Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Almaden Country Day School San Jose, CA
2 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Sierra Madre, CA
3 CL Academy Fullerton, CA
4 Emerson Community Charter School Los Angeles, CA
5 Huntington Middle School San Marino, CA
6 Jefferson Middle School San Gabriel, CA
7 Kudos College of Youth Leadership TEMPLE CITY, CA
8 La Reina High School and Middle School Thousand Oaks, CA
9 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Sierra Madre, CA
10 Millikan Middle School/SAGE Magnet Sherman Oaks, CA
11 ModernBrain Tustin, CA
12 Nova 42 Academy Pasadena, CA
13 QD Learning Anaheim, CA
14 St. Mary's School Medford, OR
15 The Golden State Academy Fremont, CA
16 Velasquez Academy Online, CA
17 Walter Reed Middle School North Hollywood, CA
18 Wilshire Academy Los Angeles, CA

A. Open Declamation

# School Student(s)
1 Jefferson Middle School Divine McKenzie
2 ModernBrain Grace Ableser-Jaffe
3 ModernBrain Jason Kuo
4 The Golden State Academy Advi Wehzan
5 The Golden State Academy Maitland Wais
6 The Golden State Academy Anirudh Rao
7 The Golden State Academy Yasmin Shaik
8 The Golden State Academy Aakanksha Balachander
9 The Golden State Academy Ishita Kapoor
10 Velasquez Academy Andrew Bao
11 Velasquez Academy Ryan Rhee
12 Wilshire Academy Julia Kang

A. Open Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Jefferson Middle School Cody Mo & Nathan Hoe
2 Millikan Middle School/SAGE Magnet Danielle Lensky & Millie Subiyanto
3 Millikan Middle School/SAGE Magnet Abby Goff & Bella Holguin

A. Open Humorous Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Almaden Country Day School Hannah Peters
2 Almaden Country Day School Zara Latif
3 Almaden Country Day School Jett Alexander
4 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Anthony Bauer
5 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Faith Huang
6 Emerson Community Charter School Elsa Siefker
7 Jefferson Middle School Archie Lai
8 Jefferson Middle School Vanessa Ramirez
9 The Golden State Academy Aidan Cao
10 The Golden State Academy Rhea Cherukuri

A. Novice Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Lake Donahue
2 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Lacie Zhou
3 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Cody Chen
4 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kaylee Lu
5 La Reina High School and Middle School Cami Gradis
6 La Reina High School and Middle School Brielle Levesque
7 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jameson Xu
8 ModernBrain Jason Kuo
9 The Golden State Academy Naisha Chaturvedi
10 The Golden State Academy Aakanksha Balachander
11 The Golden State Academy Rohan Agarwal
12 The Golden State Academy Anaya Gulati
13 The Golden State Academy Kaiwei Parks
14 The Golden State Academy Fatema Shiyaji

A. Open Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Melody Cen
2 Emerson Community Charter School Griffin Brown
3 Huntington Middle School Devina Pathak
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Nicole Lin
5 Millikan Middle School/SAGE Magnet Eva Peterson
6 ModernBrain Izzie Tran
7 ModernBrain Olivia Song
8 ModernBrain Yuqiao Shao
9 QD Learning Vanessa Liu
10 QD Learning Oliver Ji
11 QD Learning Coco Cai
12 The Golden State Academy Samanvi Hublikar
13 The Golden State Academy Thomas Guo
14 Velasquez Academy Samuel Ma
15 Velasquez Academy Om Patel
16 Walter Reed Middle School Kai Yuan

A. Open Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Jefferson Middle School Julie Bauzon
2 Jefferson Middle School Gianna Camacho
3 Jefferson Middle School Olivia Chan
4 Jefferson Middle School Tim Li
5 Jefferson Middle School Emma Ortiz
6 Jefferson Middle School Jayden Phung
7 Jefferson Middle School Jennifer Quach
8 ModernBrain Grace Ableser-Jaffe
9 ModernBrain Izzie Tran
10 Nova 42 Academy Sayan Ganzorig
11 Wilshire Academy Ashlyn Kim
12 Wilshire Academy Sean Lee
13 Wilshire Academy Michael Yoon

A. Open O.O./Persuasive

# School Student(s)
1 Almaden Country Day School Ryan Wilkinson
2 Huntington Middle School Ryan Ke
3 Jefferson Middle School Jaslin Situ
4 Jefferson Middle School Natalia San Lucas
5 Jefferson Middle School Oliver Li
6 Jefferson Middle School Shannon Yan
7 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Claire Chen
8 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kaitlyn Horng
9 ModernBrain Luna Bouhairi
10 ModernBrain Sophia Xiong
11 ModernBrain Olivia Song
12 ModernBrain Yuqiao Shao
13 ModernBrain Angelia Li
14 The Golden State Academy Anirudh Rao
15 Walter Reed Middle School Jerry Yang

A. Open Prose

# School Student(s)
1 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Carolyn Wang
2 Emerson Community Charter School Merrick Cheung
3 Emerson Community Charter School Sierra Harris
4 Jefferson Middle School Jolie Wang
5 QD Learning Erika Chen
6 QD Learning Vanessa Liu
7 St. Mary's School Ruiming Lin
8 Walter Reed Middle School Jerry Yang

