Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Bend Senior High Bend, OR
2 Clatskanie High School Clatskanie, OR
3 Cleveland High School Portland, OR
4 Elma H.S. Elma, WA
5 Heritage High School Vancouver, WA
6 Lincoln HS Portland, OR
7 Mountain View High School Vancouver, WA
8 Prairie High School Battle Ground, WA
9 R. A. Long High School Longview, WA
10 Ridgefield High School Ridgefield, WA
11 Sherwood HS Sherwood, OR
12 Skyview High School Vancouver, WA
13 The Bear Creek School Redmond, WA
14 Tumwater High School Tumwater, WA
15 Union High School Camas, WA
16 Wilson High School Portland, OR

Open Congress

# School Student(s)

Novice Congress

# School Student(s)

Junior Congress

# School Student(s)

Novice LD

# School Student(s)

Open LD

# School Student(s)

Open Public-Forum

# School Student(s)

Novice Public-Forum

# School Student(s)

Open Spar

# School Student(s)

Novice Spar

# School Student(s)

Open Dramatic-Interp

# School Student(s)

Novice Dramatic-Interp

# School Student(s)

Open DUO

# School Student(s)

Novice DUO

# School Student(s)

Open Duo-Impromptu

# School Student(s)

Novice Duo-Impromptu

# School Student(s)

Open Expository

# School Student(s)

Novice Expository

# School Student(s)

Open Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)

Novice Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)

Open Editorial-Commentary

# School Student(s)

Novice Editorial-Commentary

# School Student(s)

Open Humorous-Interp

# School Student(s)

Novice Humorous-Interp

# School Student(s)

Open Impromptu

# School Student(s)

Novice Impromptu

# School Student(s)

Open Interp-Reading

# School Student(s)

Novice Interp-Reading

# School Student(s)

Open Oratory

# School Student(s)

Novice Oratory

# School Student(s)
# School Judge Individual Events Debate
1 Bend Senior High Patrick Welch
2 Clatskanie High School Mary Schulte
3 Clatskanie High School Mary Sizemore
4 Clatskanie High School Megan Strong
5 Clatskanie High School Ken Schulte
6 Cleveland High School Benjamin Agre
7 Cleveland High School Nik Blosser
8 Cleveland High School Patrick Gonzales
9 Cleveland High School Sarah Weaver
10 Elma H.S. Scott Rowland
11 Heritage High School Paul Hamann
12 Heritage High School Krissi Van Order
13 Heritage High School John Belknap
14 Heritage High School Adam Aguilera
15 Lincoln HS Jerome Schlechter
16 Lincoln HS Cathy Cleaver
17 Lincoln HS Sean Ma
18 Lincoln HS Frank Selker
19 Lincoln HS Jenny Owen
20 Mountain View High School WyEast 3
21 Mountain View High School WyEast 1
22 Mountain View High School WyEast 2
23 Mountain View High School Brian Collins
24 Mountain View High School Robert Cozzi
25 Prairie High School Patty Alway
26 Prairie High School Victoria Heacock
27 Prairie High School Denice Stymfal
28 Prairie High School Hollie Peto
29 Prairie High School Patrick Jacobs
30 Prairie High School Neil Heacock
31 Prairie High School Kathy Weinberg
32 Prairie High School Stephanie Munoz
33 Prairie High School Megan Zika
34 R. A. Long High School Russ Kruse
35 R. A. Long High School Jodi Kruse
36 Ridgefield High School Mrs. Dean
37 Ridgefield High School Diana Richards
38 Ridgefield High School Donna McKenzie
39 Ridgefield High School Catharin Willock
40 Sherwood HS Amy Grondin
41 Skyview High School Erin Annis
42 The Bear Creek School John Julian
43 Tumwater High School Regina King
44 Tumwater High School Scott Hess
45 Tumwater High School Chris Kautsky
46 Tumwater High School Suzanne Hall
47 Union High School Adriana Vela
48 Union High School Joan Huston