Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Baker High School Baker, MT
2 Circle Public Schools Circle, MT
3 Colstrip High School Colstrip, MT
4 Culbertson Public Schools Culbertson, MT
5 Fairview High School Fairview, MT
6 Forsyth High School Forsyth, MT
7 Glasgow High School Glasgow, MT
8 Huntley Project High School WORDEN, MT
9 Plentywood Public Schools Plentywood, MT
10 Poplar High School Poplar, MT
11 Powder River County District High School Broadus, MT
12 Rosebud Schools Rosebud, MT
13 Roundup High School Roundup, MT
14 Shepherd high school Shepherd, MT
15 Wolf Point High School WOLF POINT, MT

Invitational Dramatic Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Baker High School Bryce Shelhamer
2 Circle Public Schools Braelyn Bartelson
3 Culbertson Public Schools Ethan Justice
4 Glasgow High School Austin Babb
5 Glasgow High School Ethan Mitchell
6 Glasgow High School Ian Wright
7 Huntley Project High School Christian Foster
8 Huntley Project High School Katherine McConnell
9 Huntley Project High School Nevaeh Chandler
10 Plentywood Public Schools Gera Shields
11 Plentywood Public Schools Maddie Simpson
12 Poplar High School Curtis Rankin
13 Powder River County District High School Megan Johnson
14 Roundup High School Andrea Haverkamp
15 Roundup High School Morrigan Smith
16 Shepherd high school Gabby Heggem
17 Wolf Point High School Gabby Hansen

Invitational Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)
1 Shepherd high school Brady Skinner &

Invitational Humorous Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Circle Public Schools Arianna Curtiss
2 Colstrip High School McKade Conner
3 Culbertson Public Schools Joseph McCarty
4 Forsyth High School Chance Ash-Gerber
5 Glasgow High School Hailee Richardson
6 Glasgow High School Talon Laffin
7 Huntley Project High School Kip LePage
8 Huntley Project High School Stephen Redmond
9 Plentywood Public Schools Cheyenne Felkamp
10 Roundup High School Kammi Johnson
11 Roundup High School Emily Donahue
12 Shepherd high school Andrew Gorham
13 Shepherd high school Paige Chappel
14 Wolf Point High School Darlene MacDonald

Invitational Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Culbertson Public Schools Violet Azure
2 Forsyth High School Briana Woelich
3 Forsyth High School Holter Sand
4 Forsyth High School Michaela Long
5 Glasgow High School Ben Kompel
6 Huntley Project High School Tyler Murray
7 Plentywood Public Schools Hunter Moore
8 Shepherd high school Kaytlynn Harper

Invitational Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Culbertson Public Schools Rachael Gilbert
2 Culbertson Public Schools Travis Green
3 Culbertson Public Schools Trevor Green
4 Huntley Project High School Ann Killen
5 Huntley Project High School Conner Morse
6 Huntley Project High School Shelby Caster
7 Plentywood Public Schools Layne Johnson
8 Rosebud Schools Jordan Stichman
9 Rosebud Schools June Pastor
10 Shepherd high school MacKenzee Todd
11 Shepherd high school Victoria Hochberger

Invitational MPA

# School Student(s)
1 Culbertson Public Schools Elise Rattling Thunder
2 Culbertson Public Schools Morgan Lucas
3 Culbertson Public Schools Zach Miller
4 Glasgow High School Mason Swenson
5 Huntley Project High School Sydney Morse
6 Plentywood Public Schools Makenzie Sorensen

Invitational Original Oratory

# School Student(s)
1 Baker High School Zach Craig
2 Culbertson Public Schools Eric Chilson
3 Huntley Project High School Adyn Kust
4 Plentywood Public Schools Alyssa Hurst
5 Plentywood Public Schools Jay Yoder
6 Poplar High School Paegan Kirn
7 Shepherd high school Maleia Fogle

