A. Novice IPDA Result Sheets (27 entries)
Chabot College - Anthony Avila | 3 Wins - 86 Total Points Seed: 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Anthony Avila |
Rd 1 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Austin Fisher | Mackenzie McDonald - LPC | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Tiyana Arnold | Tristan Ceja - MJC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of San Francisco - Chisom Okorafor | Arley Rodriguez - Fresno State | W | 1- 30 |
Chabot College - Ziqi (Kaitlyn) Zhang | 3 Wins - 84 Total Points Seed: 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ziqi (Kaitlyn) Zhang |
Rd 1 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 2 | Aff | Fresno City College - Reyna Diaz | Mackenzie McDonald - LPC | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Ny'Juan Brookshire | Ben Brogger - Dark Horse | W | 1- 28 |
City College San Francisco - Joseph Corcoran | 1 Wins - 77 Total Points Seed: 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Joseph Corcoran |
Rd 1 | Aff | Fresno City College - David Dooley | Steve Robertson - Contra Costa | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Fresno State - Greg Valencia | Branden Sandner - LPC | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Fresno City College - Trinity Iniguez | Rob Boller - USFCA | W | 1- 25 |
City College San Francisco - Tiyana Arnold | 0 Wins - 85 Total Points Seed: 23 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Tiyana Arnold |
Rd 1 | Aff | Fresno State - Hannah Chand | Josh Turnbull - Dark Horse | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Chabot College - Anthony Avila | Tristan Ceja - MJC | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Fresno City College - Jessica Esparza | Brandon Reis - MJC | L | 2- 29 |
City College San Francisco - Kai Martin | 1 Wins - 81 Total Points Seed: 17 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kai Martin |
Rd 1 | Aff | Fresno State - Greg Valencia | J. Edward Stevenson - JSCC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Fresno State - Hannah Chand | Sean McGrory - LPC | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Fresno City College - Jacob Yslas | Shane Upshaw - Chabot | W | 1- 25 |
City College San Francisco - Ny'Juan Brookshire | 2 Wins - 82.5 Total Points Seed: 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ny'Juan Brookshire |
Rd 1 | Neg | Fresno City College - Christian Xiong | Zahra Samim - Chabot | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 2 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 3 | Neg | Chabot College - Ziqi (Kaitlyn) Zhang | Ben Brogger - Dark Horse | L | 2- 27 |
Fresno City College - Christian Xiong | 0 Wins - 78 Total Points Seed: 24 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Christian Xiong |
Rd 1 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Ny'Juan Brookshire | Zahra Samim - Chabot | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Neg | San Jose City College - Maxwell Keo | Cyndle Hillis - MJC | L | 2- 22 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Modesto Junior College - Dominic Torres | James Baird - Solano CC | L | 2- 29 |
Fresno City College - David Dooley | 2 Wins - 85 Total Points Seed: 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | David Dooley |
Rd 1 | Neg | City College San Francisco - Joseph Corcoran | Steve Robertson - Contra Costa | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | San Jose City College - Dani Snyder | Arley Rodriguez - Fresno State | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | University of San Francisco - Niki Sedaghat | Kirsten Lofgren - SFSU | L | 2- 28 |
Fresno City College - Jacob Yslas | 0 Wins - 70 Total Points Seed: 27 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jacob Yslas |
Rd 1 | Neg | Sacramento State - Tyler Gardner | Ryan Mak - USFCA | L | 2- 22 |
Rd 2 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Ryan Just | Sarah Campi - Solano CC | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 3 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Kai Martin | Shane Upshaw - Chabot | L | 2- 23 |
Fresno City College - Reyna Diaz | 0 Wins - 77 Total Points Seed: 26 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Reyna Diaz |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of San Francisco - Chisom Okorafor | Ki Singh - SFSU | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Chabot College - Ziqi (Kaitlyn) Zhang | Mackenzie McDonald - LPC | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 3 | Aff | San Jose City College - Dani Snyder | Sarah Campi - Solano CC | L | 2- 25 |
Fresno City College - Jessica Esparza | 1 Wins - 78 Total Points Seed: 19 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jessica Esparza |
Rd 1 | Aff | San Jose City College - Avery Coleman | Kylie Duncan - MJC | L | 2- 23 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Fresno State - William Setser | Leah Anonuevo - LPC | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 3 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Tiyana Arnold | Brandon Reis - MJC | W | 1- 30 |
Fresno City College - Trinity Iniguez | 0 Wins - 79 Total Points Seed: 25 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Trinity Iniguez |
Rd 1 | Aff | San Jose State University - Tarik Avdagic | Natalie Cavallero - Fresno State | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | San Jose City College - Avery Coleman | Annie Koruga - SJSU | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 3 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Joseph Corcoran | Rob Boller - USFCA | L | 2- 24 |
Fresno State - Hannah Chand | 3 Wins - 88 Total Points Seed: 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Hannah Chand |
Rd 1 | Neg | City College San Francisco - Tiyana Arnold | Josh Turnbull - Dark Horse | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Kai Martin | Sean McGrory - LPC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Ryan Just | Ryan Mak - USFCA | W | 1- 29 |
Fresno State - Greg Valencia | 3 Wins - 87 Total Points Seed: 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Greg Valencia |
