Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Academy of Higher Learning CHATSWORTH, CA
2 Athens Debate DUBLIN, CA
3 Confident Classrooms Castro Valley, CA
4 Kudos College of Youth Leadership TEMPLE CITY, CA
5 ModernBrain Tustin, CA
6 Nova 42 Academy Pasadena, CA
7 QD Learning Anaheim, CA
8 Roosevelt Elementary San Gabriel, CA
9 St. Philip the Apostle School Pasadena, CA
10 The Golden State Academy San Francisco, CA
11 Velasquez Academy Woodland Hills, CA
12 Wilshire Academy Los Angeles, CA
13 Young Voices - Independent Santa Clara, CA
14 iLearn Education Irvine, CA

A. Open Congress

# School Student(s)
1 Academy of Higher Learning Hamilton Lee
2 Academy of Higher Learning Aaron Choi
3 The Golden State Academy Vivian Ma
4 The Golden State Academy Era Dharwadkar
5 The Golden State Academy Nivritti Karthik
6 The Golden State Academy Samaira Uppal
7 The Golden State Academy Summer Xu
8 Velasquez Academy Ananya Vishnukanth

A. Open Spar

# School Student(s)
1 Athens Debate Danya Arun
2 Athens Debate Vinayak Shukla
3 Athens Debate Ahaana Goel
4 Athens Debate Nila Rajkumar
5 Athens Debate Saiesha Varad
6 Athens Debate Ayla Cashman
7 Confident Classrooms Charlie Thompson
8 Confident Classrooms Samuel Norder
9 Nova 42 Academy Michelle Ding
10 Nova 42 Academy Rachel Hsieh
11 Nova 42 Academy Logan Chiou
12 Nova 42 Academy Charlotte Yang
13 Nova 42 Academy Serena Kim
14 Nova 42 Academy Bode Yuan
15 Nova 42 Academy Claire Luo
16 QD Learning Jason Liu
17 The Golden State Academy Sejal Agarwal
18 The Golden State Academy Nikhil Sahoo
19 The Golden State Academy Athena Cheng
20 The Golden State Academy Alex Zhu
21 The Golden State Academy Zoe Wang
22 Velasquez Academy Avelyn Jing
23 Velasquez Academy Edwin Chung

A. Novice Spar

# School Student(s)
1 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Thomas Zhang
2 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Aiden Phou
3 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Melody Chen
4 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Danielle Wang
5 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Dominique Zhou
6 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Owen Zhang
7 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Emma Chen
8 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kenneth Yue
9 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Annie Choi
10 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Charlene Kuo
11 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Patrik Wong
12 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Jay Yeung
13 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Evelyn Ho
14 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Matthew Li
15 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Cindy Choi
16 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Jacquelyn Meng
17 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Katie Liu
18 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Victoria Chang
19 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kaitlyn Wu
20 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kayli Tang
21 Kudos College of Youth Leadership John Dong
22 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Amanda Lee
23 Nova 42 Academy James Liao
24 Nova 42 Academy Anu Shinekhuu
25 Nova 42 Academy Marquis Zhao
26 Nova 42 Academy Charles Kim
27 Nova 42 Academy Derek Lin
28 Nova 42 Academy Vikram Pillai
29 The Golden State Academy Julia John
30 The Golden State Academy Audrey Deng
31 The Golden State Academy Aadya Mittal
32 The Golden State Academy Jaiden Makadia
33 The Golden State Academy Arjun Srikanth
34 The Golden State Academy Serena Zhu
35 The Golden State Academy Jada Jin
36 The Golden State Academy Nilaya Trivedi
37 Velasquez Academy Ansh Mehta
38 Young Voices - Independent Ananya Gandi
39 Young Voices - Independent Ruven Agrawal
40 Young Voices - Independent Shyam Shroff
41 Young Voices - Independent Mrunmayee Kulkarni
42 Young Voices - Independent Niral Poongovan
43 Young Voices - Independent Rishith Nambiar
44 Young Voices - Independent Shaivi Nighojkar
45 iLearn Education Eason Kuang
46 iLearn Education Louis Au
47 iLearn Education Michelle Shi
48 iLearn Education Oscar Chen
49 iLearn Education Oscar Xing
50 iLearn Education William Bai

B. Open Declamation

# School Student(s)
1 Roosevelt Elementary Aniya Khan
2 Velasquez Academy Sooah Kim
3 Velasquez Academy Catherine Velasquez-Galvez
4 Wilshire Academy Ashton Jo
5 Young Voices - Independent Rishith Nambiar
6 Young Voices - Independent Mrunmayee Kulkarni
7 Young Voices - Independent Reyansh Nighojkar
8 Young Voices - Independent Aarav Viju
9 Young Voices - Independent Dhruv Ranjith

