E. Open Parli Result Sheets

Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria & Mohammad Naqvi 3 Wins - 302 Total Points Seed: 21
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Angel Sanabria Mohammad Naqvi
Rd 1 Aff City College San Francisco - Amy Chang & Ivan Feng Jenny Billman - SIC L 2- 27 3- 26
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - Melissa Qin & Ashley Yoon Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC W 1- 20 2- 23
Rd 3 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon & Samantha Corona Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge L 2- 26 2- 26
Rd 4 Aff Pasadena City College - Kelly Li & Noor Hasan Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge W 2- 28 1- 29
Rd 5 Aff Modesto Junior College - Michael Doll & Clarice Perez Charli Aster - Casper College L 3- 23 4- 22
Rd 6 Neg Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose & Sarah Guidroz Bob Becker - NWC W 2- 26 1- 26
City College San Francisco - Amy Chang & Ivan Feng 3 Wins - 257 Total Points Seed: 20
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Amy Chang Ivan Feng
Rd 1 Neg Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria & Mohammad Naqvi Jenny Billman - SIC W 1- 28 4- 24
Rd 2 Aff Modesto Junior College - Michael Doll & Clarice Perez William Murphy - MDC W 1- 27 4- 24
Rd 3 Neg Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie & Eli Gail Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge W 4- 25 3- 27
Rd 4 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon & Samantha Corona Fallon Harper - PRPJudge L 3- 25 4- 24
Rd 5 Neg Pasadena City College - Yidan Xu & Kyle Schmidt Tom Gay - Tallahassee L 1- 28 4- 25
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Cameron Courter & Jared Hipsher Alexander Joseph Taylor (9) - PRPJudge L 9- 0 9- 0
College Of Southern Idaho - Gwen Schutt & Josephine McDonald 0 Wins - 304.5 Total Points Seed: 30
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Gwen Schutt Josephine McDonald
Rd 1 Aff Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose & Sarah Guidroz Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge L 3- 27 4- 25
Rd 2 Neg Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie & Eli Gail Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge L 3- 25 2- 26
Rd 3 Aff Diablo Valley College - Christopher Cassin & Braden Begbie Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC L 3- 24 4- 23
Rd 4 Neg Northwest College - Madeline Martinson & Lorna Gage Brittany Hubble - El Camino L 3- 27.5 4- 27
Rd 5 Aff San Jacinto College - Erin Schachtner & Samantha Nava Michael Williams - PCC L 2- 27 4- 25
Rd 6 Neg Pasadena City College - Edward Belden & Sunny Jong Shelomi (4) _ - PRPJudge L 2- 25 4- 23
Diablo Valley College - Alex Walsh & David Kirker 4 Wins - 310 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alex Walsh David Kirker
Rd 1 Aff Pasadena City College - Kelly Li & Noor Hasan Liz Fritz (4) - PRPJudge L 3- 21 4- 19
Rd 2 Neg Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer & Gowtham Krishnakumar John Corum - SIC W 1- 30 2- 30
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Sarah Kahn & Kaiyl McClain Jeannie Hunt - NWC L 3- 26 4- 26
Rd 4 Aff Highland Community College - Michael Sherman & Shirley Hounnou Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC W 3- 24 1- 28
Rd 5 Aff Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose & Sarah Guidroz Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge W 2- 27 1- 30
Rd 6 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon & Samantha Corona Rebecca Gonzalez - Cerritos W 2- 27 4- 22
Bronze Neg El Camino College - Cameron Courter & Jared Hipsher Kacy Stevens - COD; Matt Reynolds - Southern Idaho; Bob Becker - NWC L
(LWL)
Diablo Valley College - Christopher Cassin & Braden Begbie 3 Wins - 314 Total Points Seed: 18
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Christopher Cassin Braden Begbie
Rd 1 Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Will Brandt Floyd McConnell - SJC L 4- 26 3- 27
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - Sarah Kahn & Kaiyl McClain Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge L 2- 24 2- 24
