C. Junior Parli Result Sheets

Concordia University Irvine - Howard Kessa & Kate Settle 3 Wins - 213.86 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Howard Kessa Kate Settle
Rd 1 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B- B B- B
Rd 2 Aff Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear & Nathalie Guzman David Bowers - MVC W 3- 28.5 1- 28.9
Rd 3 Neg Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane Vrinda Saroha - UCSD L 4- 23 2- 25
Rd 4 Aff San Diego State University - Katherine Chen & Ian Layng Kaden Meyers - OCC W 4- 26 1- 29
Bronze Neg San Diego State University - Katherine Chen & Ian Layng Joseph Evans - El Camino; Nika Nikoubin - (PSCFA); Jenifer Montgomery - SCC L
(LLL)
El Camino College - Kate Gil & Jana Abulaban 3 Wins - 232.26 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kate Gil Jana Abulaban
Rd 1 Neg Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane Kaden Meyers - OCC W&W B- B B- B
Rd 2 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Avery Graham & Ayden Asuncion DEVEN COOPER - CSULB W 2- 28.4 1- 28.6
Rd 3 Aff University of California San Diego - David Cordier & Joey Miller Sam Jones - GCU W 2- 29 1- 30
Rd 4 Neg Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose & David Ekelem Jack Walsh - UCSD L 3- 28.8 1- 29.4
Bronze Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Gold Neg Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear & Nathalie Guzman Michael Starzynski - (PSCFA); Nika Nikoubin - (PSCFA); Ashley Nuckels Cuevas - SDSU W
(WWW)
El Camino College - Safy Tesfay & Sheriff Abdrahman 2 Wins - 222.5 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Safy Tesfay Sheriff Abdrahman
Rd 1 Aff Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm & Ryder Evans Aaron Alford - SU W 1- 29 3- 28
Rd 2 Neg San Diego Mesa College - Alice Inthamala & Justin Machado Vrinda Saroha - UCSD W 2- 27 3- 26
Rd 3 Neg San Diego State University - Katherine Chen & Ian Layng Tess Wolfe - OCC L 2- 29 4- 27
Rd 4 Aff Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane Paul Villa - DVC L 3- 28.5 4- 28
Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane 4 Wins - 222 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Scarlet Villarreal Shane McShane
Rd 1 Aff El Camino College - Kate Gil & Jana Abulaban Kaden Meyers - OCC W&W B- B B- B
Rd 2 Neg Orange Coast College - Jacob Shapiro & Will Haden Nika Nikoubin - (PSCFA) W 1- 29 2- 28
Rd 3 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Howard Kessa & Kate Settle Vrinda Saroha - UCSD W 3- 24 1- 27
Rd 4 Neg El Camino College - Safy Tesfay & Sheriff Abdrahman Paul Villa - DVC W 1- 29.5 2- 29
Bronze Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Gold Neg San Diego State University - Katherine Chen & Ian Layng DEVEN COOPER - CSULB; Felitxa Zaragoza - El Camino; Paul Villa - DVC L
(LLL)
Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm & Ryder Evans 1 Wins - 218 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mya Gramm Ryder Evans
Rd 1 Neg El Camino College - Safy Tesfay & Sheriff Abdrahman Aaron Alford - SU L 2- 28.5 4- 28
Rd 2 Aff University of California San Diego - David Cordier & Joey Miller Tess Wolfe - OCC L 2- 28 4- 26
Rd 3 Aff Orange Coast College - Jacob Shapiro & Will Haden Jasmine Moheb - UCSD L 4- 26 3- 27
Rd 4 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B- B B- B
Maricopa Speech and Debate - Avery Graham & Ayden Asuncion 1 Wins - 221.2 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Avery Graham Ayden Asuncion
Rd 1 Aff San Diego Mesa College - Alice Inthamala & Justin Machado Jack Walsh - UCSD W 1- 28.6 2- 28.5
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - Kate Gil & Jana Abulaban DEVEN COOPER - CSULB L 3- 28.1 4- 28
Rd 3 Neg University of California San Diego - Khushi Kumar & Sanika Bharvirkar Ayden Loeffler - (PSCFA) L 3- 27 4- 26
Rd 4 Aff Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear & Nathalie Guzman Tess Wolfe - OCC L 4- 27 3- 28
Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose & David Ekelem 2 Wins - 226.9 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Daylyn Rose David Ekelem
Rd 1 Neg University of California San Diego - David Cordier & Joey Miller Nika Nikoubin - (PSCFA) W 1- 29 2- 28
Rd 2 Aff San Diego State University - Katherine Chen & Ian Layng Oliver Tripp - (PSCFA) L 3- 27.6 2- 27.8
