Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Baker, MT |
2 | Belfry Schools | Belfry, MT |
3 | Billings Central Catholic High School | Billings, MT |
4 | Columbus High School | Columbus, MT |
5 | Culbertson Public Schools | Culbertson, MT |
6 | Dawson County High School | Glendive, MT |
7 | Fromberg High School | Fromberg, MT |
8 | Glasgow High School | Glasgow, MT |
9 | Huntley Project High School | WORDEN, MT |
10 | Joliet High School | Joliet, MT |
11 | Powder River County District High School | Broadus, MT |
12 | Red Lodge High School | Red Lodge, MT |
13 | Rosebud Schools | Rosebud, MT |
14 | Roundup High School | Roundup, MT |
15 | Shepherd high school | Shepherd, MT |
16 | Sweet Grass County High School | Big Timber, MT |
17 | Wolf Point High School | WOLF POINT, MT |
A. Invitational Dramatic Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Taylor Bertsch |
2 | Baker High School | Bryce Shelhamer |
3 | Belfry Schools | |
4 | Belfry Schools | |
5 | Belfry Schools | |
6 | Billings Central Catholic High School | |
7 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
8 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
9 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
10 | Dawson County High School | |
11 | Dawson County High School | |
12 | Glasgow High School | Ian Wright |
13 | Glasgow High School | Austin Babb |
14 | Huntley Project High School | |
15 | Huntley Project High School | |
16 | Huntley Project High School | |
17 | Powder River County District High School | Megan Johnson |
18 | Red Lodge High School | |
19 | Red Lodge High School | |
20 | Red Lodge High School | |
21 | Roundup High School | |
22 | Roundup High School | |
23 | Wolf Point High School |
A. Invitational Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|
A. Invitational Humorous Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Jalynn Hanes |
2 | Baker High School | Skylar Wall |
3 | Belfry Schools | |
4 | Belfry Schools | |
5 | Belfry Schools | |
6 | Billings Central Catholic High School | |
7 | Columbus High School | |
8 | Columbus High School | |
9 | Culbertson Public Schools | Eric Chilson |
10 | Fromberg High School | |
11 | Glasgow High School | Kellee Hall |
12 | Glasgow High School | Ethan Mitchell |
13 | Glasgow High School | Hailee Richardson |
14 | Huntley Project High School | |
15 | Rosebud Schools | Jordan Stichman |
16 | Roundup High School | |
17 | Shepherd high school | Andrew Gorham |
18 | Shepherd high school | Paige Chappel |
19 | Wolf Point High School |
A. Invitational Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Billings Central Catholic High School | |
2 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
3 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
4 | Dawson County High School | |
5 | Dawson County High School | |
6 | Huntley Project High School | |
7 | Huntley Project High School |
A. Invitational Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Belfry Schools | |
2 | Billings Central Catholic High School | |
3 | Billings Central Catholic High School | |
4 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
5 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
6 | Dawson County High School | |
7 | Dawson County High School | |
8 | Glasgow High School | Rachel Billingsley |
9 | Huntley Project High School | |
10 | Huntley Project High School | |
11 | Huntley Project High School | |
12 | Roundup High School |
A. Invitational MPA
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Billings Central Catholic High School | |
2 | Columbus High School | |
3 | Columbus High School | |
4 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
5 | Culbertson Public Schools | Zach Miller |
6 | Dawson County High School | |
7 | Huntley Project High School | |
8 | Huntley Project High School | |
9 | Huntley Project High School | |
10 | Shepherd high school |
A. Invitational Original Oratory
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Billings Central Catholic High School | |
2 | Columbus High School | |
3 | Glasgow High School | Hannah Anderson |
4 | Huntley Project High School | |
5 | Huntley Project High School | |
6 | Joliet High School | Hailey Metcalf |
7 | Joliet High School | Caleb Miller |
8 | Joliet High School | Serena Just |
9 | Shepherd high school | |
