A. Open IPDA Result Sheets

Butte Community College - Kenneth Catlin 3 Wins - 226 Total Points Seed: 37
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kenneth Catlin
Rd 1 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Sarah Almodovar Sarah Metivier Schadt - McHenry W 1- 37
Rd 2 Neg Saddleback College - Riley Araujo John Corum - SIC L 2- 40
Rd 3 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Denim Glasheen Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC L 2- 36
Rd 4 Aff Southeastern Illinois College - Collin Sexton Michael Williams - PCC W 1- 39
Rd 5 Aff City College San Francisco - Amy Chang Adam Kaminsky - COC L 2- 39
Rd 6 Neg Moorpark College - Alexis Sapon Matthew Maddex - CF W 1- 35
Butte Community College - Emily Nelson 2 Wins - 178 Total Points Seed: 71
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Emily Nelson
Rd 1 Aff Moorpark College - Christine Chragian Matthew Maddex - CF W 1- 34
Rd 2 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona Adam Navarro - Palomar W 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg Casper College - Alex Walters Dewi Hokett - Palomar L 2- 1
Rd 4 Aff Moorpark College - Nicole Castro Trent Webb - NCC L 2- 30
Rd 5 Aff Lone Star College-North Harris - Nico Gonzalez Kyle Duffy - COC L 2- 39
Rd 6 Neg Southeastern Illinois College - Collin Sexton Neal Stewart - Moorpark L 2- 36
Casper College - Alex Walters 6 Wins - 220 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alex Walters
Rd 1 Aff San Diego Mesa College - Raymundo Ruiz John Corum - SIC W 1- 40
Rd 2 Neg Las Positas College - David Valadez Michael McHan - Grossmont W 1- 36
Rd 3 Aff Butte Community College - Emily Nelson Dewi Hokett - Palomar W 1- 30
Rd 4 Neg Saddleback College - Josh Teincuff Tim Anderson - ECC W 1- 39
Rd 5 Neg Saddleback College - Riley Araujo Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge W 1- 35
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland Rizamae Enriquez (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 40
Bronze Aff Northwest College - Madeline Martinson Noelle Anderson - Moorpark; Adam Kaminsky - COC; Brandan Whearty - Palomar W
(WWL)
Gold Aff Pasadena City College - Noor Hasan Kevyn Sutter - Highland; Joshua Green - Prairie State; Bill Lucio - Harper College L
(LWL)
Casper College - Emma Kellick 4 Wins - 220.1 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Emma Kellick
Rd 1 Neg San Jacinto College - Erin Schachtner Raffaela Baker - Saddleback W 1- 39
Rd 2 Aff Cerritos College - Stephanie Jo Marquez Alexis Litzky - CCSF L 1- 37.5
Rd 3 Aff Diablo Valley College - David Kirker Matthew Shoop - PCC W 1- 40
Rd 4 Neg Pasadena City College - Edward Belden Steve Farias - Dark Horse W 1- 27.6
Rd 5 Aff M'Liss S. Hindman - Jessica Saling Noelle Anderson - Moorpark L 2- 38
Rd 6 Neg El Camino College - Melissa Qin Dana Trunnell - Prairie State W 1- 38
Bronze Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon Taylor Stickle - Saddleback; Das Nugent-Odasso - SD Mesa; Rebecca Gonzalez - Cerritos W
(WWW)
Gold Neg Saddleback College - Kate Cohee Scott Elliott - KCKCC; Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC; Alexis Litzky - CCSF L
(LWL)
Casper College - Markie Whitney 5 Wins - 223 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Markie Whitney
Rd 1 Neg Irvine Valley College - Bahar Khezri Joan Andrews - TJC Phi Rho Pi W 1- 38
Rd 2 Aff El Camino College - Paulina Garmute Jenny Billman - SIC W 1- 39
Rd 3 Neg Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie Raman Deol - Dark Horse W 1- 38
Rd 4 Aff Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar Allison Bowman - Moorpark W 2- 36
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland Kacy Stevens - COD W 2- 35
Rd 6 Aff Grossmont College - Eli Gail Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 37
Bronze Aff Saddleback College - Josh Teincuff Ryan Guy - MJC; Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC; Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa W
(LWW)
Gold Aff San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava Rebecca Gonzalez - Cerritos; Taylor Stickle - Saddleback; Paul Villa - DVC W
(LWW)
Casper College - Shelby Davis 4 Wins - 226 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Shelby Davis
Rd 1 Aff Moorpark College - Nicole Castro Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte W 1- 39
Rd 2 Neg Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Maria Corredor Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC W 1- 40
Rd 3 Neg M'Liss S. Hindman - Jessica Saling Raffaela Baker - Saddleback W 1- 38
Rd 4 Aff Grossmont College - Eli Gail Jenny Billman - SIC L 2- 38
Rd 5 Aff Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar Bart Aikman - COC W 1- 38
Rd 6 Neg Orange Coast College - Sarah Guidroz Liz Fritz (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 33
Bronze Aff Highland Community College - Michael Sherman Jamie Whittington-Studer - Moorpark; Michael Williams - PCC; Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC L
(LLL)
Casper College - Stephanie Barella 4 Wins - 216 Total Points Seed: 21
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Stephanie Barella
Rd 1 Aff Pasadena City College - Noor Hasan Harry Bodell - Highland L 2- 36
Rd 2 Neg M'Liss S. Hindman - Darian Burroughs Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC W 1- 35
Rd 3 Neg Irvine Valley College - Bahar Khezri Justin Blacklock - SAC W 1- 40
Rd 4 Aff Diablo Valley College - Tanya Prabhakar Xavi Torres - PCC L 2- 28
Rd 5 Neg Pasadena City College - Sunny Jong Steve Robertson - Contra Costa W 1- 38
Rd 6 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Denim Glasheen Brittany Hubble - El Camino W 1- 39
Bronze Aff Moorpark College - Nicole Castro William Murphy - MDC; Alexander Joseph Taylor (9) - PRPJudge; Kacy Stevens - COD W
(LWW)
Gold Neg Pasadena City College - Kyle Schmidt Natalie Kellner - LPC; Sasan Kasravi - DVC; Taure Shimp - MJC L
(LLW)
Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria 3 Wins - 215 Total Points Seed: 53
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Angel Sanabria
Rd 1 Neg City College San Francisco - Ivan Feng Jennifer Gutierrez (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 37
Rd 2 Aff Irvine Valley College - Bahar Khezri Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte L 2- 37
Rd 3 Neg Moorpark College - Christine Chragian Harry Bodell - Highland L 2- 32
Rd 4 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC W 1- 37
Rd 5 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona Justin Blacklock - SAC W 1- 38
Rd 6 Aff Grossmont College - Ethan Garrett Alexander Joseph Taylor (9) - PRPJudge L 2- 34
Cerritos College - Mohammad Naqvi 3 Wins - 206 Total Points Seed: 61
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mohammad Naqvi
Rd 1 Neg City College San Francisco - Amy Chang Floyd McConnell - SJC W 1- 32
Rd 2 Aff Modesto Junior College - Michael Doll Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 36
Rd 3 Aff San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava Sarah Metivier Schadt - McHenry L 2- 34
Rd 4 Neg M'Liss S. Hindman - Darian Burroughs Krista Appelquist - MVCC L 2- 30
Rd 5 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones Tom Gay - Tallahassee W 1- 35
Rd 6 Neg Moorpark College - Christine Chragian Jim Dobson - LPC W 1- 39
Cerritos College - Stephanie Jo Marquez 2 Wins - 215 Total Points Seed: 68
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Stephanie Jo Marquez
Rd 1 Aff Southeastern Illinois College - Collin Sexton Ryan Guy - MJC L 2- 36
Rd 2 Neg Casper College - Emma Kellick Alexis Litzky - CCSF W 2- 35
Rd 3 Neg Pasadena City College - Noor Hasan Jim Dobson - LPC W 1- 35
Rd 4 Aff Saddleback College - Kate Cohee Kyle Duffy - COC L 2- 39
Rd 5 Neg Irvine Valley College - Bahar Khezri Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge L 2- 35
Rd 6 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte L 2- 35
City College San Francisco - Amy Chang 4 Wins - 209 Total Points Seed: 30
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Amy Chang
Rd 1 Aff Cerritos College - Mohammad Naqvi Floyd McConnell - SJC L 2- 32
