A. Open Public Forum Result Sheets (33 entries)
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Hanbo Xu & Andy Liu | 1 Wins - 509 Total Points Seed: 29 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Hanbo Xu | Andy Liu |
Rd 1 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Monica Lee & Ben Suh | Victor Hugo Herrera - ELAC | ? | 3- 86 | 4- 84 |
Rd 2 | Fli | La Reina High School and Middle School - Serafina Rios & Amaia Nordquist | Diana Laureano - ELAC | L | 2- 90 | 3- 89 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Hadyeh Saborouh & Andrew Lee | Gloria Gong - Nova 42 | W | 1- 85 | 2- 80 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Amanda Chu & Erdem Erkhbileg | Eric Strauss - PhilDebate | L | 3- 84 | 4- 81 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Jessica Xue & Chloe Leong | 2 Wins - 535 Total Points Seed: 16 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jessica Xue | Chloe Leong |
Rd 1 | Fli | ModernBrain - Dea Gupta & Jenny Kim | zz-bye | L | 2- 93 | 4- 89 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Dorin Kim & Clarice Kim | Gloria Gong - Nova 42 | L | 1- 90 | 4- 83 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Monica Lee & Ben Suh | Rhinell Navarro - ELAC | W | 2- 90 | 1- 91 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Matthew Hyun & Sean Lee | Eric Strauss - PhilDebate | W | 2- 89 | 1- 92 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Stephanie Jing & Joleen Wong | 2 Wins - 528 Total Points Seed: 19 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Stephanie Jing | Joleen Wong |
Rd 1 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Kriste An & Brandon An | Natalie Yates - AofHL | ? | 4- 90 | 3- 96 |
Rd 2 | Fli | ModernBrain - Isabel Gan & Meghana Gunturi | Alvis Yang - Nova 42 | W | 4- 94 | 2- 96 |
Rd 3 | Fli | ModernBrain - Ryan Aminloo & Aryan Ray | Giovanni Rivas - ELAC | W | 4- 80 | 1- 92 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Joseph Kim & Danny Hong | Melissa De Leon - ELAC | L | 2- 84 | 4- 82 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Shirlyn Huang & Madeline Ang | 2 Wins - 932 Total Points Seed: 11 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Shirlyn Huang | Madeline Ang |
Rd 1 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Hadyeh Saborouh & Andrew Lee | Kevin Kunes - La Reina | ? | 3- 90 | 1- 95 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Emmy Lin & Victoria Liao | Kevin Kunes - La Reina | W | 1- 100 | 2- 92 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Kriste An & Brandon An | Victor Hugo Herrera - ELAC | L | 3- 88 | 4- 85 |
Rd 4 | Fli | ModernBrain - Sabrina Tang & Vismaya Sista | Mike Moran - ELAC | W | 3- 88 | 1- 90 |
Rd 5 | Fli | ModernBrain - Isabel Gan & Meghana Gunturi | Natalie Yates - AofHL | L | 3- 97 | 4- 96 |
Rd 6 | Fli | ModernBrain - Isabel Gan & Meghana Gunturi | Miyoung Yoo - AofHL | L | 2- 99 | 4- 97 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Sophia Ren & Pearl Hsieh | 2 Wins - 543 Total Points Seed: 14 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sophia Ren | Pearl Hsieh |
Rd 1 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee & Rich Kang | Eunice Kang - Wilshire | ? | 3- 89 | 4- 87 |
Rd 2 | Fli | ModernBrain - Ryan Aminloo & Aryan Ray | Kevin Kunes - La Reina | L | 3- 95 | 4- 92 |
Rd 3 | Fli | La Reina High School and Middle School - Sarah Fireman & Natalie Moresi | Eunice Kang - Wilshire | W | 1- 85 | 3- 79 |
Rd 4 | Fli | La Reina High School and Middle School - Serafina Rios & Amaia Nordquist | Miyoung Yoo - AofHL | W | 1- 97 | 2- 95 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kaitlyn Huang & Susie Gu | 3 Wins - 728 Total Points Seed: 8 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kaitlyn Huang | Susie Gu |
