Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Able2Shine Fremont, CA
2 Academy of Higher Learning CHATSWORTH, CA
3 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Sierra Madre, CA
4 Athens Debate DUBLIN, CA
5 CL Academy Fullerton, CA
6 Confident Classrooms Castro Valley, CA
7 Liangyi Youth Leadership Big Rapids, MI
8 Nova 42 Academy Pasadena, CA
9 QD Learning Anaheim, CA
10 Roosevelt Elementary San Gabriel, CA
11 The Golden State Academy San Francisco, CA
12 Velasquez Academy Woodland Hills, CA
13 Wilshire Academy Los Angeles, CA
14 Young Voices - Independent Santa Clara, CA
15 iLearn Education Irvine, CA

A. OPEN Public Forum

# School Student(s)
1 Academy of Higher Learning Hamilton Lee & Simran Suri
2 QD Learning Alan Fang & Jenny Fang

A. OPEN Spar

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Leo Tang
2 Academy of Higher Learning Aaron Choi
3 Athens Debate Mishka Chobe
4 Athens Debate Sean Yin
5 Athens Debate Vinayak Shukla
6 Confident Classrooms Samuel Norder
7 Liangyi Youth Leadership Emily Dai
8 Liangyi Youth Leadership Yixin Chen
9 Liangyi Youth Leadership Dora Wu
10 Liangyi Youth Leadership Keson Jin
11 Nova 42 Academy Michelle Ding
12 Nova 42 Academy Clara Aimee Notopradono
13 Nova 42 Academy Jeremy Qi
14 Nova 42 Academy Charlotte Yang
15 QD Learning Jason Liu
16 Velasquez Academy Ariana Dadgostar
17 Velasquez Academy Citlali Salazar
18 Velasquez Academy Hailey Ahn

A. NOVICE Spar

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Coco Xu
2 Able2Shine Cynthia Lu
3 Able2Shine Avelyn Jing
4 Able2Shine Zhaojun William Zhang
5 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Simon Palomares
6 Athens Debate Abby Tsui
7 Athens Debate 2Ahaana Goel
8 Athens Debate Anay Mehta
9 Athens Debate Arshiya Kumar
10 Athens Debate Atharv Shanbhag
11 Athens Debate Colin Yi
12 Athens Debate Dahlia Jha
13 Athens Debate Lila Vasudev
14 Athens Debate Mira Kamath
15 Athens Debate Saiesha Varad
16 Athens Debate Saurav Somu
17 Athens Debate Shreyan Sriram
18 Athens Debate Siddharth Suresh
19 Athens Debate Suryansh Charan
20 Athens Debate Yash Sheth
21 Athens Debate Ha Nguyen Le
22 CL Academy Lina Kim
23 CL Academy Ethan Cho
24 CL Academy Nathan Cho
25 CL Academy Kyuri Lee
26 Confident Classrooms Charlie Thompson
27 Liangyi Youth Leadership Mia Wu
28 Liangyi Youth Leadership Hank Hsu
29 Liangyi Youth Leadership Caleb Lee
30 Liangyi Youth Leadership Rosalie Cheng
31 Liangyi Youth Leadership Angel Shi
32 Liangyi Youth Leadership Kevin Wang
33 Liangyi Youth Leadership Leo Wu
34 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jack Bailin Chen
35 Liangyi Youth Leadership Max Li
36 Nova 42 Academy kyle Leung
37 Nova 42 Academy Claire Shin
38 Nova 42 Academy Claire Luo
39 Nova 42 Academy Bode Yuan
40 Nova 42 Academy Tengis Batbaatar
41 Nova 42 Academy Arvin Batbaatar
42 Nova 42 Academy Subhashri Vignesh
43 Nova 42 Academy Logan Chiou
44 QD Learning Lester Ji
45 QD Learning Aaron Wang
46 The Golden State Academy Summer Xu
47 The Golden State Academy Nivritti Karthik
48 The Golden State Academy Swecha Dugyala
49 Velasquez Academy Rhea Sheth
50 Velasquez Academy Cyrus Dadgostar
51 Velasquez Academy Vikram Pillai