Rd 3 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Gwen Schutt & Josephine McDonald Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC W 2- 28 1- 29
Rd 4 Aff Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer & Gowtham Krishnakumar Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge W 2- 27 1- 29
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Elana Ho & Paulina Garmute William Murphy - MDC L 3- 25 4- 23
Rd 6 Aff M'Liss S. Hindman - Jessica Saling & Darian Burroughs Shawn O'Rourke - Saddleback W 2- 27 4- 25
Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen & Tanya Prabhakar 3 Wins - 322 Total Points Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brenna Seiersen Tanya Prabhakar
Rd 1 Aff El Camino College - Cameron Courter & Jared Hipsher Jeannie Hunt - NWC W 1- 28 2- 27
Rd 2 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code & Samantha Quezada Jen Abouzeid - Southern Idaho L 3- 28 4- 27
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Will Brandt Madison Edwards (6) - PRPJudge W 2- 29 1- 30
Rd 4 Aff Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie & Eli Gail Jenny Billman - SIC W 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 5 Neg Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Maria Corredor & Sebastian Martinez Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC L 3- 23 4- 24
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Elana Ho & Paulina Garmute Liz Fritz (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 26 4- 21
Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar & Tristan Keene 4 Wins - 325 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Richa Prabhakar Tristan Keene
Rd 1 Aff El Camino College - Melissa Qin & Ashley Yoon Alexander Joseph Taylor (9) - PRPJudge L 4- 20 2- 26
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Will Brandt Harry Bodell - Highland W 2- 23 1- 24
Rd 3 Aff M'Liss S. Hindman - Jessica Saling & Darian Burroughs Michael Starzynski - El Camino W 2- 28 1- 30
Rd 4 Neg Pasadena City College - Yidan Xu & Kyle Schmidt Kacy Stevens - COD L 3- 27 1- 30
Rd 5 Neg Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer & Gowtham Krishnakumar Jenny Billman - SIC W 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 6 Aff Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Maria Corredor & Sebastian Martinez Brianna Broady - PCC W 1- 28 2- 30
Bronze Neg Pasadena City College - Kelly Li & Noor Hasan Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge; Charli Aster - Casper College; Harry Bodell - Highland W
(WWW)
Gold Neg El Camino College - Cameron Courter & Jared Hipsher David Nadolski - OCC; Jennifer Hidalgo (1) - PRPJudge; Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge W
(LWW)
El Camino College - Josiah Edwards & Michael Wagreich 3 Wins - 321 Total Points Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Josiah Edwards Michael Wagreich
Rd 1 Aff M'Liss S. Hindman - Jessica Saling & Darian Burroughs Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge W 2- 30 1- 30
Rd 2 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Sierra Espinoza & Sarah Almodovar Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa L 3- 28 4- 27
Rd 3 Neg San Joaquin Delta College - Rudy Atlerlamb & Tehreem Khan Charli Aster - Casper College L 4- 20 3- 22
Rd 4 Aff Modesto Junior College - Michael Doll & Clarice Perez Rizamae Enriquez (4) - PRPJudge L 3- 25 2- 29
Rd 5 Aff Pasadena City College - Edward Belden & Sunny Jong Brandan Whearty - Palomar W 2- 27.5 1- 28
Rd 6 Neg Highland Community College - Michael Sherman & Shirley Hounnou Alexis Litzky - CCSF W 1- 28 4- 26.5
El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Will Brandt 3 Wins - 294 Total Points Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Olivia Penland Will Brandt
Rd 1 Neg Diablo Valley College - Christopher Cassin & Braden Begbie Floyd McConnell - SJC W 2- 28 1- 28
Rd 2 Aff Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar & Tristan Keene Harry Bodell - Highland L 3- 22 4- 21
Rd 3 Aff Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen & Tanya Prabhakar Madison Edwards (6) - PRPJudge L 3- 29 4- 28