Rd 2 | Fli | La Reina High School and Middle School - Sarah Fireman & Natalie Moresi | Gloria Gong - Nova 42 | W | 1- 90 | 3- 88 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Matthew Hyun & Sean Lee | Tiya Basilio - AofHL | W | 1- 85 | 3- 83 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Hadyeh Saborouh & Andrew Lee | Miyoung Yoo - AofHL | W | 3- 95 | 4- 94 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee & Rich Kang | Fidencio Jimenez - ModernBrain | L | 3- 97 | 4- 96 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Katherine Kligys & Melody Chang | 1 Wins - 539 Total Points Seed: 27 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Katherine Kligys | Melody Chang |
Rd 1 | Fli | ModernBrain - Liz Hsiu & Anna Feng | Natalie Yates - AofHL | ? | 1- 88 | 2- 87 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Matthew Hyun & Sean Lee | Diana Laureano - ELAC | W | 1- 95 | 2- 94 |
Rd 3 | Fli | ModernBrain - Sabrina Tang & Vismaya Sista | Naren Borjigin - AofHL | L | 3- 88 | 4- 87 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Kaiden Ko & Tayten Han | Sam Velasco - ELAC | L | 3- 88 | 4- 87 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kevin Guo & Ethan Dong | 1 Wins - 532.5 Total Points Seed: 25 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kevin Guo | Ethan Dong |
Rd 1 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Matthew Hyun & Sean Lee | Colin Ho - Nova 42 | ? | 3- 82 | 1- 89 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Hadyeh Saborouh & Andrew Lee | Sam Velasco - ELAC | L | 4- 83 | 1- 93 |
Rd 3 | Fli | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B | B- B |
Rd 4 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Giuseppe DiMassa & Urja Parekh | Naren Borjigin - AofHL | L | 2- 90 | 3- 89 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Annie Jiang & Sarah Chen | 1 Wins - 575 Total Points Seed: 21 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Annie Jiang | Sarah Chen |
Rd 1 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Joseph Kim & Danny Hong | zz-bye | L | 4- 85 | 3- 89 |
Rd 2 | Fli | ModernBrain - Liz Hsiu & Anna Feng | Alvis Yang - Nova 42 | W | 1- 96 | 2- 98 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Joseph Kim & Danny Hong | Tiya Basilio - AofHL | L | 2- 96 | 3- 95 |
Rd 4 | Fli | ModernBrain - Ryan Aminloo & Aryan Ray | Melissa De Leon - ELAC | L | 4- 94 | 3- 96 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Andy Chen & Claire Liu | 4 Wins - 903 Total Points Seed: 5 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Andy Chen | Claire Liu |
Rd 1 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Ariel Choe & Ryan Lee | Kevin Kunes - La Reina | ? | 3- 85 | 4- 82 |
Rd 2 | Fli | ModernBrain - Sabrina Tang & Vismaya Sista | Melissa De Leon - ELAC | L | 4- 87 | 3- 88 |
Rd 3 | Fli | La Reina High School and Middle School - Serafina Rios & Amaia Nordquist | Sofelia Wilkenman - ELAC | W | 1- 95 | 2- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Emmy Lin & Victoria Liao | Naren Borjigin - AofHL | W | 1- 90 | 2- 89 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Joseph Kim & Danny Hong | Matt Conrad - La Reina | W | 1- 92 | 2- 90 |
Rd 6 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee & Rich Kang | Tiya Basilio - AofHL | W | 2- 93 | 4- 89 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Joy Sun & Seth Chang | 1 Wins - 547 Total Points Seed: 22 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Joy Sun | Seth Chang |
Rd 1 | Fli | ModernBrain - Ryan Aminloo & Aryan Ray | Giovanni Rivas - ELAC | ? | 2- 88 | 1- 90 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Kaiden Ko & Tayten Han | Miyoung Yoo - AofHL | W | 1- 93 | 2- 92 |
Rd 3 | Fli | ModernBrain - Dea Gupta & Jenny Kim | Victor Hugo Herrera - ELAC | L | 1- 89 | 4- 79 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee & Rich Kang | Arthur Kozloyan - ModernBrain | L | 2- 98 | 4- 96 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Sophia Dai & Melody Yu | 4 Wins - 923 Total Points Seed: 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sophia Dai | Melody Yu |