Rd 2 Neg Pasadena City College - Yidan Xu Dana Trunnell - Prairie State L 2- 34
Rd 3 Neg Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Maria Corredor Matt Contreras - OCC W 1- 30
Rd 4 Aff Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer Andy Orr - Southern Idaho W 1- 36
Rd 5 Neg Butte Community College - Kenneth Catlin Adam Kaminsky - COC W 1- 40
Rd 6 Aff Southeastern Illinois College - Nick Triplett Shawn O'Rourke - Saddleback W 2- 37
Bronze Neg Saddleback College - Kate Cohee Scott Elliott - KCKCC; Margaret Bilos - Harper College; Trent Webb - NCC L
(WLL)
City College San Francisco - Ivan Feng 0 Wins - 198 Total Points Seed: 87
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ivan Feng
Rd 1 Aff Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria Jennifer Gutierrez (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 35
Rd 2 Neg Orange Coast College - Sarah Guidroz Tom Gay - Tallahassee L 2- 33
Rd 3 Aff Oakton Community College - Luis Toro Brandan Whearty - Palomar L 2- 36
Rd 4 Neg El Camino College - Melissa Qin William Murphy - MDC L 2- 30
Rd 5 Neg Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Maria Corredor Brittany Hubble - El Camino L 2- 34
Rd 6 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Minhall Jamali Dewi Hokett - Palomar L 2- 30
College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland 2 Wins - 212 Total Points Seed: 62
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Elizabeth Newland
Rd 1 Neg El Camino College - Paulina Garmute Margaret Bilos - Harper College L 2- 24
Rd 2 Aff M'Liss S. Hindman - Jessica Saling Bart Aikman - COC L 2- 37
Rd 3 Neg Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose Steve Robertson - Contra Costa W 1- 35
Rd 4 Aff Northwest College - Madeline Martinson Tom Gay - Tallahassee L 2- 38
Rd 5 Aff Northwest College - Lorna Gage Michael Williams - PCC W 1- 39
Rd 6 Neg San Joaquin Delta College - Rudy Atlerlamb Kyle Duffy - COC L 2- 39
College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones 1 Wins - 214 Total Points Seed: 81
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Evy Jones
Rd 1 Aff M'Liss S. Hindman - Darian Burroughs Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 36
Rd 2 Neg Saddleback College - Kate Cohee Jennifer Gutierrez (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 35
Rd 3 Neg Las Positas College - David Valadez Bart Aikman - COC W 1- 38
Rd 4 Aff Pasadena City College - Kyle Schmidt Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa L 2- 39
Rd 5 Neg Cerritos College - Mohammad Naqvi Tom Gay - Tallahassee L 2- 33
Rd 6 Aff Orange Coast College - Frank Consoli Sarah Metivier Schadt - McHenry L 2- 33
College Of Southern Idaho - Josephine McDonald 2 Wins - 214 Total Points Seed: 66
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Josephine McDonald
Rd 1 Aff San Antonio College - Elias Muniz Trent Webb - NCC W 2- 31
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - Josiah Edwards Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa L 2- 39
Rd 3 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu Margaret Bilos - Harper College W 1- 35
Rd 4 Neg Modesto Junior College - Clarice Perez Kirt Shinemann (3) - PRPJudge L 2- 35
Rd 5 Aff Irvine Valley College - Gowtham Krishnakumar John Corum - SIC L 2- 39
Rd 6 Neg Northwest College - Madeline Martinson Tim Anderson - ECC L 2- 35
College Of Southern Idaho - Roy Galindo 1 Wins - 181.2 Total Points Seed: 85
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Roy Galindo
Rd 1 Aff San Antonio College - Aaron Delgado Jenny Billman - SIC L 2- 37
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - Michael Wagreich Steve Robertson - Contra Costa L 2- 29
Rd 3 Aff Highland Community College - Rhys Love Xavi Torres - PCC L 2- 26
Rd 4 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Rd 5 Aff Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer Krista Appelquist - MVCC L 2- 28
Rd 6 Neg Northwest College - Lorna Gage Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC L 2- 31
College Of Southern Idaho - Kristina Peck 3 Wins - 225 Total Points Seed: 38
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kristina Peck
Rd 1 Neg Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene Kyle Duffy - COC L 2- 39
Rd 2 Aff Saddleback College - Josh Teincuff Bill Lucio - Harper College L 2- 35
Rd 3 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Minhall Jamali Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge W 1- 35
Rd 4 Aff San Antonio College - Elias Muniz Selene Aguirre - Cerritos W 1- 40
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Paulina Garmute Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 36
Rd 6 Aff San Joaquin Delta College - Devon Vandyke Matt Contreras - OCC W 1- 40
Diablo Valley College - Alex Walsh 3 Wins - 219 Total Points Seed: 42
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alex Walsh
Rd 1 Neg Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose Brandon Wood - COD W 2- 39
Rd 2 Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland Bob Becker - NWC L 2- 32
Rd 3 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona Brittany Hubble - El Camino W 1- 36
Rd 4 Neg Highland Community College - Shirley Hounnou Bart Aikman - COC W 1- 38
Rd 5 Neg Pasadena City College - Kelly Li Jen Abouzeid - Southern Idaho L 2- 35
Rd 6 Aff San Antonio College - Aaron Delgado Jamie Whittington-Studer - Moorpark L 2- 39
Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen 5 Wins - 234 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brenna Seiersen
Rd 1 Neg Pasadena City College - Kyle Schmidt Daren Carpenter - TJC Phi Rho Pi W 1- 37
Rd 2 Aff Oakton Community College - Luis Toro Nick Matthews - Cerritos W 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg Pasadena City College - Kelly Li Jennifer Gutierrez (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 40
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Paulina Garmute John Corum - SIC W 1- 40
Rd 5 Neg Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie Jeannie Hunt - NWC W 1- 39
Rd 6 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC W 1- 40
Bronze Neg Pasadena City College - Edward Belden Harry Bodell - Highland; Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge; John Corum - SIC L
(LLW)
Diablo Valley College - David Kirker 3 Wins - 217 Total Points Seed: 49
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision David Kirker
Rd 1 Aff El Camino College - Melissa Qin Liz Fritz (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 31
Rd 2 Neg San Antonio College - Elias Muniz Roxanne Tuscany - Grossmont W 1- 37
Rd 3 Neg Casper College - Emma Kellick Matthew Shoop - PCC L 2- 39
Rd 4 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Minhall Jamali Alexis Arredondo - PCC W 1- 35
Rd 5 Neg Pasadena City College - Noor Hasan Dana Trunnell - Prairie State L 2- 35
Rd 6 Aff San Joaquin Delta College - Tehreem Khan Michael Leach - COC W 1- 40
Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar 3 Wins - 218 Total Points Seed: 43
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Richa Prabhakar
Rd 1 Aff Palomar College - Heather Torrey Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge W 1- 32
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - Melissa Qin Scott Elliott - KCKCC W 1- 36
Rd 3 Aff San Antonio College - Aaron Delgado Roxanne Tuscany - Grossmont W 1- 38
Rd 4 Neg Casper College - Markie Whitney Allison Bowman - Moorpark L 1- 37
Rd 5 Neg Casper College - Shelby Davis Bart Aikman - COC L 2- 37
Rd 6 Aff Modesto Junior College - Michael Doll Michael Williams - PCC L 2- 38
Diablo Valley College - Tanya Prabhakar 3 Wins - 222 Total Points Seed: 35
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Tanya Prabhakar
Rd 1 Aff Pasadena City College - Yidan Xu Tom Gay - Tallahassee W 1- 37
Rd 2 Neg Moorpark College - Nicole Castro Tim Anderson - ECC L 2- 38
Rd 3 Aff M'Liss S. Hindman - Darian Burroughs Michael Leach - COC W 1- 40
Rd 4 Neg Casper College - Stephanie Barella Xavi Torres - PCC W 1- 29
Rd 5 Neg San Antonio College - Aaron Delgado Selene Aguirre - Cerritos L 2- 39
