Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Los Angeles, CA
2 Almaden Country Day School San Jose, CA
3 Emerson Community Charter School Los Angeles, CA
4 Jefferson Middle School San Gabriel, CA
5 Kudos College of Youth Leadership TEMPLE CITY, CA
6 La Reina High School and Middle School Thousand Oaks, CA
7 Louis Armstrong Middle School/SAGE Magnet Sherman Oaks, CA
8 Nova 42 Academy Pasadena, CA
9 QD Learning Anaheim, CA
10 St. Mary's School Medford, OR
11 St. Philip the Apostle School Pasadena, CA
12 The Golden State Academy San Francisco, CA
13 Velasquez Academy Woodland Hills, CA
14 Walter Reed Middle School North Hollywood, CA
15 Wilshire Academy Los Angeles, CA

A. Open Dramatic Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Emerson Community Charter School Layla Sadrieh
2 Jefferson Middle School Olivia Chan
3 Jefferson Middle School Cedric Hua
4 Jefferson Middle School Edward Jiang
5 Jefferson Middle School Nox Leuenberger
6 Jefferson Middle School Divine McKenzie
7 Jefferson Middle School Michaela Lau
8 Jefferson Middle School Tim Li
9 Jefferson Middle School Jolie Wang
10 Jefferson Middle School Kathryn Sauceda
11 Jefferson Middle School Valerie Leung
12 The Golden State Academy Arshi Dhuria
13 The Golden State Academy Ahaan Sood
14 Walter Reed Middle School Jerry Yang
15 Wilshire Academy Michael Yoon

A. Open DUO

# School Student(s)
1 Jefferson Middle School Aisha Onajonwo & Valentina Velez Magallanes
2 Louis Armstrong Middle School/SAGE Magnet Danielle Lensky & Millie Subiyanto
3 Louis Armstrong Middle School/SAGE Magnet Matthew Margolis & Emma Vallarta
4 St. Philip the Apostle School Luke Thompson & Mark Hiddleson
5 St. Philip the Apostle School Lyla Selva & Juliet Gunn
6 St. Philip the Apostle School Angelica Guerrero & Barbie Solis
7 St. Philip the Apostle School Peter Hernandez-Robinson & Vincent Campagna
8 St. Philip the Apostle School Charlotte Petersen & Lila Munoz

A. Open Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)
1 The Golden State Academy Jayden Park
2 The Golden State Academy Nimit Shrivastava
3 The Golden State Academy Adyant Bhavsar
4 The Golden State Academy Ariana Corbu
5 Velasquez Academy Johnny Shiell

A. Open Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Jefferson Middle School Keira De Leon
2 Jefferson Middle School Natalia San Lucas
3 Jefferson Middle School Kevin Perry
4 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Luke Yang
5 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Hebe Yang
6 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Dean Tang
7 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Irina Kim
8 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Lacie Zhou
9 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kaylee Lu
10 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Cody Chen
11 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Claire Chen
12 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Angela Yu
13 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Allison Liang
14 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Aaron Tang
15 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Derek Hu
16 La Reina High School and Middle School Cami Gradis
17 La Reina High School and Middle School Sophia Tejwani
18 Louis Armstrong Middle School/SAGE Magnet Eva Peterson
19 Nova 42 Academy Kayci Wang
20 Nova 42 Academy Tumurkhuu Amarbold
21 QD Learning Doris Tseng
22 The Golden State Academy Sophia Sun
23 The Golden State Academy Kathy Feng
24 The Golden State Academy Kaiwei Parks
25 Velasquez Academy Maya Lian
26 Velasquez Academy Samuel Ma
27 Walter Reed Middle School Sarah Meisel
28 Walter Reed Middle School Hannah Yang
29 Walter Reed Middle School Summer Quistgaard
30 Walter Reed Middle School Lauren Park
31 Walter Reed Middle School Ateendra Vishnukanth
32 Wilshire Academy Ashlyn Kim

A. Open Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Almaden Country Day School Matvei Potov
2 Almaden Country Day School Sarah Vender
3 Jefferson Middle School Shannon Yan
4 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Lacie Zhou
5 Louis Armstrong Middle School/SAGE Magnet Lucas Canley
6 St. Mary's School Jake Eiler
7 The Golden State Academy Ananya Vorugu
8 The Golden State Academy Arya Prakash
9 The Golden State Academy Aashi Mehrotra
10 The Golden State Academy Vedashree Sadagopan
11 Walter Reed Middle School Hannah Yang
12 Walter Reed Middle School Brandon Chang
13 Wilshire Academy Michael Yoon

A. Open Poetry

# School Student(s)
1 Jefferson Middle School Victoria Chou
2 Jefferson Middle School Chaw San
3 Jefferson Middle School Jaslin Situ
4 Jefferson Middle School Kacy Souw
5 Jefferson Middle School Emma Ortiz
6 Jefferson Middle School Allison Hwang
7 Jefferson Middle School William Yim
8 Jefferson Middle School Landen Vien
9 Jefferson Middle School Victoria Sun
10 Jefferson Middle School Zachary Tang
11 Jefferson Middle School Barika Chan
12 Jefferson Middle School Oliver Li
13 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kaylee Lu
14 Louis Armstrong Middle School/SAGE Magnet Ashton Goff
15 QD Learning Helen Liao