B. Open DUO

# School Student(s)
1 Confident Classrooms Hazel Furber-Dobson & Kai Goias
2 Roosevelt Elementary Ava Situ & Jake Situ
3 Roosevelt Elementary Daniel Carcamo & Giselle Carmago
4 Roosevelt Elementary Katie Huang & Meilina Maestro

B. Open Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Academy of Higher Learning Hamilton Lee
2 Academy of Higher Learning Aaron Choi
3 Athens Debate Ayla Cashman
4 Athens Debate Nila Rajkumar
5 Athens Debate Saiesha Varad
6 Athens Debate Ahaana Goel
7 Athens Debate Vinayak Shukla
8 Athens Debate Winston Huang
9 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kyle Liu
10 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Michelle Cheng
11 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Richard Zhang
12 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Emma Chiu
13 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Aaron Chen
14 Kudos College of Youth Leadership William Ou
15 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Michael Wang
16 Kudos College of Youth Leadership William Lin
17 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Fiona Hu
18 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Austin An
19 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Katherine Ding
20 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Samantha Zheng
21 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Tyler Truong
22 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Daniel Huang
23 Nova 42 Academy Michelle Ding
24 Nova 42 Academy Rachel Hsieh
25 Nova 42 Academy James Liao
26 Nova 42 Academy Bode Yuan
27 Nova 42 Academy Emily Batzorig
28 Nova 42 Academy Pressley Pak
29 QD Learning Jason Liu
30 Velasquez Academy Avelyn Jing
31 Wilshire Academy Aiden An
32 Young Voices - Independent Niral Poongovan
33 iLearn Education Adam Jin
34 iLearn Education Bonnie Feng
35 iLearn Education Grace Chen
36 iLearn Education Jessica Jiang
37 iLearn Education Sierra Burford

B. Open Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Confident Classrooms Hazel Furber-Dobson
2 Nova 42 Academy Vanessa Yang
3 Nova 42 Academy Ellie Kim
4 Nova 42 Academy Charlotte Yang
5 Nova 42 Academy Chloe Park
6 Roosevelt Elementary Aidan Hu
7 Roosevelt Elementary Daniel Quach
8 Roosevelt Elementary Vivian Situ
9 The Golden State Academy Sanjanaa Priya
10 The Golden State Academy Samaira Uppal
11 The Golden State Academy Audrey Deng
12 The Golden State Academy Tashvi Sanghvi
13 The Golden State Academy Summer Xu
14 The Golden State Academy Arjun Srikanth
15 The Golden State Academy Kaylee Xia
16 The Golden State Academy Serena Zhu
17 Velasquez Academy Avelyn Jing
18 Velasquez Academy Hailey Ahn
19 Velasquez Academy Rahil Shah
20 iLearn Education Adam Jin
21 iLearn Education Aiden Tran
22 iLearn Education Alina Lin
23 iLearn Education Bonnie Feng
24 iLearn Education Jessica Jiang
25 iLearn Education Zixin Zhao

B. Open Persuasive

# School Student(s)
1 Academy of Higher Learning Hamilton Lee
2 Nova 42 Academy Claire Luo
3 Roosevelt Elementary Daniel Quach
4 Roosevelt Elementary Evan Tcheou
5 Roosevelt Elementary Kayla Trevino
6 The Golden State Academy Vivian Ma
7 The Golden State Academy Era Dharwadkar
8 The Golden State Academy Nivritti Karthik
9 The Golden State Academy Aadya Mittal
10 The Golden State Academy Yilang Han
11 The Golden State Academy Jaiden Makadia
12 The Golden State Academy Zoe Wang
13 Velasquez Academy Angela Liang
14 Young Voices - Independent Adithya Vishwanath
15 iLearn Education Alina Lin
16 iLearn Education Courtney Tay
17 iLearn Education Doris Au
18 iLearn Education Edison Wang
19 iLearn Education Elena Zhang
20 iLearn Education Lily Li
21 iLearn Education Lucas Chen
22 iLearn Education Michelle Meng
23 iLearn Education Shubhang Nair
24 iLearn Education Teresa Jin
25 iLearn Education Zixin Zhao