Rd 3 Neg Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear & Nathalie Guzman DEVEN COOPER - CSULB L 4- 28.3 3- 28.4
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Kate Gil & Jana Abulaban Jack Walsh - UCSD W 2- 29.1 4- 28.7
Orange Coast College - Jacob Shapiro & Will Haden 2 Wins - 217.9 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jacob Shapiro Will Haden
Rd 1 Neg San Diego State University - Katherine Chen & Ian Layng Meghan Gleeson - CUI L 4- 29.4 3- 29.5
Rd 2 Aff Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane Nika Nikoubin - (PSCFA) L 3- 27 4- 26
Rd 3 Neg Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm & Ryder Evans Jasmine Moheb - UCSD W 2- 27 1- 28
Rd 4 Aff University of California San Diego - Khushi Kumar & Sanika Bharvirkar Michael Starzynski - (PSCFA) W 2- 25 1- 26
Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear & Nathalie Guzman 3 Wins - 232.3 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Laurel Spear Nathalie Guzman
Rd 1 Aff University of California San Diego - Khushi Kumar & Sanika Bharvirkar Felitxa Zaragoza - El Camino W 2- 29 1- 30
Rd 2 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Howard Kessa & Kate Settle David Bowers - MVC L 4- 28.4 2- 28.7
Rd 3 Aff Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose & David Ekelem DEVEN COOPER - CSULB W 2- 28.5 1- 28.7
Rd 4 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Avery Graham & Ayden Asuncion Tess Wolfe - OCC W 1- 30 2- 29
Bronze Neg ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Gold Aff El Camino College - Kate Gil & Jana Abulaban Michael Starzynski - (PSCFA); Nika Nikoubin - (PSCFA); Ashley Nuckels Cuevas - SDSU L
(LLL)
San Diego Mesa College - Alice Inthamala & Justin Machado 1 Wins - 224 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alice Inthamala Justin Machado
Rd 1 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Avery Graham & Ayden Asuncion Jack Walsh - UCSD L 3- 28.4 4- 28.3
Rd 2 Aff El Camino College - Safy Tesfay & Sheriff Abdrahman Vrinda Saroha - UCSD L 4- 24 1- 28
Rd 3 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B- B B- B
Rd 4 Neg University of California San Diego - David Cordier & Joey Miller Meghan Gleeson - CUI L 3- 29.7 4- 29.6
San Diego State University - Katherine Chen & Ian Layng 3 Wins - 228.4 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Katherine Chen Ian Layng
Rd 1 Aff Orange Coast College - Jacob Shapiro & Will Haden Meghan Gleeson - CUI W 2- 29.6 1- 29.8
Rd 2 Neg Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose & David Ekelem Oliver Tripp - (PSCFA) W 4- 27.5 1- 28.5
Rd 3 Aff El Camino College - Safy Tesfay & Sheriff Abdrahman Tess Wolfe - OCC W 3- 28 1- 30
Rd 4 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Howard Kessa & Kate Settle Kaden Meyers - OCC L 2- 28 3- 27
Bronze Aff Concordia University Irvine - Howard Kessa & Kate Settle Joseph Evans - El Camino; Nika Nikoubin - (PSCFA); Jenifer Montgomery - SCC W
(WWW)
Gold Aff Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane DEVEN COOPER - CSULB; Felitxa Zaragoza - El Camino; Paul Villa - DVC W
(WWW)
University of California San Diego - David Cordier & Joey Miller 2 Wins - 223.7 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision David Cordier Joey Miller
Rd 1 Aff Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose & David Ekelem Nika Nikoubin - (PSCFA) L 4- 26 3- 27
Rd 2 Neg Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm & Ryder Evans Tess Wolfe - OCC W 3- 27 1- 29
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Kate Gil & Jana Abulaban Sam Jones - GCU L 4- 27 3- 28
Rd 4 Aff San Diego Mesa College - Alice Inthamala & Justin Machado Meghan Gleeson - CUI W 1- 29.9 2- 29.8
University of California San Diego - Khushi Kumar & Sanika Bharvirkar 2 Wins - 206.66 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Khushi Kumar Sanika Bharvirkar
Rd 1 Neg Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear & Nathalie Guzman Felitxa Zaragoza - El Camino L 3- 27 4- 24
Rd 2 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B- B B- B
Rd 3 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Avery Graham & Ayden Asuncion Ayden Loeffler - (PSCFA) W 1- 29 2- 28
Rd 4 Neg Orange Coast College - Jacob Shapiro & Will Haden Michael Starzynski - (PSCFA) L 4- 23 3- 24

[Cached]