Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | Dillon, MT |
2 | Bigfork School District | Bigfork, MT |
3 | Browning High School | Browning, MT |
4 | Butte Central High School | Butte, MT |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Columbia Falls, MT |
6 | Corvallis High School | Corvallis, MT |
7 | Frenchtown High School | Frenchtown, MT |
8 | Libby High School | Libby, MT |
9 | Lincoln County High School | Eureka, MT |
10 | Loyola Sacred Heart | Missoula, MT |
11 | Polson High School | Polson, MT |
12 | Ronan High School | Ronan, MT |
13 | Stevensville High School | Stevensville, MT |
14 | Whitefish High School | Whitefish, MT |
A. Varsity Lincoln Douglas
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | |
2 | Butte Central High School | Vicente Gallardo |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Chloe Coberley |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Jayden Webb |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Raphe Salmon |
6 | Corvallis High School | Zoe Sampson |
7 | Corvallis High School | Aidan Rasmussen McGee |
8 | Frenchtown High School | David Toavs |
9 | Frenchtown High School | Isobel Pollock |
10 | Frenchtown High School | Jasmine McClure |
11 | Libby High School | |
12 | Loyola Sacred Heart | Amelia Krieg |
13 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
14 | Polson High School | Asher Dalbey |
15 | Polson High School | Davis Smith |
16 | Polson High School | Meghan Speckert |
17 | Ronan High School | D'Artagnan Dominguez |
18 | Stevensville High School | Caileigh Martin |
19 | Stevensville High School | Kameron Lescantz |
20 | Stevensville High School | |
21 | Whitefish High School | Ian Calaway |
22 | Whitefish High School | |
23 | Whitefish High School | Luca Welle |
A. Varsity Policy
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Anton Young & Elyse Pendlay |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Ava Foley & Shyane Williams |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Calie Jo Johnson & Tre' Finley |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Maggie McKeon |
5 | Corvallis High School | Amaya Jensen & Rylee Jessop |
6 | Frenchtown High School | Catherine Gustin & Gwendolyn Stanley |
7 | Frenchtown High School | Emma McMillan & |
8 | Frenchtown High School | Isabella Aaseng & Sophie Kolb |
9 | Loyola Sacred Heart | Connor Hansen & Sam Kirsherman |
10 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
11 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
12 | Whitefish High School | |
13 | Whitefish High School | Rally Belcher & |
A. Varsity Public Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Columbia Falls High School | |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Emma Stephens & Griffin Conger |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Lara Erickson & Laney Conger |
4 | Corvallis High School | |
5 | Frenchtown High School | Evan Ellington & Sean Rody |
6 | Frenchtown High School | Evangelia Datsopoulos & Grace Pollock |
7 | Frenchtown High School | Megan Anciaux |
8 | Whitefish High School | Gavin Carmichael & Sophie Tabor |
9 | Whitefish High School | |
10 | Whitefish High School | Stacia Tremper & Sydney Garcia |
B. Varsity Dramatic Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | Beatrice Penn |
2 | Bigfork School District | |
3 | Browning High School | |
4 | Browning High School | |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Emmalee Hellen |
6 | Columbia Falls High School | Isaac Adams |
7 | Columbia Falls High School | Ave' McDonald |
8 | Corvallis High School | Wyly Ostrander |
9 | Corvallis High School | Lilly Trail |
10 | Frenchtown High School | Annie Martello |
11 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
12 | Polson High School | David Castillo |
13 | Polson High School | Nathan Depoe |
14 | Polson High School | Tayler Owens |
15 | Ronan High School | |
16 | Ronan High School | Lexie Gauthier |
17 | Ronan High School | |
18 | Stevensville High School | |
19 | Whitefish High School | Gabby Pickert |
20 | Whitefish High School | Lucy Schindler |
21 | Whitefish High School |
B. Varsity Extemp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | Daniel Martin |
2 | Bigfork School District | |
3 | Bigfork School District | |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Konnor Heindl |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Sam Lovering |
6 | Columbia Falls High School | Aiden Judge |
7 | Corvallis High School | Hunter Paladin |
8 | Corvallis High School | Wyly Ostrander |
9 | Corvallis High School | |
10 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
11 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
12 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
13 | Polson High School | Calvin Nowlen |
14 | Polson High School | Kenton Sisler |
15 | Polson High School | Makauly Morrison |
16 | Ronan High School | |
17 | Stevensville High School | Kelsie Sagen |
18 | Stevensville High School | Reece Haugo |
19 | Whitefish High School | Abigail Bowden |
20 | Whitefish High School | Bethany Barnes |
21 | Whitefish High School | Grayson Butler |
B. Varsity Humorous Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | Elizabeth Simonsen |
2 | Browning High School | |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Isaac Adams |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Ave' McDonald |
6 | Corvallis High School | Rebecca Boaz |
7 | Corvallis High School | Hunter Paladin |
8 | Corvallis High School | Lilly Trail |
9 | Frenchtown High School | |
10 | Frenchtown High School | John Hill |
11 | Frenchtown High School | Madison Rollins |
12 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
13 | Polson High School | David Castillo |
14 | Polson High School | Nathan Depoe |
15 | Polson High School | Tayler Owens |
16 | Stevensville High School | Aidan Graham |
17 | Stevensville High School | |
18 | Stevensville High School | |
