Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Bozeman High School Bozeman, MT
2 Browning High School Browning, MT
3 CM Russell High School Great Falls, MT
4 Dawson County High School Glendive, MT
5 Fergus High School Lewistown, MT
6 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Great Falls, MT
7 Harlowton High School Harlowton, MT
8 Jefferson High School Boulder, MT
9 Laurel High School Laurel, MT
10 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST MALTA, MT
11 Park High School LIVINGSTON, MT
12 Reed Point High School Reed Point, MT
13 Sidney High School Sidney, MT
14 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Geyser, MT

Open Dramatic Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Bozeman High School Maya Arnold
2 Bozeman High School Athena Chen
3 Bozeman High School Salome Tierney
4 CM Russell High School Alexandra Davidson
5 Dawson County High School Alicia Allery
6 Dawson County High School Bryn Snideman
7 Fergus High School Catherine DeGuzman
8 Great Falls Central Catholic High School David Marler
9 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Theresa Voeller
10 Harlowton High School Rachael Woodard
11 Laurel High School Andrew Sutton
12 Laurel High School Madison Bratton
13 Laurel High School Madison Nevin
14 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Izzie Hallenberg
15 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Malachi Davis
16 Sidney High School Josie Yockim

Open Duo Interp

# School Student(s)

Open Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)
1 Bozeman High School Clara Lieber
2 Bozeman High School Stephen Voigt
3 CM Russell High School Cole Arthur
4 Fergus High School James Aldrich
5 Fergus High School June LePage
6 Laurel High School Andrew Sutton
7 Laurel High School Sara Bocquin

Open Humorous Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Bozeman High School Rhianna Ashcraft
2 Bozeman High School Kailyn Forsberg
3 Bozeman High School Maya Arnold
4 CM Russell High School Adam Arthur
5 Dawson County High School Janaya Brown
6 Dawson County High School Lily Olmstead
7 Fergus High School Jo Zapata-Brown
8 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Cash Muretta
9 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Mae Kimmel
10 Harlowton High School Nikole Hereim
11 Laurel High School Adam Sutton
12 Laurel High School Damion Smith
13 Park High School Summer Melin
14 Sidney High School Santos Riggs
15 Sidney High School Abby Kyhl

Open Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Bozeman High School Stephen Voigt
2 Bozeman High School Jackson Long
3 Bozeman High School James Day
4 Browning High School Dale Immenschuh
5 Browning High School Emily Williams
6 CM Russell High School Gavyn Renenger
7 Dawson County High School Makenna Gabbert
8 Fergus High School June LePage
9 Fergus High School Marla Villaruel
10 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Colby Aderhold
11 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Emerson Shepard
12 Harlowton High School Katie Glennie
13 Laurel High School Malie Smith
14 Laurel High School Sara Bocquin

Open Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Bozeman High School Emma Baumgardner
2 Bozeman High School Anna Wiseman
3 Bozeman High School Alison Apostle
4 CM Russell High School Adam Arthur
5 CM Russell High School Hannah Davis
6 CM Russell High School Isabel Foley
7 CM Russell High School Peyton Robertson
8 Fergus High School Jessica Bolton
9 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Lara Marin
10 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Sterling Chargois
11 Harlowton High School Breanna Williams
12 Laurel High School Malie Smith
13 Laurel High School Thomas Amestoy
14 Park High School Reba Shandy
15 Sidney High School Chloe Go

Open Memorized Public Add

# School Student(s)
1 Bozeman High School Zach Dobbs
2 Bozeman High School Esther Chen
3 Fergus High School Marla Villaruel
4 Harlowton High School Emmy Martin
5 Laurel High School Taszia Brester
6 Laurel High School Trinitee Powell
7 Park High School
8 Sidney High School Christine Turek
9 Sidney High School Shea Roberts
10 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School

