Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Castlebay Lane Charter Elementary Northridge, CA
2 Kudos College of Youth Leadership TEMPLE CITY, CA
3 Nova 42 Academy Pasadena, CA
4 Perfect Score Academy Granada Hills, CA
5 Roosevelt Elementary San Gabriel, CA
6 SCJFL ,
7 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Online, CA
8 Wilshire Academy Los Angeles, CA

Open Congress

# School Student(s)
1 Nova 42 Academy Anna Meng
2 Nova 42 Academy Larry Lu
3 Perfect Score Academy Nathan Choe
4 Perfect Score Academy Troy Song
5 Perfect Score Academy Brandon Chun
6 Perfect Score Academy Angel Song
7 Perfect Score Academy Celine Yang
8 Perfect Score Academy Lauren Park
9 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Karen Martinez
10 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kahan Kanuga
11 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Aspen Chung
12 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Prahi Shah
13 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Samaya Patel
14 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Krish Patel
15 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Brianna Chu

Open Congress.2

# School Student(s)
1 Wilshire Academy Amy Lee
2 Wilshire Academy Heejun Son

Open SPAR

# School Student(s)
1 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Jerry Zhang
2 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Emily Sun
3 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Isabella Ma
4 Nova 42 Academy Philip Shin
5 Nova 42 Academy Jerry Wang
6 Nova 42 Academy Katelyn Liu
7 Nova 42 Academy
8 Nova 42 Academy Madeline Bray
9 Nova 42 Academy Iris Chiou
10 Perfect Score Academy Katie Ko
11 Perfect Score Academy Stella Kim
12 Perfect Score Academy Armen Kavcioglu
13 Roosevelt Elementary Janet Ho
14 Roosevelt Elementary Tiffany Fu
15 Roosevelt Elementary Shana Nguyen
16 Roosevelt Elementary Maite Lopez
17 Roosevelt Elementary Maeleyleia Shiavone
18 Roosevelt Elementary Jeralyn Tapia
19 Roosevelt Elementary Jayden Dong
20 Roosevelt Elementary Jacob Chen
21 Roosevelt Elementary Jackson Low
22 Roosevelt Elementary Andrea Cuevas
23 Roosevelt Elementary Cali Sadsad
24 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jazzleen Escobar
25 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Selina Zhang
26 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Nylah Mondesir
27 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kate Martinez
28 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Eason Fan
29 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Bill Sui
30 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Emily Dai
31 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Elaine Sui

Novice SPAR

# School Student(s)
1 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Michelle Li
2 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Grace Yang
3 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Belinda Ye
4 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Celine Chen
5 Nova 42 Academy Tymon Tao
6 Nova 42 Academy Vana Dakessian
7 Nova 42 Academy Matthew Po
8 Nova 42 Academy Sophia Zhou
9 Nova 42 Academy James Lin
10 Nova 42 Academy Stephanie Zhou
11 Nova 42 Academy Logan Wu
12 Nova 42 Academy Arthur Zhang
13 Nova 42 Academy Joovy Chen
14 Nova 42 Academy Kai Yuan
15 Nova 42 Academy Connor Wang
16 Perfect Score Academy Katie Lee
17 Perfect Score Academy Hajeen Kim
18 Roosevelt Elementary Isabelle Valdez
19 Roosevelt Elementary Jayden Valdez
20 Roosevelt Elementary Manuel Cordova
21 Roosevelt Elementary Meilina Maestro
22 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ethan Lin
23 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Sasha Nixon
24 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Fay Chao
25 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Andrea Li
26 Wilshire Academy Joey Kwon

Open Declamation

# School Student(s)
1 Castlebay Lane Charter Elementary Jacob Cohen
2 Castlebay Lane Charter Elementary Vihaan Anand
3 Castlebay Lane Charter Elementary Paul Casey
4 Roosevelt Elementary Maeleyleia Shiavone
5 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kate Martinez
6 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kahan Kanuga
7 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jazzleen Escobar
8 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Nylah Mondesir
9 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Desirae Seda
10 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Sutthidol Chainamnaris
11 Wilshire Academy

Open Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Roosevelt Elementary Cali Sadsad & Shana Nguyen
2 Roosevelt Elementary Esmeralda Romero & Tiffany Fu
3 Roosevelt Elementary Jacob Chen & Maite Lopez
4 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Xiomara Perez & Allyssa Meredith
5 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jazzleen Escobar & Nylah Mondesir
6 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Bill Sui & Elaine Sui
7 Wilshire Academy Sophia Negrin & Amy Lee