10 | Sweet Grass County High School | |
11 | Sweet Grass County High School |
A. Invitational Spontaneous Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Jolyn Rost |
2 | Billings Central Catholic High School | |
3 | Columbus High School | |
4 | Columbus High School | |
5 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
6 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
7 | Glasgow High School | Tyler Fitzsimmons |
8 | Huntley Project High School | |
9 | Huntley Project High School | |
10 | Huntley Project High School | |
11 | Joliet High School | Raiden Ovitt |
12 | Red Lodge High School | |
13 | Red Lodge High School | |
14 | Roundup High School | |
15 | Shepherd high school | Gabby Heggem |
16 | Shepherd high school | MacKenzee Todd |
B. Invitational Classic Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Caleb Rost & Rachel Rost |
2 | Belfry Schools | |
3 | Columbus High School | |
4 | Columbus High School | |
5 | Huntley Project High School | |
6 | Huntley Project High School | |
7 | Huntley Project High School | |
8 | Roundup High School |
B. Invitational Dramatic Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Belfry Schools | |
2 | Columbus High School | |
3 | Columbus High School | |
4 | Dawson County High School | |
5 | Huntley Project High School | |
6 | Roundup High School | |
7 | Roundup High School | |
8 | Sweet Grass County High School |
B. Invitational Dramatic Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Hannah Goerndt |
2 | Baker High School | |
3 | Columbus High School | |
4 | Columbus High School | |
5 | Glasgow High School | Sierra Ciafardone |
6 | Glasgow High School | Isabelle Griffin |
7 | Huntley Project High School | |
8 | Huntley Project High School | |
9 | Joliet High School | Aaron Goodrich |
10 | Red Lodge High School | |
11 | Red Lodge High School | |
12 | Red Lodge High School | |
13 | Sweet Grass County High School | |
14 | Sweet Grass County High School |
B. Invitational Humorous Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Havyn Wilkinson |
2 | Columbus High School | |
3 | Dawson County High School | |
4 | Fromberg High School | |
5 | Fromberg High School | |
6 | Glasgow High School | Heidi Anderson & Bailee Baxter |
7 | Glasgow High School | Joel Brulla & Kyle Southland |
8 | Glasgow High School | Wyatt Bunk & Talon Laffin |
9 | Huntley Project High School | |
10 | Huntley Project High School | |
11 | Huntley Project High School | |
12 | Joliet High School | Annalea Seymour & Abagail Bamford |
13 | Powder River County District High School | Erick McConnon & Samantha Perry |
14 | Red Lodge High School | |
15 | Red Lodge High School | |
16 | Red Lodge High School | |
17 | Shepherd high school | Kaytlynn Harper & Eliza McCally |
18 | Shepherd high school | Brady Haynes & Dade Hodge |
19 | Sweet Grass County High School | |
20 | Sweet Grass County High School | |
21 | Sweet Grass County High School |
B. Invitational Humorous Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Olivia Gunderson |
2 | Baker High School | |
3 | Columbus High School | |
4 | Dawson County High School | |
5 | Glasgow High School | Harley Cook |
6 | Huntley Project High School | |
7 | Huntley Project High School | |
8 | Joliet High School | Zach Blair |
9 | Joliet High School | Bringham Smith |
10 | Joliet High School | Talen Daniels |
11 | Roundup High School | |
12 | Roundup High School | |
13 | Roundup High School | |
14 | Sweet Grass County High School |
B. Invitational Pantomime
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Columbus High School | |
2 | Glasgow High School | Cerenity Olsen |
3 | Sweet Grass County High School | |
4 | Sweet Grass County High School | |
5 | Sweet Grass County High School |
C. Invitational Lincoln-Douglas Deba
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Zach Craig |
2 | Belfry Schools | |
3 | Dawson County High School | |
4 | Fromberg High School | |
5 | Fromberg High School | |
6 | Huntley Project High School | |
7 | Huntley Project High School | |
8 | Roundup High School | |
9 | Roundup High School |
C. Invitational Policy
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Shepherd high school | |
2 | Shepherd high school | Wiley Stensvad & |
3 | Shepherd high school |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|