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Paulina Garmute Joan Andrews - TJC Phi Rho Pi L 2- 39
Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene 4 Wins - 222 Total Points Seed: 23
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Tristan Keene
Rd 1 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Kristina Peck Kyle Duffy - COC W 1- 40
Rd 2 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Sarah Almodovar Margaret Bilos - Harper College W 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Michael Wagreich Trent Webb - NCC W 1- 35
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland Justin Blacklock - SAC L 2- 39
Rd 5 Aff San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava Kim Perigo - SD Mesa W 1- 35
Rd 6 Neg Highland Community College - Michael Sherman David Sonnenberg - OCC L 2- 35
Bronze Aff San Jacinto College - Erin Schachtner Allison Bowman - Moorpark; Doug Hall - Casper College; Jenny Billman - SIC W
(WLW)
Gold Aff El Camino College - Michael Wagreich Matthew Maddex - CF; Rizamae Enriquez (4) - PRPJudge; Sarah Metivier Schadt - McHenry W
(WWW)
El Camino College - Josiah Edwards 3 Wins - 213 Total Points Seed: 44
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Josiah Edwards
Rd 1 Neg Palomar College - Ana Del-Zio Natalie Kellner - LPC L 2- 39
Rd 2 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Josephine McDonald Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa W 1- 40
Rd 3 Neg Palomar College - Heather Torrey Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge W 1- 38
Rd 4 Aff Moorpark College - Alexis Sapon Brandan Whearty - Palomar W 1- 37
Rd 5 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon Bill Lucio - Harper College L 2- 25
Rd 6 Aff Pasadena City College - Edward Belden Steve Robertson - Contra Costa L 2- 34
El Camino College - Michael Wagreich 4 Wins - 218 Total Points Seed: 26
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Michael Wagreich
Rd 1 Neg Saddleback College - Josh Teincuff Charli Aster - Casper College W 1- 35
Rd 2 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Roy Galindo Steve Robertson - Contra Costa W 1- 35
Rd 3 Aff Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene Trent Webb - NCC L 2- 34
Rd 4 Neg Lone Star College-North Harris - Nico Gonzalez Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge W 1- 40
Rd 5 Neg Saddleback College - Kate Cohee Sasan Kasravi - DVC L 2- 37
Rd 6 Aff Palomar College - Heather Torrey Tom Gay - Tallahassee W 1- 37
Bronze Neg Palomar College - Ana Del-Zio Xavi Torres - PCC; Matt Contreras - OCC; Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC W
(WWW)
Gold Neg Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene Matthew Maddex - CF; Rizamae Enriquez (4) - PRPJudge; Sarah Metivier Schadt - McHenry L
(LLL)
El Camino College - Olivia Penland 4 Wins - 228 Total Points Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Olivia Penland
Rd 1 Aff Pasadena City College - Sunny Jong Alexander Joseph Taylor (9) - PRPJudge W 1- 38
Rd 2 Neg Diablo Valley College - Alex Walsh Bob Becker - NWC W 1- 36
Rd 3 Aff Highland Community College - Michael Sherman Jen Abouzeid - Southern Idaho W 1- 40
Rd 4 Neg Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene Justin Blacklock - SAC W 1- 38
Rd 5 Aff Casper College - Markie Whitney Kacy Stevens - COD L 1- 37
Rd 6 Neg Casper College - Alex Walters Rizamae Enriquez (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 39
Bronze Aff M'Liss S. Hindman - Jessica Saling Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte; Jim Dobson - LPC; Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge W
(WWW)
Gold Aff Pasadena City College - Edward Belden Robert Hawkins - DVC; Charli Aster - Casper College; Bob Becker - NWC W
(WLW)
El Camino College - Cameron Courter 4 Wins - 210 Total Points Seed: 29
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Cameron Courter
Rd 1 Neg Southeastern Illinois College - Javen Wendler Sasan Kasravi - DVC W 1- 38
Rd 2 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Rd 3 Aff Orange Coast College - Sarah Guidroz Kyle Duffy - COC L 2- 39
Rd 4 Neg San Joaquin Delta College - Devon Vandyke Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 29
Rd 5 Aff Modesto Junior College - Clarice Perez William Murphy - MDC L 2- 38
Rd 6 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Michael Martinez Trent Webb - NCC W 1- 31
Bronze Aff San Antonio College - Aaron Delgado Matthew Maddex - CF; Tim Anderson - ECC; Sarah Metivier Schadt - McHenry W
(LWW)
Gold Neg Highland Community College - Michael Sherman Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge; Jennifer Hidalgo (1) - PRPJudge; Daren Carpenter - TJC Phi Rho Pi L
(LWL)
El Camino College - Melissa Qin 3 Wins - 216 Total Points Seed: 54
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Melissa Qin
Rd 1 Neg Diablo Valley College - David Kirker Liz Fritz (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 38
Rd 2 Aff Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar Scott Elliott - KCKCC L 2- 35
Rd 3 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon Joan Andrews - TJC Phi Rho Pi L 2- 34
Rd 4 Aff City College San Francisco - Ivan Feng William Murphy - MDC W 1- 37
Rd 5 Neg Grossmont College - Ethan Garrett Trent Webb - NCC W 1- 35
Rd 6 Aff Casper College - Emma Kellick Dana Trunnell - Prairie State L 2- 37
El Camino College - Paulina Garmute 4 Wins - 215 Total Points Seed: 22
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Paulina Garmute
Rd 1 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland Margaret Bilos - Harper College W 1- 27
Rd 2 Neg Casper College - Markie Whitney Jenny Billman - SIC L 2- 38
Rd 3 Aff Irvine Valley College - Gowtham Krishnakumar Bill Lucio - Harper College W 1- 32
Rd 4 Neg Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen John Corum - SIC L 2- 39
Rd 5 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Kristina Peck Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 39
Rd 6 Neg Diablo Valley College - Tanya Prabhakar Joan Andrews - TJC Phi Rho Pi W 1- 40
Bronze Neg Modesto Junior College - Clarice Perez Bill Lucio - Harper College; David Nadolski - OCC; Justin Blacklock - SAC L
(LLL)
Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie 3 Wins - 214 Total Points Seed: 57
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Julian MacKenzie
Rd 1 Aff Northwest College - Madeline Martinson Madison Edwards (6) - PRPJudge W 1- 39
Rd 2 Neg San Joaquin Delta College - Rudy Atlerlamb Alexander Joseph Taylor (9) - PRPJudge W 1- 32
Rd 3 Aff Casper College - Markie Whitney Raman Deol - Dark Horse L 2- 35
Rd 4 Neg Highland Community College - Michael Sherman Ryan Guy - MJC W 1- 36
Rd 5 Aff Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen Jeannie Hunt - NWC L 2- 35
Rd 6 Neg Moorpark College - Nicole Castro Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge L 2- 37
Grossmont College - Ethan Garrett 3 Wins - 206 Total Points Seed: 58
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Garrett
Rd 1 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Denim Glasheen Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 37
Rd 2 Aff Moorpark College - Alexis Sapon Harry Bodell - Highland W 1- 36
Rd 3 Aff Palomar College - Ana Del-Zio David Sonnenberg - OCC L 2- 38
Rd 4 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu Michael Starzynski - El Camino L 2- 25
Rd 5 Aff El Camino College - Melissa Qin Trent Webb - NCC L 2- 34
Rd 6 Neg Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria Alexander Joseph Taylor (9) - PRPJudge W 1- 36
Grossmont College - Eli Gail 5 Wins - 223.2 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Eli Gail
Rd 1 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon Jim Dobson - LPC W 1- 39
Rd 2 Neg San Joaquin Delta College - Tehreem Khan Jeannie Hunt - NWC W B- B
Rd 3 Aff Pasadena City College - Edward Belden Michael Starzynski - El Camino W 1- 29
Rd 4 Neg Casper College - Shelby Davis Jenny Billman - SIC W 1- 40
Rd 5 Aff Palomar College - Ana Del-Zio Margaret Bilos - Harper College L 1- 39
Rd 6 Neg Casper College - Markie Whitney Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 39