Open Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Isabella Ma
2 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Allison Liang
3 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Isabella Schnurer
4 Nova 42 Academy Sophia Teh
5 Nova 42 Academy Anna Meng
6 Nova 42 Academy Katie Ong
7 Nova 42 Academy Warren Hsieh
8 Nova 42 Academy Donovan Brown
9 Nova 42 Academy Joshua Chien
10 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Karen Martinez
11 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kahan Kanuga
12 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Aspen Chung

Open Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Nova 42 Academy Iris Chiou
2 Nova 42 Academy Jessica Seo
3 Nova 42 Academy Philip Shin
4 Nova 42 Academy Kai Yuan
5 Nova 42 Academy Jerry Wang
6 Nova 42 Academy Sayan Ganzorig
7 Perfect Score Academy Brandon Chun
8 Perfect Score Academy Celine Yang
9 Perfect Score Academy Angel Song
10 Perfect Score Academy Troy Song
11 Perfect Score Academy Nathan Choe
12 Perfect Score Academy Armen Kavcioglu
13 Roosevelt Elementary Tiffany Fu
14 Roosevelt Elementary Jackson Low
15 Roosevelt Elementary Meilina Maestro
16 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Brianna Chu
17 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Wilson Xiong
18 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Selina Zhang
19 Wilshire Academy Sophia Negrin
20 Wilshire Academy Oscar Park

Open O.O./Persuasive

# School Student(s)
1 Roosevelt Elementary Esmeralda Romero
2 Roosevelt Elementary Jackson Low
3 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Riyaan Doshi
4 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Krish Patel
5 Wilshire Academy Kelly Jeong
6 Wilshire Academy Noah Kim

Open Poetry

# School Student(s)
1 Castlebay Lane Charter Elementary Chloe Hector
2 Castlebay Lane Charter Elementary Anahita Ray
3 Castlebay Lane Charter Elementary Alexander Kassis
4 Castlebay Lane Charter Elementary Eliana Sibrian
5 Roosevelt Elementary Andrea Cuevas
6 Roosevelt Elementary Maite Lopez
7 Roosevelt Elementary Meilina Maestro
8 Roosevelt Elementary Janet Ho
9 Roosevelt Elementary Katie Huang
10 Wilshire Academy Amy Lee

Open Storytelling

# School Student(s)
1 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Helen Li
2 Nova 42 Academy Kai Yuan
3 Nova 42 Academy Nathan Li
4 Perfect Score Academy Stella Kim
5 Roosevelt Elementary Mira Crosby
6 Roosevelt Elementary Manuel Cordova
7 Roosevelt Elementary Jeralyn Tapia
8 Roosevelt Elementary Jayden Dong
9 Roosevelt Elementary Cali Sadsad
10 Roosevelt Elementary Andrea Cuevas
11 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Eva Beltran
12 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Aiden Zhou
13 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Desirae Seda
14 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Elysia Huang
15 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ruby Wang
16 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Joy Li
17 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Emily Dai
18 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kiyaana Doshi
19 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Aidan Hernandez
20 Wilshire Academy Max Santamaria
21 Wilshire Academy Heejun Son
22 Wilshire Academy
23 Wilshire Academy Kelly Jeong
# School Judge Individual Events Congress
1 Castlebay Lane Charter Elementary Jason Hector Y
2 Castlebay Lane Charter Elementary Anar Anand Y
3 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Sunny Sun
4 Nova 42 Academy Wendy Zhou Y
5 Nova 42 Academy Felicia Ye Y
6 Nova 42 Academy Alexis Bolanos Y
7 Nova 42 Academy Max Ma Y
8 Nova 42 Academy Cayden Bartel Y
9 Nova 42 Academy Wane Hslen Y
10 Roosevelt Elementary Aaron Situ Y
11 SCJFL Joe Zhu Y
12 SCJFL Arnab Ray Y
13 SCJFL Anne Casey Y
14 SCJFL Michael Negrin Y
15 SCJFL Thao Le Y
16 SCJFL Cindy Tran Y
17 SCJFL Kylie Chiu Y
18 SCJFL Sherry Shi Y
19 SCJFL Nancy Le Y
20 SCJFL Julissa Peña Y
21 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Alan Xiong Y
22 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Chloe Mondesir Y
23 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Changzheng Yu Y
24 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Renisha Patel
25 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy James Zhai Y
26 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Gorden Ruan Y
27 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Hanzhi Liu Y
28 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Angela Shih Y
29 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Peter Liu Y
30 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Judy Zhu Y
31 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Sean Zhu Y
32 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Terry Feng Y
33 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Elaine Feng Y
34 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kimball Nixon Y
35 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Andrew Ye Y
36 Wilshire Academy Hadyeh Saborouh Y