Rd 1 | Fli | ZZ | Victor Hugo Herrera - ELAC | W | B- B | B- B |
Rd 2 | Fli | ModernBrain - Dea Gupta & Jenny Kim | Melissa De Leon - ELAC | L | 4- 86 | 3- 87 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Giuseppe DiMassa & Urja Parekh | Rhinell Navarro - ELAC | W | 1- 90 | 2- 89 |
Rd 4 | Fli | ModernBrain - Liz Hsiu & Anna Feng | David Reyes - ELAC | W | 3- 97 | 1- 98 |
Rd 5 | Fli | ModernBrain - Sabrina Tang & Vismaya Sista | Colin Ho - Nova 42 | W | 1- 93 | 2- 92 |
Rd 6 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Kriste An & Brandon An | Arthur Kozloyan - ModernBrain | L | 3- 96 | 4- 95 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Nancy Sun & N/A | 0 Wins - 694 Total Points Seed: 30 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Nancy Sun | ZZ |
Rd 1 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Giuseppe DiMassa & Urja Parekh | Naren Borjigin - AofHL | ? | 3- 87 | 4- 87 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Justin Liao & Daniel Zheng | Miyoung Yoo - AofHL | L | 3- 85 | 4- 85 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Kaiden Ko & Tayten Han | Gloria Gong - Nova 42 | L | 3- 85 | 4- 85 |
Rd 4 | Fli | La Reina High School and Middle School - Sarah Fireman & Natalie Moresi | Arthur Kozloyan - ModernBrain | L | 3- 90 | 4- 90 |
La Reina High School and Middle School - Serafina Rios & Amaia Nordquist | 1 Wins - 520 Total Points Seed: 23 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Serafina Rios | Amaia Nordquist |
Rd 1 | Fli | ModernBrain - Sabrina Tang & Vismaya Sista | Eunice Kang - Wilshire | L | 4- 80 | 3- 85 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Hanbo Xu & Andy Liu | Diana Laureano - ELAC | W | 4- 88 | 1- 96 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Andy Chen & Claire Liu | Sofelia Wilkenman - ELAC | L | 4- 75 | 3- 80 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Sophia Ren & Pearl Hsieh | Miyoung Yoo - AofHL | L | 3- 93 | 4- 88 |
La Reina High School and Middle School - Sarah Fireman & Natalie Moresi | 1 Wins - 703 Total Points Seed: 20 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sarah Fireman | Natalie Moresi |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Nancy Sun | Colin Ho - Nova 42 | ? | 4- 85 | 3- 87 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kaitlyn Huang & Susie Gu | Gloria Gong - Nova 42 | L | 2- 89 | 4- 87 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Sophia Ren & Pearl Hsieh | Eunice Kang - Wilshire | L | 4- 77 | 2- 84 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Nancy Sun & N/A | Arthur Kozloyan - ModernBrain | W | 2- 96 | 1- 98 |
ModernBrain - Ryan Aminloo & Aryan Ray | 2 Wins - 761 Total Points Seed: 12 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ryan Aminloo | Aryan Ray |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Joy Sun & Seth Chang | Giovanni Rivas - ELAC | ? | 1- 99 | 2- 98 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Sophia Ren & Pearl Hsieh | Kevin Kunes - La Reina | W | 1- 98 | 2- 97 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Stephanie Jing & Joleen Wong | Giovanni Rivas - ELAC | L | 2- 88 | 3- 85 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Annie Jiang & Sarah Chen | Melissa De Leon - ELAC | W | 1- 100 | 2- 98 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Justin Liao & Daniel Zheng | Taehyun Kim - PSA | L | 2- 97 | 1- 98 |
ModernBrain - Liz Hsiu & Anna Feng | 0 Wins - 558 Total Points Seed: 31 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Liz Hsiu | Anna Feng |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Katherine Kligys & Melody Chang | Natalie Yates - AofHL | ? | 2- 88 | 1- 90 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Annie Jiang & Sarah Chen | Alvis Yang - Nova 42 | L | 4- 95 | 3- 97 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Ariel Choe & Ryan Lee | Naren Borjigin - AofHL | L | 3- 88 | 4- 87 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Sophia Dai & Melody Yu | David Reyes - ELAC | L | 4- 95 | 2- 96 |
