paige Looney
7 Shepherd University Aubrey Duckworth
8 Shepherd University Miranda Jones
9 Ohio University Grace Miller
10 Ohio University Delaney Smith
11 Ohio University Kaitlyn Cummings

Open Radio Broadcasting

# School Student
1 University of Pikeville Adam Hotelling
2 University of Pikeville Amari Matthews
3 University of Pikeville Corbin Bentley
4 Davis & Elkins College Issac Cleavenger
5 Shepherd University Spencer VanHoose
6 Marshall University Sara Browning
7 Marshall University Stephanie Rogner
8 Ohio University Jack Cross
9 Marshall University Paige Looney
10 Marshall University KAYLEIGH TERRELL
11 Marshall University Anna Williams
12 Shepherd University Ilynn Brennan
13 Shepherd University Aubrey Duckworth
14 Shepherd University Miranda Jones
15 Ohio University Delaney Smith

Open Prose

# School Student
1 University of Pikeville Alexandria Alexis
2 University of Pikeville Tori Breeding
3 Shepherd University Kyleigh Wallace
4 Marshall University Tanner Wooten
5 Marshall University Sara Browning
6 Marshall University Hunter Barclay
7 Marshall University KAYLEIGH TERRELL
8 Marshall University Anna Williams
9 Shepherd University Aubrey Duckworth
10 Shepherd University Ilynn Brennan
11 Shepherd University Kristiana Carnivale
12 Shepherd University Miranda Jones
13 Ohio University Grace Miller
14 Ohio University Morgan Miller
15 Ohio University Spencer Johnson

Open After Dinner Spk

# School Student
1 University of Pikeville Corbin Bentley
2 Marshall University Tanner Wooten
3 Shepherd University Kristiana Carnivale
4 Marshall University Hunter Barclay
5 Marshall University Paige Looney
6 Shepherd University Jacob Klepp-Egge
7 Shepherd University Jordan Jalil
8 Shepherd University Spencer VanHoose
9 Ohio University Cassidy Bruns
10 Ohio University Kaitlyn Cummings
11 Ohio University Katie Gold
12 Ohio University Morgan Miller
13 Ohio University Spencer Johnson

Open Impromptu

# School Student
1 University of Pikeville Larissa Jones
2 Marshall University Paige Looney
3 Marshall University Dominic Collins
4 Marshall University Hunter Barclay
5 Ohio University Jack Cross
6 Davis & Elkins College Cordel Bostic
7 Davis & Elkins College Thaddeus Breckenridge
8 Davis & Elkins College Nate Wright
9 Davis & Elkins College Kalvin Spells
10 Shepherd University Eric Ostrow
11 Shepherd University Curtis Canby
12 Marshall University Tanner Wooten
13 Shepherd University Miranda Jones
14 Shepherd University Jacob Klepp-Egge
15 Shepherd University Jordan Jalil
16 Ohio University Andrew Guidarelli

Open Improv Duo

# School Student
1 University of Pikeville Adam Hotelling & Corbin Bentley
2 University of Pikeville Alexandria Alexis & Larissa Jones
3 University of Pikeville Amari Matthews & William Wheeler
4 Shepherd University Eric Ostrow & Miranda Jones
5 Shepherd University Curtis Canby & Jacob Klepp-Egge
6 Marshall University Brendinn Flinn & Hunter Barclay
7 Marshall University Chris Drown & Sara Browning
8 Marshall University Tanner Wooten & Anna Williams
9 Marshall University Stephanie Rogner & Paige Looney
10 Marshall University KAYLEIGH TERRELL & Dominic Collins
11 Shepherd University Aubrey Duckworth & Ilynn Brennan
12 Shepherd University Jordan Jalil & Ryan Dudrow
13 Shepherd University Kristiana Carnivale & Kyleigh Wallace
14 Ohio University Kaitlyn Cummings & Katie Gold

Open Persuasive

# School Student
1 Shepherd University Miranda Jones
2 Marshall University Chris Drown
3 Marshall University Hunter Barclay
4 Shepherd University Jacob Klepp-Egge
5 Shepherd University Jordan Jalil
6 Ohio University Grace Miller

Open Poetry

# School Student
1 University of Pikeville Alexandria Alexis
2 University of Pikeville Corbin Bentley
3 University of Pikeville Tori Breeding
4 University of Pikeville Larissa Jones
5 Marshall University Tanner Wooten
6 Ohio University Cassidy Bruns
7 Davis & Elkins College Thaddeus Breckenridge
8 Marshall University Stephanie Rogner
9 Marshall University Paige Looney
10 Marshall University Dominic Collins
11 Shepherd University Ilynn Brennan
12 Ohio University Kaitlyn Cummings
13 Ohio University Katie Gold