A. Open Sightreading

# School Student(s)
1 Emerson Community Charter School Elia Chen
2 Emerson Community Charter School Tali Arato
3 Emerson Community Charter School Anna Ghaemialehashemi
4 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Cody Chen
5 St. Philip the Apostle School Claire Sather

A. Open SPAR

# School Student(s)
1 Emerson Community Charter School Sophia Soltis
2 Emerson Community Charter School Noah Valmonte
3 Emerson Community Charter School Callum Brown
4 Emerson Community Charter School Charles Renard
5 Jefferson Middle School Chaw San
6 Jefferson Middle School Jaslin Situ
7 Jefferson Middle School Jennifer Quach
8 Jefferson Middle School Natalia San Lucas
9 Nova 42 Academy Liam Kyle
10 Nova 42 Academy Ayden Li
11 Nova 42 Academy Tumurkhuu Amarbold
12 QD Learning Leon Sun
13 Velasquez Academy Michael Park
14 Walter Reed Middle School Joel Zaldivar
15 Walter Reed Middle School Andie Martin
16 Walter Reed Middle School Caleb Ivison
17 Walter Reed Middle School Jerry Yang
18 Wilshire Academy Hailey Choi
19 Wilshire Academy Sean Lee
20 Wilshire Academy Ashlyn Kim

A. Novice SPAR

# School Student(s)
1 Emerson Community Charter School Ronan Schugren
2 Emerson Community Charter School Leo Behar
3 Jefferson Middle School Nathan Hoe
4 Jefferson Middle School Max Wang
5 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Hayley Fung
6 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Arvin Xia
7 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kyle Luu
8 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Karina Yue
9 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Brandon Hy
10 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Betty Chen
11 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Cynthia Guo
12 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Evans Chen
13 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Sarah Hsieh
14 Kudos College of Youth Leadership William Sun
15 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Steven Wang
16 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Nate Zhou
17 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Sydney Kim-Tang
18 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Lauren Cheng
19 Louis Armstrong Middle School/SAGE Magnet Natalie Avery
20 QD Learning Alex (Takumi) Iihara
21 St. Mary's School Jake Eiler
22 St. Mary's School Anika Ali
23 Walter Reed Middle School Jessie Cai
24 Walter Reed Middle School Weiwei Gao
25 Walter Reed Middle School Maddie Henderson
26 Walter Reed Middle School Ayla Slocum
27 Walter Reed Middle School Ken Ohshima
28 Walter Reed Middle School Vivienne Swain
29 Walter Reed Middle School Vivienne Lago
30 Walter Reed Middle School Kimaya Ski
31 Walter Reed Middle School Ateendra Vishnukanth

A. Open Speech to Ent.

# School Student(s)
1 Jefferson Middle School Gianna Camacho
2 Wilshire Academy Sean Lee

A. Open Storytelling

# School Student(s)
1 Emerson Community Charter School Parker Stern
2 Emerson Community Charter School Elia Chen
3 Emerson Community Charter School Tali Arato
4 Emerson Community Charter School Merrick Cheung
5 Jefferson Middle School Archie Lai
6 Jefferson Middle School Isabella Lam
7 Jefferson Middle School Jennifer Quach
8 QD Learning Erika Chen
9 St. Philip the Apostle School Bella Moreno
# School Judge Individual Events
1 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired William Cha Y
2 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Alex Lee Y
3 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Alex Chon Y
4 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Michael Starzynski Y
5 Almaden Country Day School Kate Nidome Y
6 Emerson Community Charter School Daniel Arato Y
7 Emerson Community Charter School Judy Schwartz-Behar Y
8 Emerson Community Charter School Erick Cheung Y
9 Jefferson Middle School Diana Leuenberger Y
10 Jefferson Middle School Laura Bayne Y
11 Jefferson Middle School James Albanese Y
12 Jefferson Middle School Frank Li Y
13 Jefferson Middle School John Lam Y
14 Jefferson Middle School Elizabeth Chou Y
15 Jefferson Middle School Faby Salinas Y
16 Jefferson Middle School Rachel Maritim Y
17 Jefferson Middle School Emi Naito Y
18 Jefferson Middle School Violet Magallanes Y
19 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kaitlyn Huang Y
20 La Reina High School and Middle School Kelly Barber Y
21 Nova 42 Academy Chesley Dohl Y
22 QD Learning Erica Yang Y
23 St. Mary's School Molly Bruins Y
24 The Golden State Academy Kapil Mehrotra Y
25 The Golden State Academy Byoung Chul Park Y
26 The Golden State Academy Amit Dhuria Y
27 The Golden State Academy Ashwini Gujar Y
28 The Golden State Academy Shweta Mukker Y
29 The Golden State Academy Padmanabhan Sadagopan Y
30 Walter Reed Middle School Lavinia Arriaza Y
31 Walter Reed Middle School Mr. Slocum Y
32 Walter Reed Middle School Lisa Guo Y
33 Walter Reed Middle School Mr. Ivison Y
34 Walter Reed Middle School Alyson Lago Y
35 Wilshire Academy Israel Beltran Y