ModernBrain - Sabrina Tang & Vismaya Sista | 3 Wins - 715 Total Points Seed: 10 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sabrina Tang | Vismaya Sista |
Rd 1 | Fli | La Reina High School and Middle School - Serafina Rios & Amaia Nordquist | Eunice Kang - Wilshire | W | 1- 93 | 2- 90 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Andy Chen & Claire Liu | Melissa De Leon - ELAC | W | 1- 90 | 2- 89 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Katherine Kligys & Melody Chang | Naren Borjigin - AofHL | W | 1- 90 | 2- 89 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Shirlyn Huang & Madeline Ang | Mike Moran - ELAC | L | 2- 89 | 4- 87 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Sophia Dai & Melody Yu | Colin Ho - Nova 42 | L | 4- 90 | 3- 91 |
ModernBrain - Dea Gupta & Jenny Kim | 5 Wins - 1106 Total Points Seed: 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Dea Gupta | Jenny Kim |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Jessica Xue & Chloe Leong | zz-bye | W | 2- 88 | 1- 87 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Sophia Dai & Melody Yu | Melissa De Leon - ELAC | W | 2- 89 | 1- 90 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Joy Sun & Seth Chang | Victor Hugo Herrera - ELAC | W | 2- 88 | 3- 81 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Ariel Choe & Ryan Lee | David Reyes - ELAC | W | 2- 98 | 1- 99 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Kriste An & Brandon An | Tiya Basilio - AofHL | L | 3- 93 | 1- 95 |
Rd 6 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Justin Liao & Daniel Zheng | Israel Beltran - Wilshire | W | 1- 100 | 3- 98 |
ModernBrain - Isabel Gan & Meghana Gunturi | 4 Wins - 947 Total Points Seed: 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Isabel Gan | Meghana Gunturi |
Rd 1 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Dorin Kim & Clarice Kim | Giovanni Rivas - ELAC | ? | 2- 89 | 1- 91 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Stephanie Jing & Joleen Wong | Alvis Yang - Nova 42 | L | 3- 95 | 1- 97 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Amanda Chu & Erdem Erkhbileg | Eunice Kang - Wilshire | W | 1- 93 | 3- 89 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Dorin Kim & Clarice Kim | Sam Velasco - ELAC | W | 1- 90 | 3- 88 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Shirlyn Huang & Madeline Ang | Natalie Yates - AofHL | W | 1- 99 | 2- 98 |
Rd 6 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Shirlyn Huang & Madeline Ang | Miyoung Yoo - AofHL | W | 1- 100 | 3- 98 |
Nova 42 Academy - Giuseppe DiMassa & Urja Parekh | 1 Wins - 522 Total Points Seed: 26 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Giuseppe DiMassa | Urja Parekh |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Nancy Sun & N/A | Naren Borjigin - AofHL | ? | 1- 93 | 4- 75 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Ariel Choe & Ryan Lee | Meng Lou - Kudos Leadership | L | 4- 76 | 1- 90 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Sophia Dai & Melody Yu | Rhinell Navarro - ELAC | L | 3- 88 | 4- 87 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kevin Guo & Ethan Dong | Naren Borjigin - AofHL | W | 1- 93 | 4- 88 |
Nova 42 Academy - Emmy Lin & Victoria Liao | 0 Wins - 517 Total Points Seed: 32 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Emmy Lin | Victoria Liao |
Rd 1 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Kaiden Ko & Tayten Han | Eric Strauss - PhilDebate | ? | 1- 94 | 3- 90 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Shirlyn Huang & Madeline Ang | Kevin Kunes - La Reina | L | 3- 89 | 4- 88 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Dorin Kim & Clarice Kim | Sofelia Wilkenman - ELAC | L | 4- 80 | 3- 85 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Andy Chen & Claire Liu | Naren Borjigin - AofHL | L | 3- 88 | 4- 87 |