Bronze Neg Irvine Valley College - Bahar Khezri Francesca Bishop - El Camino; David Sonnenberg - OCC; Shawn O'Rourke - Saddleback W
(WWW)
Gold Neg Modesto Junior College - Clarice Perez Margaret Bilos - Harper College; Kacy Stevens - COD; Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge W
(LWW)
Highland Community College - Shirley Hounnou 3 Wins - 217.5 Total Points Seed: 50
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Shirley Hounnou
Rd 1 Aff Saddleback College - Riley Araujo William Murphy - MDC L 2- 32
Rd 2 Neg Pasadena City College - Noor Hasan Jen Abouzeid - Southern Idaho W 2- 38
Rd 3 Neg Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer Natalie Kellner - LPC W 1- 40
Rd 4 Aff Diablo Valley College - Alex Walsh Bart Aikman - COC L 2- 37
Rd 5 Aff Moorpark College - Christine Chragian Andy Orr - Southern Idaho L 2- 33
Rd 6 Neg San Diego Mesa College - Raymundo Ruiz Steve Farias - Dark Horse W 1- 37.5
Highland Community College - Michael Sherman 4 Wins - 220 Total Points Seed: 20
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Michael Sherman
Rd 1 Neg Palomar College - Raquel Parizeau Raman Deol - Dark Horse W 2- 36
Rd 2 Aff Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge W 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland Jen Abouzeid - Southern Idaho L 2- 39
Rd 4 Aff Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie Ryan Guy - MJC L 2- 35
Rd 5 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu Charli Aster - Casper College W 1- 32
Rd 6 Aff Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene David Sonnenberg - OCC W 1- 40
Bronze Neg Casper College - Shelby Davis Jamie Whittington-Studer - Moorpark; Michael Williams - PCC; Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC W
(WWW)
Gold Aff El Camino College - Cameron Courter Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge; Jennifer Hidalgo (1) - PRPJudge; Daren Carpenter - TJC Phi Rho Pi W
(WLW)
Highland Community College - Rhys Love 3 Wins - 215 Total Points Seed: 52
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Rhys Love
Rd 1 Aff Pasadena City College - Kelly Li Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC L 2- 35
Rd 2 Neg Pasadena City College - Sunny Jong Jim Dobson - LPC L 2- 35
Rd 3 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Roy Galindo Xavi Torres - PCC W 1- 30
Rd 4 Aff San Jacinto College - Erin Schachtner Adam Kaminsky - COC L 2- 40
Rd 5 Neg Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Sebastian Martinez Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC W 1- 37
Rd 6 Aff Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Maria Corredor Roxanne Tuscany - Grossmont W 1- 38
Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer 3 Wins - 227 Total Points Seed: 34
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ian Breyer
Rd 1 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Minhall Jamali Bob Becker - NWC W 1- 37
Rd 2 Neg San Diego Mesa College - Raymundo Ruiz Joan Andrews - TJC Phi Rho Pi L 2- 39
Rd 3 Aff Highland Community College - Shirley Hounnou Natalie Kellner - LPC L 2- 39
Rd 4 Neg City College San Francisco - Amy Chang Andy Orr - Southern Idaho L 2- 34
Rd 5 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Roy Galindo Krista Appelquist - MVCC W 1- 38
Rd 6 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa W 1- 40
Irvine Valley College - Gowtham Krishnakumar 3 Wins - 219 Total Points Seed: 40
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Gowtham Krishnakumar
Rd 1 Aff San Joaquin Delta College - Tehreem Khan Joshua Green - Prairie State W 1- 40
Rd 2 Neg Pasadena City College - Kelly Li Sarah Metivier Schadt - McHenry L 2- 37
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Paulina Garmute Bill Lucio - Harper College L 2- 30
Rd 4 Aff Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Maria Corredor Joan Andrews - TJC Phi Rho Pi W 1- 38
Rd 5 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Josephine McDonald John Corum - SIC W 1- 40
Rd 6 Aff Saddleback College - Josh Teincuff Krista Appelquist - MVCC L 2- 34
Irvine Valley College - Bahar Khezri 4 Wins - 210 Total Points Seed: 27
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Bahar Khezri
Rd 1 Aff Casper College - Markie Whitney Joan Andrews - TJC Phi Rho Pi L 2- 37
Rd 2 Neg Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte W 1- 38
Rd 3 Aff Casper College - Stephanie Barella Justin Blacklock - SAC L 2- 37
Rd 4 Neg Pasadena City College - Yidan Xu Matt Contreras - OCC W 1- 28
Rd 5 Aff Cerritos College - Stephanie Jo Marquez Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge W 1- 36
Rd 6 Neg Lone Star College-North Harris - Nico Gonzalez Kacy Stevens - COD W 1- 34
Bronze Aff Grossmont College - Eli Gail Francesca Bishop - El Camino; David Sonnenberg - OCC; Shawn O'Rourke - Saddleback L
(LLL)
Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby 3 Wins - 224 Total Points Seed: 39
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nathan Newby
Rd 1 Neg Modesto Junior College - Clarice Perez Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC L 2- 38
Rd 2 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Michael Martinez Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 39
Rd 3 Neg Saddleback College - Kate Cohee Blake Longfellow - DVC L 2- 36
Rd 4 Aff Palomar College - Heather Torrey Bob Becker - NWC W 1- 38
Rd 5 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Denim Glasheen Alexis Arredondo - PCC W 1- 35
Rd 6 Aff Pasadena City College - Noor Hasan Jeannie Hunt - NWC L 2- 38
Las Positas College - David Valadez 1 Wins - 211 Total Points Seed: 78
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision David Valadez
Rd 1 Neg Moorpark College - Alexis Sapon Matt Contreras - OCC L 2- 28
Rd 2 Aff Casper College - Alex Walters Michael McHan - Grossmont L 2- 38
Rd 3 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones Bart Aikman - COC L 2- 37
Rd 4 Neg Orange Coast College - Frank Consoli Margaret Bilos - Harper College W 1- 38
Rd 5 Aff San Joaquin Delta College - Rudy Atlerlamb Dewi Hokett - Palomar L 2- 33
Rd 6 Neg Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose Justin Blacklock - SAC L 2- 37
Lone Star College-North Harris - Nico Gonzalez 3 Wins - 225 Total Points Seed: 36
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nico Gonzalez
Rd 1 Aff Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Maria Corredor Matthew Shoop - PCC W 1- 37
Rd 2 Neg Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Sebastian Martinez Neal Stewart - Moorpark W 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg Saddleback College - Riley Araujo Taure Shimp - MJC L 2- 39
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Michael Wagreich Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge L 2- 38
Rd 5 Neg Butte Community College - Emily Nelson Kyle Duffy - COC W 1- 40
Rd 6 Aff Irvine Valley College - Bahar Khezri Kacy Stevens - COD L 2- 33
M'Liss S. Hindman - Darian Burroughs 3 Wins - 221 Total Points Seed: 41
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Darian Burroughs
Rd 1 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 38
Rd 2 Aff Casper College - Stephanie Barella Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC L 2- 34
Rd 3 Neg Diablo Valley College - Tanya Prabhakar Michael Leach - COC L 2- 39
Rd 4 Aff Cerritos College - Mohammad Naqvi Krista Appelquist - MVCC W 1- 36
Rd 5 Neg Saddleback College - Josh Teincuff Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte L 2- 37
Rd 6 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Sarah Almodovar Bill Lucio - Harper College W 1- 37
M'Liss S. Hindman - Jessica Saling 4 Wins - 216 Total Points Seed: 18
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jessica Saling
Rd 1 Aff Saddleback College - Kate Cohee Michael Starzynski - El Camino W 1- 27
Rd 2 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland Bart Aikman - COC W 1- 38
Rd 3 Aff Casper College - Shelby Davis Raffaela Baker - Saddleback L 2- 37
Rd 4 Neg Oakton Community College - Luis Toro Paul Villa - DVC W 1- 40
Rd 5 Neg Casper College - Emma Kellick Noelle Anderson - Moorpark W 1- 39
Rd 6 Aff Pasadena City College - Kelly Li Harry Bodell - Highland L 2- 35