B. OPEN Declamation

# School Student(s)
1 Roosevelt Elementary Kaitlyn Castro
2 Roosevelt Elementary Aniya Khan
3 Velasquez Academy Cyrus Dadgostar
4 Velasquez Academy Citlali Salazar
5 Velasquez Academy Catherine Velasquez-Galvez
6 Young Voices - Independent Rishith Nambiar
7 Young Voices - Independent Shyam Shroff
8 Young Voices - Independent Ruven Agrawal
9 Young Voices - Independent Niral Poongovan
10 Young Voices - Independent Ananya Gandi
11 Young Voices - Independent Ishika Tirumanisetti
12 Young Voices - Independent Rhianna Sarath
13 Young Voices - Independent Aarav Viju
14 Young Voices - Independent Dhruv Ranjith
15 Young Voices - Independent Adithya Vishwanath
16 Young Voices - Independent Akhil Nagori
17 Young Voices - Independent Mrunmayee Kulkarni

B. OPEN DUO

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Zimeng (Melody) Dou & Ziwen (Hebe) Dou
2 Confident Classrooms Hazel Furber-Dobson & Kai Goias
3 Roosevelt Elementary Katie Huang & Meilina Maestro
4 Roosevelt Elementary Daniel Carcamo & Giselle Carmago
5 Roosevelt Elementary Jake Situ & Ava Situ

B. OPEN Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Coco Xu
2 Able2Shine Daniella Strohmann
3 Able2Shine Sera Kang
4 Athens Debate Aarabhi Ravishankar
5 Athens Debate Advika Karthik
6 Athens Debate 2Ahaana Goel
7 Athens Debate Akshaj Khanduri
8 Athens Debate Ananya Karthik
9 Athens Debate Arshiya Kumar
10 Athens Debate Atharv Shanbhag
11 Athens Debate Colin Yi
12 Athens Debate Dahlia Jha
13 Athens Debate Ishan Hegde
14 Athens Debate Mishka Chobe
15 Athens Debate Saurav Somu
16 Athens Debate Sean Yin
17 Athens Debate Shreyan Sriram
18 Athens Debate Vinayak Shukla
19 Athens Debate Yash Sheth
20 Liangyi Youth Leadership Emily Dai
21 Liangyi Youth Leadership Yixin Chen
22 Liangyi Youth Leadership Keson Jin
23 Nova 42 Academy Ellie Kim
24 Nova 42 Academy Bode Yuan
25 Nova 42 Academy Michelle Ding
26 Nova 42 Academy Subhashri Vignesh
27 Nova 42 Academy Addison Chong
28 Nova 42 Academy Audrina Chong
29 Nova 42 Academy Jeremy Qi
30 QD Learning Jason Liu
31 QD Learning Lester Ji
32 QD Learning Alan Fang
33 The Golden State Academy Summer Xu
34 Young Voices - Independent Shyam Shroff

B. OPEN Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Academy of Higher Learning Aaron Choi
2 Academy of Higher Learning Sophia Cha
3 Athens Debate Victor Krylov
4 Confident Classrooms Hazel Furber-Dobson
5 Confident Classrooms Katie Karrick
6 Nova 42 Academy Charlotte Yang
7 Roosevelt Elementary Daniel Quach
8 Roosevelt Elementary Aidan Hu
9 Roosevelt Elementary Vivian Situ
10 The Golden State Academy Nikhil Sahoo
11 Velasquez Academy Ariana Dadgostar
12 Velasquez Academy Cyrus Dadgostar
13 Velasquez Academy Hailey Ahn
14 Velasquez Academy Citlali Salazar
15 Wilshire Academy Woorin Paik
16 iLearn Education Adam Jin
17 iLearn Education Aiden Tran
18 iLearn Education Grace Chen
19 iLearn Education Jeremy Shi
20 iLearn Education Jessica Jiang
21 iLearn Education Michael Shi
22 iLearn Education Courtney Tay
23 iLearn Education Alina Lin
24 iLearn Education Thomas Liang

B. OPEN Persuasive

# School Student(s)
1 Roosevelt Elementary Daniel Quach
2 Roosevelt Elementary Evan Tcheou
3 Roosevelt Elementary Kayla Trevino
4 iLearn Education Bonnie Feng
5 iLearn Education Sierra Burford
6 iLearn Education Zixin Zhao
7 iLearn Education Mia Liu