Rd 4 Neg San Jacinto College - Erin Schachtner & Samantha Nava Jacqueline Yu - PCC W 4- 26 2- 28
Rd 5 Aff Pasadena City College - Kelly Li & Noor Hasan Selene Aguirre - Cerritos L 2- 29 3- 28
Rd 6 Neg San Joaquin Delta College - Rudy Atlerlamb & Tehreem Khan Kacy Stevens - COD W 1- 25 3- 2
El Camino College - Cameron Courter & Jared Hipsher 4 Wins - 337.2 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Cameron Courter Jared Hipsher
Rd 1 Neg Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen & Tanya Prabhakar Jeannie Hunt - NWC L 4- 26 3- 27
Rd 2 Aff Pasadena City College - Yidan Xu & Kyle Schmidt Dan Moss (6) - PRPJudge L 2- 29 3- 28
Rd 3 Neg Pasadena City College - Edward Belden & Sunny Jong Jen Abouzeid - Southern Idaho W 4- 27 2- 29
Rd 4 Aff Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose & Sarah Guidroz Brandan Whearty - Palomar W 2- 28 1- 29
Rd 5 Aff Highland Community College - Michael Sherman & Shirley Hounnou Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge W 1- 29 1- 29
Rd 6 Neg City College San Francisco - Amy Chang & Ivan Feng Alexander Joseph Taylor (9) - PRPJudge W B- B B- B
Bronze Aff Diablo Valley College - Alex Walsh & David Kirker Kacy Stevens - COD; Matt Reynolds - Southern Idaho; Bob Becker - NWC W
(WLW)
Gold Aff Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar & Tristan Keene David Nadolski - OCC; Jennifer Hidalgo (1) - PRPJudge; Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge L
(WLL)
El Camino College - Melissa Qin & Ashley Yoon 4 Wins - 297.2 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Melissa Qin Ashley Yoon
Rd 1 Neg Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar & Tristan Keene Alexander Joseph Taylor (9) - PRPJudge W 3- 21 1- 27
Rd 2 Aff Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria & Mohammad Naqvi Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC L 4- 15 3- 17
Rd 3 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Sierra Espinoza & Sarah Almodovar Xavi Torres - PCC W 2- 28 1- 29
Rd 4 Neg M'Liss S. Hindman - Jessica Saling & Darian Burroughs Ryan Guy - MJC W 2- 29 1- 29.2
Rd 5 Aff Palomar College - Raquel Parizeau & Kateri Mouawad Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa W 2- 29 1- 30
Rd 6 Neg Pasadena City College - Kelly Li & Noor Hasan Andy Orr - Southern Idaho L 3- 22 4- 21
Bronze Aff Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie & Eli Gail Madison Edwards (6) - PRPJudge; Steve Robertson - Contra Costa; William Murphy - MDC W
(WWW)
Gold Aff Modesto Junior College - Michael Doll & Clarice Perez Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge; Harry Bodell - Highland; John Corum - SIC L
(LLW)
El Camino College - Elana Ho & Paulina Garmute 4 Wins - 318.9 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Elana Ho Paulina Garmute
Rd 1 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code & Samantha Quezada Brandan Whearty - Palomar W 2- 27 1- 27.5
Rd 2 Neg M'Liss S. Hindman - Jessica Saling & Darian Burroughs Alexis Litzky - CCSF L 4- 26.5 3- 27
Rd 3 Neg Pasadena City College - Kelly Li & Noor Hasan Steve Farias - Dark Horse L 3- 27.5 4- 27.4
Rd 4 Aff Pasadena City College - Edward Belden & Sunny Jong Roxanne Tuscany - Grossmont W 1- 26 2- 25
Rd 5 Aff Diablo Valley College - Christopher Cassin & Braden Begbie William Murphy - MDC W 2- 27 1- 28
Rd 6 Neg Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen & Tanya Prabhakar Liz Fritz (4) - PRPJudge W 3- 23 1- 27
Bronze Aff Modesto Junior College - Michael Doll & Clarice Perez Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge; John Corum - SIC; Jeannie Hunt - NWC L
(LLL)
El Camino College - Sarah Kahn & Kaiyl McClain 4 Wins - 271.5 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sarah Kahn Kaiyl McClain
Rd 1 Neg Pasadena City College - Yidan Xu & Kyle Schmidt Allison Bowman - Moorpark L 2- 25 4- 22
Rd 2 Aff Diablo Valley College - Christopher Cassin & Braden Begbie Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge W 1- 29 1- 29
Rd 3 Aff Diablo Valley College - Alex Walsh & David Kirker Jeannie Hunt - NWC W 1- 28 2- 28