Bronze Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte; Jim Dobson - LPC; Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge L
(LLL)
Maricopa Speech and Debate - Denim Glasheen 2 Wins - 213 Total Points Seed: 67
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Denim Glasheen
Rd 1 Aff Grossmont College - Ethan Garrett Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 32
Rd 2 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Minhall Jamali Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC W 1- 32
Rd 3 Aff Butte Community College - Kenneth Catlin Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC W 1- 38
Rd 4 Neg San Antonio College - Aaron Delgado Blake Longfellow - DVC L 2- 35
Rd 5 Aff Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby Alexis Arredondo - PCC L 2- 38
Rd 6 Neg Casper College - Stephanie Barella Brittany Hubble - El Camino L 2- 38
Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona 3 Wins - 218 Total Points Seed: 48
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Samantha Corona
Rd 1 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code Krista Appelquist - MVCC W 1- 38
Rd 2 Aff Butte Community College - Emily Nelson Adam Navarro - Palomar L 2- 36
Rd 3 Neg Diablo Valley College - Alex Walsh Brittany Hubble - El Camino L 2- 35
Rd 4 Aff Moorpark College - Christine Chragian Steve Robertson - Contra Costa W 1- 34
Rd 5 Aff Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria Justin Blacklock - SAC L 2- 38
Rd 6 Neg Cerritos College - Stephanie Jo Marquez Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte W 1- 37
Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon 4 Wins - 222 Total Points Seed: 19
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Lindsay Gagnon
Rd 1 Neg Grossmont College - Eli Gail Jim Dobson - LPC L 2- 37
Rd 2 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code Trent Webb - NCC W 1- 36
Rd 3 Aff El Camino College - Melissa Qin Joan Andrews - TJC Phi Rho Pi W 1- 35
Rd 4 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Michael Martinez Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte W 1- 39
Rd 5 Aff El Camino College - Josiah Edwards Bill Lucio - Harper College W 1- 36
Rd 6 Neg Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC L 2- 39
Bronze Aff Casper College - Emma Kellick Taylor Stickle - Saddleback; Das Nugent-Odasso - SD Mesa; Rebecca Gonzalez - Cerritos L
(LLL)
Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Maria Corredor 1 Wins - 208 Total Points Seed: 79
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Maria Corredor
Rd 1 Neg Lone Star College-North Harris - Nico Gonzalez Matthew Shoop - PCC L 2- 34
Rd 2 Aff Casper College - Shelby Davis Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC L 2- 38
Rd 3 Aff City College San Francisco - Amy Chang Matt Contreras - OCC L 2- 27
Rd 4 Neg Irvine Valley College - Gowtham Krishnakumar Joan Andrews - TJC Phi Rho Pi L 2- 34
Rd 5 Aff City College San Francisco - Ivan Feng Brittany Hubble - El Camino W 1- 38
Rd 6 Neg Highland Community College - Rhys Love Roxanne Tuscany - Grossmont L 2- 37
Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Sebastian Martinez 3 Wins - 220.8 Total Points Seed: 46
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sebastian Martinez
Rd 1 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Rd 2 Aff Lone Star College-North Harris - Nico Gonzalez Neal Stewart - Moorpark L 2- 36
Rd 3 Aff Pasadena City College - Sunny Jong Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC W 1- 39
Rd 4 Neg San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava Dewi Hokett - Palomar L 2- 35
Rd 5 Aff Highland Community College - Rhys Love Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC L 2- 35
Rd 6 Neg Oakton Community College - Luis Toro Bart Aikman - COC W 1- 39
Modesto Junior College - Clarice Perez 4 Wins - 230 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Clarice Perez
Rd 1 Aff Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC W 1- 39
Rd 2 Neg San Antonio College - Aaron Delgado Dewi Hokett - Palomar L 1- 37
Rd 3 Neg Southeastern Illinois College - Collin Sexton Michael McHan - Grossmont W 1- 38
Rd 4 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Josephine McDonald Kirt Shinemann (3) - PRPJudge W 1- 40
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Cameron Courter William Murphy - MDC W 1- 38
Rd 6 Aff Saddleback College - Kate Cohee Jolinda Ramsey (6) - PRPJudge L 2- 38
Bronze Aff El Camino College - Paulina Garmute Bill Lucio - Harper College; David Nadolski - OCC; Justin Blacklock - SAC W
(WWW)
Gold Aff Grossmont College - Eli Gail Margaret Bilos - Harper College; Kacy Stevens - COD; Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge L
(WLL)
Modesto Junior College - Michael Doll 3 Wins - 212 Total Points Seed: 56
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Michael Doll
Rd 1 Aff Orange Coast College - Sarah Guidroz Tim Anderson - ECC L 2- 35
Rd 2 Neg Cerritos College - Mohammad Naqvi Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 37
Rd 3 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Michael Martinez Madison Edwards (6) - PRPJudge L 2- 38
Rd 4 Neg Pasadena City College - Sunny Jong Charli Aster - Casper College L 2- 29
Rd 5 Aff Oakton Community College - Luis Toro Jolinda Ramsey (6) - PRPJudge W 2- 34
Rd 6 Neg Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar Michael Williams - PCC W 1- 39
Moorpark College - Alexis Sapon 2 Wins - 190 Total Points Seed: 75
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alexis Sapon
Rd 1 Aff Las Positas College - David Valadez Matt Contreras - OCC W 1- 28
Rd 2 Neg Grossmont College - Ethan Garrett Harry Bodell - Highland L 2- 32
Rd 3 Aff Palomar College - Raquel Parizeau Charli Aster - Casper College W 1- 27
Rd 4 Neg El Camino College - Josiah Edwards Brandan Whearty - Palomar L 2- 36
Rd 5 Neg Southeastern Illinois College - Nick Triplett Steve Farias - Dark Horse L 2- 35
Rd 6 Aff Butte Community College - Kenneth Catlin Matthew Maddex - CF L 2- 32
Moorpark College - Christine Chragian 3 Wins - 217 Total Points Seed: 51
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Christine Chragian
Rd 1 Neg Butte Community College - Emily Nelson Matthew Maddex - CF L 2- 32
Rd 2 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu Taure Shimp - MJC W 1- 40
Rd 3 Aff Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria Harry Bodell - Highland W 1- 37
Rd 4 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona Steve Robertson - Contra Costa L 2- 32
Rd 5 Neg Highland Community College - Shirley Hounnou Andy Orr - Southern Idaho W 1- 38
Rd 6 Aff Cerritos College - Mohammad Naqvi Jim Dobson - LPC L 2- 38
Moorpark College - Nicole Castro 4 Wins - 225 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nicole Castro
Rd 1 Neg Casper College - Shelby Davis Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte L 2- 37
Rd 2 Aff Diablo Valley College - Tanya Prabhakar Tim Anderson - ECC W 1- 39
Rd 3 Aff Pasadena City College - Yidan Xu Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 39
Rd 4 Neg Butte Community College - Emily Nelson Trent Webb - NCC W 1- 33
Rd 5 Neg Pasadena City College - Kyle Schmidt Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa L 2- 39
Rd 6 Aff Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge W 1- 38
Bronze Neg Casper College - Stephanie Barella William Murphy - MDC; Alexander Joseph Taylor (9) - PRPJudge; Kacy Stevens - COD L
(WLL)
Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu 2 Wins - 202 Total Points Seed: 73
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Edward Liu
Rd 1 Aff San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava Brandan Whearty - Palomar W 2- 36.5
Rd 2 Neg Moorpark College - Christine Chragian Taure Shimp - MJC L 2- 39.5
Rd 3 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Josephine McDonald Margaret Bilos - Harper College L 2- 34
Rd 4 Aff Grossmont College - Ethan Garrett Michael Starzynski - El Camino W 1- 26
Rd 5 Aff Highland Community College - Michael Sherman Charli Aster - Casper College L 2- 27