Nova 42 Academy - Justin Liao & Daniel Zheng | 3 Wins - 925 Total Points Seed: 7 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Justin Liao | Daniel Zheng |
Rd 1 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Amanda Chu & Erdem Erkhbileg | Eric Strauss - PhilDebate | ? | 2- 93 | 3- 92 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Nancy Sun & N/A | Miyoung Yoo - AofHL | W | 2- 93 | 1- 95 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee & Rich Kang | Giovanni Rivas - ELAC | W | 1- 93 | 3- 87 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Kriste An & Brandon An | Mike Moran - ELAC | L | 4- 86 | 3- 87 |
Rd 5 | Fli | ModernBrain - Ryan Aminloo & Aryan Ray | Taehyun Kim - PSA | W | 4- 93 | 3- 95 |
Rd 6 | Fli | ModernBrain - Dea Gupta & Jenny Kim | Israel Beltran - Wilshire | L | 2- 99 | 4- 97 |
Perfect Score Academy - Kaiden Ko & Tayten Han | 2 Wins - 555 Total Points Seed: 15 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kaiden Ko | Tayten Han |
Rd 1 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Emmy Lin & Victoria Liao | Eric Strauss - PhilDebate | ? | 2- 91 | 4- 89 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Joy Sun & Seth Chang | Miyoung Yoo - AofHL | L | 3- 91 | 4- 90 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Nancy Sun & N/A | Gloria Gong - Nova 42 | W | 1- 95 | 2- 94 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Katherine Kligys & Melody Chang | Sam Velasco - ELAC | W | 1- 93 | 2- 92 |
Perfect Score Academy - Joseph Kim & Danny Hong | 3 Wins - 719 Total Points Seed: 9 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Joseph Kim | Danny Hong |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Annie Jiang & Sarah Chen | zz-bye | W | 1- 95 | 3- 91 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee & Rich Kang | Sam Velasco - ELAC | L | 3- 92 | 4- 93 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Annie Jiang & Sarah Chen | Tiya Basilio - AofHL | W | 1- 97 | 4- 94 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Stephanie Jing & Joleen Wong | Melissa De Leon - ELAC | W | 1- 85 | 3- 83 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Andy Chen & Claire Liu | Matt Conrad - La Reina | L | 3- 88 | 4- 87 |
Perfect Score Academy - Ariel Choe & Ryan Lee | 2 Wins - 531 Total Points Seed: 17 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ariel Choe | Ryan Lee |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Andy Chen & Claire Liu | Kevin Kunes - La Reina | ? | 2- 94 | 1- 95 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Giuseppe DiMassa & Urja Parekh | Meng Lou - Kudos Leadership | W | 2- 86 | 3- 77 |
Rd 3 | Fli | ModernBrain - Liz Hsiu & Anna Feng | Naren Borjigin - AofHL | W | 2- 89 | 1- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | ModernBrain - Dea Gupta & Jenny Kim | David Reyes - ELAC | L | 3- 95 | 4- 94 |
Perfect Score Academy - Amanda Chu & Erdem Erkhbileg | 2 Wins - 538 Total Points Seed: 18 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Amanda Chu | Erdem Erkhbileg |
Rd 1 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Justin Liao & Daniel Zheng | Eric Strauss - PhilDebate | ? | 4- 89 | 1- 97 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Monica Lee & Ben Suh | Meng Lou - Kudos Leadership | W | 1- 96 | 2- 90 |
Rd 3 | Fli | ModernBrain - Isabel Gan & Meghana Gunturi | Eunice Kang - Wilshire | L | 4- 87 | 2- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Hanbo Xu & Andy Liu | Eric Strauss - PhilDebate | W | 1- 88 | 2- 87 |
Perfect Score Academy - Dorin Kim & Clarice Kim | 2 Wins - 716 Total Points Seed: 13 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Dorin Kim | Clarice Kim |