Rd 1 | Neg | City College San Francisco - Kai Martin | J. Edward Stevenson - JSCC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Joseph Corcoran | Branden Sandner - LPC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | San Jose City College - Avery Coleman | Eric Fletcher - FCC | W | 1- 28 |
Fresno State - William Setser | 1 Wins - 84 Total Points Seed: 16 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | William Setser |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of San Francisco - Niki Sedaghat | Leonce Tang - CCSF | L | 1- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Fresno City College - Jessica Esparza | Leah Anonuevo - LPC | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | San Jose City College - Maxwell Keo | Anna Wolde - LPC | L | 2- 30 |
Modesto Junior College - Dominic Torres | 1 Wins - 84.8 Total Points Seed: 15 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Dominic Torres |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of San Francisco - Kendrick Lacerda | Jack Howard - FCC | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of San Francisco - Niki Sedaghat | Fatima Anasse - CCSF | L | 2- 28.8 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Fresno City College - Christian Xiong | James Baird - Solano CC | W | 1- 30 |
Sacramento State - Tyler Gardner | 2 Wins - 83 Total Points Seed: 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Tyler Gardner |
Rd 1 | Aff | Fresno City College - Jacob Yslas | Ryan Mak - USFCA | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 2 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Laisha Tovar | Kylie Duncan - MJC | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of San Francisco - Kendrick Lacerda | Leonce Tang - CCSF | L | 2- 28 |
San Joaquin Delta College - Ryan Just | 2 Wins - 81 Total Points Seed: 12 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ryan Just |
Rd 1 | Aff | San Jose City College - Maxwell Keo | Branden Sandner - LPC | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Fresno City College - Jacob Yslas | Sarah Campi - Solano CC | W | 1- 26 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Fresno State - Hannah Chand | Ryan Mak - USFCA | L | 2- 27 |
San Joaquin Delta College - Austin Fisher | 1 Wins - 69 Total Points Seed: 22 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Austin Fisher |
Rd 1 | Aff | Chabot College - Anthony Avila | Mackenzie McDonald - LPC | L | 2- 22 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of San Francisco - Chisom Okorafor | Fabian Silva - LPC | L | 2- 24 |
Rd 3 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
San Joaquin Delta College - Laisha Tovar | 1 Wins - 73 Total Points Seed: 21 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Laisha Tovar |
Rd 1 | Neg | San Jose City College - Dani Snyder | Rob Boller - USFCA | W | 1- 25 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Sacramento State - Tyler Gardner | Kylie Duncan - MJC | L | 2- 20 |
Rd 3 | Neg | San Jose State University - Tarik Avdagic | Dan Scott - FCC | L | 2- 28 |
San Jose City College - Maxwell Keo | 2 Wins - 77 Total Points Seed: 14 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Maxwell Keo |
Rd 1 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Ryan Just | Branden Sandner - LPC | L | 2- 23 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Fresno City College - Christian Xiong | Cyndle Hillis - MJC | W | 1- 24 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Fresno State - William Setser | Anna Wolde - LPC | W | 1- 30 |
San Jose City College - Avery Coleman | 2 Wins - 80 Total Points Seed: 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Avery Coleman |
Rd 1 | Neg | Fresno City College - Jessica Esparza | Kylie Duncan - MJC | W | 1- 24 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Fresno City College - Trinity Iniguez | Annie Koruga - SJSU | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Fresno State - Greg Valencia | Eric Fletcher - FCC | L | 2- 27 |
San Jose City College - Dani Snyder | 1 Wins - 79 Total Points Seed: 18 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Dani Snyder |
Rd 1 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Laisha Tovar | Rob Boller - USFCA | L | 2- 24 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Fresno City College - David Dooley | Arley Rodriguez - Fresno State | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Fresno City College - Reyna Diaz | Sarah Campi - Solano CC | W | 1- 26 |
San Jose State University - Tarik Avdagic | 2 Wins - 88 Total Points Seed: 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Tarik Avdagic |
Rd 1 | Neg | Fresno City College - Trinity Iniguez | Natalie Cavallero - Fresno State | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of San Francisco - Kendrick Lacerda | Josh Turnbull - Dark Horse | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Laisha Tovar | Dan Scott - FCC | W | 1- 29 |
University of San Francisco - Chisom Okorafor | 2 Wins - 86 Total Points Seed: 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Chisom Okorafor |
Rd 1 | Neg | Fresno City College - Reyna Diaz | Ki Singh - SFSU | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Austin Fisher | Fabian Silva - LPC | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Chabot College - Anthony Avila | Arley Rodriguez - Fresno State | L | 2- 29 |
University of San Francisco - Niki Sedaghat | 3 Wins - 84.8 Total Points Seed: 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Niki Sedaghat |
Rd 1 | Aff | Fresno State - William Setser | Leonce Tang - CCSF | W | 2- 26 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Modesto Junior College - Dominic Torres | Fatima Anasse - CCSF | W | 1- 29.8 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Fresno City College - David Dooley | Kirsten Lofgren - SFSU | W | 1- 29 |
University of San Francisco - Kendrick Lacerda | 3 Wins - 87 Total Points Seed: 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kendrick Lacerda |
Rd 1 | Aff | Modesto Junior College - Dominic Torres | Jack Howard - FCC | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | San Jose State University - Tarik Avdagic | Josh Turnbull - Dark Horse | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Sacramento State - Tyler Gardner | Leonce Tang - CCSF | W | 1- 29 |
[Cached]