Rd 6 Neg Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa L 2- 39
Mt. San Antonio College - Michael Martinez 3 Wins - 216 Total Points Seed: 45
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Michael Martinez
Rd 1 Aff San Joaquin Delta College - Rudy Atlerlamb Allison Bowman - Moorpark W 1- 37
Rd 2 Neg Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 37
Rd 3 Neg Modesto Junior College - Michael Doll Madison Edwards (6) - PRPJudge W 1- 39
Rd 4 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte L 2- 39
Rd 5 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Sarah Almodovar Brandan Whearty - Palomar W 1- 34
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Cameron Courter Trent Webb - NCC L 2- 30
Northwest College - Lorna Gage 2 Wins - 218 Total Points Seed: 64
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Lorna Gage
Rd 1 Neg Oakton Community College - Luis Toro Dewi Hokett - Palomar W 1- 37
Rd 2 Aff Palomar College - Raquel Parizeau Justin Blacklock - SAC L 2- 39
Rd 3 Neg Pasadena City College - Kyle Schmidt Floyd McConnell - SJC L 2- 36
Rd 4 Aff Pasadena City College - Noor Hasan Alexander Joseph Taylor (9) - PRPJudge L 2- 32
Rd 5 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland Michael Williams - PCC L 2- 38
Rd 6 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Roy Galindo Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC W 1- 36
Northwest College - Madeline Martinson 3 Wins - 227 Total Points Seed: 32
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Madeline Martinson
Rd 1 Neg Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie Madison Edwards (6) - PRPJudge L 2- 39
Rd 2 Aff San Jacinto College - Erin Schachtner Matthew Shoop - PCC W 1- 39
Rd 3 Aff Saddleback College - Josh Teincuff Scott Elliott - KCKCC L 2- 34
Rd 4 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland Tom Gay - Tallahassee W 1- 39
Rd 5 Neg Pasadena City College - Edward Belden Ryan Guy - MJC L 2- 37
Rd 6 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Josephine McDonald Tim Anderson - ECC W 1- 39
Bronze Neg Casper College - Alex Walters Noelle Anderson - Moorpark; Adam Kaminsky - COC; Brandan Whearty - Palomar L
(LLW)
Oakton Community College - Luis Toro 1 Wins - 207.5 Total Points Seed: 83
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Luis Toro
Rd 1 Aff Northwest College - Lorna Gage Dewi Hokett - Palomar L 2- 33
Rd 2 Neg Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen Nick Matthews - Cerritos L 2- 36
Rd 3 Neg City College San Francisco - Ivan Feng Brandan Whearty - Palomar W 1- 36.5
Rd 4 Aff M'Liss S. Hindman - Jessica Saling Paul Villa - DVC L 2- 29
Rd 5 Neg Modesto Junior College - Michael Doll Jolinda Ramsey (6) - PRPJudge L 1- 35
Rd 6 Aff Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Sebastian Martinez Bart Aikman - COC L 2- 38
Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose 2 Wins - 218 Total Points Seed: 65
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Daylyn Rose
Rd 1 Aff Diablo Valley College - Alex Walsh Brandon Wood - COD L 1- 40
Rd 2 Neg Highland Community College - Michael Sherman Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge L 2- 37
Rd 3 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland Steve Robertson - Contra Costa L 2- 33
Rd 4 Neg Southeastern Illinois College - Javen Wendler Jeannie Hunt - NWC W 1- 37
Rd 5 Neg Palomar College - Heather Torrey Rizamae Enriquez (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 32
Rd 6 Aff Las Positas College - David Valadez Justin Blacklock - SAC W 1- 39
Orange Coast College - Sarah Guidroz 4 Wins - 210 Total Points Seed: 28
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sarah Guidroz
Rd 1 Neg Modesto Junior College - Michael Doll Tim Anderson - ECC W 1- 38
Rd 2 Aff City College San Francisco - Ivan Feng Tom Gay - Tallahassee W 1- 35
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Cameron Courter Kyle Duffy - COC W 1- 40
Rd 4 Aff Saddleback College - Riley Araujo Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 37
Rd 5 Neg Palomar College - Raquel Parizeau Michael Starzynski - El Camino L 2- 26
Rd 6 Aff Casper College - Shelby Davis Liz Fritz (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 34
Bronze Neg Pasadena City College - Kyle Schmidt Brittany Hubble - El Camino; Bart Aikman - COC; Neal Stewart - Moorpark L
(LLW)
Orange Coast College - Frank Consoli 2 Wins - 221 Total Points Seed: 63
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Frank Consoli
Rd 1 Neg San Joaquin Delta College - Devon Vandyke Jen Abouzeid - Southern Idaho L 2- 39
Rd 2 Aff Pasadena City College - Kyle Schmidt Raman Deol - Dark Horse L 2- 35
Rd 3 Neg San Joaquin Delta College - Rudy Atlerlamb William Murphy - MDC L 2- 36
Rd 4 Aff Las Positas College - David Valadez Margaret Bilos - Harper College L 2- 37
Rd 5 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 39
Rd 6 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones Sarah Metivier Schadt - McHenry W 1- 35
Palomar College - Ana Del-Zio 5 Wins - 229 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ana Del-Zio
Rd 1 Aff El Camino College - Josiah Edwards Natalie Kellner - LPC W 1- 40
Rd 2 Neg Southeastern Illinois College - Collin Sexton William Murphy - MDC W 1- 35
Rd 3 Neg Grossmont College - Ethan Garrett David Sonnenberg - OCC W 1- 38
Rd 4 Aff Pasadena City College - Kelly Li Brittany Hubble - El Camino W 1- 40
Rd 5 Neg Grossmont College - Eli Gail Margaret Bilos - Harper College W 2- 38
Rd 6 Aff Pasadena City College - Kyle Schmidt Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge L 2- 38
Bronze Aff El Camino College - Michael Wagreich Xavi Torres - PCC; Matt Contreras - OCC; Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC L
(LLL)
Palomar College - Heather Torrey 2 Wins - 200.4 Total Points Seed: 72
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Heather Torrey
Rd 1 Neg Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge L 2- 28
Rd 2 Aff San Joaquin Delta College - Devon Vandyke Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC W B- B
Rd 3 Aff El Camino College - Josiah Edwards Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge L 2- 34
Rd 4 Neg Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby Bob Becker - NWC L 2- 35
Rd 5 Aff Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose Rizamae Enriquez (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 35
Rd 6 Neg El Camino College - Michael Wagreich Tom Gay - Tallahassee L 2- 35
Palomar College - Raquel Parizeau 3 Wins - 205.2 Total Points Seed: 59
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Raquel Parizeau
Rd 1 Aff Highland Community College - Michael Sherman Raman Deol - Dark Horse L 1- 38
Rd 2 Neg Northwest College - Lorna Gage Justin Blacklock - SAC W 1- 40
Rd 3 Neg Moorpark College - Alexis Sapon Charli Aster - Casper College L 2- 25
Rd 4 Aff San Joaquin Delta College - Rudy Atlerlamb Kacy Stevens - COD W B- B
Rd 5 Aff Orange Coast College - Sarah Guidroz Michael Starzynski - El Camino W 1- 29
Rd 6 Neg San Jacinto College - Erin Schachtner Andy Orr - Southern Idaho L 2- 39
Pasadena City College - Kyle Schmidt 5 Wins - 227 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kyle Schmidt
Rd 1 Aff Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen Daren Carpenter - TJC Phi Rho Pi L 2- 32
Rd 2 Neg Orange Coast College - Frank Consoli Raman Deol - Dark Horse W 1- 38
Rd 3 Aff Northwest College - Lorna Gage Floyd McConnell - SJC W 1- 37
Rd 4 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa W 1- 40
Rd 5 Aff Moorpark College - Nicole Castro Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa W 1- 40
Rd 6 Neg Palomar College - Ana Del-Zio Scarlett Miller (3) - PRPJudge W 1- 40
Bronze Aff Orange Coast College - Sarah Guidroz Brittany Hubble - El Camino; Bart Aikman - COC; Neal Stewart - Moorpark W
(WWL)
Gold Aff Casper College - Stephanie Barella Natalie Kellner - LPC; Sasan Kasravi - DVC; Taure Shimp - MJC W
(WWL)
Pasadena City College - Noor Hasan 4 Wins - 224 Total Points Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Noor Hasan
Rd 1 Neg Casper College - Stephanie Barella Harry Bodell - Highland W 1- 37
