C. Open Impromptu Result Sheets

School Competitor Prelims Prelim Totals Elims Placing
Casper College Alex Walters 1 2 1 4 4 4 4 Bronze
Casper College Braxton Sambrano 2 1 1 4 1 2 4 3 2 1 Gold
Casper College Emma Kellick 4 2 2 8
Casper College Izzy Garcia 1 1 2 4 3 3 4 Bronze
Casper College Shelby Davis 2 1 1 4 2 3 2 4 4 4 Silver
Cerritos College Mohammad Naqvi 4 4 4 12
Cerritos College Stephanie Jo Marquez 3 3 3 9
Chabot College Amisha Singh 4 3 4 11
College of Central Florida Zachary Williams 3 4 4 11
College of the Canyons Alejandro Carranza 1 1 2 4 3 2 4 Bronze
College of the Canyons Isabella Pena 1 4 2 7 4 3 4 Bronze
Diablo Valley College Alex Walsh 4 4 1 9
Diablo Valley College Braden Begbie 4 2 4 10
Diablo Valley College David Kirker 2 2 2 6 2 4 3 Bronze
Diablo Valley College Lindsey Barrows 3 3 4 10
El Camino College Josiah Edwards 1 2 1 4 4 4 2 Bronze
El Camino College Michael Wagreich 2 2 1 5 4 1 1 2 3 3 Silver
El Camino College Olivia Penland 1 2 2 5 2 2 3 3 1 1 Gold
El Camino College Sarah Kahn 2 2 1 5 4 4 4 Bronze
El Camino College Will Brandt 4 2 4 10
El Camino College Pretty Abraham 4 4 4 12
Elgin Community College Damaris Zamudio 4 4 2 10
Elgin Community College Aleah Janae 4 4 3 11
Grossmont College Bekah Rountree 3 4 4 11
Grossmont College Noah Thompson 4 4 4 12
Highland Community College Dezi Brooks 4 4 2 10
Highland Community College Michael Sherman 2 4 1 7 1 4 3 Bronze
Highland Community College Rhys Love 4 3 4 11
Irvine Valley College Ian Breyer 3 4 4 11
Irvine Valley College Gowtham Krishnakumar 1 1 3 5 4 1 4 Bronze
Las Positas College Alexis Bondarenko 2 4 1 7 4 2 1 Bronze
Las Positas College Brennan Mock 1 2 1 4 1 3 1 1 1 2 Gold
Las Positas College Rameesha Muhammad 3 1 4 8
Las Positas College Alejandra Quezada-Sermeno 3 4 4 11
Lone Star College-North Harris Nico Gonzalez 4 3 3 10
M'Liss S. Hindman Darian Burroughs 4 4 4 12
McHenry County College River Lee 4 4 4 12
Moorpark College Nicole Castro 1 1 4 6 4 1 4 Bronze
Mt. San Antonio College Edward Liu 2 3 3 8
Mt. San Antonio College Michael Martinez 2 3 3 8
Northwest College Madeline Martinson 3 4 3 10
Orange Coast College River Mishow 1 2 2 5 2 4 4 Bronze
Orange Coast College Daylyn Rose 4 2 4 10
Pasadena City College Joel Turk 3 1 2 6 3 4 2 Bronze
Pasadena City College David Sim 2 3 3 8
Pasadena City College Kyle Schmidt 3 1 4 8
Saddleback College Riley Araujo 4 3 3 10
Saddleback College Kate Cohee 1 1 1 3 4 1 3 1 2 2 Gold
Saddleback College Josh Teincuff 4 4 2 10
San Antonio College Elias Muniz 4 4 2 10
San Diego Mesa College Matt Grobe 4 4 4 12
San Diego Mesa College Raymundo Ruiz 4 4 4 12
San Jacinto College Samantha Nava 4 4 3 11
Santiago Canyon College Dillon Code 4 4 4 12
Santiago Canyon College Juliana Mendoza 4 4 4 12
Southeastern Illinois College Collin Sexton 2 3 3 8
Southeastern Illinois College Hunter Rechsteiner 3 4 1 8
Southeastern Illinois College Kale Rister 2 1 3 6 3 4 2 Bronze
Southeastern Illinois College Nick Triplett 1 1 4 6 1 4 1 2 3 3 Silver
William Rainey Harper College Minhall Jamali 4 4 4 12
William Rainey Harper College Paula Solarska 3 3 4 10
William Rainey Harper College Shannon Johnson-Cadle 4 3 4 11

Prelim Tie Breakers: Ranks

Elim Tie Breakers: Total Rank In Event