B. OPEN Poetry

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Cynthia Lu
2 Able2Shine Ethan Wang
3 Able2Shine Zhaojun William Zhang
4 Able2Shine Sera Kang
5 Able2Shine Ray He
6 Roosevelt Elementary Evan Tcheou
7 Roosevelt Elementary Amy Basilio
8 Roosevelt Elementary Kayla Trevino
9 Young Voices - Independent Emma George
10 Young Voices - Independent Abhiram Gadikere
11 Young Voices - Independent Vihaan Adusumalli
12 Young Voices - Independent Shaivi Nighojkar
13 Young Voices - Independent Reyansh Nighojkar
14 Young Voices - Independent Adithya Vishwanath

B. OPEN Storytelling

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Cynthia Lu
2 Able2Shine Leo Tang
3 Able2Shine Ethan Wang
4 Able2Shine Angela Zhu
5 Able2Shine Avelyn Jing
6 Able2Shine Christy Zhou
7 Able2Shine Daniella Strohmann
8 Able2Shine Alexander Wang
9 Nova 42 Academy Bode Yuan
10 QD Learning Jason Liu
11 QD Learning Emma Wang
12 Roosevelt Elementary Katie Huang
13 Roosevelt Elementary Meilina Maestro
14 Roosevelt Elementary Manuel Cordova
15 Roosevelt Elementary Max Theisen
16 Roosevelt Elementary Ava Situ
17 Roosevelt Elementary Daniel Carcamo
18 Roosevelt Elementary Cayla Biteranta
19 Velasquez Academy Rhea Sheth
20 Velasquez Academy Ariana Dadgostar
21 Wilshire Academy Vida Pirnia
22 Wilshire Academy Yuna Chung
23 Young Voices - Independent Ruven Agrawal
24 Young Voices - Independent Niral Poongovan
25 Young Voices - Independent Joanna Jacob
26 Young Voices - Independent Ananya Gandi
27 Young Voices - Independent Ishika Tirumanisetti
28 Young Voices - Independent Ryaan Shiju
29 Young Voices - Independent Ritisha Patra
30 Young Voices - Independent Nikhil Nagori
# School Judge Individual Events Debate
1 Able2Shine Brian Banuelos Y Y
2 Able2Shine Ping Luo Y
3 Able2Shine Cody Dang Y Y
4 Able2Shine ralph seymour Y
5 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Laurent Flores-Freihube Y Y
6 CL Academy Isaiah Salgato Y Y
7 Confident Classrooms Kari Norder Y Y
8 Confident Classrooms Benny Mock Y Y
9 Liangyi Youth Leadership Ronnie Cheng Y
10 Liangyi Youth Leadership Julia Cheng Y
11 Liangyi Youth Leadership Limin Lu Y
12 Nova 42 Academy Nancy Javkhlan Y Y
13 Nova 42 Academy Iris Chiou Y Y
14 Nova 42 Academy James Wang Y Y
15 Nova 42 Academy Sodongoo Sodtuya Y Y
16 Nova 42 Academy Andrew Li Y Y
17 Nova 42 Academy Joseph Choi Y Y
18 QD Learning Janiel Victorino Y Y
19 QD Learning Vanessa Liu Y
20 QD Learning Ivy Zhang Y Y
21 Roosevelt Elementary Sienna Fox Y
22 Roosevelt Elementary Jennifer Quach Y
23 Roosevelt Elementary Kevin Perry Y
24 Roosevelt Elementary Keira De Leon Y
25 Roosevelt Elementary William Yim Y
26 Roosevelt Elementary Shannon Yan Y
27 Roosevelt Elementary Vanessa Ramirez Y
28 Velasquez Academy Veronica Galvez Y Y
29 Velasquez Academy Alma Salazar Y
30 Velasquez Academy R. A. Velasquez Y Y
31 Wilshire Academy Israel Beltran Y Y
32 Young Voices - Independent Bharani Sivaswamy Y
33 Young Voices - Independent Rahul Agrawal Y
34 Young Voices - Independent Swalaxmi Pandit Y
35 Young Voices - Independent Nirmalya Patra Y
36 Young Voices - Independent Sirisha Gandi Y
37 Young Voices - Independent Sreesha Nambiar Y
38 iLearn Education Claire Liu Y
39 iLearn Education Peter Guo Y
40 iLearn Education Lily Ye Y