Open Rhetorical Criticism

# School Student
1 Ohio University Jack Cross
2 Davis & Elkins College Thaddeus Breckenridge
3 Marshall University Brendinn Flinn
4 Marshall University Chris Drown
5 Marshall University Anna Williams
6 Shepherd University Miranda Jones
7 Shepherd University Jacob Klepp-Egge
8 Shepherd University Jordan Jalil
9 Shepherd University Spencer VanHoose
10 Marshall University Dominic Collins

Open DUO

# School Student
1 University of Pikeville Adam Hotelling & Tori Breeding
2 Shepherd University Aubrey Duckworth & Ilynn Brennan
3 Davis & Elkins College Rebekah Brown & Ester Bolmenaes
4 Ohio University Grace Miller & Spencer Johnson
5 Marshall University Tanner Wooten & Chris Drown
6 Marshall University Sara Browning & Paige Looney
7 Marshall University KAYLEIGH TERRELL & Dominic Collins
8 Shepherd University Kristiana Carnivale & Kyleigh Wallace
9 Ohio University Delaney Smith & Morgan Miller
10 Ohio University Jack Cross & Kaitlyn Cummings

Open Informative

# School Student
1 University of Pikeville Larissa Jones
2 Shepherd University Spencer VanHoose
3 Marshall University Sara Browning
4 Marshall University Brendinn Flinn
5 Marshall University Chris Drown
6 Shepherd University Jordan Jalil
7 Shepherd University Kyleigh Wallace
8 Ohio University Andrew Guidarelli

Open Prog Oral Interp

# School Student
1 Ohio University Jack Cross
2 University of Pikeville Alexandria Alexis
3 University of Pikeville Tori Breeding
4 University of Pikeville William Wheeler
5 University of Pikeville Claudette Enriquez
6 Marshall University Paige Looney
7 Shepherd University Ilynn Brennan
8 Shepherd University Aubrey Duckworth
9 Ohio University Cassidy Bruns

Open Pentathlon

# School Student
1 Marshall University Chris Drown
2 Marshall University Brendinn Flinn
3 Shepherd University Jacob Klepp-Egge
4 Shepherd University Jordan Jalil
5 Shepherd University Miranda Jones
6 Shepherd University Kristiana Carnivale
7 Shepherd University Kyleigh Wallace
8 Marshall University Hunter Barclay
9 Marshall University Tanner Wooten
10 Marshall University Paige Looney
11 Ohio University Jack Cross
12 Ohio University Kaitlyn Cummings
13 University of Pikeville Corbin Bentley

Open IPDA

# School Student
1 Shepherd University Kyleigh Wallace
2 Marshall University Hunter Barclay
3 Shepherd University Aubrey Duckworth
4 Shepherd University Jordan Jalil
5 Davis & Elkins College Griselle Rosado
6 Davis & Elkins College Cordel Bostic
7 Davis & Elkins College Thaddeus Breckenridge
8 Davis & Elkins College Rebekah Brown
9 Davis & Elkins College Ester Bolmenaes
10 Fairmont State University Connor Avington
11 Shepherd University Eric Ostrow
12 Shepherd University Miranda Jones
13 Marshall University Tanner Wooten
14 Marshall University Chris Drown
15 Marshall University Paige Looney
16 Marshall University Dominic Collins

Open LD

# School Student
1 Marshall University Brendinn Flinn
2 Shepherd University Madison Ronevich
3 Davis & Elkins College Issac Cleavenger
4 Davis & Elkins College David Magda
5 Davis & Elkins College Lorenz Schnitzner
6 Davis & Elkins College Kalvin Spells
7 Davis & Elkins College Maddy Brown
8 Shepherd University Jacob Klepp-Egge
9 Shepherd University Kristiana Carnivale
10 Shepherd University Spencer VanHoose
11 Shepherd University Ryan Dudrow
# School Judge Individual Events Debate
1 Davis & Elkins College Tyler Reed Y Y
2 Davis & Elkins College Emily Cauffman Y Y
3 Davis & Elkins College Allyson Nutter Y Y
4 Davis & Elkins College Katelyn Sorbough Y Y
5 Fairmont State University Joni Gray Y Y
6 Fairmont State University Aimee Richards Y Y
7 Marshall University Matt Osteen Y Y
8 Marshall University Elaine Adkins Y
9 Marshall University Julia Hren
10 Marshall University Quinn McKenzie Y Y
11 Marshall University Sydney Metz Y
12 Marshall University Julia Hren Y
13 Marshall University Matt Osteen Y Y
14 Marshall University Elaine Adkins Y
15 Marshall University Julia Hren Y Y
16 Ohio University Jennifer Talbert Y
17 Shepherd University Aprylle Strahin Y Y
18 Shepherd University Jessica Collins Y Y
19 Shepherd University Kevin Duckworth Y Y
20 Shepherd University Gwen Duckworth Y Y
21 Shepherd University Lauren Duckworth Y Y
22 Shepherd University Sam Brown Y Y
23 Shepherd University Ethan Schaffer Y
24 University of Pikeville Rachel Little Y Y