Invitational Spontaneous Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Colstrip High School Olivia Willoughby
2 Culbertson Public Schools Clayton Marchwick
3 Forsyth High School Destiny Hein
4 Glasgow High School Bailee Baxter
5 Glasgow High School Emma Whitmer
6 Huntley Project High School Carrie Killen
7 Huntley Project High School Cappy Manternach
8 Plentywood Public Schools Gunnar Rasmussen
9 Plentywood Public Schools Kate Simonson
10 Poplar High School Raina Red Star
11 Roundup High School Mara Gifford
12 Roundup High School Rhianna Johnson
13 Shepherd high school Jillian Mollerstrom
14 Shepherd high school Dade Hodge
15 Wolf Point High School Daniel Sears

Invitational Classic Theatre

# School Student(s)
1 Baker High School Caleb Rost & Rachel Rost &
2 Huntley Project High School Caitlyn Jarrett & Megan Burns & Rhylee Geiss &
3 Huntley Project High School Jenna Ley & Jordyn Zimmer &
4 Plentywood Public Schools Carly Friedrich & Jesse Clawson &
5 Roundup High School Daniel Bruschi & Kaly Maetche &

Invitational Dramatic Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Baker High School Cayla Duke
2 Baker High School Hannah Goerndt
3 Circle Public Schools Kylie Nay
4 Culbertson Public Schools Colby Olson
5 Fairview High School Stephanie Nay
6 Glasgow High School Isabelle Griffin
7 Glasgow High School Raelee Dowden
8 Huntley Project High School Ashley Weigum
9 Huntley Project High School Lillian Tauer
10 Huntley Project High School Mazati McCormick
11 Roundup High School Cameron Wilson

Invitational Dramatic Theatre

# School Student(s)
1 Baker High School Jolyn Rost & Skylar Wall &
2 Fairview High School Aubrey Slade & Michelle Loan &
3 Huntley Project High School Maren McConnell & Sparrow Wilson &
4 Poplar High School Kahomani Charboneau & Kalen Stump &
5 Roundup High School Ashley Wilson & Jenine Viviano &
6 Shepherd high school Eliza McCally & Olivia McCally &
7 Shepherd high school Kylee Calhoun & Peyton Fields &

Invitational Humorous Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Fairview High School Ashton Neu & Rachel Cross
2 Huntley Project High School Jaxen Dean & Karina Kuzo
3 Huntley Project High School Liam Noonkester & Trenton Puckett
4 Plentywood Public Schools DJ Embler & Nicholas Soderquist
5 Powder River County District High School Deanna Twedt & Erick McConnon
6 Roundup High School JoAnne Viviano & Julia Goffena

Invitational Humorous Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Baker High School Olivia Gunderson
2 Circle Public Schools Amelia Bradley
3 Circle Public Schools Paige Inion
4 Circle Public Schools Savannah Norton
5 Fairview High School Britnee Gullikson
6 Forsyth High School Molly Fraker
7 Glasgow High School Chase Tarum
8 Glasgow High School Harley Cook
9 Huntley Project High School Corbyn Mills-Low
10 Huntley Project High School Rocco Ketterling
11 Huntley Project High School Jerome Johnson
12 Plentywood Public Schools Ayla Yoder
13 Plentywood Public Schools Sarah Hagan
14 Powder River County District High School Samantha Perry
15 Roundup High School Gareth Servis

Invitational Pantomime

# School Student(s)
1 Huntley Project High School Damen McCormick
2 Huntley Project High School Reegan Tigner
3 Powder River County District High School Luke McAlpine
4 Rosebud Schools Hagen Petty

Invitational Lincoln-Douglas Deba

# School Student(s)
1 Glasgow High School Donny Brabek
2 Glasgow High School Ken Davis
3 Glasgow High School Madison Swindler
4 Huntley Project High School Brooke Burnett
5 Huntley Project High School Zander Holst-Slanina
6 Roundup High School Elizabeth Donahue
7 Shepherd high school Elizabeth King
8 Shepherd high school Rio Gottula
9 Wolf Point High School Angelica Sutton

Invitational Policy

# School Student(s)
1 Shepherd high school Dylan Keever & Friedemann Baumgaetrtel

Invitational Public Forum

# School Student(s)
1 Shepherd high school Alexandra Samson & Wiley Stensvad
# School Judge Individual Events Debate