Rd 4 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code & Samantha Quezada Bob Becker - NWC W 1- 26 2- 25
Rd 5 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon & Samantha Corona Taure Shimp - MJC W 2- 29.5 1- 30
Rd 6 Neg Palomar College - Raquel Parizeau & Kateri Mouawad Steve Farias - Dark Horse L 9- 0 9- 0
Bronze Aff Pasadena City College - Yidan Xu & Kyle Schmidt Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge; Alexis Litzky - CCSF; Ryan Guy - MJC W
(WWL)
Gold Aff Palomar College - Raquel Parizeau & Kateri Mouawad Charli Aster - Casper College; Roxanne Tuscany - Grossmont; William Murphy - MDC W
(WLW)
Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie & Eli Gail 4 Wins - 330 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Julian MacKenzie Eli Gail
Rd 1 Neg Modesto Junior College - Michael Doll & Clarice Perez John Corum - SIC W 2- 30 1- 30
Rd 2 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Gwen Schutt & Josephine McDonald Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge W 4- 24 1- 28
Rd 3 Aff City College San Francisco - Amy Chang & Ivan Feng Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge L 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 4 Neg Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen & Tanya Prabhakar Jenny Billman - SIC L 4- 27 3- 28
Rd 5 Aff San Joaquin Delta College - Rudy Atlerlamb & Tehreem Khan Alexander Joseph Taylor (9) - PRPJudge W B- B B- B
Rd 6 Neg Northwest College - Madeline Martinson & Lorna Gage William Murphy - MDC W 1- 26 3- 23
Bronze Neg El Camino College - Melissa Qin & Ashley Yoon Madison Edwards (6) - PRPJudge; Steve Robertson - Contra Costa; William Murphy - MDC L
(LLL)
Highland Community College - Michael Sherman & Shirley Hounnou 2 Wins - 310.5 Total Points Seed: 26
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Michael Sherman Shirley Hounnou
Rd 1 Neg Northwest College - Madeline Martinson & Lorna Gage Steve Robertson - Contra Costa W 3- 25.5 4- 23
Rd 2 Aff Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Maria Corredor & Sebastian Martinez Kim Perigo - SD Mesa L 4- 22 3- 23
Rd 3 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code & Samantha Quezada Ryan Guy - MJC W 2- 28 1- 28.5
Rd 4 Neg Diablo Valley College - Alex Walsh & David Kirker Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC L 4- 23 2- 27
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Cameron Courter & Jared Hipsher Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge L 2- 28 2- 28
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Josiah Edwards & Michael Wagreich Alexis Litzky - CCSF L 2- 27.5 3- 27
Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer & Gowtham Krishnakumar 2 Wins - 326.5 Total Points Seed: 22
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ian Breyer Gowtham Krishnakumar
Rd 1 Neg San Joaquin Delta College - Rudy Atlerlamb & Tehreem Khan Harry Bodell - Highland W 1- 29 2- 26
Rd 2 Aff Diablo Valley College - Alex Walsh & David Kirker John Corum - SIC L 3- 30 4- 30
Rd 3 Aff Northwest College - Madeline Martinson & Lorna Gage Paul Villa - DVC W 1- 28.5 2- 28
Rd 4 Neg Diablo Valley College - Christopher Cassin & Braden Begbie Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge L 3- 25 4- 23
Rd 5 Aff Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar & Tristan Keene Jenny Billman - SIC L 3- 28 4- 27
Rd 6 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Sierra Espinoza & Sarah Almodovar Matt Reynolds - Southern Idaho L 2- 26 3- 26
M'Liss S. Hindman - Jessica Saling & Darian Burroughs 2 Wins - 324 Total Points Seed: 23
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jessica Saling Darian Burroughs
Rd 1 Neg El Camino College - Josiah Edwards & Michael Wagreich Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge L 3- 28 4- 27
Rd 2 Aff El Camino College - Elana Ho & Paulina Garmute Alexis Litzky - CCSF W 2- 27.5 1- 28
Rd 3 Neg Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar & Tristan Keene Michael Starzynski - El Camino L 3- 26 4- 25
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Melissa Qin & Ashley Yoon Ryan Guy - MJC L 3- 28.5 4- 27