Open Original Oratory

# School Student(s)
1 Bozeman High School Gretchen Fiedler
2 Bozeman High School Ruby West
3 Bozeman High School Amelia Frisque
4 CM Russell High School Isabel Foley
5 CM Russell High School Cole Arthur
6 CM Russell High School Izzi Rukavina
7 CM Russell High School Gavyn Renenger
8 Dawson County High School Katana Billington
9 Fergus High School Josie Friesen
10 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Noah Schmit
11 Jefferson High School Kennedy Williams
12 Laurel High School Jenna Scott
13 Laurel High School Trinitee Powell
14 Park High School

Open Spontaneous Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Harlowton High School Halle Bacon
2 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Scarlet Winkel

Open Classical Theatre

# School Student(s)
1 Browning High School Ali Archambault & Keadis Bull Shoe &
2 Fergus High School Brandon Chavis & Katie Gaines & Tommy Brandon & William Brown
3 Laurel High School Bergen Handegard & Caitlyn Morgan &
4 Sidney High School Isaac Quiroz & Noah Kyhl &
5 Sidney High School Emma Cundiff & Wyatt Reid &

Open Dramatic Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Laurel High School Ashleigh M-Baird
2 Laurel High School Kate Denny
3 Reed Point High School Seth Milligan
4 Sidney High School Autumn Davidson
5 Sidney High School Daniel Schneider
6 Sidney High School Madi Brost

Open Dramatic Theatre

# School Student(s)
1 Laurel High School Abigail Molm & Kathrine LeBrun &
2 Laurel High School Jocelyn Perkins & Kaiya Andersen &

Open Humorous Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Fergus High School Katie Gaines & Logan Baldwin
2 Laurel High School Ashley Goss & Lauren Johannsen
3 Laurel High School Bergen Handegard & Caitlyn Morgan
4 Park High School Ilana Patberg & Sidney Denniston
5 Park High School Josh Simmons & Res Windham

Open Humorous Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Laurel High School Ashley Goss
2 Laurel High School Megan Maida
3 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Turk Salsbery
4 Park High School Brianna Pittman
5 Park High School Herbert Hoy
6 Park High School James Duncan
7 Reed Point High School Lia Hamilton
8 Sidney High School Kodi Schulz
9 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Boone Smail
10 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School

Open Pantomime

# School Student(s)
1 Fergus High School Jasper Fairchild
2 Park High School Alex Vickers
3 Park High School Erin Petersen

Open Lincoln Douglas

# School Student(s)
1 Bozeman High School Ethan Monforton
2 Bozeman High School Tenley Wade
3 Bozeman High School John Kim
4 CM Russell High School Alexander Derosa
5 CM Russell High School Camden Roberston
6 CM Russell High School Gracie Galvez
7 Fergus High School Gracie Howells
8 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Aiden Holden
9 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Kade Belderrain
10 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Kylie Bickel
11 Jefferson High School Talon DeMers
12 Laurel High School Regan Harris
13 Laurel High School Ralee Howe
14 Laurel High School Aidan Peers
15 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamela Abrahamson
16 Park High School Grace Hoy
17 Sidney High School Lorraine Coronato
18 Sidney High School Alexa Iversen

Open Policy

# School Student(s)
1 Bozeman High School Anna Gasparakis & Thomas Nguyen
2 Bozeman High School Cat Gasparakis & Emma Li
3 Bozeman High School Mae Rosner & Caitlin Williams
4 CM Russell High School Anthony Bowe & Ian White
5 CM Russell High School Alex Johnson & Jake Cherry
6 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Adrianne Purpura & Antonio Jacobson
7 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Alexis Wigdorski & Trinity Holden
8 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Avery Holden & Ella Walters
9 Laurel High School Ethan Chatwood & Leah Bickel

Open Public Forum

# School Student(s)
1 CM Russell High School Jeremiah Denio & Trey Mans
2 CM Russell High School Brady Kelly & Hunter Hatfield
3 Fergus High School Jane Rooney & Sean Kunau
4 Jefferson High School Katie Conroy & Quinne Shultz
5 Laurel High School Ava Fox & Sarah Thomae
6 Laurel High School Easton Kyhl & Jayden Lyon
7 Park High School
8 Sidney High School Brandon Smith & Samuel Stephenson
# School Judge Individual Events Debate