Rd 2 Aff Highland Community College - Shirley Hounnou Jen Abouzeid - Southern Idaho L 1- 39
Rd 3 Aff Cerritos College - Stephanie Jo Marquez Jim Dobson - LPC L 2- 34
Rd 4 Neg Northwest College - Lorna Gage Alexander Joseph Taylor (9) - PRPJudge W 1- 36
Rd 5 Aff Diablo Valley College - David Kirker Dana Trunnell - Prairie State W 1- 39
Rd 6 Neg Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby Jeannie Hunt - NWC W 1- 39
Bronze Neg Saddleback College - Riley Araujo Alexis Litzky - CCSF; Roxanne Tuscany - Grossmont; Paul Villa - DVC W
(LWW)
Gold Neg Casper College - Alex Walters Kevyn Sutter - Highland; Joshua Green - Prairie State; Bill Lucio - Harper College W
(WLW)
Pasadena City College - Sunny Jong 3 Wins - 215 Total Points Seed: 55
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sunny Jong
Rd 1 Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland Alexander Joseph Taylor (9) - PRPJudge L 2- 37
Rd 2 Aff Highland Community College - Rhys Love Jim Dobson - LPC W 1- 37
Rd 3 Neg Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Sebastian Martinez Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC L 2- 37
Rd 4 Aff Modesto Junior College - Michael Doll Charli Aster - Casper College W 1- 32
Rd 5 Aff Casper College - Stephanie Barella Steve Robertson - Contra Costa L 2- 33
Rd 6 Neg San Antonio College - Elias Muniz Alexis Litzky - CCSF W 1- 39
Pasadena City College - Edward Belden 4 Wins - 193.7 Total Points Seed: 31
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Edward Belden
Rd 1 Neg Southeastern Illinois College - Nick Triplett Justin Blacklock - SAC W 1- 37
Rd 2 Aff Southeastern Illinois College - Javen Wendler Charli Aster - Casper College W 1- 30
Rd 3 Neg Grossmont College - Eli Gail Michael Starzynski - El Camino L 2- 26
Rd 4 Aff Casper College - Emma Kellick Steve Farias - Dark Horse L 2- 27.2
Rd 5 Aff Northwest College - Madeline Martinson Ryan Guy - MJC W 1- 37.5
Rd 6 Neg El Camino College - Josiah Edwards Steve Robertson - Contra Costa W 1- 36
Bronze Aff Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen Harry Bodell - Highland; Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge; John Corum - SIC W
(WWL)
Gold Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland Robert Hawkins - DVC; Charli Aster - Casper College; Bob Becker - NWC L
(LWL)
Pasadena City College - Kelly Li 5 Wins - 229 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kelly Li
Rd 1 Neg Highland Community College - Rhys Love Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC W 1- 36
Rd 2 Aff Irvine Valley College - Gowtham Krishnakumar Sarah Metivier Schadt - McHenry W 1- 38
Rd 3 Aff Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen Jennifer Gutierrez (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 40
Rd 4 Neg Palomar College - Ana Del-Zio Brittany Hubble - El Camino L 2- 39
Rd 5 Aff Diablo Valley College - Alex Walsh Jen Abouzeid - Southern Idaho W 1- 40
Rd 6 Neg M'Liss S. Hindman - Jessica Saling Harry Bodell - Highland W 1- 36
Bronze Neg San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava Bob Becker - NWC; Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge; Steve Robertson - Contra Costa L
(LLL)
Pasadena City College - Yidan Xu 2 Wins - 204 Total Points Seed: 70
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Yidan Xu
Rd 1 Neg Diablo Valley College - Tanya Prabhakar Tom Gay - Tallahassee L 2- 34
Rd 2 Aff City College San Francisco - Amy Chang Dana Trunnell - Prairie State W 1- 35
Rd 3 Neg Moorpark College - Nicole Castro Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 37
Rd 4 Aff Irvine Valley College - Bahar Khezri Matt Contreras - OCC L 2- 28
Rd 5 Aff Southeastern Illinois College - Collin Sexton Joan Andrews - TJC Phi Rho Pi L 2- 34
Rd 6 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code Bob Becker - NWC W 1- 36
Saddleback College - Riley Araujo 4 Wins - 223.5 Total Points Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Riley Araujo
Rd 1 Neg Highland Community College - Shirley Hounnou William Murphy - MDC W 1- 33
Rd 2 Aff Butte Community College - Kenneth Catlin John Corum - SIC W 1- 40
Rd 3 Aff Lone Star College-North Harris - Nico Gonzalez Taure Shimp - MJC W 1- 39.5
Rd 4 Neg Orange Coast College - Sarah Guidroz Ricky Lopez (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 38
Rd 5 Aff Casper College - Alex Walters Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge L 2- 38
Rd 6 Neg San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava Ryan Guy - MJC L 2- 35
Bronze Aff Pasadena City College - Noor Hasan Alexis Litzky - CCSF; Roxanne Tuscany - Grossmont; Paul Villa - DVC L
(WLL)
Saddleback College - Kate Cohee 5 Wins - 222 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kate Cohee
Rd 1 Neg M'Liss S. Hindman - Jessica Saling Michael Starzynski - El Camino L 2- 26
Rd 2 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones Jennifer Gutierrez (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 39
Rd 3 Aff Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby Blake Longfellow - DVC W 1- 40
Rd 4 Neg Cerritos College - Stephanie Jo Marquez Kyle Duffy - COC W 1- 40
Rd 5 Aff El Camino College - Michael Wagreich Sasan Kasravi - DVC W 1- 38
Rd 6 Neg Modesto Junior College - Clarice Perez Jolinda Ramsey (6) - PRPJudge W 1- 39
Bronze Aff City College San Francisco - Amy Chang Scott Elliott - KCKCC; Margaret Bilos - Harper College; Trent Webb - NCC W
(LWW)
Gold Aff Casper College - Emma Kellick Scott Elliott - KCKCC; Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC; Alexis Litzky - CCSF W
(WLW)
Saddleback College - Josh Teincuff 4 Wins - 214 Total Points Seed: 24
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Josh Teincuff
Rd 1 Aff El Camino College - Michael Wagreich Charli Aster - Casper College L 2- 27
Rd 2 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Kristina Peck Bill Lucio - Harper College W 1- 37
Rd 3 Neg Northwest College - Madeline Martinson Scott Elliott - KCKCC W 1- 36
Rd 4 Aff Casper College - Alex Walters Tim Anderson - ECC L 2- 35
Rd 5 Aff M'Liss S. Hindman - Darian Burroughs Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte W 1- 39
Rd 6 Neg Irvine Valley College - Gowtham Krishnakumar Krista Appelquist - MVCC W 1- 40
Bronze Neg Casper College - Markie Whitney Ryan Guy - MJC; Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC; Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa L
(WLL)
San Antonio College - Aaron Delgado 5 Wins - 232 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Aaron Delgado
Rd 1 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Roy Galindo Jenny Billman - SIC W 1- 40
Rd 2 Aff Modesto Junior College - Clarice Perez Dewi Hokett - Palomar W 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar Roxanne Tuscany - Grossmont L 2- 37
Rd 4 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Denim Glasheen Blake Longfellow - DVC W 1- 37
Rd 5 Aff Diablo Valley College - Tanya Prabhakar Selene Aguirre - Cerritos W 1- 40
Rd 6 Neg Diablo Valley College - Alex Walsh Jamie Whittington-Studer - Moorpark W 1- 40
Bronze Neg El Camino College - Cameron Courter Matthew Maddex - CF; Tim Anderson - ECC; Sarah Metivier Schadt - McHenry L
(WLL)
San Antonio College - Elias Muniz 1 Wins - 212 Total Points Seed: 82
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Elias Muniz
Rd 1 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Josephine McDonald Trent Webb - NCC L 1- 35
Rd 2 Aff Diablo Valley College - David Kirker Roxanne Tuscany - Grossmont L 2- 35
Rd 3 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Sarah Almodovar Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte L 2- 32
Rd 4 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Kristina Peck Selene Aguirre - Cerritos L 2- 39
Rd 5 Neg Southeastern Illinois College - Javen Wendler Allison Bowman - Moorpark W 1- 36
Rd 6 Aff Pasadena City College - Sunny Jong Alexis Litzky - CCSF L 2- 35
San Diego Mesa College - Raymundo Ruiz 1 Wins - 212.5 Total Points Seed: 80
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Raymundo Ruiz
Rd 1 Neg Casper College - Alex Walters John Corum - SIC L 2- 40
Rd 2 Aff Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer Joan Andrews - TJC Phi Rho Pi W 1- 40