Rd 5 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Sierra Espinoza & Sarah Almodovar Jeannie Hunt - NWC W 1- 27 2- 26
Rd 6 Neg Diablo Valley College - Christopher Cassin & Braden Begbie Shawn O'Rourke - Saddleback L 1- 28 3- 26
Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon & Samantha Corona 3 Wins - 331.5 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Lindsay Gagnon Samantha Corona
Rd 1 Aff San Jacinto College - Erin Schachtner & Samantha Nava Alexis Arredondo - PCC W 1- 28 2- 29
Rd 2 Neg Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose & Sarah Guidroz Jenny Billman - SIC L 3- 27 4- 26
Rd 3 Aff Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria & Mohammad Naqvi Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge W 1- 27 1- 27
Rd 4 Neg City College San Francisco - Amy Chang & Ivan Feng Fallon Harper - PRPJudge W 2- 28 1- 29
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Sarah Kahn & Kaiyl McClain Taure Shimp - MJC L 3- 29 4- 28.5
Rd 6 Aff Diablo Valley College - Alex Walsh & David Kirker Rebecca Gonzalez - Cerritos L 3- 25 1- 28
Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Maria Corredor & Sebastian Martinez 4 Wins - 302.4 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Maria Corredor Sebastian Martinez
Rd 1 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Sierra Espinoza & Sarah Almodovar Selene Aguirre - Cerritos W B- B B- B
Rd 2 Neg Highland Community College - Michael Sherman & Shirley Hounnou Kim Perigo - SD Mesa W 1- 25 2- 24
Rd 3 Neg Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose & Sarah Guidroz Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge W 4- 23 3- 24
Rd 4 Aff Palomar College - Raquel Parizeau & Kateri Mouawad Jen Abouzeid - Southern Idaho L 3- 28 4- 27
Rd 5 Aff Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen & Tanya Prabhakar Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC W 2- 25 1- 26
Rd 6 Neg Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar & Tristan Keene Brianna Broady - PCC L 3- 26 4- 24
Bronze Neg Palomar College - Raquel Parizeau & Kateri Mouawad Jenny Billman - SIC; Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa; Andy Orr - Southern Idaho L
(LLL)
Modesto Junior College - Michael Doll & Clarice Perez 4 Wins - 325.5 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Michael Doll Clarice Perez
Rd 1 Aff Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie & Eli Gail John Corum - SIC L 4- 30 3- 30
Rd 2 Neg City College San Francisco - Amy Chang & Ivan Feng William Murphy - MDC L 3- 25 2- 26
Rd 3 Aff San Jacinto College - Erin Schachtner & Samantha Nava Brandan Whearty - Palomar W 2- 27 1- 27.5
Rd 4 Neg El Camino College - Josiah Edwards & Michael Wagreich Rizamae Enriquez (4) - PRPJudge W 4- 24 1- 30
Rd 5 Neg Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria & Mohammad Naqvi Charli Aster - Casper College W 2- 25 1- 27
Rd 6 Aff Pasadena City College - Yidan Xu & Kyle Schmidt Jeannie Hunt - NWC W 4- 26 1- 28
Bronze Neg El Camino College - Elana Ho & Paulina Garmute Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge; John Corum - SIC; Jeannie Hunt - NWC W
(WWW)
Gold Neg El Camino College - Melissa Qin & Ashley Yoon Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge; Harry Bodell - Highland; John Corum - SIC W
(WWL)
Northwest College - Madeline Martinson & Lorna Gage 3 Wins - 328.5 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Madeline Martinson Lorna Gage
Rd 1 Aff Highland Community College - Michael Sherman & Shirley Hounnou Steve Robertson - Contra Costa L 2- 26 1- 28
Rd 2 Neg Pasadena City College - Edward Belden & Sunny Jong Tom Gay - Tallahassee W 1- 29 2- 28
Rd 3 Neg Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer & Gowtham Krishnakumar Paul Villa - DVC L 4- 26 3- 27
Rd 4 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Gwen Schutt & Josephine McDonald Brittany Hubble - El Camino W 2- 28 1- 28.5
Rd 5 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code & Samantha Quezada John Corum - SIC W 1- 30 2- 30
Rd 6 Aff Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie & Eli Gail William Murphy - MDC L 2- 25 4- 23
Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose & Sarah Guidroz 2 Wins - 323.5 Total Points Seed: 25