Rd 1 | Fli | ModernBrain - Isabel Gan & Meghana Gunturi | Giovanni Rivas - ELAC | ? | 4- 87 | 2- 93 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Jessica Xue & Chloe Leong | Gloria Gong - Nova 42 | W | 2- 88 | 3- 87 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Emmy Lin & Victoria Liao | Sofelia Wilkenman - ELAC | W | 1- 95 | 2- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | ModernBrain - Isabel Gan & Meghana Gunturi | Sam Velasco - ELAC | L | 4- 87 | 2- 89 |
Wilshire Academy - Kriste An & Brandon An | 5 Wins - 966.26 Total Points Seed: 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kriste An | Brandon An |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Stephanie Jing & Joleen Wong | Natalie Yates - AofHL | ? | 2- 97 | 1- 98 |
Rd 2 | Fli | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B | B- B |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Shirlyn Huang & Madeline Ang | Victor Hugo Herrera - ELAC | W | 2- 96 | 1- 98 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Justin Liao & Daniel Zheng | Mike Moran - ELAC | W | 2- 98 | 1- 99 |
Rd 5 | Fli | ModernBrain - Dea Gupta & Jenny Kim | Tiya Basilio - AofHL | W | 4- 92 | 2- 94 |
Rd 6 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Sophia Dai & Melody Yu | Arthur Kozloyan - ModernBrain | W | 1- 99 | 2- 97 |
Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee & Rich Kang | 3 Wins - 958 Total Points Seed: 6 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Alex Lee | Rich Kang |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Sophia Ren & Pearl Hsieh | Eunice Kang - Wilshire | ? | 1- 93 | 2- 90 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Joseph Kim & Danny Hong | Sam Velasco - ELAC | W | 1- 99 | 2- 95 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Justin Liao & Daniel Zheng | Giovanni Rivas - ELAC | L | 2- 90 | 4- 88 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Joy Sun & Seth Chang | Arthur Kozloyan - ModernBrain | W | 1- 99 | 3- 97 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kaitlyn Huang & Susie Gu | Fidencio Jimenez - ModernBrain | W | 1- 100 | 2- 99 |
Rd 6 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Andy Chen & Claire Liu | Tiya Basilio - AofHL | L | 1- 99 | 3- 92 |
Wilshire Academy - Monica Lee & Ben Suh | 1 Wins - 510 Total Points Seed: 28 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Monica Lee | Ben Suh |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Hanbo Xu & Andy Liu | Victor Hugo Herrera - ELAC | ? | 4- 75 | 3- 76 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Amanda Chu & Erdem Erkhbileg | Meng Lou - Kudos Leadership | L | 4- 80 | 3- 85 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Jessica Xue & Chloe Leong | Rhinell Navarro - ELAC | L | 3- 88 | 4- 87 |
Rd 4 | Fli | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B | B- B |
Wilshire Academy - Hadyeh Saborouh & Andrew Lee | 1 Wins - 518 Total Points Seed: 24 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Hadyeh Saborouh | Andrew Lee |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Shirlyn Huang & Madeline Ang | Kevin Kunes - La Reina | ? | 3- 84 | 4- 83 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kevin Guo & Ethan Dong | Sam Velasco - ELAC | W | 3- 88 | 2- 90 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Hanbo Xu & Andy Liu | Gloria Gong - Nova 42 | L | 4- 70 | 3- 75 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kaitlyn Huang & Susie Gu | Miyoung Yoo - AofHL | L | 2- 96 | 1- 99 |
Wilshire Academy - Matthew Hyun & Sean Lee | 0 Wins - 500 Total Points Seed: 33 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Matthew Hyun | Sean Lee |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kevin Guo & Ethan Dong | Colin Ho - Nova 42 | ? | 2- 84 | 4- 79 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Katherine Kligys & Melody Chang | Diana Laureano - ELAC | L | 4- 88 | 3- 89 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kaitlyn Huang & Susie Gu | Tiya Basilio - AofHL | L | 2- 84 | 4- 82 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Jessica Xue & Chloe Leong | Eric Strauss - PhilDebate | L | 4- 78 | 3- 79 |
[Cached]