19 | Whitefish High School | Danika Tintzman |
20 | Whitefish High School | Logan Mercer |
21 | Whitefish High School | Lucy Schindler |
B. Varsity Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | Olivia Saunders |
2 | Beaverhead County High School | Daniel Martin |
3 | Beaverhead County High School | Jordan Oneil |
4 | Butte Central High School | Lewis Icopini |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | |
6 | Columbia Falls High School | Paige Moriarty |
7 | Columbia Falls High School | Sam Lovering |
8 | Corvallis High School | |
9 | Corvallis High School | Madeline DeLeo |
10 | Corvallis High School | Inga Watt |
11 | Frenchtown High School | Mikelann Rankin |
12 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
13 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
14 | Polson High School | Halie Smith |
15 | Polson High School | Anabella Smith |
16 | Polson High School | Violet Anderson |
17 | Ronan High School | |
18 | Ronan High School | |
19 | Stevensville High School | James Gunterman |
20 | Stevensville High School | Kelsie Sagen |
21 | Stevensville High School | Reece Haugo |
22 | Stevensville High School | |
23 | Whitefish High School | Adrienne Healy |
24 | Whitefish High School | |
25 | Whitefish High School | Sofia Saurey |
B. Varsity Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Aiden Judge |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Anna Pickard |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | |
5 | Corvallis High School | Rebecca Boaz |
6 | Corvallis High School | |
7 | Corvallis High School | Inga Watt |
8 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
9 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
10 | Polson High School | Violet Anderson |
11 | Polson High School | Mary Jo Smith |
12 | Stevensville High School | Chyenne Vincent |
13 | Stevensville High School | |
14 | Stevensville High School | |
15 | Whitefish High School | Bethany Barnes |
16 | Whitefish High School | Elizabeth Campbell |
17 | Whitefish High School |
B. Varsity MPA
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bigfork School District | Bret Guenzler |
2 | Bigfork School District | |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Emmalee Hellen |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Suzanna Rosalez |
6 | Corvallis High School | Addie Rohlman |
7 | Frenchtown High School | Elizabeth Hill |
8 | Lincoln County High School | |
9 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
10 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
11 | Polson High School | Halie Smith |
12 | Ronan High School | |
13 | Ronan High School | |
14 | Stevensville High School | Alexsandra Morawic |
15 | Stevensville High School | Sam Westman |
16 | Whitefish High School | Grace Benkelman |
17 | Whitefish High School | Josephine Brown |
B. Varsity Original Oratory
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | Olivia Saunders |
2 | Bigfork School District | |
3 | Bigfork School District | Josie Howlett |
4 | Browning High School | |
5 | Butte Central High School | Ashley York |
6 | Columbia Falls High School | |
7 | Columbia Falls High School | Paige Moriarty |
8 | Columbia Falls High School | Suzanna Rosalez |
9 | Corvallis High School | Addie Rohlman |
10 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
11 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
12 | Loyola Sacred Heart | |
13 | Polson High School | Julia Reiners |
14 | Polson High School | Reagan McDermott |
15 | Ronan High School | |
16 | Ronan High School | Sariel Sandoval |
17 | Stevensville High School | Alexsandra Morawic |
18 | Stevensville High School | |
19 | Stevensville High School | |
20 | Whitefish High School | Aidan Reid |
21 | Whitefish High School | Rachel Bowland |
C. Varsity Classic
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | Hailey Hansen |
2 | Corvallis High School | Jasmine King & Sofia Frongillo |
3 | Lincoln County High School |
C. Varsity Dramatic Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | Riley Hall & |
2 | Beaverhead County High School | Sarah Mootry & Riley Hall |
3 | Browning High School | Ali Archambault & |
4 | Corvallis High School | Tiani Ertel & Signee Storrud |
5 | Corvallis High School | Jessica Boaz & Arthur Ryan |
6 | Corvallis High School | Sofia Frongillo & |
7 | Libby High School | |
8 | Lincoln County High School |
C. Varsity Dramatic Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | Anthony Agee |
2 | Beaverhead County High School | Tess Davis |
3 | Browning High School | BreeAnna Polk |
4 | Corvallis High School | |
5 | Corvallis High School | Jessica Boaz |
6 | Libby High School | |
7 | Lincoln County High School | |
8 | Stevensville High School | |
9 | Stevensville High School | Jada Berning |
C. Varsity Hum Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | Tess Davis |
2 | Beaverhead County High School | Anthony Agee & |
3 | Beaverhead County High School | Sarah Mootry & Riley Hall |
4 | Browning High School | BreeAnna Polk & Ali Archambault |
5 | Corvallis High School | Darius Nisly |
6 | Corvallis High School | Kenny Rickert & Nik Talia |
7 | Libby High School | Suvari Neff & Taryn Thompson |
8 | Stevensville High School | Alaska Duguid & Jada Berning |
C. Varsity Hum Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | Hailey Hansen |
2 | Beaverhead County High School | |
3 | Beaverhead County High School | Rachel Stanchfield |
4 | Browning High School | Noah Berthelson |
5 | Corvallis High School | Darius Nisly |
6 | Corvallis High School | River Gladwin |
7 | Corvallis High School | |
8 | Libby High School | Taryn Thompson |
9 | Lincoln County High School | |
10 | Stevensville High School | Alaska Duguid |
11 | Stevensville High School | Autumn Smalley |
12 | Stevensville High School | Dakota Armijo |
C. Varsity Mime
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | |
2 | Lincoln County High School |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|