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Daylyn Rose Sarah Guidroz
Rd 1 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Gwen Schutt & Josephine McDonald Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge W 2- 27 1- 29
Rd 2 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon & Samantha Corona Jenny Billman - SIC W 1- 29 2- 28
Rd 3 Aff Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Maria Corredor & Sebastian Martinez Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge L 1- 28 2- 27
Rd 4 Neg El Camino College - Cameron Courter & Jared Hipsher Brandan Whearty - Palomar L 3- 27 4- 26.5
Rd 5 Neg Diablo Valley College - Alex Walsh & David Kirker Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge L 3- 26 4- 26
Rd 6 Aff Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria & Mohammad Naqvi Bob Becker - NWC L 3- 24 4- 26
Palomar College - Raquel Parizeau & Kateri Mouawad 5 Wins - 341.4 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Raquel Parizeau Kateri Mouawad
Rd 1 Aff Pasadena City College - Edward Belden & Sunny Jong Michael Starzynski - El Camino W 1- 27 2- 26
Rd 2 Neg San Jacinto College - Erin Schachtner & Samantha Nava Taure Shimp - MJC W 1- 29 2- 28.5
Rd 3 Aff Pasadena City College - Yidan Xu & Kyle Schmidt Matt Contreras - OCC W 2- 30 1- 30
Rd 4 Neg Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Maria Corredor & Sebastian Martinez Jen Abouzeid - Southern Idaho W 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Melissa Qin & Ashley Yoon Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa L 3- 28 4- 27
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Sarah Kahn & Kaiyl McClain Steve Farias - Dark Horse W B- B B- B
Bronze Aff Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Maria Corredor & Sebastian Martinez Jenny Billman - SIC; Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa; Andy Orr - Southern Idaho W
(WWW)
Gold Neg El Camino College - Sarah Kahn & Kaiyl McClain Charli Aster - Casper College; Roxanne Tuscany - Grossmont; William Murphy - MDC L
(LWL)
Pasadena City College - Yidan Xu & Kyle Schmidt 4 Wins - 324 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Yidan Xu Kyle Schmidt
Rd 1 Aff El Camino College - Sarah Kahn & Kaiyl McClain Allison Bowman - Moorpark W 3- 23 1- 27
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - Cameron Courter & Jared Hipsher Dan Moss (6) - PRPJudge W 4- 27 1- 30
Rd 3 Neg Palomar College - Raquel Parizeau & Kateri Mouawad Matt Contreras - OCC L 4- 28 3- 29
Rd 4 Aff Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar & Tristan Keene Kacy Stevens - COD W 4- 25 2- 29
Rd 5 Aff City College San Francisco - Amy Chang & Ivan Feng Tom Gay - Tallahassee W 3- 26 2- 27
Rd 6 Neg Modesto Junior College - Michael Doll & Clarice Perez Jeannie Hunt - NWC L 3- 26 2- 27
Bronze Neg El Camino College - Sarah Kahn & Kaiyl McClain Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge; Alexis Litzky - CCSF; Ryan Guy - MJC L
(LLW)
Pasadena City College - Edward Belden & Sunny Jong 1 Wins - 309.5 Total Points Seed: 29
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Edward Belden Sunny Jong
Rd 1 Neg Palomar College - Raquel Parizeau & Kateri Mouawad Michael Starzynski - El Camino L 3- 25 4- 24
Rd 2 Aff Northwest College - Madeline Martinson & Lorna Gage Tom Gay - Tallahassee L 3- 26 4- 25
Rd 3 Aff El Camino College - Cameron Courter & Jared Hipsher Jen Abouzeid - Southern Idaho L 1- 30 3- 28
Rd 4 Neg El Camino College - Elana Ho & Paulina Garmute Roxanne Tuscany - Grossmont L 3- 24 4- 22
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Josiah Edwards & Michael Wagreich Brandan Whearty - Palomar L 3- 27 4- 26.5
Rd 6 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Gwen Schutt & Josephine McDonald Shelomi (4) _ - PRPJudge W 1- 28 3- 24
Pasadena City College - Kelly Li & Noor Hasan 4 Wins - 314.3 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kelly Li Noor Hasan
Rd 1 Neg Diablo Valley College - Alex Walsh & David Kirker Liz Fritz (4) - PRPJudge W 2- 26 1- 27
Rd 2 Aff San Joaquin Delta College - Rudy Atlerlamb & Tehreem Khan Bob Becker - NWC L 4- 23 3- 23