A. Open SPAR

# School Student(s)
1 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Laurent Flores-Freihube
2 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Melody Cen
3 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School David Kassabian
4 Emerson Community Charter School Sophia Soltis
5 Emerson Community Charter School Skyler Walters
6 Emerson Community Charter School Griffin Brown
7 Huntington Middle School Alexander Mellis
8 Huntington Middle School Britton Wang
9 Huntington Middle School Devina Pathak
10 Jefferson Middle School Cedric Hua
11 Jefferson Middle School Michaela Lau
12 Jefferson Middle School Ethan Tang
13 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Claire Chen
14 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Tyler Lu
15 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Sherry Dai
16 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Celina Lin
17 Millikan Middle School/SAGE Magnet Sabin Park
18 ModernBrain Luna Bouhairi
19 Nova 42 Academy Vana Dakessian
20 QD Learning Oliver Ji
21 QD Learning Coco Cai
22 QD Learning Nathan Han
23 St. Mary's School Natalie Hung
24 St. Mary's School Yoobeen Park
25 Velasquez Academy Ryoto Wakamatsu
26 Velasquez Academy Om Patel
27 Velasquez Academy Arnav Merla
28 Velasquez Academy Samuel Ma
29 Walter Reed Middle School Angel Song
30 Walter Reed Middle School Kai Yuan
31 Wilshire Academy Sean Lee
32 Wilshire Academy Michael Yoon

A. Novice SPAR

# School Student(s)
1 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Bianca Karvunidis
2 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Sagan Rapp
3 CL Academy Lawrence Park
4 CL Academy Lily Kim
5 CL Academy Louie Kim
6 CL Academy Kayden Hong
7 CL Academy Siwoo Kim
8 CL Academy Elizabeth Kim
9 CL Academy Shine Kim
10 CL Academy Ethan Choi
11 Emerson Community Charter School Callum Brown
12 Emerson Community Charter School Noah Valmonte
13 Jefferson Middle School Keira De Leon
14 Jefferson Middle School Isabella Lam
15 Jefferson Middle School Karina Guerrero
16 Jefferson Middle School Kevin Perry
17 Jefferson Middle School William Yin
18 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jameson Xu
19 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy George Lu
20 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Zachary Zhi
21 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Tony Zhang
22 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Justin Tzo
23 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Annika Lin
24 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ethan Tsou
25 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Andy Xie
26 ModernBrain James Pan
27 St. Mary's School Oskar Skinner
28 St. Mary's School Anika Ali
29 St. Mary's School Ada Bernard
30 Velasquez Academy Maxwell Furberg
31 Velasquez Academy Arthav Atal
32 Walter Reed Middle School Jaiden Kim

A. Open Storytelling

# School Student(s)
1 Emerson Community Charter School Layla Sadrieh
2 Emerson Community Charter School Samayah Lewis
3 Emerson Community Charter School Elia Chen
4 Emerson Community Charter School Parker Stern
5 Emerson Community Charter School Tali Arato
6 Huntington Middle School Bradley Wong
7 Jefferson Middle School Victoria Chou
8 Jefferson Middle School Benjamin Morales
9 Jefferson Middle School Kathryn Sauceda
10 Jefferson Middle School Kacy Souw
11 Jefferson Middle School Sienna Fox
12 Jefferson Middle School Barika Chan
13 Jefferson Middle School Allison Hwang
14 Jefferson Middle School Jason Interiano
15 Jefferson Middle School Victoria Sun
16 Jefferson Middle School Zachary Tang
17 Jefferson Middle School Landen Vien
18 Jefferson Middle School Valerie Leung
19 Jefferson Middle School Chaw San
20 QD Learning Erika Chen
# School Judge Individual Events
1 Almaden Country Day School Syma Latif Y
2 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Harmony Selena Cen Y
3 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Sean Donahue Y
4 Emerson Community Charter School Miriam Davenport Y
5 Emerson Community Charter School Miriam Arato Y
6 Emerson Community Charter School Drew Stern Y
7 Huntington Middle School Samantha Armendariz Y
8 Huntington Middle School Alice Lang Y
9 Jefferson Middle School Kimberly Cheng Y
10 Jefferson Middle School Frank Li Y
11 Jefferson Middle School Kacie Bauzon Y
12 Jefferson Middle School Aimee Guerrero Y
13 Jefferson Middle School Pamela Ng Y
14 Jefferson Middle School Troy Perry Y
15 Jefferson Middle School Freddie San Lucas Y
16 Jefferson Middle School David Lai Y
17 La Reina High School and Middle School Megan Merhar Y
18 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ronnie Cheng Y
19 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Julia Cheng Y
20 Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Bin Lu Y
21 ModernBrain Ashley Deng Y
22 ModernBrain Fidencio Jimenez Y
23 Nova 42 Academy James Kyle Y
24 QD Learning Janiel Victorino Y
25 QD Learning Jessica Yang Y
26 St. Mary's School Haley Brown Y
27 St. Mary's School Tate Oliva Y
28 The Golden State Academy Galib Mohiuiddin Y
29 The Golden State Academy Jane Chen Y
30 The Golden State Academy Shiv Ramanna Y
31 The Golden State Academy Ashraf Shaik Y
32 The Golden State Academy Chethan Hublikar Y
33 The Golden State Academy Ruqun Shan Y
34 The Golden State Academy Rishi Agarwal Y
35 The Golden State Academy Deepti Kapoor Y
36 The Golden State Academy Zainab Shiyaji Y
37 Velasquez Academy Cindy Ma Y
38 Velasquez Academy Monika Patel Y
39 Velasquez Academy Kathy Cai Y
40 Walter Reed Middle School Mi Hee Song Y
41 Walter Reed Middle School Lisa Guo Y