B. Open Poetry

# School Student(s)
1 Roosevelt Elementary Amy Basilio
2 Roosevelt Elementary Evan Tcheou
3 Wilshire Academy Yuna Chung
4 Young Voices - Independent Ananya Gandi
5 Young Voices - Independent Adithya Vishwanath
6 Young Voices - Independent Shaivi Nighojkar
7 Young Voices - Independent Sameeksha Kallesha Kumar
8 Young Voices - Independent Sahitya Pai
9 Young Voices - Independent Ritisha Patra

B. Open Storytelling

# School Student(s)
1 Nova 42 Academy Zarah Yang
2 Nova 42 Academy Bode Yuan
3 QD Learning Katherine Hu
4 QD Learning Emma Wang
5 QD Learning Jason Liu
6 Roosevelt Elementary Ava Situ
7 Roosevelt Elementary Cayla Biteranta
8 Roosevelt Elementary Daniel Carcamo
9 Roosevelt Elementary Katie Huang
10 Roosevelt Elementary Manuel Cordova
11 Roosevelt Elementary Max Theisen
12 Roosevelt Elementary Meilina Maestro
13 St. Philip the Apostle School Juliana Nessen
14 St. Philip the Apostle School Elise Montanez
15 St. Philip the Apostle School Andrew Alimi
16 St. Philip the Apostle School Ryan Francis
17 St. Philip the Apostle School Dulce Lopez
18 St. Philip the Apostle School Jude Roa
19 St. Philip the Apostle School Natalie Gleason
20 St. Philip the Apostle School Chloe Luna
21 St. Philip the Apostle School William Sather
22 The Golden State Academy Sejal Agarwal
23 The Golden State Academy Nikhil Sahoo
24 The Golden State Academy Athena Cheng
25 The Golden State Academy Jada Jin
26 Wilshire Academy Helena Oh
27 Wilshire Academy Aiden An
28 Young Voices - Independent Rishith Nambiar
29 Young Voices - Independent Ruven Agrawal
30 Young Voices - Independent Shyam Shroff
31 Young Voices - Independent Reyansh Nighojkar
32 Young Voices - Independent Ritisha Patra
33 iLearn Education Aiden Tran
34 iLearn Education Courtney Tay
35 iLearn Education Grace Chen
36 iLearn Education Sierra Burford
# School Judge Individual Events Congress
1 Confident Classrooms Kari Norder Y Y
2 Confident Classrooms Brennan Mock Y
3 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Amir King Y
4 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kaitlyn Huang Y
5 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Elizabeth Chavez Y
6 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Marie Tropiano Y
7 ModernBrain John Lewellen
8 Nova 42 Academy Liam Kyle Y
9 QD Learning Vanessa Liu Y
10 Roosevelt Elementary Isabella Lam Y
11 Roosevelt Elementary Aiisha Onajonwa Y
12 Roosevelt Elementary Benjamin Morales Y
13 Roosevelt Elementary Alice Pham Y
14 Roosevelt Elementary Ava Doron Y
15 Roosevelt Elementary Ivy Wang Y
16 Roosevelt Elementary Jaron Lin Y
17 The Golden State Academy Pranav Dharwadkar Y Y
18 The Golden State Academy Prithvi Sahoo Y
19 The Golden State Academy Praney Mittal Y
20 The Golden State Academy Dan liu Y
21 The Golden State Academy Nikunj Sanghvi Y
22 The Golden State Academy Srikanth Mohan Y
23 The Golden State Academy George Yuan Y
24 The Golden State Academy Lei Xia Y
25 The Golden State Academy Swati Tripathi Y
26 Velasquez Academy Veronica Galvez Y
27 Velasquez Academy Hannah Yang Y Y
28 Velasquez Academy Samuel Ma Y
29 Wilshire Academy Ryan Yoo Y Y
30 Wilshire Academy Joannah Cannon Y Y
31 Wilshire Academy Robert Cannon Y Y
32 Young Voices - Independent Yashesh Shroff Y
33 Young Voices - Independent Deepali Joshi Y
34 Young Voices - Independent Bharani Sivaswamy Y
35 Young Voices - Independent Sirisha Gandi Y
36 Young Voices - Independent Seema Goyal Y
37 Young Voices - Independent Swalaxmi Pandit Y
38 Young Voices - Independent Sreesha Nambiar Y
39 iLearn Education Kelly Agama Y
40 iLearn Education Thomas Xiao Y
41 iLearn Education Claire Liu Y
42 iLearn Education Peter Guo Y
43 iLearn Education Kathy Zhu Y
44 iLearn Education Madison Yell Y
45 iLearn Education Matthew Yell Y