Rd 3 Aff San Joaquin Delta College - Devon Vandyke Bob Becker - NWC L 2- 35
Rd 4 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Sarah Almodovar David Sonnenberg - OCC L 2- 31
Rd 5 Neg San Joaquin Delta College - Tehreem Khan Liz Fritz (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 30
Rd 6 Aff Highland Community College - Shirley Hounnou Steve Farias - Dark Horse L 2- 36.5
San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava 4 Wins - 219 Total Points Seed: 25
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Samantha Nava
Rd 1 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu Brandan Whearty - Palomar L 1- 37
Rd 2 Aff Southeastern Illinois College - Nick Triplett Jamie Whittington-Studer - Moorpark W 1- 40
Rd 3 Neg Cerritos College - Mohammad Naqvi Sarah Metivier Schadt - McHenry W 1- 35
Rd 4 Aff Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Sebastian Martinez Dewi Hokett - Palomar W 1- 37
Rd 5 Neg Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene Kim Perigo - SD Mesa L 2- 34
Rd 6 Aff Saddleback College - Riley Araujo Ryan Guy - MJC W 1- 36
Bronze Aff Pasadena City College - Kelly Li Bob Becker - NWC; Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge; Steve Robertson - Contra Costa W
(WWW)
Gold Neg Casper College - Markie Whitney Rebecca Gonzalez - Cerritos; Taylor Stickle - Saddleback; Paul Villa - DVC L
(WLL)
San Jacinto College - Erin Schachtner 4 Wins - 232 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Erin Schachtner
Rd 1 Aff Casper College - Emma Kellick Raffaela Baker - Saddleback L 2- 38
Rd 2 Neg Northwest College - Madeline Martinson Matthew Shoop - PCC L 2- 38
Rd 3 Aff Southeastern Illinois College - Javen Wendler Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC W 1- 38
Rd 4 Neg Highland Community College - Rhys Love Adam Kaminsky - COC W 1- 39
Rd 5 Neg San Joaquin Delta College - Devon Vandyke David Sonnenberg - OCC W 1- 39
Rd 6 Aff Palomar College - Raquel Parizeau Andy Orr - Southern Idaho W 1- 40
Bronze Neg Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene Allison Bowman - Moorpark; Doug Hall - Casper College; Jenny Billman - SIC L
(LWL)
San Joaquin Delta College - Devon Vandyke 2 Wins - 179 Total Points Seed: 69
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Devon Vandyke
Rd 1 Aff Orange Coast College - Frank Consoli Jen Abouzeid - Southern Idaho W 1- 39
Rd 2 Neg Palomar College - Heather Torrey Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC L 9- 0
Rd 3 Neg San Diego Mesa College - Raymundo Ruiz Bob Becker - NWC W 1- 36
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Cameron Courter Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 28
Rd 5 Aff San Jacinto College - Erin Schachtner David Sonnenberg - OCC L 2- 37
Rd 6 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Kristina Peck Matt Contreras - OCC L 2- 39
San Joaquin Delta College - Rudy Atlerlamb 3 Wins - 178 Total Points Seed: 60
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Rudy Atlerlamb
Rd 1 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Michael Martinez Allison Bowman - Moorpark L 2- 36
Rd 2 Aff Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie Alexander Joseph Taylor (9) - PRPJudge L 2- 28
Rd 3 Aff Orange Coast College - Frank Consoli William Murphy - MDC W 1- 37
Rd 4 Neg Palomar College - Raquel Parizeau Kacy Stevens - COD L 9- 0
Rd 5 Neg Las Positas College - David Valadez Dewi Hokett - Palomar W 1- 37
Rd 6 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland Kyle Duffy - COC W 1- 40
San Joaquin Delta College - Tehreem Khan 2 Wins - 132 Total Points Seed: 77
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Tehreem Khan
Rd 1 Neg Irvine Valley College - Gowtham Krishnakumar Joshua Green - Prairie State L 2- 38
Rd 2 Aff Grossmont College - Eli Gail Jeannie Hunt - NWC L 9- 0
Rd 3 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Rd 4 Neg Southeastern Illinois College - Nick Triplett Noelle Anderson - Moorpark L 2- 39
Rd 5 Aff San Diego Mesa College - Raymundo Ruiz Liz Fritz (4) - PRPJudge W 1- 32
Rd 6 Neg Diablo Valley College - David Kirker Michael Leach - COC L 2- 1
Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code 0 Wins - 198 Total Points Seed: 86
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Dillon Code
Rd 1 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona Krista Appelquist - MVCC L 2- 28
Rd 2 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon Trent Webb - NCC L 2- 31
Rd 3 Aff Southeastern Illinois College - Nick Triplett Tom Gay - Tallahassee L 2- 35
Rd 4 Neg Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC L 2- 33
Rd 5 Neg Orange Coast College - Frank Consoli Neal Heatherly (4) - PRPJudge L 2- 37
Rd 6 Aff Pasadena City College - Yidan Xu Bob Becker - NWC L 2- 34
Santiago Canyon College - Sarah Almodovar 2 Wins - 198 Total Points Seed: 74
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sarah Almodovar
Rd 1 Neg Butte Community College - Kenneth Catlin Sarah Metivier Schadt - McHenry L 2- 35
Rd 2 Aff Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene Margaret Bilos - Harper College L 2- 32
Rd 3 Neg San Antonio College - Elias Muniz Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte W 1- 28
Rd 4 Aff San Diego Mesa College - Raymundo Ruiz David Sonnenberg - OCC W 1- 35
Rd 5 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Michael Martinez Brandan Whearty - Palomar L 2- 33
Rd 6 Neg M'Liss S. Hindman - Darian Burroughs Bill Lucio - Harper College L 2- 35
Southeastern Illinois College - Collin Sexton 3 Wins - 216.5 Total Points Seed: 47
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Collin Sexton
Rd 1 Neg Cerritos College - Stephanie Jo Marquez Ryan Guy - MJC W 1- 37.5
Rd 2 Aff Palomar College - Ana Del-Zio William Murphy - MDC L 2- 32
Rd 3 Aff Modesto Junior College - Clarice Perez Michael McHan - Grossmont L 2- 36
Rd 4 Neg Butte Community College - Kenneth Catlin Michael Williams - PCC L 2- 38
Rd 5 Neg Pasadena City College - Yidan Xu Joan Andrews - TJC Phi Rho Pi W 1- 36
Rd 6 Aff Butte Community College - Emily Nelson Neal Stewart - Moorpark W 1- 37
Southeastern Illinois College - Javen Wendler 1 Wins - 195.6 Total Points Seed: 84
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Javen Wendler
Rd 1 Aff El Camino College - Cameron Courter Sasan Kasravi - DVC L 2- 36
Rd 2 Neg Pasadena City College - Edward Belden Charli Aster - Casper College L 2- 27
Rd 3 Neg San Jacinto College - Erin Schachtner Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC L 2- 32
Rd 4 Aff Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose Jeannie Hunt - NWC L 2- 34
Rd 5 Aff San Antonio College - Elias Muniz Allison Bowman - Moorpark L 2- 34
Rd 6 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Southeastern Illinois College - Nick Triplett 3 Wins - 229 Total Points Seed: 33
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nick Triplett
Rd 1 Aff Pasadena City College - Edward Belden Justin Blacklock - SAC L 2- 39
Rd 2 Neg San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava Jamie Whittington-Studer - Moorpark L 2- 39
Rd 3 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code Tom Gay - Tallahassee W 1- 37
Rd 4 Aff San Joaquin Delta College - Tehreem Khan Noelle Anderson - Moorpark W 1- 40
Rd 5 Aff Moorpark College - Alexis Sapon Steve Farias - Dark Horse W 1- 36
Rd 6 Neg City College San Francisco - Amy Chang Shawn O'Rourke - Saddleback L 1- 38
William Rainey Harper College - Minhall Jamali 2 Wins - 187.2 Total Points Seed: 76
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Minhall Jamali
Rd 1 Neg Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer Bob Becker - NWC L 2- 33
Rd 2 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Denim Glasheen Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC L 2- 31
Rd 3 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Kristina Peck Kouamy Davis Brown (7) - PRPJudge L 2- 30
Rd 4 Neg Diablo Valley College - David Kirker Alexis Arredondo - PCC L 2- 30
Rd 5 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Rd 6 Neg City College San Francisco - Ivan Feng Dewi Hokett - Palomar W 1- 32