Rd 3 Aff El Camino College - Elana Ho & Paulina Garmute Steve Farias - Dark Horse W 2- 27.6 1- 27.7
Rd 4 Neg Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria & Mohammad Naqvi Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge L 3- 27 4- 26
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Will Brandt Selene Aguirre - Cerritos W 4- 27 1- 30
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Melissa Qin & Ashley Yoon Andy Orr - Southern Idaho W 2- 24 1- 26
Bronze Aff Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar & Tristan Keene Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge; Charli Aster - Casper College; Harry Bodell - Highland L
(LLL)
San Jacinto College - Erin Schachtner & Samantha Nava 2 Wins - 315 Total Points Seed: 24
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Erin Schachtner Samantha Nava
Rd 1 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon & Samantha Corona Alexis Arredondo - PCC L 3- 22 4- 20
Rd 2 Aff Palomar College - Raquel Parizeau & Kateri Mouawad Taure Shimp - MJC L 3- 28 4- 27.5
Rd 3 Neg Modesto Junior College - Michael Doll & Clarice Perez Brandan Whearty - Palomar L 4- 26 3- 26.5
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Will Brandt Jacqueline Yu - PCC L 1- 29 3- 27
Rd 5 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Gwen Schutt & Josephine McDonald Michael Williams - PCC W 1- 28 3- 26
Rd 6 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code & Samantha Quezada Harry Bodell - Highland W 2- 27 1- 28
San Joaquin Delta College - Rudy Atlerlamb & Tehreem Khan 2 Wins - 212 Total Points Seed: 27
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Rudy Atlerlamb Tehreem Khan
Rd 1 Aff Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer & Gowtham Krishnakumar Harry Bodell - Highland L 4- 21 3- 22
Rd 2 Neg Pasadena City College - Kelly Li & Noor Hasan Bob Becker - NWC W 2- 25 1- 25
Rd 3 Aff El Camino College - Josiah Edwards & Michael Wagreich Charli Aster - Casper College W 1- 25 2- 23
Rd 4 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Sierra Espinoza & Sarah Almodovar Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge L 3- 25 4- 24
Rd 5 Neg Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie & Eli Gail Alexander Joseph Taylor (9) - PRPJudge L 9- 0 9- 0
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Will Brandt Kacy Stevens - COD L 2- 21 4- 1
Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code & Samantha Quezada 1 Wins - 313.5 Total Points Seed: 28
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Dillon Code Samantha Quezada
Rd 1 Neg El Camino College - Elana Ho & Paulina Garmute Brandan Whearty - Palomar L 3- 26 4- 25
Rd 2 Aff Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen & Tanya Prabhakar Jen Abouzeid - Southern Idaho W 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 3 Neg Highland Community College - Michael Sherman & Shirley Hounnou Ryan Guy - MJC L 3- 26.5 4- 26
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Sarah Kahn & Kaiyl McClain Bob Becker - NWC L 3- 25 4- 24
Rd 5 Aff Northwest College - Madeline Martinson & Lorna Gage John Corum - SIC L 3- 30 4- 29
Rd 6 Neg San Jacinto College - Erin Schachtner & Samantha Nava Harry Bodell - Highland L 4- 21 3- 22
Santiago Canyon College - Sierra Espinoza & Sarah Almodovar 3 Wins - 263 Total Points Seed: 19
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sierra Espinoza Sarah Almodovar
Rd 1 Neg Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Maria Corredor & Sebastian Martinez Selene Aguirre - Cerritos L 9- 0 9- 0
Rd 2 Aff El Camino College - Josiah Edwards & Michael Wagreich Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa W 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Melissa Qin & Ashley Yoon Xavi Torres - PCC L 3- 26 4- 25
Rd 4 Aff San Joaquin Delta College - Rudy Atlerlamb & Tehreem Khan Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 28 2- 26
Rd 5 Neg M'Liss S. Hindman - Jessica Saling & Darian Burroughs Jeannie Hunt - NWC L 3- 24 4- 22
Rd 6 Aff Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer & Gowtham Krishnakumar Matt Reynolds - Southern Idaho W 4- 26 1- 27